Women Handball Olympic Games 2004 Athens (GRE) - 15-29.08 Winner Denmark
QualificationTeams Composition
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final29.0810:45Denmark34-34South Korea14-14
FT 25-25, 1ET 29-29, Shootout OOOO - OXXO
3-428.0816:30Ukraine21-18France10-10
5-629.0814:30Hungary38-29Spain22-15
7-829.0808:30Brazil26-25China13-10
9-1026.0812:30Angola38-23Greece18-11
1/227.0819:30South Korea32-31France15-15
1/227.0821:30Denmark29-20Ukraine13-11
5-828.0809:30Spain27-23China16-10
5-828.0811:30Hungary36-31Brazil17-14
1/426.0814:30Ukraine25-23Spain12- 9
1/426.0816:30France25-23Hungary10-13
1/426.0819:30South Korea26-24Brazil16- 9
1/426.0821:30Denmark32-28China18-14
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BQualification
Final rankingPwdlgfgaWomen 2004
1. Denmark12520220180
2. South Korea12520227192
3. Ukraine12601165152
4. France6304179182
5. Hungary10502215178
6. Spain3115165196
7. Brasil4205178192
8. China4205182175
9. Angola3113135154
10.Greece000597162
Groups Round. First 4 to 1/4 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Ukraine840099:82
2. Hungary6301118:93
3. China4202106:90
4. Brazil210397:105
5. Greece000574:124
TeamUkHuChBrGr
Ukraine----23:2226:2121:1929:20
Hungary ----28:2435:2633:20
China ----28:2333:13
Brazil ----29:21
Greece ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
15.0814:30Hungary28-24China17-11
15.0816:30Brazil29-21Greece14-8
17.0814:30Ukraine26-21China15-10
17.0816:30Hungary33-20Greece15-9
19.0816:30China33-13Greece15-6
19.0819:30Ukraine21-19Brazil11-10
21.0816:30Ukraine29-20Greece15-10
21.0821:30Hungary35-26Brazil19-14
23.0816:30China28-23Brazil11-13
23.0819:30Ukraine23-22Hungary8-12
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. South Korea7310135:103
2. Denmark7310125:98
3. France4202105:106
4. Spain101386:110
5. Angola101397:131
TeamSoDeFrSpAn
South Korea----29:2930:2336:2140:30
Denmark ----35:2623:2138:22
France ----27:2029:21
Spain ----24:24
Angola ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
15.0819:30Spain24-24Angola14-10
15.0821:30Denmark35-26France16-11
17.0819:30South Korea29-29Denmark14-13
17.0821:30France27-20Spain13-10
19.0814:30South Korea40-30Angola19-12
19.0821:30Denmark23-21Spain14-8
21.0814:30France29-21Angola12-6
21.0819:30South Korea36-21Spain20-7
23.0814:30South Korea30-23France18-13
23.0821:30Denmark38-22Angola19-8
Qualification
GreeceHost
FranceWorld Women 20031st
HungaryWorld Women 20032nd
South KoreaWorld Women 20033rd
UkraineWorld Women 20034th
SpainWorld Women 20035th
DenmarkEurope Women 20021st
ChinaAsia Women OQ 20031st
AngolaAfrica Women OQ 20031st
BrazilAmerica Women PG 20031st
Teams Composition
1. Denmark
Kristine Andersen
Karen Brødsgaard
Line Daugaard
Katrine Fruelund
Trine Jensen
Rikke Hørlykke
Lotte Kiærskou
Henriette Rønde Mikkelsen
Karin Mortensen
Louise Bager Nørgaard
Rikke Petersen-Schmidt
Rikke Skov
Camilla Thomsen
Josephine Touray
Mette Vestergaard
2. South Korea
Yeong-Ran Oh
Mun Gyeong-Ha
Seon-Hui U
Heo Sun-Yeong
Lee Gong-Ju
Jang So-Hui
Kim Hyeon-Ok
Kim Cha-Yeon
Seong-Ok Oh
Im O-Gyeong
Lee Sang-Eun
Myeom Bok-Hui
Choi Im-Jeong
Mun Pil-Hui
Heo Yeong-Suk
3. Ukraine
Nataliya Borysenko
Iryna Honcharova
Larysa Zaspa
Hanna Burmistrova
Tetiana Shynkarenko
Maryna Verheliuk
Olena Yatsenko
Hanna Siukalo
Olena Radchenko
Olena Tsyhytsia
Halyna Markushevska
Liudmyla Shevchenko
Nataliya Liapina
Anastasiya Borodina
Oksana Raikhel
4. France
Joanne Dudziak
Sonia Cendier Ajaguin
Estelle Vogein
Leïla Lejeune-Duchemann
Sandrine Delerce
Melinda Jacques
Nodjialem Myaro
Pecqueux-Rolland Véronique
Sophie Herbrecht
Stéphanie Cano
Isabelle Wendling
Myriam Korfanty
Delphine Guehl
Raphaëlle Tervel
Valérie Nicolas
5. Hungary
Beáta Bohus-Megyerbíró
Anita Kulcsár
Zsuzsanna Lovász-Pavlik
Zsuzsanna Palffy
Krisztina Pigniczki
Eszter Siti
Timea Tóth
Ágnes Farkas
Anita Görbicz
Bernadett Ferling
Bojana Radulovics
Erika Kirsner
Ibolya Mehlmann
Irina Sirina
Katalin Pálinger
6. Spain
Patricia Alonso
Vanessa Amorós
Maite Teresa Andreu
Diana Box
Susana Fraile
Soraya García
Cristina Gómez
Cristina López
Elisabeth López
Marta Mangué
Noelia Oncina
Isabel Ortuno
Susana Pareja
Montserrat Puche
María Eugenia Sánchez
7. Brasil
Dara
Alexandra
Milene Figueiredo
Fabiana Kuestener
Pará
Aline
Aline da Silva
Ana Amorim
Chana
Dani Piedade
Darly
Daly
Lucila
Meg Montão
Viviane Jacques
8. China
Fan Jie
Yu Geli
Zhai Chao
Liu Yun
Li Bing
Zhang Li
Wang Min
Wang Shasha
Chen Ji
Wu Yanan
Liu Xiaomei
Lei Sufen
Li Weiwei
Sun Laimiao
9. Angola
Odete Tavares
Neyde Barbosa
Pedro Mária
Ilda Bengue
Belina Larica
Rosa Amaral
Maria Inês Jololo
Nair Almeida
Elisa Webba-Torres
Isabel Fernandes
Luisa Kiala
Dionisia Pio
Anica Neto
Elzira Tavares
Filomena Trindade
10.Greece
Elena Nikoli
Eleftheria Mavrogeni
Anna Psatha
Eleni Poimenidou
Eleni Potari
Georgia Dorotheou
Panagoula Vemi
Vasiliki Skara
Grigoria Golia
Tatiana Sousa
Anastasia Patsiou
Mikhaela Mikhalopoulou
Stella Gioupi
Vasiliki Theodoridou
Ioanna Fotiadou
Men 2004
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Olympic index Women
XXXI Women 2016
XXX Women 2012
XXIX Women 2008
XXVIII Women 2004
XXVII Women 2000
XXVI Women 1996
XXV Women 1992
XXIV Women 1988
XXIII Women 1984
XXII Women 1980
XXI Women 1976
teams women
South Korea W
Norway W
Hungary W
Soviet Union W
Denmark W
China W
Yugoslavia W
France W
Romania W
East Germany W
Austria W
Russia W
Ukraine W
Czechoslovakia W
Brazil W
Germany W
United States W
Angola W
Spain W
West Germany W
Sweden W
Kazakhstan W
Japan W
Australia W
Nigeria W
Greece W
Canada W
Ivory Coast W
Congo W
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 12 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast