Women Handball Olympic Games 1980 Moscow (URS) - 21-29.07 Winner Soviet Union
Final Grouppwdlgfga
1.Soviet Union1050099:52
2.Yugoslavia7311107:67
3.East Germany731191:58
4.Hungary311380:74
5.Czechoslovakia311365:78
6.Congo000546:159
TeamSoviYugoEaGeHungCzecCong
Soviet Union----18:918:1316:1217:730:11
Yugoslavia ----15:1519:1025:1539:9
East Germany ----19:916:1028:6
Hungary ----10:1039:10
Czechoslovakia ----23:10
Congo ----
Qualification
Teams Composition
venues
S - Sokolniki
D - Dynamo
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.0717:00DSoviet Union30-11Congo17-4
21.0718:30DEast Germany16-10Czechoslovakia16-10
21.0720:00DYugoslavia19-10Hungary8-4
23.0717:00SSoviet Union17-7Czechoslovakia17-7
23.0718:30DHungary39-10Congo19-6
23.0720:00DYugoslavia15-15East Germany6-8
25.0717:00SSoviet Union16-12Hungary9-5
25.0718:30DEast Germany28-6Congo15-4
25.0720:00DYugoslavia25-15Czechoslovakia13-7
27.0717:00SSoviet Union18-9Yugoslavia10-4
27.0718:30DCzechoslovakia23-10Congo9-3
27.0720:00DEast Germany19-9Hungary9-3
29.0713:00SYugoslavia39-9Congo16-5
29.0714:30SHungary10-10Czechoslovakia3-6
29.0718:30SSoviet Union18-13East Germany7-6
Qualification
Soviet UnionHost
East GermanyWorld Women 19791st
Soviet UnionWorld Women 19793rd
HungaryWorld Women 19794th
RomaniaWorld Women 19795th
South KoreaWomen OQ 19801st
replacement of South Korea
CongoWomen OQ 19802nd
Teams Composition
1. Soviet Union
Nataliya Sherstyuk-Timoshkina
Lyubov Berezhnaya-Odinokova
Zinaida Turchina
Tatyana Makarets-Kochergina
Lyudmila Bobrus-Poradnik
Larisa Karlova
Aldona Česaitytė-Nenėnienė
Irina Palchikova
Larisa Savkina
Yuliya Safina
Olga Zubareva
Valentina Lutayeva
Sigita Strečen-Mažeikaitė
2. Yugoslavia
Ana Titlić
Slavica Jeremić
Zorica Vojinović
Radmila Drljača
Katica Ileš
Mirjana Ognjenović
Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina
Rada Savić
Svetlana Kitić-Dašić
Mirjana Ðurica
Biserka Višnjić
Vesna Radović
Jasna Merdan-Kolar
Vesna Milošević
3. East Germany
Hannelore Zober
Evelyn Matz
Roswitha Krause
Christina Rost
Petra Uhlig
Marion Tietz
Kristina Richter
Waltraud Kretzschmar
Katrin Krüger
Claudia Wunderlich
Sabine Röther
Kornelia Kunisch
Birgit Heinecke
Renate Rudolph
4. Hungary
Amália Sterbinszky
Erzsébet Balogh
Erzsébet Németh-Csajbók
Éva Angyal
Éva Csulik
Györgyi Őri-Győrvári
Ilona Samus-Mihályka
Klára Bonyhádi
Klára Horváth-Csik
Mária Berzsenyi
Vanya-Vadász Mária
Marianna Nagy-Gódor
Piroska Budai
Rozália Tomann-Lelkes
5. Czechoslovakia
Alena Horalová
Daniela Nováková-Trandžíková
Elena Boledovičová
Elena Brezányová
Jana Kuťková
Jolana Némethová
Katarína Lamrichová
Mária Končeková
Milena Foltýnová-Gschiessl
Petra Komínková
Priska Polačeková
Věra Datínská
Viola Pavlasová
6. Congo
Angelik Abebame
Germaine Djimbi
Henriette Koula
Isabelle Azanga
Julienne Malaki
Madeleine Mitsotso
Micheline Okemba
Nicole Oba
Pascaline Bobeka
Pemba Lopez
Solange Koulinka
Viviane Okoula
Yolande Kada-Gango
Yvonne Makouala
Men 1980
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Olympic index Women
XXXI Women 2016
XXX Women 2012
XXIX Women 2008
XXVIII Women 2004
XXVII Women 2000
XXVI Women 1996
XXV Women 1992
XXIV Women 1988
XXIII Women 1984
XXII Women 1980
XXI Women 1976
teams women
South Korea W
Norway W
Hungary W
Soviet Union W
Denmark W
China W
Yugoslavia W
France W
Romania W
East Germany W
Austria W
Russia W
Ukraine W
Czechoslovakia W
Brazil W
Germany W
United States W
Angola W
Spain W
West Germany W
Sweden W
Kazakhstan W
Japan W
Australia W
Nigeria W
Greece W
Canada W
Ivory Coast W
Congo W
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast