Women Handball World Championship 2007 France - 01-16.12 +1 GMT Winner Russia
Finals Paris
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final15.1216:30RUS Russia29-24NOR Norway16-12
3-416.1214:00GER Germany36-35ROU Romania11-18
aot ; FT 32-32
5-615.1211:30FRA France26-25KOR South Korea12-13
7-815.1209:00ANG Angola37-36HUN Hungary17-20
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
1/215.1215:00RUS Russia30-20ROU Romania17-8
1/215.1217:30NOR Norway33-30GER Germany19-16
5-815.1210:00KOR South Korea41-33ANG Angola23-12
5-815.1212:30FRA France32-27HUN Hungary16-15
9-1014.1220:45CRO Croatia30-25ESP Spain18-9
11-1214.1218:15POL Poland33-31Macedonia17-14
1/413.1213:00GER Germany36-33ANG Angola18-14
1/413.1215:30RUS Russia36-35HUN Hungary20-22
1/413.1218:00NOR Norway35-24KOR South Korea16-12
1/413.1220:30ROU Romania34-31FRA France8-14
a2ot ; FT 24-24 , OT1 27-27
Second Groups RoundGroup M IMetzGroup M IIDijon
First Groups Round
Group APauGroup BSt-BrieucGroup CLyon
Group DToulonGroup ENimesGroup FNantes
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Russia15711315:233
2. Norway16801314:246
3. Germany15712322:276
4. Romania14703320:283
5. France14703287:251
6. South Korea10505313:281
7. Angola12604326:307
8. Hungary10424311:300
9. Croatia7314237:224
10.Spain7314217:227
11.Poland8404243:241
12.Macedonia5215208:220
President`s Cup 13-18 Beauvais
President`s Cup 19-24 Plaisir
Winner toOlympic Women 2008
2-7 toOlympic Women OQ 2008
QualificationTeams
Europe Qual Women_200712
Asia Women 20064
America Women 20074
Africa Women 20063
Oceania Women 20071
Main Round
Group M Ipwdlgfga
1. Norway8401147:124
2. Russia8401149:116
3. Angola6302149:152
4. France6302130:133
5. Croatia1014137:156
6. Macedonia1014121:152
TeamNoRuAnFrCrMa
Norway----22:2132:26 35:2934:22
Russia ----40:2731:2030:2527:22
Angola ----29:2734:2833:25
France26:24 ----28:2629:23
Croatia ----29:29
Macedonia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Metz
06.1215:00RUS Russia30-25CRO Croatia16-10
06.1219:00ANG Angola29-27FRA France11-16
06.1221:20NOR Norway34-22Macedonia16-9
08.1215:00FRA France29-23Macedonia12-11
08.1217:00ANG Angola34-28CRO Croatia16-16
08.1219:15NOR Norway22-21RUS Russia7-9
09.1214:30ANG Angola33-25Macedonia17-14
09.1216:30NOR Norway35-29CRO Croatia15-14
09.1219:00RUS Russia31-20FRA France15-9
11.1216:30RUS Russia40-27ANG Angola21-11
11.1219:15FRA France26-24NOR Norway11-10
11.1221:15CRO Croatia29-29Macedonia15-13
Group M IIpwdlgfga
1. Romania8401164:138
2. Germany7311151:145
3. Hungary6221145:144
4. South Korea4203147:150
5. Spain3113127:144
6. Poland2104154:167
TeamRoGeHuSoSpPo
Romania----32:24 31:2732:1938:33
Germany ----30:3032:2630:2535:32
Hungary35:31 ---- 26:2628:26
South Korea 31:26---- 37:33
Spain 28:26----
Poland 30:29----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Dijon
06.1214:30ROU Romania31-27KOR South Korea14-15
06.1218:30GER Germany30-25ESP Spain14-8
06.1220:30HUN Hungary28-26POL Poland11-13
08.1214:30GER Germany30-30HUN Hungary14-17
08.1216:30KOR South Korea37-33POL Poland20-19
08.1218:30ROU Romania32-19ESP Spain16-9
09.1214:30ESP Spain28-26KOR South Korea13-12
09.1216:30HUN Hungary35-31ROU Romania14-16
09.1218:30GER Germany35-32POL Poland22-12
11.1216:30KOR South Korea31-26HUN Hungary12-9
11.1218:30ROU Romania32-24GER Germany16-12
11.1220:30POL Poland30-29ESP Spain15-14
President`s Cup 13-18 Beauvais
Finals played at Beauvais
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
13-1409.1217:00UKR Ukraine24-21BRA Brazil11-8
15-1609.1214:30TUN Tunisia30-23AUT Austria15-10
17-1809.1212:00CGO Congo27-26KAZ Kazakhstan10-11
aOT , FT 21-21
Final rankingPwdlgfga
13.Ukraine8402175:144
14.Brazil7312184:128
15.Tunisia6303154:165
16.Austria4204141:173
17.Congo4204147:171
18.Kazakhstan2105136:176
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. Brazil420074:38
2. Austria210144:56
3. Kazakhstan000139:61
TeamBrAuKa
Brazil---38:1936:19
Austria ---25:20
Kazakhstan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Beauvais
06.1218:30BRA Brazil36-19KAZ Kazakhstan19-9
07.1218:30AUT Austria25-20KAZ Kazakhstan13-10
08.1214:30BRA Brazil38-19AUT Austria19-10
Group IIpwdlgfga
1. Ukraine420062:54
2. Tunisia210150:47
3. Congo000244:55
TeamUkTuCo
Ukraine---31:2631:28
Tunisia ---24:16
Congo ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Beauvais
06.1220:30Tunisia24-16Congo10-6
07.1220:30Ukraine31-26Tunisia17-12
08.1216:30Ukraine31-28Congo14-14
President`s Cup 19-24 Plaisir
Finals played at Plaisir
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
19-2009.1217:00JPN Japan30-20ARG Argentina19-10
21-2209.1214:30CHN China35-16Dominicana17-11
23-2409.1212:00PAR Paraguay16-14AUS Australia9-8
Final rankingPwdlgfga
19.Japan6303184:153
20.Argentina4204124:157
21.China4204156:148
22.Dominicana2105120:185
23.Paraguay210580:211
24.Australia000666:180
Group IIIpwdlgfga
1. Argentina420052:29
2. Dominicana210246:35
3. Australia000123:57
TeamArDoAu
Argentina---21:2031: 9
Dominicana ---26:14
Australia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Plaisir
06.1218:30ARG Argentina31-9AUS Australia15-8
07.1218:30ARG Argentina21-20Dominicana11-13
08.1214:30Dominicana26-14AUS Australia12-7
Group IVpwdlgfga
1. Japan420066:30
2. China210145:44
3. Paraguay000222:59
TeamJaChPa
Japan---30:2236: 8
China ---23:14
Paraguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Plaisir
06.1220:30Japan30-22China14-13
07.1220:30China23-14Paraguay13-6
08.1214:30Japan36-8Paraguay23-4
First Groups Round
First 2 to Second Groups Round. Rest to President`s Cup. Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. France630096:58
2. Croatia420196:71
3. Kazakhstan210271:86
4. Argentina000352:98
TeamFrCrKaAr
France---28:2631:2037:12
Croatia ---35:2535:18
Kazakhstan ---26:22
Argentina ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Pau
02.1217:00CRO Croatia35-25KAZ Kazakhstan16-12
02.1219:00FRA France37-12ARG Argentina18-8
03.1218:30CRO Croatia35-18ARG Argentina16-7
03.1220:30FRA France31-20KAZ Kazakhstan17-12
04.1218:30KAZ Kazakhstan26-22ARG Argentina14-12
04.1220:30FRA France28-26CRO Croatia14-11
transferred to Group M I Metz
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia521098:60
2. Macedonia420178:62
3. Brazil311189:66
4. Australia000329:106
TeamRuMaBrAu
Russia---27:2231:3140: 7
Macedonia ---26:2230:13
Brazil ---36: 9
Australia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at St-Brieuc
02.1215:00BRA Brazil36-9AUS Australia21-6
02.1217:00RUS Russia27-22Macedonia12-14
transferred to Group M I Metz
03.1218:30RUS Russia40-7AUS Australia22-4
03.1220:30Macedonia26-22BRA Brazil10-11
04.1218:30Macedonia30-13AUS Australia12-9
04.1220:30RUS Russia31-31BRA Brazil13-16
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Norway6300107:65
2. Angola4201100:74
3. Austria210274:85
4. Dominicana000358:115
TeamNoAnAuDo
Norway---32:2633:2042:19
Angola ---33:2241:20
Austria ---32:19
Dominicana ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Lyon
02.1214:30AUT Austria32-19Dominicana18- 9
02.1216:30NOR Norway32-26ANG Angola18-14
transferred to Group M I Metz
03.1219:15NOR Norway42-19Dominicana18-9
03.1221:15ANG Angola33-22AUT Austria16-11
04.1219:15NOR Norway33-20AUT Austria19-13
04.1221:15ANG Angola41-20Dominicana20-10
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Romania6300108:83
2. Poland420189:81
3. Tunisia210274:95
4. China000376:88
TeamRoPoTuCh
Romania---38:3339:2131:29
Poland ---29:2327:20
Tunisia ---30:27
China ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Toulon
02.1215:00POL Poland29-23TUN Tunisia16-11
02.1217:00ROU Romania31-29CHN China15-16
03.1218:30ROU Romania39-21TUN Tunisia17-11
03.1220:30POL Poland27-20CHN China15-10
04.1218:30TUN Tunisia30-27CHN China30-27
04.1220:30ROU Romania38-33POL Poland18-20
transferred to Group M II Dijon
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Hungary521094:77
2. Spain521091:79
3. Congo210276:90
4. Japan000388:103
TeamHuSpCoJa
Hungary---26:2633:2035:31
Spain ---29:2436:29
Congo ---32:28
Japan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Nimes
02.1216:00ESP Spain29-24CGO Congo13-12
02.1218:00HUN Hungary35-31JPN Japan19-16
03.1218:30HUN Hungary33-20CGO Congo18-9
03.1220:30ESP Spain36-29JPN Japan15-17
04.1218:30CGO Congo32-28JPN Japan15-13
04.1220:30HUN Hungary26-26ESP Spain13-14
transferred to Group M II Dijon
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Germany6300103:59
2. South Korea4201102:69
3. Ukraine210289:69
4. Paraguay000341:138
TeamGeSoUkPa
Germany---32:2626:2145:12
South Korea ---26:2550:12
Ukraine ---43:17
Paraguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Nantes
02.1216:00GER Germany26-21UKR Ukraine17-12
02.1218:00KOR South Korea50-12PAR Paraguay25-6
03.1218:30GER Germany45-12PAR Paraguay25-6
03.1220:30KOR South Korea26-25UKR Ukraine15-13
04.1218:00GER Germany32-26KOR South Korea14-12
transferred to Group M II Dijon
04.1220:00UKR Ukraine43-17PAR Paraguay19-6
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XXV Women 2021 _______
XXIV Women 2019 Japan
XXIII Women 2017 Germany
XXII Women 2015 Denmark
XXI Women 2013 Serbia
XX Women 2011 Brazil
XIX Women 2009 China
XVIII Women 2007 France
XVII Women 2005 Russia
XVI Women 2003 Croatia
XV Women 2001 Italy
XIV Women 1999 Norway
XIII Women 1997 Germany
XII Women 1995 AUT,HUN
XI Women 1993 Norway
X Women 1990 South Korea
IX Women 1986 Netherlands
VIII Women 1982 Hungary
VII Women 1978 Czechoslovakia
VI Women 1975 Soviet Union
V Women 1973 Yugoslavia
IV Women 1971 Netherlands
_Women 1968 Soviet Union
III Women 1965 West Germany
II Women 1962 Romania
I Women 1957 Yugoslavia
Qualification Women WQ 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Dec 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast