Men Handball World Championship 2015 Qualification Europe played 2013-2014
Final Round Qatar World Men 2015.
Pre-qualified to World Men 2015
SpainWorld Men 20131st
FranceEurope Men 20141st
DenmarkEurope Men 20142nd
CroatiaEurope Men 20144th
Qualified after Play-Offs.
Poland, Czechia, Russia, Austria and 5 more teams.
Play-Offs9 Pairs
Groups Round5 Groups
QatarQatar World 2015
9 Play-Offs.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
08.06,15.06Hungary25-2226-32Slovenia16-1511-851-54
14:30,18:00 Veszprem 5,091 ; Velenje
07.06,15.06Romania24-2521-27Sweden9-87-1545-52
18:00,15:15 Bucuresti 1,800 ; Goteborg
07.06,14.06Poland25-2429-28Germany9-1210-1444-42
16:45,15:15 Gdansk 10,731 ; Magdeburg
07.06,15.06Greece25-2723-35Macedonia12-139-1948-62
19:00,20:00 Athens 1,500 ; Skopje
07.06,14.06Serbia23-1521-33Czechia13-68-1844-48
21:00,13:50 Nis 3,200 ; Brno
08.06,15.06Russia30-2233-22Lithuania14-1113-1363-44
18:00,16:00 Perm 1,500 ; Kaunas
07.06,15.06Bosna Hrzeg.33-3229-29Iceland14-1715-1062-61
20:15,17:30 Sarajevo 3,250 ; Reykjavik
07.06,14.06Austria28-2628-28Norway15-1617-1356-54
19:45,15:00 Wien 5,000 ; Bergen
08.06,15.06Montenegro28-2724-30Belarus10-149-1652-57
20:00,17:00 Podgorica 2,300 ; Minsk
Draw:
Pot 1: Iceland, Poland, Hungary, Sweden, Macedonia, Austria, Russia, Belarus, Serbia.
Pot 2: Germany, Lithuania, Romania, Bosna Herzeg., Greece, Slovenia and last 3 from Europe Men 2014 - Norway, Czechia, Montenegro.

Groups Round.

Winners join the 12 non-qualified teams from Europe Men 2014 and Germany in the Play-Offs.
Germany played in World Men 2013.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Lithuania9411145:132
2. Georgia6303149:156
3. Finland5213143:139
4. Turkey4204146:156
TeamLithGeorFinlTurk
Lithuania----23:1724:2332:26
Georgia26:23----26:1933:26
Finland20:2036:24----26:20
Turkey20:2329:2325:19----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
30.10.1318:45PanevezysLithuania23-17Georgia12-7500
30.10.1319:00VantaaFinland26-20Turkey15-121,987
03.11.1316:00CankayaTurkey20-23Lithuania11-9600
03.11.1318:00TbilisiGeorgia26-19Finland8-103,000
02.01.1418:00CankayaTurkey29-23Georgia14-8500
02.01.1419:00VantaaFinland20-20Lithuania10-101,300
04.01.1417:00VilniusLithuania24-23Finland10-131,900
05.01.1418:00TbilisiGeorgia33-26Turkey19-152,500
08.01.1418:00TbilisiGeorgia26-23Lithuania15-122,700
08.01.1418:00CankayaTurkey25-19Finland11-9200
11.01.1417:00KarjaaFinland36-24Georgia16-10860
12.01.1417:00VilniusLithuania32-26Turkey18-131,500
Group BpwdlgfgaTB
1. Romania10501181:151+6
2. Slovakia10501168:136-6
3. Italy2104168:176
4. Cyprus0005138:192
TeamRomaSlovItalCypr
Romania----32:2434:2936:19
Slovakia27:25----28:2135:14
Italy22:2326:34----34:28
Cyprus30:3118:2029:36----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
30.10.1319:15Pov. BystricaSlovakia35-14Cyprus16-51,400
31.10.1320:00PescaraItaly22-23Romania9-111,700
03.11.1317:30BucurestiRomania32-24Slovakia14-101,800
03.11.1319:00NicosiaCyprus29-36Italy15-18300
02.01.1418:00BucurestiRomania36-19Cyprus18-101,000
02.01.1420:00ChietiItaly26-34Slovakia14-161,500
04.01.1417:00HlohovecSlovakia28-21Italy13-101,900
05.01.1418:00NicosiaCyprus30-31Romania16-15220
08.01.1418:00BucurestiRomania34-29Italy20-131,500
08.01.1419:00NicosiaCyprus18-20Slovakia9-11160
11.01.1417:00SalaSlovakia27-25Romania11-103,000
11.01.1419:00AndriaItaly34-28Cyprus21-102,500
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Slovenia10501200:150
2. Ukraine9411193:184
3. Switzerland5213178:176
4. Luxembourg0006144:205
TeamSlovUkraSwitLuxe
Slovenia----35:2333:3037:26
Ukraine32:28----34:3434:22
Switzerland23:3131:32----32:23
Luxembourg16:3634:3823:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
30.10.1319:30LuxembourgLuxembourg34-38Ukraine16-201,000
30.10.1320:00VelenjeSlovenia33-30Switzerland18-131,500
03.11.1315:30ZurichSwitzerland32-23Luxembourg15-91,300
03.11.1317:30ZaporozhyeUkraine32-28Slovenia16-15800
02.01.1417:30ZaporozhyeUkraine34-34Switzerland21-161,000
02.01.1419:30DifferdangeLuxembourg16-36Slovenia7-13600
05.01.1415:30SchaffhausenSwitzerland31-32Ukraine17-161,750
05.01.1418:30VelenjeSlovenia37-26Luxembourg19-131,000
09.01.1416:45ZaporozhyeUkraine34-22Luxembourg15-121,500
09.01.1420:00SchaffhausenSwitzerland23-31Slovenia12-19750
12.01.1417:00LuxembourgLuxembourg23-28Switzerland14-13400
12.01.1418:00VelenjeSlovenia35-23Ukraine15-102,000
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Greece7312160:158
2. Netherlands6303153:145
3. Israel6303166:169
4. Belgium5213158:165
TeamGreeNethIsraBelg
Greece----24:1931:2831:25
Netherlands25:20----34:2427:21
Israel31:2428:26----27:25
Belgium30:3028:2229:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
30.10.1319:30SittardNetherlands25-20Greece12-101,502
30.10.1320:00GentBelgium29-28Israel17-141,800
03.11.1319:45Rishon LezionIsrael28-26Netherlands15-121,000
03.11.1320:00AthensGreece31-25Belgium16-131,000
02.01.1419:45Rishon LezionIsrael31-24Greece16-131,100
02.01.1420:10HasseltBelgium28-22Netherlands12-91,700
05.01.1414:00SittardNetherlands27-21Belgium14-102,000
05.01.1417:00ThessalonikiGreece31-28Israel16-151,000
08.01.1419:00ThessalonikiGreece24-19Netherlands11-7960
08.01.1419:45Rishon LezionIsrael27-25Belgium12-111,140
11.01.1420:30HerstalBelgium30-30Greece14-131,200
12.01.1414:00SittardNetherlands34-24Israel14-111,100
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Bosna Herzeg.10600165:155
2. Portugal8402168:154
3. Latvia4204165:159
4. Estonia2105153:182
TeamBosnPortLatvEsto
Bosna Herzeg.----31:2927:2628:26
Portugal27:26----26:2935:27
Latvia21:2324:26----35:25
Estonia26:2917:2532:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt
30.10.1321:00NazarePortugal26-29Latvia9-132,000
31.10.1320:00TallinEstonia26-29Bosna Herzeg.13-181,308
03.11.1315:05DobeleLatvia35-25Estonia18-131,150
03.11.1317:00SarajevoBosna Herzeg.31-29Portugal13-141,000
02.01.1417:00VitezBosna Herzeg.27-26Latvia17-112,000
02.01.1420:00PolvaEstonia17-25Portugal10-9800
05.01.1415:00SJ MadeiraPortugal35-27Estonia20-113,500
05.01.1415:05DobeleLatvia21-23Bosna Herzeg.10-131,200
08.01.1417:00VitezBosna Herzeg.28-26Estonia15-92,000
08.01.1419:05DobeleLatvia24-26Portugal13-81,000
11.01.1416:00PolvaEstonia32-30Latvia13-14400
12.01.1415:00MafraPortugal27-16Bosna Herzeg.14-132,000
Draw - 27th of June 2013 14:30, Wien (AUT)
Initial Rows
Row 1 - 5 (3th place in Euro 2014 Qual Men 2013): Lithuania, Netherlands, Portugal, Slovenia, Slovakia
Row 2 - 7 (4th place in Euro 2014 Qual Men 2013): Bosna Herzeg., Israel, Latvia, Romania, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine
Row 3 - 8 (eliminated in preliminary of Euro 2014 Qual Men 2013): Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Greece, Italy, Luxembourg
Pot/Row1234
15
2 52
3 35
Procedure:
Creating pot 3 from row 2 and row 3.
1. 3 teams from row 3 were drawn to pot 3.
2. 2 teams from row 2 were drawn to pot 3.
Drawing
3. 5 teams from pot 4 were drawn to row 4 of each Group.
4. 5 teams from pot 3 were drawn to row 3 of each Group.
5. 5 teams from pot 2 were drawn to row 2 of each Group.
6. 5 teams from pot 1 were drawn to row 1 of each Group.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast