Men Handball XXII World Championship 2011 Sweden 13-30.01 - Winner France
France qualifid for London Olympic Men 2012.
Second to Seventh qualify to Olympic Men OQ 2012.
Qualification
Finals
Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
Final30.0117:00MoFrance37-35Denmark15-12_ FRADEN
aOT ; FT 31-31 ; 65' 34-33 ;
3-430.0114:30MoSpain24-23Sweden11-11_ ESPSWE
1/228.0118:00MoFrance29-26Sweden15-12_ FRASWE
1/228.0120:30KrDenmark28-24Spain12-12_ DENESP
5-628.0120:30MoCroatia34-33Iceland14-16_ CROISL
7-828.0118:00KrHungary31-28Poland16-14_ HUNPOL
9-1027.0120:30KrNorway32-31Serbia14-16_ NORSRB
aOT ; FT ; 29-29
11-1227.0118:00KrGermany40-35Argentina13-12_ GERARG
a2OT ; FT 27-27 ; 1OT 31-31

Formula

RankingPwdlgfga
1. France19910327:245
2. Denmark18901334:256
3. Spain17811281:236
4. Sweden12604272:241
5. Croatia13612271:213
6. Iceland10504266:246
7. Hungary12603253:253
8. Poland10504249:236
9. Norway10504259:255
10.Serbia7315249:255
11.Germany10504268:246
12.Argentina7315235:247
Classification 13-24 - President's Cup
Second Groups Round
Group IFRAESPISLHUNNORGER
Group IIDENSWECROPOLSRBARG
First Groups Round
Group AFRAESPGEREGYTUNBRN
Group BISLHUNNORJPNAUTBRA
Group CDENCROSRBALGROUAUS
Group DPOLSWEARGKORSVKCHI
Classification 13-24 - President's Cup

Second Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
2 Groups of 6 teams.
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. France9410160:129
2. Spain9410148:127
3. Iceland4203137:141
4. Hungary4203127:147
5. Norway2104133:143
6. Germany2104124:142
TeamFranSpaiIcelHungNorwGerm
France----28:2834:2837:2431:2630:23
Spain ----32:2430:2432:2726:24
Iceland ----32:2629:22
Hungary ----26:2327:25
Norway ----35:25
Germany 27:24 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
played in Jonkoping
22.0116:15Spain32-27Norway15-12_ ESPNOR
22.0118:30Germany27-24Iceland15-13_ GERISL
22.0120:45France37-24Hungary18-13_ FRAHUN
24.0116:00Spain32-24Iceland20-10_ ESPISL
24.0118:15Hungary27-25Germany10-12_ HUNGER
24.0120:30France31-26Norway17-14_ FRANOR
25.0116:15Norway35-25Germany17-13_ NORGER
25.0118:30Spain30-24Hungary13-13_ ESPHUN
25.0120:45France34-28Iceland16-13_ FRAISL
Group IIpwdlgfga
1. Denmark10500159:134
2. Sweden6302127:124
3. Croatia5212142:129
4. Poland4203123:129
5. Serbia3113130:143
5. Argentina2104117:139
TeamDenmSwedCroaPolaArgeSerb
Denmark----27:2434:2928:2739:3031:24
Sweden ----29:2524:2128:24
Croatia ----28:2424:2436:18
Poland ----27:2624:23
Serbia ----26:25
Argentina 27:22 ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
played in Malmo / Lund
22.0118:15LuCroatia36-18Argentina19-6_ CROARG
22.0118:15MoSweden28-24Serbia12-13_ SWESRB
22.0120:15MoDenmark28-27Poland15-9_ DENPOL
23.0118:15MoSweden29-25Croatia14-12_ SWECRO
23.0120:15MoDenmark31-24Argentina17-12_ DENAEG
23.0120:15LuPoland27-26Serbia10-11_ POLSRB
25.0118:15MoCroatia28-24Poland13-11_ CROPOL
25.0120:15LuSerbia26-25Argentina15-13_ SRBARG
25.0120:15MoDenmark27-24Sweden17-11_ DENSWE

President's Cup.

Played to make the Classification from 13th to 24th.
Elimination Games in 3 Groups - 13-16, 17-20, 21-24.
Gamedatetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
Classification 13-14 in Skovde
13-1424.0120:30SkSouth Korea26-23Egypt12-11_ KOREGY
15-1624.0118:00SkAlgeria29-24Japan13-13_ ALGJPN
13-1622.0114:00SkEgypt34-28Japan17-14_ EGYJPN
13-1622.0116:30SkSouth Korea29-24Algeria17-12_ KORALG
aOT ; FT 23-23
Classification 17-20 in Kristianstad
17-1823.0116:30KrSlovakia39-35Austria19-18_ SVKAUT
19-2023.0114:00KrRomania30-29Tunisia17-14_ ROUTUN
17-2022.0114:00KrAustria26-25Tunisia12-14_ AUTTUN
17-2022.0116:30KrSlovakia38-33Romania22-19_ SVKROU
Classification 21-24 in Malmo / Lund
21-2223.0118:00LuBrazil28-18Chile13-11_ BRACHI
21-2223.0116:00MoBahrain33-23Australia19-11_ BRNAUS
21-2422.0116:00MoChile29-21Australia17-6_ CHIAUS
21-2422.0120:30LuBrazil37-30Bahrain17-15_ BRABRN
Final rankingPwdlgfga
13.South Korea9412192:175
14.Egypt4205172:193
15.Algeria6304153:162
16.Japan4205193:224
17.Slovakia5214205:224
18.Austria4205205:212
19.Romania6304195:190
20.Tunisia2106168:193
21.Brazil4205196:210
22.Chile3115164:216
23.Bahrain4205168:226
24.Australia0007121:242

First Groups Round.

First 3 to Second Groups Round. Rest to President's Cup.
Scores are transferred to Second Groups Round.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. France9410159:106
2. Spain9410139:110
3. Germany6302151:125
4. Egypt2104115:139
5. Tunisia2104114:137
6. Bahrain2104105:166
TeamFranSpaiGermEgypTuniBahr
France----28:2830:2328:1932:1941:17
Spain ----26:2431:1821:1833:22
Germany ----30:2536:2638:18
Egypt ----27:23
Tunisia ----28:21
Bahrain 27:26 ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
Kristianstad / Lund
14.0118:00KrFrance32-19Tunisia15-9_ FRATUN
14.0118:15LuGermany30-25Egypt15-12_ GEREGY
14.0120:15KrSpain33-22Bahrain16-8_ ESPBRN
16.0116:15KrGermany38-18Bahrain20-9_ GERBRN
16.0117:30LuSpain21-18Tunisia9-7_ ESPTUN
16.0118:45KrFrance28-19Egypt12-8_ FRAEGY
17.0118:30KrSpain26-24Germany13-13_ ESPGER
transferred to Group I
17.0120:30LuFrance41-17Bahrain23-10_ FRABRN
17.0120:45KrEgypt27-23Tunisia11-10_ EGYTUN
19.0118:00LuTunisia28-21Bahrain15-12_ TUNBRN
19.0118:15KrFrance30-23Germany13-10_ FRAGER
transferred to Group I
19.0120:30KrSpain31-18Egypt14-9_ ESPEGY
20.0118:00LuBahrain27-26Egypt15-16_ BRNEGY
20.0118:30KrGermany36-26Tunisia15-12_ GERTUN
20.0120:45KrFrance28-28Spain18-13_ FRAESP
transferred to Group I
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Iceland10500157:119
2. Hungary8401147:133
3. Norway6302139:136
4. Japan4203141:161
5. Austria2104144:148
6. Brazil0005131:162
TeamIcelHungNorwJapaAustBraz
Iceland----32:2629:2236:2226:2334:26
Hungary ----26:2328:2432:3035:24
Norway ----35:2933:2726:25
Japan ----33:3033:32
Austria ----34:24
Brazil ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
played at Norrkoping
14.0117:00Iceland32-26Hungary14-11_ ISLHUN
transferred to Group I
14.0119:10Norway35-29Japan18-13_ NORJPN
14.0121:30Austria34-24Brazil17-13_ AUTBRA
15.0116:30Hungary26-23Norway14-16_ HUNNOR
transferred to Group I
15.0118:45Japan33-30Austria18-11_ JPNAUT
15.0121:00Iceland34-26Brazil19-12_ ISLBRA
played at Linkoping
17.0117:00Hungary35-24Brazil18-11_ HUNBRA
17.0119:10Norway33-27Austria16-11_ NORAUT
17.0121:30Iceland36-22Japan22-8_ ISLJPN
18.0117:00Hungary28-24Japan13-8_ HUNJPN
18.0119:10Norway26-25Brazil13-12_ NORBRA
18.0121:30Iceland26-23Austria11-16_ ISLAUT
20.0117:00Japan33-32Brazil13-12_ JPNBRA
20.0119:10Iceland29-22Norway12-12_ ISLNOR
transferred to Group I
20.0121:30Hungary32-30Austria13-16_ HUNAUT
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Denmark10500185:120
2. Croatia7311148:109
3. Serbia5212142:143
4. Algeria4203100:109
5. Romania4203132:123
6. Australia000577:180
TeamDenmCroaSerbAlgeRomaAust
Denmark----34:2939:3026:1939:3047:12
Croatia ----24:2426:1527:2142:15
Serbia ----25:24 35:18
Algeria ----15:1427:18
Romania 38:28 ----29:14
Australia ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
Malmo / Lund
14.0118:00MoCroatia27-21Romania11-13_ CROROU
14.0120:15MoDenmark47-12Australia21-8_ DENAUS
14.0120:45LuSerbia25-24Algeria13-9_ SRBALG
16.0118:00MoSerbia35-18Australia16-8_ SRBAUS
16.0120:00LuCroatia26-15Algeria11-11_ CROALG
16.0120:15MoDenmark39-30Romania17-16_ DENROU
17.0118:00MoCroatia42-15Australia19-9_ CROAUS
17.0118:00LuAlgeria15-14Romania8-10_ ALGROU
17.0120:15MoDenmark35-27Serbia16-14_ DENSRB
transferred to Group II
19.0118:00MoCroatia24-24Serbia12-13_ CROSRB
transferred to Group II
19.0120:15MoDenmark26-19Algeria16-9_ DENALG
19.0120:30LuRomania29-14Australia14-6_ ROUAUS
20.0118:00MoAlgeria27-18Australia12-11_ ALGAUS
20.0120:15MoDenmark34-29Croatia15-16_ DENCRO
transferred to Group II
20.0120:30LuRomania38-28Serbia20-17_ ROUSRB
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Sweden8401142:112
2. Poland8401143:123
3. Argentina7311133:114
4. South Korea5212137:128
5. Slovakia1014128:156
6. Chile1014117:167
TeamSwedPolaArgeKoreSlovChil
Sweden----24:21 30:2438:2228:18
Poland ----24:2325:2035:3338:23
Argentina27:22 ----25:2523:1835:25
South Korea ----31:2637:22
Slovakia ----29:29
Chile ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
played at Goteborg
13.0120:15Sweden28-18Chile15-8_ SWECHI
14.0118:15South Korea25-25Argentina14-11_ KORARG
14.0120:15Poland35-33Slovakia15-17_ POLSVK
15.0116:15South Korea37-22Chile15-12_ KORCHI
15.0118:15Sweden38-22Slovakia15-14_ SWESVK
15.0120:15Poland24-23Argentina11-6_ POLARG
transferred to Group II
17.0116:15Argentina23-18Slovakia7-9_ ARGSVK
17.0118:15Poland38-23Chile15-13_ POLCHI
17.0120:15Sweden30-24South Korea14-12_ SWEKOR
18.0116:15Slovakia29-29Chile12-15_ CHISVK
18.0118:15Poland25-20South Korea10-11_ POLKOR
18.0120:15Argentina27-22Sweden12-10_ ARGSWE
transferred to Group II
20.0116:15South Korea31-26Slovakia14-10_ KORSVK
20.0118:15Argentina35-25Chile15-13_ ARGCHI
20.0120:15Sweden24-21Poland14-12_ SWEPOL
transferred to Group II
Qualification
SwedenHost
FranceMen 20091st
CroatiaEurope Men 2010
PolandEurope Men 2010
IcelandEurope Men 2010
TunisiaAfrica Men 20101st
EgyptAfrica Men 20102nd
AlgeriaAfrica Men 20103rd
South KoreaAsia Men 20101st
BahrainAsia Men 20102nd
JapanAsia Men 20103rd
ArgentinaAmerica Men 20101st
BrazilAmerica Men 20102nd
ChileAmerica Men 20103rd
AustraliaOceania Men 20101st
AustriaEurope Qual Men 2010
NorwayEurope Qual Men 2010
HungaryEurope Qual Men 2010
GermanyEurope Qual Men 2010
SlovakiaEurope Qual Men 2010
SerbiaEurope Qual Men 2010
RomaniaEurope Qual Men 2010
DenmarkEurope Qual Men 2010
SpainEurope Qual Men 2010
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
XXVI Men 2019 Denmark, Germany
XXV Men 2017 France
XXIV Men 2015 Qatar
XXIII Men 2013 Spain
XXII Men 2011 Sweden
XXI Men 2009 Croatia
XX Men 2007 Germany
XIX Men 2005 Tunisia
XVIII Men 2003 Portugal
XVII Men 2001 France
XVI Men 1999 Egypt
XV Men 1997 Japan
XIV Men 1995 Iceland
XIII Men 1993 Sweden
XII Men 1990 Czechoslovakia
XI Men 1986 Switzerland
X Men 1982 West Germany
IX Men 1978 Denmark
VIII Men 1974 East Germany
VII Men 1970 France
VI Men 1967 Sweden
V Men 1964 Czechoslovakia
IV Men 1961 West Germany
III Men 1958 East Germany
II Men 1954 Sweden
I Men 1938 Germany
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast