Men Handball World Championship 2013 Qualification Europe played 2011-2012
Final Round World Men 2013
Pre-qualified to World Men 2013
SpainHost
FranceWorld Men 20111st
DenmarkEurope Men 20121st
SerbiaEurope Men 20122nd
CroatiaEurope Men 20123rd
Qualified after Play-Offs.
PolandRussia
SloveniaBelarus
MacedoniaHungary
IcelandGermany
Montenegro
Play-Offs9 Pairs
Groups Round7 Groups
9 Play-Offs.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
10.06,17.06Lithuania17-2422-26Poland9-1213-1339-50
16:45,17:30 Vilnius 3,000 ; Katowice 8,000
09.06,16.06Russia23-2231-27Czechia11-1218-1054-49
15:00,16:00 Astrakhan 4,000 ; Pardubice 5,300
09.06,16.06Slovenia31-2627-26Portugal11-1013-858-52
15:00,17:00 Ljubljana 3,000 ; Guimaraes 3,600
09.06,17.06Slovakia24-2625-24Belarus10-1212-1049-50
16:00,17:00 Kosice 4,500 ; Minsk 13,200
09.06,16.06Macedonia26-2127-30Austria16-1014-1353-51
16:30,20:25 Skopje 4,500 ; Wien 5,500
10.06,16.06Hungary27-2127-31Norway12-1013-1454-52
15:30,19:10 Veszprem 5,000 ; Oslo 5,550
10.06,16.06Iceland41-2732-24Netherlamds17-1415-1273-51
18:30,19:30 Reykjavik 2,200 ; Geleen 500
09.06,17.06Germany36-2424-33Bosna Herzegovina18-712-1560-57
15:15,13:30 Stuttgart 6,200 ; Sarajevo 1,500
10.06,16.06Sweden22-2118-20Montenegro12-109-1140-41
16:15,18:30 Stockholm 4,700 ; Podgorica 4,200
Groups Round. Winners join the 11 non-qualified teams from Europe Men 2012 in the Play-Offs.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Austria8400148:99
2. Israel4202111:117
3. Great Britain000492:135
TeamAustIsraGrea
Austria----31:2237:22
Israel31:40----29:20
Great Britain24:4026:29----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1119:00LondonGreat Britain26-29Israel14-16400
06.1119:00Rishon Le ZionIsrael29-20Great Britain13-13750
05.0120:20TullnAustria37-22Great Britain
08.01--:--LondonGreat Britain24-40Austria
11.0119:15Rishon Le ZionIsrael31-40Austria
14.0120:20Maria EnzersdorfAustria31-22Israel13-9
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Portugal8400121:95
2. Ukraine4202105:96
3. Turkey000492:127
TeamPortUkraTurk
Portugal----27:2635:22
Ukraine21:25----32:20
Turkey26:3424:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1119:00MersinTurkey24-26Ukraine11-13700
06.1117:00ZaporozhyeUkraine32-20Turkey16-71,1000
04.0120:15LamegoPortugal35-22Turkey
08.0119:00MersinTurkey26-34Portugal
12.0118:00ZaporozhyeUkraine21-25Portugal
15.0115:00EspinhoPortugal27-26Ukraine15-13
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Montenegro8400135:118
2. Latvia4202126:120
3. Belgium0004117:140
TeamMontLatvBelg
Montenegro----28:3235:27
Latvia30:31----32:28
Belgium33:3729:36----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1120:15KortrijkBelgium29-36Latvia12-211,600
05.1115:05DobeleLatvia32-28Belgium18-131,000
04.01--:--CetinjeMontenegro35-27Belgium
07.0120:00TournaiBelgium33-37Montenegro
11.0119:05DobeleLatvia30-31Montenegro
14.01--:--CetinjeMontenegro32-28Latvia15-14
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Netherlands7310119:112
2. Estonia3112121:119
3. Finland2103104:113
TeamNethEstoFinl
Netherlands----35:3529:26
Estonia28:29----31:27
Finland23:2628:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1119:00VantaaFinland23-26Netherlands9-162,200
05.1119:30GeleenNetherlands29-26Finland11-141,000
05.0120:00PolvaEstonia31-27Finland
07.0113:30KarisFinland28-27Estonia
11.0119:30GeleenNetherlands35-35Estonia
14.0116:00PolvaEstonia28-29Netherlands13-14
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Lithuania6220111:100
2. Switzerland5211114:106
3. Italy1013104:123
TeamLithSwitItal
Lithuania----24:2434:25
Switzerland26:28----37:29
Italy25:2525:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1118:00BrixenItaly25-27Switzerland17-141,000
06.1115:30SchaffhausenSwitzerland37-29Italy19-141,500
05.01--:--VilniusLithuania34-25Italy
07.0121:00CologneItaly25-25Lithuania
12.0120:00SchaffhausenSwitzerland26-28Lithuania
15.0119:00VilniusLithuania24-24Switzerland12-15
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Bosna Herzeg.8400124:97
2. Greece4202112:94
3. Cyprus000486:131
TeamBosnGreeCypr
Bosna Herzeg.-----32:26
Greece------
Cyprus20:38-----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1119:00NicosiaCyprus20-38Bosna Herzeg.8-18400
05.1120:15GorazdeBosna Herzeg.32-26Cyprus13-92,000
04.0118:00ThesalonikiGreece31-13Cyprus
08.0117:00NicosiaCyprus27-30Greece
11.01--:--GorazdeBosna Herzeg.31-29Greece
15.0118:00ThessalonikiGreece22-23Bosna Herzeg.8-8
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Belarus6301120:99
2. Romania6301109:92
3. Luxembourg000493:131
TeamBelaRomaLuxe
Belarus----28:2337:!9
Romania25:22----26:22
Luxembourg32:3320:35----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
02.1119:30SchifflangeLuxembourg20-35Romania8-17600
05.1115:30Piatra NeamtRomania26-22Luxembourg14-82,300
04.0119:00MogilevBelarus37-19Luxembourg
07.0119:00CrauthemLuxembourg32-33Belarus
11.0119:00BucurestiRomania25-22Belarus
15.0114:30MinskBelarus28-23Romania
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast