Men Youth Handball IX World Championship 2019 Skopje, North Macedonia 06-18.08 - Winner Egypt
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sun 18.08.191-:00EGY Egypt32-28GER Germany
Sun 18.08.191-:00DEN Denmark35-27POR Portugal
Sun 18.08.191-:00HUN Hungary31-20FRA France
Sun 18.08.191-:00ESP Spain30-26ISL Iceland
Semi-Finals (1/2)>.
Sat 17.08.191-:00EGY Egypt41-36POR Portugal
Sat 17.08.191-:00GER Germany31-23DEN Denmark
Sat 17.08.191-:00HUN Hungary29-24ESP Spain
Sat 17.08.191-:00FRA France30-24ISL Iceland
Quarter-Finals (1/4)>.
Thu 15.08.191-:00EGY Egypt35-31ISL Iceland
Thu 15.08.191-:00GER Germany26-16HUN Hungary
Thu 15.08.191-:00DEN Denmark23-19ESP Spain
Thu 15.08.191-:00POR Portugal31-26FRA France
Classification 9-16>.
Thu 15.08.191-:00JPN Japan36-35CRO Croatia
Thu 15.08.191-:00SWE Sweden30-24NOR Norway
Thu 15.08.191-:00MKD Macedonia29-26ARG Argentina
Thu 15.08.191-:00SLO Slovenia34-23TUN Tunisia
Eight-Finals (1/8)>.
Wed 14.08.191-:00EGY Egypt30-23SLO Slovenia
Wed 14.08.191-:00GER Germany33-25ARG Argentina
Wed 14.08.191-:00DEN Denmark30-25TUN Tunisia
Wed 14.08.191-:00POR Portugal29-25MKD Macedonia
Wed 14.08.191-:00HUN Hungary27-23CRO Croatia
Wed 14.08.191-:00FRA France33-28NOR Norway
Wed 14.08.191-:00ESP Spain28-27SWE Sweden
Wed 14.08.191-:00ISL Iceland39-34JPN Japan
Classification 17-20>.
Thu 15.08.191-:00BRN Bahrain26-22TPE Taiwan
Thu 15.08.191-:00SRB Serbia28-23KSA Saudi Arabia
Wed 14.08.191-:00BRN Bahrain34-33SRB Serbia
Wed 14.08.191-:00TPE Taiwan28-23KSA Saudi Arabia
Classification 21-24>.
Thu 15.08.191-:00BRA Brazil30-22CHI Chile
Thu 15.08.191-:00NGR Nigeria37-31CAN Canada
Wed 14.08.191-:00BRA Brazil30-23NGR Nigeria
Wed 14.08.191-:00CHI Chile46-24CAN Canada
Final Ranking
1.EGY Egypt
2.GER Germany
3.DEN Denmark
4.POR Portugal
5.HUN Hungary
6.FRA France
7.ESP Spain
8.ISL Iceland
9.JPN Japan
Final RankingPts_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.EGY Egypt16801308:244+64
2.GER Germany14702264:210+54
3.DEN Denmark16801263:218+45
4.POR Portugal14702272:251+21
5.HUN Hungary12603260:211+49
6.FRA France11513270:235+35
7.ESP Spain11513242:222+20
8.ISL Iceland8405247:251-4
9.JPN Japan10502215:206+9
10.CRO Croatia10502226:166+60
11.SWE Sweden9412233:178+55
12.NOR Norway7313209:194+15
13.MKD Macedonia6304186:197-11
14.ARG Argentina6304174:186-12
15.SLO Slovenia6304189:194-5
16.TUN Tunisia4205158:203-45
17.BRN Bahrain6304195:191+4
18.TPE Taiwan4205169:220-51
19.SRB Serbia4205179:184-5
20.KSA Saudi Arabia0007154:222-68
21.BRA Brazil4205186:195-9
22.CHI Chile4205192:226-34
23.NGR Nigeria2106196:234-38
24.CAN Canada0007137:286-149

Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Eight-Finals (1/8). 5th to President's Cup 17-20. 6th to President's Cup 21-24.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.CRO Croatia10500168:103+65
2.NOR Norway7311157:131+26
3.ESP Spain7311141:117+24
4.SLO Slovenia4203132:141-9
5.CHI Chile2104124:172-48
6.KSA Saudi Arabia0005108:166-58
TeamCroaSpaiNorwSlovChilSaud
CRO Croatia----26:2232:2231:2143:2136:17
ESP Spain ----28:2824:2131:2136:21
NOR Norway ----34:2538:2335:23
SLO Slovenia ----35:3030:22
CHI Chile ----29:25
KSA Saudi Arabia ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje.
Tue 06.08.1910:30CRO Croatia32-22NOR Norway
Tue 06.08.1912:30ESP Spain36-21KSA Saudi Arabia
Tue 06.08.1914:30SLO Slovenia35-30CHI Chile
Thu 08.08.1916:30ESP Spain28-28NOR Norway
Thu 08.08.1918:30CRO Croatia43-21CHI Chile
Thu 08.08.1920:30SLO Slovenia30-22KSA Saudi Arabia
Fri 09.08.1910:30CRO Croatia36-17KSA Saudi Arabia
Fri 09.08.1912:30ESP Spain24-21SLO Slovenia
Fri 09.08.1914:30NOR Norway38-23CHI Chile
Sun 11.08.1916:30ESP Spain31-21CHI Chile
Sun 11.08.1918:30CRO Croatia31-21SLO Slovenia
Sun 11.08.1920:30NOR Norway35-23KSA Saudi Arabia
Mon 12.08.1910:30CHI Chile29-25KSA Saudi Arabia
Mon 12.08.1912:30NOR Norway34-25SLO Slovenia
Mon 12.08.1914:30CRO Croatia26-22ESP Spain
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.EGY Egypt8401170:126+44
2.SWE Sweden7311176:126+50
3.FRA France7311161:121+40
4.HUN Hungary6302157:118+39
5.TPE Taiwan2104119:171-52
6.CAN Canada000582:203-121
TeamEgypSwedFranHungTaiwCana
EGY Egypt----32:29 31:2436:2547:20
SWE Sweden ----32:3229:2848:1838:16
FRA France28:24 ---- 32:2344:16
HUN Hungary 26:25----38:2041:13
TPE Taiwan ----33:17
CAN Canada ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at Jane Sandanski Arena, Skopje.
Tue 06.08.1916:30EGY Egypt32-29SWE Sweden
Tue 06.08.1918:30FRA France44-16CAN Canada
Tue 06.08.1920:30HUN Hungary38-20TPE Taiwan
Wed 07.08.1916:30FRA France28-24EGY Egypt
Wed 07.08.1918:30SWE Sweden48-18TPE Taiwan
Wed 07.08.1920:30HUN Hungary41-13CAN Canada
Fri 09.08.1916:30SWE Sweden38-16CAN Canada
Fri 09.08.1918:30HUN Hungary26-25FRA France
Fri 09.08.1920:30EGY Egypt36-25TPE Taiwan
Sat 10.08.1916:30FRA France32-23TPE Taiwan
Sat 10.08.1918:30SWE Sweden29-28HUN Hungary
Sat 10.08.1920:30EGY Egypt47-20CAN Canada
Mon 12.08.1916:30TPE Taiwan33-17CAN Canada
Mon 12.08.1918:30EGY Egypt31-24HUN Hungary
Mon 12.08.1920:30SWE Sweden32-32FRA France
Group Cp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.DEN Denmark10500152:116+36
2.JPN Japan8401145:132+13
3.ARG Argentina6302123:124-1
4.MKD Macedonia4203132:142-10
5.BRN Bahrain2104135:136-1
6.NGR Nigeria0005136:173-37
TeamDenmJapaArgeMaceBahrNige
DEN Denmark----30:2329:1929:2629:2635:22
JPN Japan ----29:2631:2227:2435:30
ARG Argentina ----23:2025:2430:22
MKD Macedonia ----27:2537:34
BRN Bahrain ----36:28
NGR Nigeria ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje.
Tue 06.08.1916:30DEN Denmark30-23JPN Japan
Tue 06.08.1918:30BRN Bahrain36-28NGR Nigeria
Tue 06.08.1920:30ARG Argentina23-20MKD Macedonia
Thu 08.08.1916:30JPN Japan27-24BRN Bahrain
Thu 08.08.1918:30DEN Denmark29-19ARG Argentina
Thu 08.08.1920:30MKD Macedonia37-34NGR Nigeria
Fri 09.08.1910:30JPN Japan29-26ARG Argentina
Fri 09.08.1912:30DEN Denmark35-22NGR Nigeria
Fri 09.08.1914:30MKD Macedonia27-25BRN Bahrain
Sun 11.08.1916:30ARG Argentina25-24BRN Bahrain
Sun 11.08.1918:30JPN Japan35-30NGR Nigeria
Sun 11.08.1920:30DEN Denmark29-26MKD Macedonia
Mon 12.08.1916:30DEN Denmark29-26BRN Bahrain
Mon 12.08.1918:30ARG Argentina30-22NGR Nigeria
Mon 12.08.1920:30JPN Japan31-22MKD Macedonia
Group Dp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.POR Portugal10500149:124+25
2.GER Germany8401146:114+32
3.ISL Iceland6302127:122+5
4.TUN Tunisia4203110:139-29
5.SRB Serbia2104118:127-9
6.BRA Brazil0005126:150-24
TeamPortGermIcelTuniSerbBraz
POR Portugal----33:2628:2430:2422:2136:29
GER Germany ----26:2236:1530:2228:22
ISL Iceland ----25:2026:2230:26
TUN Tunisia ----25:2326:25
SRB Serbia ----30:24
BRA Brazil ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
played at Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje.
Tue 06.08.1910:30ISL Iceland25-20TUN Tunisia
Tue 06.08.1912:30POR Portugal33-26GER Germany
Tue 06.08.1914:30SRB Serbia30-24BRA Brazil
Wed 07.08.1916:30GER Germany36-15TUN Tunisia
Wed 07.08.1918:30ISL Iceland30-26BRA Brazil
Wed 07.08.1920:30POR Portugal22-21SRB Serbia
Fri 09.08.1916:30POR Portugal28-24ISL Iceland
Fri 09.08.1918:30GER Germany30-22SRB Serbia
Fri 09.08.1920:30TUN Tunisia26-25BRA Brazil
Sat 10.08.1916:30GER Germany28-22BRA Brazil
Sat 10.08.1918:30ISL Iceland26-22SRB Serbia
Sat 10.08.1920:30POR Portugal30-24TUN Tunisia
Mon 12.08.1910:30GER Germany26-22ISL Iceland
Mon 12.08.1914:30POR Portugal36-29BRA Brazil
Mon 12.08.1912:30TUN Tunisia25-23SRB Serbia
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Junior
index Men Youth
XXII Men Junior 2019
VIII Men Youth 2019
XXI Men Junior 2017
VII Men Youth 2017
XX Men Junior 2015
VI Men Youth 2015
XIX Men Junior 2013
V Men Youth 2013
XVIII Men Junior 2011
IV Men Youth 2011
XVII Men Junior 2009
III Men Youth 2009
XVI Men Junior 2007
II Men Youth 2007
XV Men Junior 2005
I Men Youth 2005
XIV Men Junior 2003
XIII Men Junior 2001
XII Men Junior 1999
XI Men Junior 1997
X Men Junior 1995
IX Men Junior 1993
VIII Men Junior 1991
VII Men Junior 1989
VI Men Junior 1987
V Men Junior 1985
IV Men Junior 1983
III Men Junior 1981
Ii Men Junior 1979
I Men Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast