Men Handball World Championship 2021 Qualification Europe played 2019-2020
Final Round in Egypt World Men 2021. Pre-qualified from World/Men 2019: Denmark, from Europe Men 2020: Spain, Croatia and Norway.
_ Eliminatation Part 1 and Elimination Part 2 were cancelled. Qualification made by Final Ranking of Europe Men 2019.
Qualified: 4. Slovenia, 5. Germany, 6. Portugal, 7. Sweden, 8. Austria, 9. Hungary, 10.Belarus, 11.Iceland and 12.Czechia.
Wild Cards: 21.Poland and 22.Russia.
15. Macedonia replaced Czechia who withdrew. 16.Switzerland replaced United States who withdrew.

Elimination Part 2

16 teams not qualified from Europe Men 2020 and 4 winners from Elimination Part 1.
All matches were cancelled. 5th to 7th June and 9th, 11th June.
fromteam 1 __________team 2 __________from
16.Europe Men 2020 !$$.SII SwitzerlandISL Iceland11.Europe Men 2020
M4 - Elim. Part 4Israel / LatviaPOR Portugal6. Europe Men 2020
12.Europe Men 2020 $$.CZE CzechiaMNE Montenegro18.Europe Men 2020
7. Europe Men 2020 !$$.SWE SwedenTurkey / RussiaM1 - Elim. Part 1
4. Europe Men 2020 !$$.SLO SloveniaSRB Serbia20.Europe Men 2020
M2 - Elim. Part1Romania / Bosna HerzHUN Hungary9. Europe Men 2020
15.Europe Men 2020 *$$.MKD MacedoniaFRA France14.Europe Men 2020
19.Europe Men 2020 $$.UKR UkraineGER Germany5. Europe Men 2020
M3 - Elim. Part 1Poland / LituaniaBLR Belarus10.Europe Men 2020
8. Europe Men 2020 !$$.AUT AustriaNED Nederlands17.Europe Men 2020

Elimination Part 1

Last 4 teams from Europe Men 2021, not qualified to Olympic Men OQ 2020 and 3 Winners from Group Round.
All matches were cancelled. 15th, 16th April and 18th, 19th April. Poland and Russia received Wild Cards and played in World Men 2021.
fromteam 1 __________team 2 __________from
1. Group DTUR TurkeyRUS Russia22.Europe Men 2020
1. Group CROU RomaniaBIH Bosna Herzegovina23.Europe Men 2020
21.Europe Men 2020 $$.POL PolandLTU Lithuania1. Group A
1. Group BISR IsraelLAT Latvia24.Europe Men 2020

Groups Round.

Winners advanced to Elimination Part 1. No of them played in World Men 2021.
Group Aptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.LTU Lithuania630093:71+22
2.SVK Slovakia420173:67+6
3.FAR Faroe210275:85-10
4.LUX Luxembourg000360:78-18
TeamLithSlovFaroLuxe
LTU Lithuania----25:2436:2532:22
SVK Slovakia ----27:2622:16
FAR Faroe ----24:22
LUX Luxembourg ----
Lithuania advanced to Elimination Part 1.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at d'Coque, Luxembourg City
Fri 10.01.2017:00LTU Lithuania36-25FAR Faroe18-12100
Fri 10.01.2019:30SVK Slovakia22-16LUX Luxembourg11-9651
Sat 11.01.2015:00SVK Slovakia27-26FAR Faroe14-1365
Sat 11.01.2017:30LTU Lithuania32-22LUX Luxembourg15-10700
Sun 12.01.2015:00LTU Lithuania25-24SVK Slovakia11-12130
Sun 12.01.2017:30FAR Faroe24-22LUX Luxembourg11-101,100
Group Bptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.ISR Israel9411169:150+19
2.GRE Greece8402173:137+36
3.FIN Finland7312165:157+8
4.CYP Cyprus0006112:175-63
TeamIsraGreeFinlCypr
ISR Israel----24:2233:3228:21
GRE Greece26:25----36:2230:16
FIN Finland26:2632:28----30:20
CYP Cyprus23:3318:3114:23----
Israel advanced to Elimination Part 1.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT'(venue att.
Wed 23.10.1917:30CYP Cyprus18-31GRE Greece8-18Nicosia 300
Wed 23.10.1918:00ISR Israel33-32FIN Finland21-16Tel-Aviv 1,000
Sun 27.10.1915:00FIN Finland30-20CYP Cyprus13-15Riihimaeki 600
Sun 27.10.1916:00GRE Greece26-25ISR Israel12-11Kozani 800
Thu 02.01.2017:00GRE Greece36-22FIN Finland17-13Kozani 600
Thu 02.01.2019:00CYP Cyprus23-33ISR Israel15-13Nicosia 300
Sat 04.01.2019:30ISR Israel28-21CYP Cyprus12-10Tel-Aviv 1,200
Sun 05.01.2016:00FIN Finland32-28GRE Greece16-14Riihimaeki 600
Wed 08.01.2017:00GRE Greece30-16CYP Cyprus15-8Kozani 500
Wed 08.01.2018:30FIN Finland26-26ISR Israel12-7Riihimaeki 600
Sat 11.01.2019:30ISR Israel24-22GRE Greece11-9Tel-Aviv 1,800
Sun 12.01.2017:00CYP Cyprus14-23FIN Finland9-6Nicosia 200
Group Cptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.ROU Romania630090:69+21
2.KOS Kosovo311177:79-2
3.GEO Georgia210273:84-11
4.ITA Italy101275:83-8
TeamRomaKosoGeorItal
ROU Romania----32:2129:2429:24
KOS Kosovo ----30:2126:26
GEO Georgia ----28:25
ITA Italy ----
Romania advanced to Elimination Part 1.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt
played at Pala Tedeschi, Benevento, Italy
Fri 10.01.2018:00ROU Romania29-24GEO Georgia16-13300
Fri 10.01.2020:00KOS Kosovo26-26ITA Italy11-11600
Sat 11.01.2018:00ROU Romania32-21KOS Kosovo15-7300
Sat 11.01.2020:00GEO Georgia28-25ITA Italy13-11700
Sun 12.01.2016:00KOS Kosovo30-21GEO Georgia18-13500
Sun 12.01.2018:00ROU Romania29-24ITA Italy13-121,200
Group Dptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.TUR Turkey420066:53+13
2.BEL Belgium210149:53-4
3.EST Estonia000249:58-9
TeamTurkBelgEsto
TUR Turkey----33:2433:29
BEL Belgium ----25:20
EST Estonia ----
Turkey advanced to Elimination Part 1.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt
played at Porsuk Spor Salonu, Eskisehir, Turkey.
Fri 25.10.1917:00TUR Turkey33-29EST Estonia18-141,500
Sat 26.10.1917:00BEL Belgium25-20EST Estonia11-9900
Sun 27.10.1917:00TUR Turkey33-24BEL Belgium17-112,400
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2022 Men 2021
World 2021 Men 2020
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast