Men Handball European Championship 2022 Qualification played 2018-2021
Qualified Teams to Europe Men 2020: Germany

Groups Round

First 2 from each Group and Best 4 second places will qualify to Europe Men 2020
Group 1ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.SRB Serbia311053:50+3
2.FRA France101150:53-3
3.BEL Belgium00000:00
4.GRE Greece00000:00
TeamFranSerbBelgGree
FRA France----26:26--
SRB Serbia27:24------
BEL Belgium-------
GRE Greece-------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Tue 05.01.2117:00SRB Serbia27-24FRA France14-11
Sat 09.01.2119:00FRA France26-26SRB Serbia12-15
Wed 13.01.2117:00SRB Serbia GRE Greece
Tue 09.03.211-:00FRA France BEL Belgium
Tue 27.04.211-:00GRE Greece FRA France
Thu 29.04.211-:00BEL Belgium FRA France
Thu 29.04.211-:00GRE Greece SRB Serbia
Sun 02.05.2116:00FRA France GRE Greece
Sun 02.05.2116:00SRB Serbia BEL Belgium
--- --.0-.211-:00BEL Belgium SRB Serbia
--- --.0-.211-:00BEL Belgium GRE Greece
--- --.0-.211-:00GRE Greece BEL Belgium
Group 2ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.GER Germany8400130:91+39
2.AUS Austria210278:98-20
3.BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.210263:68-5
4.EST Estonia210394:108-14
TeamGermAustBosnEsto
GER Germany----34:2025:21-
AUS Austria27:36-----31:28
BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.------21:19
EST Estonia23:35-24:21----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.11.2020:25AUS Austria31-28EST Estonia16-16
Thu 05.11.2016:15GER Germany25-21BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.9-13
Sun 08.11.2015:15EST Estonia23-35GER Germany12-13
Wed 06.01.2113:45AUS Austria27-36GER Germany16-22
Wed 06.01.2118:30EST Estonia24-21BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.11-14
Sun 10.01.2118:10GER Germany34-20AUS Austria19-5
Sun 10.01.2120:00BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.21-19EST Estonia12-9
Mon 08.03.211-:00BIH Bosnia Herzegovin. AUS Austria
Thu 29.04.211-:00BIH Bosnia Herzegovin. GER Germany
Thu 29.04.211-:00EST Estonia AUS Austria
Sun 02.05.2116:00GER Germany EST Estonia
Sun 02.05.2116:00AUS Austria BIH Bosnia Herzegovin.
Group 3ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.RUS Russia311057:55+2
2.UKR Ukraine101155:57-2
3.CZE Czechia00000:00
4.FAR Faroe00000:00
TeamRussUkraCzecFaro
RUS Russia----30:28--
UKR Ukraine27:27------
CZE Czechia-------
FAR Faroe-------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Thu 05.11.2016:00UKR Ukraine27-27RUS Russia13-16
Sat 07.11.2013:00RUS Russia30-28UKR Ukraine15-14
Thu 11.03.211-:00RUS Russia CZE Czechia
Thu 11.03.211-:00UKR Ukraine FAR Faroe
Sun 14.03.211-:00CZE Czechia RUS Russia
Sun 14.03.211-:00FAR Faroe UKR Ukraine
Thu 29.04.211-:00RUS Russia FAR Faroe
Thu 29.04.211-:00UKR Ukraine CZE Czechia
Sun 02.05.2116:00CZE Czechia UKR Ukraine
Sun 02.05.2116:00FAR Faroe RUS Russia
--- --.0-.211-:00CZE Czechia FAR Faroe
--- --.0-.211-:00FAR Faroe CZE Czechia
Group 4ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.POR Portugal6301114:104+10
2.ISL Iceland420192:69+23
3.ISR Israel000122:31-9
4.LTU Lithuania000246:70-24
TeamIcelPortIsraLith
ISL Iceland----32:23-36:20
POR Portugal26:24----31:22-
ISR Israel-------
LTU Lithuania-26:34-----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.11.2020:30POR Portugal31-22ISR Israel14-12
Wed 04.11.2020:45ISL Iceland36-20LTU Lithuania19-10
Sun 08.11.2015:00LTU Lithuania26-34POR Portugal14-18
Wed 06.01.2120:30POR Portugal26-24ISL Iceland14-11
Sun 10.01.2117:00ISL Iceland32-23POR Portugal12-13
Tue 09.03.211-:00ISR Israel LTU Lithuania
Thu 11.03.211-:00ISR Israel ISL Iceland
Sun 14.03.211-:00LTU Lithuania ISR Israel
Thu 29.04.211-:00ISR Israel POR Portugal
Thu 29.04.211-:00LTU Lithuania ISL Iceland
Sun 02.05.2117:00POR Portugal LTU Lithuania
Sun 02.05.2118:00ISL Iceland ISR Israel
Group 5ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.POL Poland420064:48+16
2.SLO Slovenia311061:50+11
3.NED Netherlands311177:87-10
4.TUR Turkey000374:91-17
TeamPolaSlovNethTurk
POL Poland------35:24
SLO Slovenia-----27:27-
NED Netherlands-23:34----27:26
TUR Turkey24:29------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.11.2020:00NED Netherlands27-26TUR Turkey10-14
Wed 06.01.2117:00TUR Turkey24-29POL Poland12-15
Wed 06.01.2118:15NED Netherlands23-34SLO Slovenia15-14
Sat 09.01.2120:00POL Poland35-24TUR Turkey16-12
Sun 10.01.2120:00SLO Slovenia27-27NED Netherlands15-13
Tue 09.03.211-:00SLO Slovenia POL Poland
Sat 13.03.211-:00POL Poland NED Netherlands
Tue 27.04.211-:00TUR Turkey SLO Slovenia
Thu 29.04.211-:00POL Poland SLO Slovenia
Thu 29.04.211-:00TUR Turkey NED Netherlands
Sun 02.05.2116:00SLO Slovenia TUR Turkey
Sun 02.05.2116:00NED Netherlands POL Poland
Group 6ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.NOR Norway420191:76+15
2.ITA Italy210281:87-6
3.LAT Latvia210148:57-9
4.BLR Belarus210152:520
TeamNorwBelaItalLatv
NOR Norway----27:19--
BLR Belarus33:25------
ITA Italy24:39-----28:17
LAT Latvia--31:29----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 08.11.2018:00ITA Italy24-39NOR Norway7-17
Tue 05.01.2115:30BLR Belarus33-25NOR Norway17-10
Thu 07.01.2120:30ITA Italy28-17LAT Latvia13-8
Fri 08.01.2118:15NOR Norway27-19BLR Belarus11-10
Sun 10.01.2114:10LAT Latvia31-29ITA Italy17-14
Tue 09.03.211-:00NOR Norway LAT Latvia
Wed 10.03.211-:00BLR Belarus ITA Italy
Sat 13.03.211-:00LAT Latvia BLR Belarus
Thu 29.04.211-:00ITA Italy BLR Belarus
Thu 29.04.211-:00LAT Latvia NOR Norway
Sun 02.05.2115:00BLR Belarus LAT Latvia
Sun 02.05.2116:00NOR Norway ITA Italy
Group 7ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.DEN Denmark420071:48+23
2.MKD Macedonia420058:47+11
3.SUI Switzerland000249:56-7
4.FIN Finland000246:73-27
TeamDenmMaceSwitFinl
DEN Denmark-----31:26-
MKD Macedonia------33:24
SUI Switzerland-23:25-----
FIN Finland22:40------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.11.2020:00MKD Macedonia33-24FIN Finland16-10
Thu 05.11.2020:00DEN Denmark31-26SUI Switzerland14-8
Sat 07.11.2016:00FIN Finland22-40DEN Denmark11-19
Sat 07.11.2018:30SUI Switzerland23-25MKD Macedonia10-10
Thu 11.03.211-:00MKD Macedonia DEN Denmark
Thu 11.03.211-:00FIN Finland SUI Switzerland
Sun 14.03.211-:00DEN Denmark MKD Macedonia
Sun 14.03.211-:00SUI Switzerland FIN Finland
Thu 29.04.211-:00SUI Switzerland DEN Denmark
Thu 29.04.211-:00FIN Finland MKD Macedonia
Sun 02.05.2116:00DEN Denmark FIN Finland
Sun 02.05.2116:00MKD Macedonia SUI Switzerland
Group 8ptswindrwlstgfgag+-
1.SWE Sweden420063:46+17
2.ROU Romania210166:60+6
3.MNE Montenegro210159:61-2
4.KOS Kosovo000241:62-21
TeamSwedRomaMontKoso
SWE Sweden----33:30--
ROU Romania-----36:27-
MNE Montenegro------32:25
KOS Kosovo16:30------
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Wed 04.11.2020:30MNE Montenegro32-25KOS Kosovo16-14
Thu 05.11.2018:10SWE Sweden33-30ROU Romania20-12
Sun 08.11.2017:00KOS Kosovo16-30SWE Sweden10-15
Sun 08.11.2017:25ROU Romania36-27MNE Montenegro16-13
Thu 11.03.211-:00KOS Kosovo ROU Romania
Sun 14.03.211-:00ROU Romania KOS Kosovo
Thu 29.04.211-:00ROU Romania SWE Sweden
Thu 29.04.211-:00KOS Kosovo MNE Montenegro
Sun 02.05.2116:00SWE Sweden KOS Kosovo
Sun 02.05.2116:00MNE Montenegro ROU Romania
--- --.0-.211-:00SWE Sweden MNE Montenegro
--- --.0-.211-:00MNE Montenegro SWE Sweden
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro 2022 Men 2021
World 2021 Men 2020
Euro 2020 Men 2019
World 2019 Men 2018
Euro 2018 Men 2017
World 2017 Men 2016
Euro 2016 Men 2015
World 2015 Men 2014
Euro 2014 Men 2013
World 2013 Men 2012
Euro 2012 Men 2011
World 2011 Men 2010
Euro 2010 Men 2009
World 2009 Men 2008
Euro 2008 Men 2007
World 2007 Men 2006
Euro 2006 Men 2005
World 2005 Men 2004
Euro 2004 Men 2003
World 2003 Men 2002
Euro 2002 Men 2001
World 2001 Men 2000
Euro 2000 Men 1999
World 1999 Men 1998
Euro 1998 Men 1997
World 1997 Men 1996
Euro 1996 Men 1995
World 1995 Men 1994
Euro 1994 Men 1993
__________________
Olympic 1976 Men 1976
World 1972 Men 1973
Olympic 1972 Men 1972
World 1970 Men 1969
World 1967 Men 1966
World 1964 Men 1963
World 1961 Men 1960
World 1954 Men 1953
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast