Women Junior Handball XIV World Championship 2003 Macedonia 0--17.08 - Winner Russia
Finals
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final17.08Russia26-24Hungary15-13
3-402.Norway35-30Croatia15-14
1/201.Hungary37-27Croatia15-15
1/201.Russia31-26Norway19-14
Classification
5-601.Germany30-18Sweden11-8
7-801.Denmark25-24Macedonia14-12
9-1001.South Korea34-28Portugal15-14
11-1201.Romania37-27Czechia16-14
13-1401.Poland36-32Congo20-11
15-1601.Brazil38-35China20-18
17-1801.Japan29-28Serbia Mont.17-18
19-2001.Algeria27-18Uruguay27-8
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Russia18900299:208
2. Hungary14702256:213
3. Norway14702293:243
4. Croatia14702301:260
eliminated in Second Groups Round
5. Germany11512194:160
6. Sweden9413216:195
7. Denmark7314203:207
8. Macedonia6305212:214
9. South Korea9413205:214
10.Portugal6305220:225
11.Romania7314228:213
12.Czechia6305205:247
eliminated in First Groups Round
13.Poland10503222:190
14.Congo6305243:251
15.Brazil7314244:248
16.China6305245:239
17.Japan8323232:216
18.Serbia Mont.4206210:230
19.Algeria2107150:278
20.Uruguay0008123:250
MacedoniaHost
_ Europe Women Junior 20022
_ Europe Women Junior 2003 World Qualification10
_ Asia Women Junior 2002 KOR, CHN, JPN3
_ America Women Junior 2002 - BRA, URU2
_ Africa Women Junior 2002 - CGO, ANG, ALG3
Oceania: -

Second Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group MIpwdlgfga
1. Croatia10500169:147
2. Norway8401164:132
3. Sweden6302146:130
4. Macedonia2104128:133
5. Portugal2104129:154
6. Czechia2104115:155
TeamCroaNorwSwedMacePortCzec
Croatia----36:3533:3131:2737:2932:25
Norway ----32:3130:2130:2137:23
Sweden ----23:2028:2333:22
Macedonia ---- 29:17
Portugal 32:31----
Czechia 28:24----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.Croatia32-25Czechia13-15
02.Norway30-21Portugal17-10
03.Sweden23-20Macedonia11-10
04.Czechia28-24Portugal15-14
05.Norway32-31Sweden16-11
06.Croatia31-27Macedonia17-14
07.Sweden33-22Czechia18-13
08.Croatia36-35Norway15-18
09.Portugal32-31Macedonia17-15
Group MIIpwdlgfga
1. Russia10500158:122
2. Hungary8401132:124
3. Germany5212111:110
4. South Korea3113117:137
5. Denmark3113120:129
6. Romania1014131:147
TeamRussHungGermDenmSoKoRoma
Russia----32:2526:1829:2537:2534:29
Hungary ----26:2332:2324:2225:24
Germany ----19:1428:2123:23
Denmark ----21:2137:28
South Korea ----28:27
Romania ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.Russia26-18Germany12-9
02.Hungary32-23Denmark15-7
03.South Korea28-27Romania11-12
04.Germany19-14Denmark9-8
05.Hungary24-22South Korea15-13
06.Russia34-29Romania17-16
07.Germany28-21South Korea14-12
08.Denmark37-28Romania17-12
09.Russia32-25Hungary18-12

Classification 13-20.

Group I-Ppwdlgfga
1. Congo6300104:84
2. Brazil311199:76
3. Japan3111100:82
4. Algeria000361:122
TeamCongBrazJapaAlge
Congo----32:3035:3237:22
Brazil ----26:2643:18
Japan ----42:21
Algeria ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.Congo35-32Japan16-15
02.Brazil43-18Algeria19-8
03.Japan42-21Algeria21-10
04.Congo32-30Brazil16-19
05.Brazil26-26Japan14-13
06.Congo37-22Algeria16-10
Group II-Ppwdlgfga
1. Poland630088:67
2. China420189:74
3. Serbia Mont.210288:80
4. Uruguay000347:91
TeamPolaChinSerbUrug
Poland----28:2629:2531:16
China ----36:3027:16
Serbia Mont. ----33:15
Uruguay ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.China27-16Uruguay15-6
02.Poland29-25Serbia Mont.16-11
03.Poland31-16Uruguay11-6
04.China36-30Serbia Mont.17-15
05.Poland28-26China13-13
06.Serbia Mont.33-15Uruguay17-8

First Groups Round.

First 3 to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification 13-20.
Scores are transferred only to Second Groups Round
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Croatia8400145:101
2. Sweden5211111:91
3. Portugal4202115:102
4. Japan3112103:106
5. Uruguay000458:132
TeamCroaSwedPortJapaUrug
Croatia----33:3137:2938:2337:18
Sweden ----28:2324:2428:11
Portugal ----27:2536:12
Japan ----31:17
Uruguay ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Gevgelija
04.0817:30Sweden24-24Japan12-10
04.0819:30Portugal36-12Uruguay15-6
05.0819:00Croatia38-23Japan19-10
05.0821:00Sweden28-11Uruguay13-8
06.0819:30Croatia37-29Portugal21-15
07.0817:30Japan31-17Uruguay16-11
07.0819:30Sweden28-23Portugal14-10
08.0820:00Croatia37-18Uruguay21-9
09.0817:30Portugal27-25Japan13-13
09.0819:30Croatia33-31Sweden18-11
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Norway8400135:94
2. Macedonia6301110:103
3. Czechia4202103:121
4. China2103121:127
5. Congo0004107:131
TeamNorwMaceCzecChinCong
Norway----30:2137:2335:2533:25
Macedonia ----29:1733:3227:24
Czechia ----30:2633:29
China ----38:29
Congo ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Ohrid
04.0815:00Czechia30-26China11-12
04.0821:00Macedonia27-24Congo19-14
05.0815:00Norway35-25China13-10
05.0821:00Czechia33-29Congo17-11
06.0821:00Norway30-21Macedonia15-10
07.0815:00China38-29Congo17-12
07.0821:00Macedonia29-17Czechia17-8
08.0820:00Norway33-25Congo14-9
09.0819:00Norway37-23Czechia16-11
09.0821:00Macedonia33-32China13-15
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Russia8400150:86
2. South Korea5211100:107
3. Denmark3112104:104
4. Brazil2103107:137
5. Serbia Mont.210394:121
TeamRussSoutDenmBrazSerb
Russia----37:2529:2549:2035:16
South Korea ----21:2127:2627:23
Denmark ----34:26
Brazil ----35:27
Serbia Mont. 28:24 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Ohrid
04.0817:00Serbia Mont.28-24Denmark9-9
04.0819:00South Korea27-26Brazil13-12
05.0817:00Russia35-16Serbia Mont.19-9
05.0819:00Denmark34-26Brazil14-14
06.0819:00Russia37-25South Korea20-11
07.0817:00Brazil35-27Serbia Mont.16-11
07.0819:00South Korea21-21Denmark9-9
08.0818:00Russia49-20Brazil25-12
09.0815:00South Korea27-23Serbia Mont.9-9
09.0817:00Russia29-25Denmark25-12
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Hungary8400114:83
2. Romania5211107:87
3. Germany521199:81
4. Poland210398:91
5. Algeria000462:138
TeamHungRomaGermPolaAlge
Hungary----25:2426:2327:2436:12
Romania ----23:2327:1933:20
Germany ----20:1933:13
Poland ----36:17
Algeria ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played in Skopje
04.0817:30Romania27-19Poland12-9
04.0819:30Germany33-13Algeria18-5
05.0819:00Hungary27-24Poland10-13
05.0821:00Romania33-20Algeria17-9
06.0819:30Hungary26-23Germany11-7
07.0817:30Poland36-17Algeria16-9
07.0819:30Romania23-23Germany11-11
08.0820:00Hungary36-12Algeria20-6
09.0817:30Germany20-19Poland11-8
09.0819:30Hungary25-24Romania12-12
1. Russia
Elena Chaplina
Liudmila Motchalina
Tatiana Schirova
Liudmila Postnova
Natalia Bulhtienko
Evegenia Ryaceva
Anastasia Sidotcuk
Oxana Koroleva
Elena Polenova
Natalia Tormozova
Anastasia Sintsina
Anna Kochetova
Anna Sedoykina
Yana Uskova
Emiliya Tutey
Galina Kuznetsova
Coach: Levon Akapyan
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast