Men Handball European Championship 2020 Qualification played 2016-2019

Groups Round.

Winners and Best 4 Third places will qualify tu Euro 2020.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Poland210037:13+24
2. Germany210037:21+16
3. Israel000121:37-16
4. Kosovo000113:37-24
TeamGermPolaIsraKoso
Germany-----37:21-
Poland------37:13
Israel-------
Kosovo-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Poland37-13Kosovo15-5
Wed 24.10.18Germany37-21Israel19-9
Sun 28.10.18Israel Poland
Sun 28.10.18Kosovo Germany
Wed 10.04.19Poland Germany
Wed 10.04.19Kosovo Israel
Sun 14.04.19Germany Poland
Sun 14.04.19Israel Kosovo
Wed 12.06.19Israel Germany
Wed 12.06.19Kosovo Poland
Sun 16.06.19Germany Kosovo
Sun 16.06.19Poland Israel
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Croatia210031:28+3
2. Serbia101027:270
3. Belgium101027:270
4. Switzerland000128:31-3
TeamCroaSerbSwitBelg
Croatia-----31:28-
Serbia------27:27
Switzerland-------
Belgium-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Serbia27-27Belgium15-14
Thu 25.10.18Croatia31-28Switzerland15-16
Sun 28.10.18Switzerland Serbia
Sun 28.10.18Belgium Croatia
Wed 10.04.19Serbia Croatia
Wed 10.04.19Belgium Switzerland
Sat 13.04.19Switzerland Belgium
Sun 14.04.19Croatia Serbia
Wed 12.06.19Switzerland Croatia
Wed 12.06.19Belgium Serbia
Sun 16.06.19Croatia Belgium
Sun 16.06.19Serbia Switzerland
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Iceland210035:21+14
2. Macedonia210031:27+4
3. Turkey000127:31-4
4. Greece000121:35-14
TeamMaceIcelTurkGree
Macedonia-----31:27-
Iceland------35:21
Turkey-------
Greece-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Iceland35-21Greece17-13
Thu 25.10.18Macedonia31-27Turkey17-13
Sun 28.10.18Turkey Iceland
Sun 28.10.18Greece Macedonia
Wed 10.04.19Iceland Macedonia
Wed 10.04.19Greece Turkey
Sun 14.04.19Macedonia Iceland
Sun 14.04.19Turkey Greece
Wed 12.06.19Turkey Macedonia
Wed 12.06.19Greece Iceland
Sun 16.06.19Macedonia Greece
Sun 16.06.19Iceland Turkey
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Netherlands210035:25+10
2. Slovenia210027:21+6
3. Latvia000121:27-6
4. Estonia000125:35-10
TeamSlovNethLatvEsto
Slovenia-----27:21-
Netherlands------35:25
Latvia-------
Estonia-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Slovenia27-21Latvia14-7
Thu 25.10.18Netherlands35-25Estonia17-10
Sun 28.10.18Latvia Netherlands
Sun 28.10.18Estonia Slovenia
Wed 10.04.19Estonia Latvia
Thu 11.04.19Netherlands Slovenia
Sun 14.04.19Slovenia Netherlands
Sun 14.04.19Latvia Estonia
Wed 12.06.19Latvia Slovenia
Wed 12.06.19Estonia Netherlands
Sun 16.06.19Slovenia Estonia
Sun 16.06.19Netherlands Latvia
Group Ep_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Czechia210031:27+4
2. Bosna Herzeg.210030:29+1
3. Belarus000129:30-1
4. Finland000127:31-4
TeamBelaCzecBosnFinl
Belarus-----29:30-
Czechia------31:27
Bosna Herzeg.-------
Finland-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Czechia31-27Finland15-12
Thu 25.10.18Belarus29-30Bosna Herzeg.16-12
Sat 27.10.18Bosna Herzeg. Czechia
Sat 27.10.18Finland Belarus
Wed 10.04.19Czechia Belarus
Wed 10.04.19Finland Bosna Herzeg.
Sat 13.04.19Bosna Herzeg. Finland
Sun 14.04.19Belarus Czechia
Wed 12.06.19Bosna Herzeg. Belarus
Wed 12.06.19Finland Czechia
Sun 16.06.19Belarus Finland
Sun 16.06.19Czechia Bosna Herzeg.
Group Fp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Portugal210021:13+8
2. France210042:27+15
3. Lithuania000127:42-15
4. Romania000113:21-8
TeamFranPortLithRoma
France-----42:27-
Portugal------21:13
Lithuania-------
Romania-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Portugal21-13Romania10-7
Thu 25.10.18France42-27Lithuania21-10
Sun 28.10.18Lithuania Portugal
Sun 28.10.18Romania France
Wed 10.04.19Portugal France
Wed 10.04.19Romania Lithuania
Sun 14.04.19France Portugal
Sun 14.04.19Lithuania Romania
Wed 12.06.19Lithuania France
Wed 12.06.19Romania Portugal
Sun 16.06.19France Romania
Sun 16.06.19Portugal Lithuania
Group Gp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Russia210034:20+14
2. Hungary210030:22+8
3. Slovakia000122:30-8
4. Italy000120:34-14
TeamHungRussSlovItal
Hungary-----30:22-
Russia------34:20
Slovakia-------
Italy-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Hungary30-22Slovakia16-9
Wed 24.10.18Russia34-20Italy18-7
Sat 27.10.18Slovakia Russia
Sat 27.10.18Italy Hungary
Wed 10.04.19Russia Hungary
Wed 10.04.19Italy Slovakia
Sun 14.04.19Hungary Russia
Sun 14.04.19Slovakia Italy
Wed 12.06.19Slovakia Hungary
Wed 12.06.19Italy Russia
Sun 16.06.19Hungary Italy
Sun 16.06.19Russia Slovakia
Group Hp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Denmark210030:24+6
2. Montenegro101024:240
3. Faroe101024:240
4. Ukraine000124:30-6
TeamDenmMontUkraFaro
Denmark-----30:24-
Montenegro------24:24
Ukraine-------
Faroe-------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 24.10.18Montenegro24-24Faroe10-15
Wed 24.10.18Denmark30-24Ukraine12-12
Sun 28.10.18Ukraine Montenegro
Sun 28.10.18Faroe Denmark
Wed 10.04.19Montenegro Denmark
Wed 10.04.19Faroe Ukraine
Sun 14.04.19Denmark Montenegro
Sun 14.04.19Ukraine Faroe
Wed 12.06.19Ukraine Denmark
Wed 12.06.19Faroe Montenegro
Sun 16.06.19Denmark Faroe
Sun 16.06.19Montenegro Ukraine
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 14 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast