Men Handball European Championship 2016 Qualification played 2012-2015
Main Tournament Europe Men 2016
Qualified teams: Denmark, France, Croatia, Norway, Slovenia, Sweden, Hungary, Spain, Germany, Iceland, Serbia, Russia, Macedonia, Belarus, Montenegro.
Montenegro as Best 3rd place.
Last 3 teams: Finland, Turkey and Israel will play in Play-Offs in next tournament Men 2017.
Main Groups Round
Group ACRONORNEDTUR
Group BDENBLRLTUBIH
Group CSLOSWESVKLAT
Group DSRBISLMNEISL
Group EHUNRUSPORUKR
Group FFRAMKDCZESUI
Group GESPGERAUTFIN
Play-OffsFirst Groups Round

Main Groups Round.

First 2 from each Group and Best 3rd Qualify to Euro 2016.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Croatia10501191:148
2. Norway10501182:152
3. Netherlands4204155:174
4. Turkey0006141:195
TeamCroaNorwNethTurk
Croatia---31:2535:2440:26
Norway27:26----36:27
Netherlands24:2722:30---31:21
Turkey22:3222:2623:30---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1319:00KristiansundNorway36-27Turkey18-132,769
30.10.1318:00KoprivnicaCroatia35-24Netherlands17-102,500
02.11.1314:00AlmereNetherlands22-30Norway15-191,250
02.11.1316:00Cankaya,AnkaraTurkey22-32Croatia9-16800
28.04.1419:00Cankaya,AnkaraTurkey23-30Netherlands11-14500
29.04.1419:10StavangerNorway27-26Croatia17-134,750
03.05.1414:00AlmereNetherlands31-21Turkey13-92,000
03.05.1417:15VarazdinCroatia31-25Norway16-175,000
10.06.1419:00Cankaya,AnkaraTurkey22-26Norway10-12500
10.06.1420:00SittardNetherlands24-27Croatia12-142,200
14.06.1417:17UmagCroatia40-26Turkey21-131,200
13.06.1418:15TrondheimNorway38-24Netherlands19-113,151
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Denmark12600181:144
2. Belarus6222158:167
3. Bosna Herzeg.4123136:140
4. Lithuania2105140:164
TeamDenmBelaLithBosn
Denmark---26:2531:2132:23
Belarus27:36---31:2425:25
Lithuania25:3128:30---19:15
Bosna Herzeg.23:2522:2226:23---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1316:30MinskBelarus25-25Bosna Herzeg.12-135,600
30.10.1320:15BroendbyDenmark31-21Lithuania16-84,016
02.11.1316:00SiauliaiLithuania28-30Belarus13-13500
02.11.1320:15TuzlaBosna Herzeg.23-25Denmark11-125,000
30.04.1419:00MinskBelarus27-36Denmark12-176,500
30.04.1420:15CazinBosna Herzeg.26-23Lithuania13-102,000
02.05.1420:15AarhusDenmark32-23Belarus18-114,959
03.05.1417:00KaunasLithuania19-15Bosna Herzeg.10-71,000
10.06.1419:00KaunasLithuania25-31Denmark13-181,400
10.06.1420:15SarajevoBosna Herzeg.22-22Belarus14-126,000
14.06.1416:00MinskBelarus31-24Lithuania15-103,310
14.06.1420:15BrondbyDenmark26-25Bosna Herzeg.13-14
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Sweden11510182:134
2. Slovenia9411185:149
3. Latvia4204133:182
4. Slovakia0006130:165
TeamSlovSwedSlovLatv
Slovenia---28:2831:2537:20
Sweden28:24---27:2233:23
Slovakia20:2623:33---22:23
Latvia28:3914:3325:18---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1320:30KoperSlovenia31-25Slovakia15-122,200
30.10.1317:10NykoepingSweden33-23Latvia18-83,000
01.11.1317:05DobeleLatvia28-39Slovenia13-211,150
01.11.1318:00BratislavaSlovakia23-33Sweden15-162,500
29.04.1419:15VaxjoSweden28-24Slovenia18-104,512
29.04.1419:35DobeleLatvia25-18Slovakia11-7900
02.05.1418:00HlohovecSlovakia22-23Latvia16-101,500
03.05.1417:30CeljeSlovenia28-28Sweden13-163,500
10.06.1417:00PresovSlovakia20-26Slovenia10-133,500
10.06.1419:35DobeleLatvia14-33Sweden8-16600
13.06.1418:30VelenjeSlovenia37-20Latvia18-111,200
14.06.1416:15StockholmSweden27-22Slovakia16-107,000
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Iceland9511191:137
2. Serbia8321153:152
3. Montenegro7312146:152
4. Israel0006134:183
TeamSerbIcelMontIsra
Serbia---25:2525:2132:23
Iceland38:22---34:2236:19
Montenegro23:2325:24---33:27
Israel22:2624:3419:22---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1320:00BeogradSerbia25-21Montenegro10-97,000
29.10.1319:30ReykjavikIceland36-19Israel14-91,950
02.11.1318:00BarMontenegro25-24Iceland14-122,234
02.11.1319:45Rishon LeZionIsrael22-26Serbia10-131,050
29.04.1419:30ReykjavikIceland38-22Serbia16-102,200
30.04.1419:45Tel AvivIsrael19-22Montenegro9-91,500
03.05.1419:00NisSerbia25-25Iceland13-115,600
03.05.1420:00BarMontenegro33-27Israel16-132,500
10.06.1419:45Tel AvivIsrael24-34Iceland12-171,200
10.06.1420:00BarMontenegro23-23Serbia11-142,500
13.06.1417:00ReykjavikIceland34-22Montenegro19-112,500
13.06.1420:00KraljevoSerbia32-23Israel19-123,000
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Hungary12600178:151
2. Russia8402174:168
3. Portugal4204183:176
4. Ukraine0006148:188
TeamHungRussPortUkra
Hungary---29:2531:3032:28
Russia23:27---35:3327:22
Portugal25:2629:34---34:24
Ukraine20:3328:3026:32---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1320:30MiscolcHungary31-30Portugal19-152,000
02.11.1316:00Vila Nova de GaiaPortugal29-34Russia12-182,000
02.11.1318:00KievUkraine20-33Hungary9-152,000
30.04.1418:00BrovaryUkraine26-32Portugal12-171,120
30.04.1419:00ChekhovRussia23-27Hungary8-151,800
02.05.1416:10VeszpremHungary29-25Russia15-113,215
03.05.1416:05Vila Nova de GaiaPortugal34-24Ukraine19-121,500
10.06.1318:00Minsk (BLR)Russia27-22Ukraine15-103,300
10.06.1420:15Santo TirsoPortugal25-26Hungary15-122,000
11.06.1419:00Minsk (BLR)Ukraine28-30Russia14-163,000
13.06.1416:00GyorHungary32-28Ukraine15-142,500
14.06.1415:00ChekhovRussia35-33Portugal15-161,000
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. France12600201:145
2. Macedonia7312161:154
3. Czechia5213163:185
4. Switzerland0006135:176
TeamFranMaceCzecSwit
France---35:2441:2531:23
Macedonia25:27---32:2827:20
Czechia24:3427:27---29:25
Switzerland24:3317:2626:30---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1317:45SkopjeMacedonia27-20Switzerland12-84,500
29.10.1319:30ChamberyFrance41-25Czechia20-124,400
02.11.1313:30ZlinCzechia27-27Macedonia18-112,000
02.11.1314:30BaselSwitzerland24-33France11-156,700
29.04.1420:00SchaffhausenSwitzerland26-30Czechia12-141,500
29.04.1420:15SkopjeMacedonia25-27France13-156,800
02.05.1417:00PlzenCzechia29-25Switzerland15-13795
03.05.1417:05ToulouseFrance35-24Macedonia17-104,226
10.06.1418:10BrnoCzechia24-34France10-163,000
10.06.1420:00Sankt GallenSwitzerland17-26Macedonia8-152,337
13.06.1415:00Clermont-FerrandFrance31-23Switzerland19-9
14.06.1417:45SkopjeMacedonia32-28Czechia15-12
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Spain10501184:132
2. Germany10501172:145
3. Austria4204148:161
4. Finland0006126:192
TeamSpaiGermAustFinl
Spain---26:2027:1639:16
Germany29:28---31:2930:18
Austria24:3024:28---29:22
Finland27:3420:3423:26---
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
29.10.1320:15GummersbachGermany30-18Finland19-84,141
29.10.1320:30PontevedraSpain27-16Austria12-81,800
01.11.1317:05VantaaFinland27-34Spain15-172,200
02.11.1318:00WienAustria24-28Germany11-126,000
29.04.1418:30VantaaFinland23-26Austria12-111,500
29.04.1418:15MannheimGermany29-28Spain17-1511,895
02.05.1420:25BregenzAustria29-22Finland14-142,000
03.05.1417:00LeonSpain26-20Germany11-84,500
10.06.1420:00VantaaFinland20-34Germany8-161,300
10.06.1420:25InnsbruckAustria24-30Spain12-163,500
13.06.1418:30LogronoSpain39-16Finland21-92,200
14.06.1415:15KielGermany31-29Austria14-138,074

Play-Offs.

To restrict the qualification to 28 teams.
Switzerland, Romania and Bosna Herzegovina as 3 lowest teams from Qualification for Euro 2014 Men 2013
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
02.04,05.04Romania32-3029-32Finland16-1413-1561-62
19:30,16:05 Bucuresti 850 ; Karjaa 720
02.04,05.04Greece23-2822-27Bosna Herzegovina10-1312-1745-55
19:00,20:15 Thessaloniki 600 ; Cazin 2,500
02.04,05.04Estonia26-3432-31Switzerland13-1814-1658-65
20:00,20:00 Talliin 700 ; Sankt Gallen 2,250

First Groups Round.

Winners progress to Play-Offs. Finland, Greece and Estonia.
Malta DNS from Men 2013.
Group 1pwdlgfga
1.FINFinland7310113:83
2.LUXLuxembourg311297:91
3.CYPCyprus210377:113
TeamFinlLuxeCypr
Finland----28:2135:17
Luxembourg24:24----16:17
Cyprus21:2622:36----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1219:00KarisFinland28-21Luxembourg12-11903
04.11.1218:00NicosiaCyprus21-26Finland7-13300
03.04.1319:30LuxembourgLuxembourg16-17Cyprus7-9500
06.04.1317:00LuxembourgLuxembourg24-24Finland9-141,300
12.06.1320:00NicosiaCyprus22-36Luxembourg15-17500
15.06.1317:30KirkkonummiFinland35-17Cyprus19-6713
Group 2pwdlgfga
1.GREGreece8400135:86
2.ITAItaly4202136:109
3.GBRGreat Britain000483:159
TeamGreeItalGrea
Greece----29:2743:14
Italy25:31----37:26
Great Britain20:3223:47----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1217:30LoutrakiGreece43-14Great Britain17-81,200
03.11.1220:00LavisItaly25-31Greece17-141,100
04.04.1319:00MotherwellGreat Britain23-47Italy13-24450
07.04.1315:00LondonGreat Britain20-32Greece12-16600
12.06.1320:30LavisItaly37-26Great Britain18-13600
15.06.1320:00LarissaGreece29-27Italy16-131,500
Group 3pwdlgfga
1.ESTEstonia8400152:75
2.BELBelgium4202111:87
3.IRLIreland000452:153
TeamEstoBelgIrel
Estonia----32:2344:13
Belgium24:31----36:12
Ireland15:4512:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
31.10.1218:30KehraEstonia44-13Ireland20-4550
03.11.1220:30NeerpeltBelgium24-31Estonia12-171,600
04.04.1319:00DublinIreland12-28Belgium8-11250
06.04.1314:00DublinIreland15-45Estonia6-21260
12.06.1320:00TournaiBelgium36-12Ireland18-4200
16.06.1318:00ViljandiEstonia32-23Belgium14-11800
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast