Women Handball XXI World Championship 2013 Serbia +1 GMT December 07-22 - Winner Brazil
Final Four in Beograd
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Final22.1220:00BRA Brazil22-20SRB Serbia13-1119,467 Stats
3/422.1217:30DEN Denmark30-26POL Poland12-158,236 Stats
1/220.1218:00SRB Serbia24-18POL Poland14-619,000 Stats
1/220.1220:45BRA Brazil27-21DEN Denmark14-107,000 Stats
1/4 Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Beograd
1/418.1217:30BRA Brazil35-33HUN Hungary12-11 Stats
After 2 Over Times. FT: 26-26 ; 1OT 29-29
1/418.1220:15SRB Serbia28-25NOR Norway15-1616,500 Stats
played in Novi Sad
1/418.1217:30POL Poland22-21FRA France11-81,000 Stats
1/418.1220:15DEN Denmark31-18GER Germany17-172,000 Stats
1/8 Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Novi Sad
1/815.1217:30GER Germany29-21ANG Angola13-101,000 Stats
1/815.1220:15POL Poland31-29ROU Romania13-172,000 Stats
1/816.1217:30HUN Hungary28-21ESP Spain17-121,500 Stats
1/816.1220:15NOR Norway31-21CZE Czechia19-101,000 Stats
played in Beograd
1/815.1218:00FRA France27-19JPN Japan12-9510 Stats
1/815.1220:45DEN Denmark22-21MNE Montenegro11-121,100 Stats
1/816.1218:00BRA Brazil29-23NED Netherlands16-14300 Stats
1/816.1220:45SRB Serbia28-27KOR South Korea13-1212,000 Stats
World_2013_Women

Women 2013 Teams

Qualification

Groups Round

Format

Final ranking

Group AGroup B
Group CGroup D
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1.BRABrazil18900253:197
2.SRBSerbia14702240:197
3.DENDenmark12603255:214
4.POLPoland10504238:199
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5.NORNorway12601198:139
6.FRAFrance12601173:121
7.GERGermany12601209:168
8.HUNHungary8403189:159
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9.ESPSpain8402142:106
10.ROURomania8402161:127
11.MNEMontenegro8402156:114
12.KORSouth Korea6303185:145
13.NEDNetherlands4204170:150
14.JPNJapan4204155:158
15.CZECzechia4204165:166
16.ANGAngola4204156:152
Ranking of eliminated teams in 1/8 Finals and 1/4 Finals is following Ranking 5-16.
Most Valuable Player: Eduarda Amorim (Brazil)
Top scorer: Susann Müller (Germany/62 goals)
All Star Team:
Goalkeeper: Barbara Arenhart (Brazil)
Left wing: Maria Fisker (Denmark)
Left back: Sanja Damnjanovic (Serbia)
Centre back: Anita Görbicz (Hungary)
Right back: Susann Müller (Germany)
Right wing: Sun Hee Woo (Korea)
Pivot: Dragana Cvijic (Serbia)
Brazil as World Champion qualified to Denmark World Women 2015.
President's Cup 17-20 played in Nis.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
17-1816.1220:00TUN Tunisia28-23CHN China12-11300 Stats
19-2016.1217:45ARG Argentina31-19CGO Congo DR14-7250 Stats
17-2015.1217:45CHN China23-22CGO Congo DR11-8300 Stats
17-2015.1220:00TUN Tunisia27-21ARG Argentina14-12300 Stats
Final rankingPwdlgfga
17.TUNTunisia6304164:166
18.CHNChina4205160:218
19.ARGArgentina4205154:187
20.CODCongo DR2106127:209
President's Cup 21-24 played in Nis.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
21-2216.1215:30PAR Paraguay29-19ALG Algeria13-10300 Stats
23-2416.1213:15Dominicana27-26AUS Australia18-9200 Stats
21-2415.1213:15ALG Algeria29-24Dominicana14-9300 Stats
21-2415.1215:30PAR Paraguay18-18AUS Australia12-10300 Stats
penalties: 5-3
Final rankingPwdlgfga
21.PARParaguay3115102:202
22.ALGAlgeria2106150:220
23.DOMDominicana2106143:233
24.AUSAustralia1016112:210

Groups Round.

First 4 to 1/8 Finals. Rest to President's Cup.
Group ApwdlgfgaPot
1. France10500125:803.
2. Montenegro8401135:921.
3. South Korea6302158:1174.
4. Netherlands4203147:1212.
5. Congo DR210486:1555.
6. Dominicana000592:1786.
TeamFranMontSoutNethCongDomi
France----17:1627:2223:1931:1327:10
Montenegro ----24:2227:2535:933:19
South Korea ----29:2634:2051:20
Netherlands ----33:2144:21
Congo DR ----23:22
Dominicana ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Pionir Hall, Beograd (8,150)
07.1214:55MNE Montenegro24-22KOR South Korea11-111,100 Stats
07.1217:00FRA France31-13CGO Congo DR15-6 Stats
07.1219:15NED Netherlands44-21Dominicana20-9300 Stats
08.1216:00KOR South Korea29-26NED Netherlands17-11 Stats
08.1218:15MNE Montenegro35-9CGO Congo DR19-4786 Stats
08.1220:30FRA France27-10Dominicana10-4250 Stats
10.1216:00KOR South Korea34-20CGO Congo DR19-13 Stats
10.1218:15MNE Montenegro33-19Dominicana17-10 Stats
10.1220:30FRA France23-19NED Netherlands10-10 Stats
11.1216:00KOR South Korea51-20Dominicana27-8150 Stats
11.1218:15NED Netherlands33-21CGO Congo DR18-11 Stats
11.1220:30FRA France17-16MNE Montenegro6-8600 Stats
13.1216:15CGO Congo DR23-22Dominicana15-13150 Stats
13.1218:30FRA France27-22KOR South Korea11-10700 Stats
13.1220:45MNE Montenegro27-25NED Netherlands14-18600 Stats
Group BpwdlgfgaPot
1. Brazil10500142:1022.
2. Serbia8401140:1053.
3. Denmark6302151:1121.
4. Japan4203136:1315.
5. China2104114:1684.
6. Algeria0005102:1676.
TeamBrazSerbDenmJapaChinAlge
Brazil----25:2323:1824:2034:2136:20
Serbia ----23:2228:2632:1834:14
Denmark ----29:2544:2138:20
Japan ----33:2732:23
China ----27:25
Algeria ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Cair Sports Center, Nis (5,000)
06.1218:00SRB Serbia28-26JPN Japan10-133,800 Stats
07.1218:00BRA Brazil36-20ALG Algeria21-71,000 Stats
07.1220:15DEN Denmark44-21CHN China19-13800 Stats
08.1215:45BRA Brazil34-21CHN China19-12200 Stats
08.1218:00SRB Serbia34-14ALG Algeria18-63,500 Stats
08.1220:15DEN Denmark29-25JPN Japan13-13800 Stats
10.1215:45JPN Japan33-27CHN China16-12 Stats
10.1218:00BRA Brazil25-23SRB Serbia14-113,800 Stats
10.1220:15DEN Denmark38-20ALG Algeria21-8400 Stats
11.1215:45BRA Brazil24-20JPN Japan12-8300 Stats
11.1218:00CHN China27-25ALG Algeria15-141,000 Stats
11.1220:15SRB Serbia23-22DEN Denmark12-123,800 Stats
13.1215:45JPN Japan32-23ALG Algeria16-12200 Stats
13.1218:00SRB Serbia32-18CHN China19-103,700 Stats
13.1220:15BRA Brazil23-18DEN Denmark14-91,000 Stats
Group CpwdlgfgaPot
1. Norway10500142:901.
2. Spain8401130:914.
3. Poland6302141:952.
4. Angola4203135:1233.
5. Argentina2104102:1415.
6. Paraguay000555:1656.
TeamNorwSpaiPolaAngoArgePara
Norway----22:2023:1826:2137:1834:13
Spain ----26:2030:2125:1929:9
Poland ----32:2331:1740:6
Angola ----33:2337:12
Argentina ----25:15
Paraguay ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Medison Hall, Zrenjanin (3,000)
07.1215:45ANG Angola33-23ARG Argentina15-121,000 Stats
07.1218:00POL Poland40-6PAR Paraguay19-41,000 Stats
07.1220:15NOR Norway22-20ESP Spain11-102,000 Stats
09.1215:45ANG Angola37-12PAR Paraguay18-7500 Stats
09.1218:00ESP Spain26-20POL Poland11-111,000 Stats
09.1220:15NOR Norway37-18ARG Argentina15-92,000 Stats
10.1215:45POL Poland32-23ANG Angola18-13800 Stats
10.1218:00ESP Spain25-19ARG Argentina14-111,000 Stats
10.1220:15NOR Norway34-13PAR Paraguay17-8800 Stats
12.1215:45ESP Spain29-9PAR Paraguay14-0500 Stats
12.1218:00POL Poland31-17ARG Argentina14-91,500 Stats
12.1220:15NOR Norway26-21ANG Angola12-91,200 Stats
13.1215:45ARG Argentina25-15PAR Paraguay13-5500 Stats
13.1218:00ESP Spain30-21ANG Angola14-102,000 Stats
13.1220:15NOR Norway23-18POL Poland13-101,500 Stats
Group DpwdlgfgaPot
1. Germany10500152:1162.
2. Romania8401132:963.
3. Hungary6302143:1141.
4. Czechia4203144:1354.
5. Tunisia2104109:1225.
6. Australia000568:1656.
TeamGermRomaHungCzecTuniAust
Germany----26:2327:2637:3226:2036:15
Romania ----21:1729:2327:1732:13
Hungary ----35:2726:2439:15
Czechia ----28:2434:10
Tunisia ----24:15
Australia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Spens Sports Center, Novi Sad (11,000)
07.1214:45HUN Hungary35-27CZE Czechia18-16800 Stats
07.1217:00GER Germany36-15AUS Australia17-7400 Stats
07.1219:15ROU Romania27-17TUN Tunisia15-8900 Stats
09.1214:45HUN Hungary26-24TUN Tunisia15-15400 Stats
09.1217:00GER Germany37-32CZE Czechia17-13800 Stats
09.1219:15ROU Romania32-13AUS Australia16-7300 Stats
10.1214:45CZE Czechia28-24TUN Tunisia15-14400 Stats
10.1217:00GER Germany26-23ROU Romania13-12800 Stats
10.1219:15HUN Hungary39-15AUS Australia19-11400 Stats
12.1215:45CZE Czechia34-10AUS Australia15-4400 Stats
12.1217:00GER Germany26-20TUN Tunisia10-111,200 Stats
12.1219:15ROU Romania21-17HUN Hungary8-105,000 Stats
13.1214:45TUN Tunisia24-15AUS Australia12-8300 Stats
13.1217:00GER Germany27-26HUN Hungary14-163,000 Stats
13.1219:15ROU Romania29-23CZE Czechia14-7700 Stats
Ranking 5-16PwdlgfgaFRRound
1. Norway630071:595.1/4
2. Brazil630072:611-4.
3. France630067:576.1/4
4. Germany630090:817.1/4
5. Spain420176:639.1/8
6. Romania420173:6610.1/8
7. Montenegro420167:6411.1/8
8. Serbia420174:731-4.
9. Hungary210278:758.1/4
10.Poland210270:721-4.
11.Denmark210269:711-4.
12.South Korea210273:7712.1/8
13.Netherlands000370:7913.1/8
14.Japan000371:8114.1/8
15.Czechia000382:10115.1/8
16.Angola000365:8816.1/8
Ranking to qualify the teams from 5th to 16th place.
Taken in account the scores in the Groups Round. Only scores betwwen first 4 in each Group counted.
Qualification - 24 teams.
SRBSerbiaHost
NORNorwayWomen 20111st
MNEMontenegroEurope Women1st
HUNHungaryEurope Women3rd
DENDenmarkEurope Qual 2013
CZECzechiaEurope Qual 2013
ESPSpainEurope Qual 2013
NEDNetherlandsEurope Qual 2013
ROURomaniaEurope Qual 2013
GERGermanyEurope Qual 2013
POLPolandEurope Qual 2013
FRAFranceEurope Qual 2013
BRABrazilAmerica Women 20131st
ARGArgentinaAmerica Women 20132nd
DOMDominicanaAmerica Women 20133rd
PARParaguayAmerica Women 20134th
ANGAngolaAfrica Women 20121st
TUNTunisiaAfrica Women 20122nd
CODCongo DRAfrica Women 20123rd
ALGAlgeriaAfrica Women 20124th
KORSouth KoreaAsia Women 20121st
CHNChinaAsia Women 20122nd
JPNJapanAsia Women 20123rd
AUSAustraliaOceania Women 20131st
Congo DR and Australia played also in Women Trophy 2013.
Draw 15.06 11:30 in Beograd
Group/PotHost1.2.3.4.5.6.
Group ABeogradMNENEDFRAKORCGODOM
Group BNisDENBRASRBCHNJPNALG
Group CZrenjaninNORPOLANGESPARGPAR
Group DNovi SadHUNGERROUCZETUNAUS
Pot 3 was drawn last. First Serbia choose Group B. Then were drawn the rest. The pot were drawn as follows: 6, 5, 4, 2, 1, 3.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XXV Women 2021 _______
XXIV Women 2019 Japan
XXIII Women 2017 Germany
XXII Women 2015 Denmark
XXI Women 2013 Serbia
XX Women 2011 Brazil
XIX Women 2009 China
XVIII Women 2007 France
XVII Women 2005 Russia
XVI Women 2003 Croatia
XV Women 2001 Italy
XIV Women 1999 Norway
XIII Women 1997 Germany
XII Women 1995 AUT,HUN
XI Women 1993 Norway
X Women 1990 South Korea
IX Women 1986 Netherlands
VIII Women 1982 Hungary
VII Women 1978 Czechoslovakia
VI Women 1975 Soviet Union
V Women 1973 Yugoslavia
IV Women 1971 Netherlands
_Women 1968 Soviet Union
III Women 1965 West Germany
II Women 1962 Romania
I Women 1957 Yugoslavia
Qualification Women WQ 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Dec 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast