Men Handball European Championship 2014 Qualification played 2012-2013
Main Tournament Europe Men 2014
Qualified: Spain, Macedonia, Czechia, Montenegro, France, Norway, Croatia, Hungary, Sweden, Poland, Iceland, Belarus, Serbia, Austria and Russia.
Russia qualifies as Best 3rd. Detailes
Main Groups Round
Group AESPMKDPORSUI
Group BMNECZEGERISR
Group CNORFRALTUTUR
Group DHUNCROSVKLAT
Group EPOLSWENEDUKR
Group FISLSLOBLRROU
Group GSRBRUSAUTBIH
Preliminary Groups Round
Group qAUKRFINLUXCYP
Group qBSUIITAGREGBR
Group qCROUISRBELIRL
Group qCTURLATESTMLT
Pre-qualified
Denmark - Europe Men 2012 1st, - Host
Already began Men 2015 a qualification for Europe Men 2016.

Main Groups Round.

First 2 and best 3rd progress to Men 2014.
Switzerland, Romania and Bosna Herzeg. went to Play-Offs for Euro 2016 Men 2015, as last 3 teams.
Group Apwdlgfga
1.ESPSpain10600179:115
2.MKDMacedonia6303142:150
3.PORPortugal5213147:166
4.SUISwitzerland1015135:172
TeamSpaiMacePortSwit
Spain----29:1734:2029:16
Macedonia17:24----26:1930:24
Portugal23:3032:25----27:25
Switzerland22:3322:2726:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1220:00SkopjeMacedonia30-24Switzerland17-95,000
01.11.1212:30SevillaSpain34-20Portugal16-95,000
04.11.1216:00SchaffhausenSwitzerland22-33Spain8-142,480
04.11.1217:00EspinhoPortugal32-25Macedonia18-133,500
03.04.1317:45SkopjeMacedonia17-24Spain7-136,963
04.04.1319:30St. GallenSwitzerland26-26Portugal13-152,500
07.04.1312:30GuadalajaraSpain29-17Macedonia12-83,600
07.04.1317:00Santo TirsoPortugal27-25Switzerland14-142,000
12.06.1319:30ZurichSwitzerland22-27Macedonia11-121,850
12.06.1321:30GuimaraesPortugal23-30Spain12-143,842
16.06.1313:00PontevedraSpain29-16Switzerland13-64,650
16.06.1320:30SkopjeMacedonia26-19Portugal14-106,963
Group BpwdlgfgaTB
2.CZECzechia8402156:144+4
2.MNEMontenegro8402160:160-14
3.GERGermany6303170:151
4.ISRIsrael2105148:179
TeamCzecMontGermIsra
Czechia----30:2524:2227:22
Montenegro23:22----27:2529:28
Germany28:2327:31----38:19
Israel24:3028:2527:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1218:00ZlinCzechia27-22Israel14-102,000
01.11.1219:00MannheimGermany27-31Montenegro11-177,247
04.11.1217:00BarMontenegro23-22Czechia12-133,000
04.11.1219:45Rishon Le ZionIsrael27-30Germany14-131,100
03.04.1318:00PodgoricaMontenegro29-28Israel12-153,000
04.04.1317:00BrnoCzechia24-22Germany10-103,500
06.04.1319:45Rishon Le ZionIsrael28-25Montenegro11-121,000
07.04.1314:20HalleGermany28-23Czechia15-129,500
12.06.1319:45Rishon Le ZionIsrael24-30Czechia11-131,100
12.06.1320:00PodgoricaMontenegro27-25Germany13-113,000
15.06.1314:00BrnoCzechia30-25Montenegro16-92,500
15.06.1314:00AshaffenburgGermany38-19Israel21-123,875
Group CpwdlgfgaTB
1.FRAFrance12600177:134
2.NORNorway8402185:154
3.LTULithuania2105145:164+4
4.TURTurkey2105136:191-4
TeamFranNorwLithTurk
France----32:2827:1831:23
Norway22:29----34:2941:23
Lithuania23:2521:28----28:23
Turkey20:3320:3227:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1219:10StjordalNorway41-23Turkey18-122,300
01.11.1219:00RouenFrance27-18Lithuania14-115,400
04.11.1216:15KaunasLithuania21-28Norway8-152,143
04.11.1219:00MersinTurkey20-33France7-171,000
03.04.1318:00Cankaya,AnkaraTurkey27-26Lithuania12-11500
03.04.1319:10StavangerNorway22-29France12-126,000
06.04.1318:30NancyFrance32-28Norway17-125,500
07.04.1316:15VilniusLithuania28-23Turkey17-132,000
12.06.1318:45VilniusLithuania23-25France13-242,000
12.06.1319:00Yuregir,AdanaTurkey20-32Norway13-132,800
15.06.1315:00Clermont-FerrandFrance31-23Turkey17-104,488
15.06.1319:10ArendalNorway34-29Lithuania22-152,625
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.CROCroatia10501161:135
2.HUNHungary7312161:153
3.SVKSlovakia4204148:168
4.LATLatvia3114150:164
TeamCroaHungSlovLatv
Croatia----30:2625:2126:24
Hungary20:18----30:3132:25
Slovakia21:3224:28----27:25
Latvia23:3025:2528:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1218:00OsijekCroatia25-21Slovakia13-83,500
31.10.1219:00GyongyosHungary32-25Latvia18-141,500
03.11.1219:05DobeleLatvia23-30Croatia12-19915
04.11.1217:00PresovSlovakia24-28Hungary12-134,500
03.04.1319:05DobeleLatvia28-24Slovakia14-91,010
04.04.1320:25VeszpremHungary20-18Croatia8-75,000
06.04.1318:30ZagrebCroatia30-26Hungary15-912,500
07.04.1317:30Pov. BystricaSlovakia27-25Latvia12-141,400
12.06.1319:05DobeleLatvia25-25Hungary12-11800
12.06.1320:30BratislavaSlovakia21-32Croatia11-213,750
15.06.1318:00UmagCroatia26-24Latvia17-131,300
15.06.1319:00SzegedHungary30-31Slovakia16-152,000
Group Epwdlgfga
1.SWESweden10501174:141
2.POLPoland10501162:133
3.NEDNetherlands2105150:181
4.UKRUkraine2105137:168
TeamSwedPolaNethUkra
Sweden----28:2134:2327:23
Poland22:18----33:2227:22
Netherlands31:3323:30----27:23
Ukraine21:3420:2928:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1218:00PlockPoland33-22Netherlands16-85,467
01.11.1219:15LundSweden27-23Ukraine14-112,832
03.11.1219:30AlmereNetherlands31-33Sweden15-17900
04.11.1217:00ZaporozhyeUkraine20-29Poland11-172,000
02.04.1319:00KievUkraine28-24Netherlands16-102,500
04.04.1319:10MalmoeSweden28-21Poland12-117,423
07.04.1314:00AlmereNetherlands27-23Ukraine13-10500
07.04.1320:00GdanskPoland22-18Sweden12-1010,751
12.06.1319:00KievUkraine21-34Sweden7-161,000
12.06.1319:30AlmereNetherlands23-30Poland11-131,750
16.06.1318:15AlingsasSweden34-23Netherlands15-102,158
16.06.1320:00Zielona GoraPoland27-22Ukraine13-75,000
Group Fpwdlgfga
1.ISLIceland10501197:176
2.BLRBelarus7312189:180
3.SLOSlovenia5213192:179
4.ROURomania0006161:204
TeamIcelBelaSlovRoma
Iceland----36:2835:3437:27
Belarus29:23----32:3231:25
Slovenia28:2933:35----34:26
Romania30:3731:3422:31----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1219:30ReykjavikIceland36-28Belarus17-132,050
31.10.1220:15KoperSlovenia34-26Romania16-132,500
04.11.1214:00MinskBelarus32-32Slovenia16-143,400
04.11.1216:00Piatra NeamtRomania30-37Iceland18-192,000
03.04.1318:00Piatra NeamtRomania31-34Belarus13-181,000
03.04.1320:15MariborSlovenia28-29Iceland13-93,496
07.04.1315:00MinskBelarus31-25Romania17-143,400
07.04.1316:00ReykjavikIceland35-34Slovenia15-182,500
12.06.1318:00MinskBelarus29-23Iceland16-103,400
12.06.1318:00Piatra NeamtRomania22-31Slovenia11-14500
16.06.1318:00LjubljanaSlovenia33-35Belarus17-185,500
16.06.1319:45ReykjavikIceland37-27Romania14-152,800
Group Gpwdlgfga
1.SRBSerbia9411171:162
2.AUTAustria8321185:173
3.RUSRussia6303178:167
4.BIHBosna Herzeg.1015143:175
TeamSerbAustRussBosn
Serbia----30:3030:2930:23
Austria31:28----30:2535:24
Russia28:2938:31----26:24
Bosna Herzeg.21:2423:3228:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1220:25LinzAustria35-24Bosna Herzeg.18-73,200
31.10.1220:30NisSerbia30-29Russia15-125,000
04.11.1217:00PermRussia38-31Austria19-122,500
04.11.1217:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.21-24Serbia12-82,000
03.04.1320:25GrazAustria31-28Serbia16-173,700
04.04.1317:00VisokoBosna Herzeg.23-32Russia13-172,680
07.04.1316:00KrasnodarRussia26-24Bosna Herzeg.10-112,000
07.04.1318:30ZrenjaninSerbia30-30Austria16-143,000
12.06.1318:00AstrakhanRussia28-29Serbia11-175,000
13.06.1317:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.28-28Austria15-131,500
16.06.1319:00NisSerbia30-23Bosna Herzeg.13-125,600
16.06.1319:15InnsbruckAustria30-25Russia12-123,500

Preliminary Groups Round.

Winners and best 2 seconds progress to Main Groups Round.
Ranking of 2nd places
pwdlgfgaGroup
1. Israel4201105:64Group qC
2. Latvia412083:57Group qD
3. Italy412081:78Group qB
4. Finland210273:69Group qA
Group qApwdlgfga
1.UKRUkraine630094:70
2.FINFinland210273:69
3.LUXLuxembourg210270:77
4.CYPCyprus210263:84
TeamUkraFinlLuxeCypr
Ukraine----30:2427:2437:22
Finland ---- 26:14
Luxembourg 25:23----
Cyprus 27:21----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Nicosia (CYP)
08.0617:00Ukraine30-24Finland15-13100
08.0619:30Cyprus27-21Luxembourg8-10250
09.0616:00Ukraine27-24Luxembourg20-750
09.0618:30Finland26-14Cyprus11-6150
10.0616:00Luxembourg25-23Finland14-850
10.0618:30Ukraine37-22Cyprus20-10200
Group qBpwdlgfga
1.SUISwitzerland521084:64
2.ITAItaly412081:78
3.GREGreece311188:86
4.GBRGreat Britain000377:102
TeamSwitItalGreeGrea
Switzerland----21:2125:2238:21
Italy ----31:3129:26
Greece ----35:30
Great Britain ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Bari (ITA)
08.0617:45Switzerland38-21Great Britain16-12100
08.0620:00Italy31-31Greece12-16250
09.0617:45Greece35-30Great Britain21-1342
09.0620:00Switzerland21-21Italy10-10300
10.0618:00Switzerland25-22Greece11-1160
10.0620:30Italy29-26Great Britain14-11150
Group qCpwdlgfga
1.ROURomania6300100:55
2.ISRIsrael4201105:64
3.BELBelgium210287:77
4.IRLIreland000332:128
TeamRomaIsraBelgIrel
Romania----26:2535:1939:11
Israel ----31:2849:10
Belgium ----40:11
Ireland ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Rishon Lezion (ISR)
08.0616:00Israel49-10Ireland25-6300
08.0618:15Romania35-19Belgium14-9100
09.0617:30Romania39-11Ireland18-6100
09.0620:00Israel31-28Belgium19-14600
10.0615:30Belgium40-11Ireland18-7150
10.0618:00Romania26-25Israel10-12750
Group qDpwdlgfga
1.TURTurkey521096:72
2.LATLatvia412083:57
3.ESTEstonia3111118:85
4.MLTMalta000346:129
TeamTurkLatvEstoMalt
Turkey----20:2039:3537:17
Latvia ----27:2736:10
Estonia ----56:19
Malta ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Mersin (TUR)
08.0617:00Latvia36-10Malta17-4300
08.0619:00Turkey39-35Estonia21-14600
09.0617:00Estonia56-19Malta27-8200
09.0619:00Turkey20-20Latvia11-8600
10.0617:00Latvia27-27Estonia13-12200
10.0619:00Turkey37-17Malta19-8700
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast