Women Junior Handball XV World Championship 2005 Czechia 01-14.08 - Winner Russia
Finals played in Brno
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final14.0815:00Russia30-25Norway14-15
3-414.0812:30South Korea28-23Hungary13-12
1/212.0815:00Russia25-22Hungary11-11
1/212.0817:30Norway27-22South Korea13-10
5-613.0817:30Denmark32-20Serbia Mont.17-9
7-813.0815:00Croatia38-30Poland18-14
9-1013.0812:30Brazil30-24Japan13-12
11-1212.0812:30Spain35-24Ukraine14-13
pClassification 13-20 played in Zlin.
13-1413.0817:30China30-28Lithuania16-12
15-1613.0815:00Angola36-22Czechia18-9
17-1812.0817:30France32-28Sweden15-15
19-2012.0815:00Tunisia26-25Argentina14-10
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Russia18900272:193
2. Norway12603247:233
3. South Korea16801275:196
4. Hungary12603237:204
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. Denmark10503221:198
6. Serbia Mont.9413223:221
7. Croatia10503257:239
8. Poland9413236:230
9. Brazil8404217:254
10.Japan6305200:242
11.Spain8404239:224
12.Ukraine2107185:231
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.China9413220:194
14.Lithuania6305226:238
15.Angola7314211:223
16.Czechia6305197:225
17.France6305192:186
18.Sweden4206200:231
19.Tunisia4206210:235
20.Argentina2107154:222
CzechiaHost
_ Europe Women Junior 2004 RUS, NOR2
Europe Women Junior 2005 World Qualification10
_ Asia Women Junior 2004 KOR, JPN, CHN3
_ America Women Junior 2004 - BRA, ARG2
_ Africa Women Junior 2004 - ANG, TUN2
Oceania: -
Goalscorers
1. Isabel FernandesANG81
2. Nadia ZekriTUN80
3. Laima BernataviciuteLTU66
3. Gorrol SnorroeggenNOR66
5. Hai-Rim SongKOR64
6. Karolina KudlaczPOL61
Goalkeepers
1. Kari AalvikNOR43%149/345
1. Galina GabisovaRUS43%124/289
3. Riikke PoulsenDEN42%109/262
3. Henriette DahlDEN41%31/76
5. Min-Ji SonKOR40%63/157
6. Agnes TriffaHUN39%89/228

Second Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. Russia10500162:107
2. Norway8401147:134
3. Denmark4203136:140
4. Croatia4203150:153
5. Brazil2104125:178
6. Spain2104143:151
TeamRussNorwDenmCroaBrazSpai
Russia----32:2227:1933:2640:1530:25
Norway ----27:2234:3029:2135:29
Denmark ----30:2946:25
Croatia ----32:3033:26
Brazil ----34:31
Spain 32:19 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0810:00Norway34-30Croatia17-16
08.0812:00Russia40-15Brazil19-5
08.0814:00Spain32-19Denmark19-10
09.0810:00Croatia32-30Brazil18-16
09.0812:00Norway35-29Spain18-17
09.0814:00Russia27-19Denmark15-11
10.0810:00Brazil34-31Spain15-12
10.0812:00Denmark30-29Croatia11-17
10.0814:00Russia32-22Norway19-14
Group IIpwdlgfga
1. South Korea10500154:108
2. Hungary8401139:109
3. Serbia Mont.5212144:136
4. Poland5212140:146
5. Japan2104123:164
6. Ukraine0005111:148
TeamKoreHungSerbPolaJapaUkra
South Korea----26:2237:2831:2628:1732:!8
Hungary ----20:1728:1642:2427:26
Serbia Mont. ----30:3037:2732:22
Poland ----38:3133:26
Japan ----24:19
Ukraine ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0816:00Poland38-31Japan18-16
08.0818:00Hungary27-26Ukraine17-13
08.0820:00South Korea37-28Serbia Mont.18-16
09.0816:00South Korea28-17Japan13-9
09.0818:00Hungary28-16Poland14-9
09.0820:00Serbia Mont.32-22Ukraine16-12
10.0816:00Japan24-19Ukraine11-10
10.0818:00South Korea26-22Hungary13-12
10.0820:00Serbia Mont.30-30Poland16-13

Classificatio 13-20.

Group IIIpwdlgfga
1. Lithuania430093:81
2. Angola420179:78
3. Sweden210273:78
4. Tunisia210278:86
TeamLithAngoSwedTuni
Lithuania----33:2928:19
Angola ----27:2323:22
Sweden ----31:23
Tunisia33:32 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0814:00Lithuania33-29Angola17-13
08.0816:00Sweden31-23Tunisia15-7
09.0814:00Tunisia33-32Lithuania15-21
09.0816:00Angola27-23Sweden12-12
10.0814:00Lithuania28-19Sweden14-7
10.0816:00Angola23-22Tunisia13-9
Group IVpwdlgfga
1. China630092:54
2. Czechia420172:82
3. France210271:65
4. Argentina000353:87
TeamChinCzecFranArge
China----32:1824:1936:17
Czechia ----28:2726:23
France ----25:13
Argentina ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0818:00China24-19France14-7
08.0820:00Czechia26-23Argentina13-13
09.0818:00China36-17Argentina19-10
09.0820:00Czechia28-27France12-10
10.0818:00China32-18Czechia18-7
10.0820:00France25-13Argentina12-7

First Groups Round.

First 3 to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification 13-20.
Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Norway6301104:90
2. Denmark6301121:90
3. Brazil4202108:127
4. Lithuania2103105:127
5. France210389:93
TeamNorwDenmBrazLithFran
Norway----27:2229:2129:27
Denmark ----46:2534:2119:17
Brazil ----36:2826:24
Lithuania ----29:28
France20:19 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0813:30Denmark19-17France9-8
01.0815:30Brazil36-28Lithuania22-18
02.0813:30Denmark46-25Brazil20-13
transferred to Group I
02.0815:30France20-19Norway14-8
03.0815:30Norway29-27Lithuania12-10
04.0813:30Brazil26-24France16-10
04.0815:30Denmark34-21Lithuania19-9
05.0815:30Norway29-21Brazil17-13
transferred to Group I
06.0813:30Lithuania29-28France12-11
06.0815:30Norway27-22Denmark12-11
transferred to Group I
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia8400118:90
2. Croatia6301128:115
3. Spain4202112:112
4. China101398:112
5. Angola101396:123
TeamRussCroaSpaiChinAngo
Russia----33:2630:2524:2331:16
Croatia ----33:2633:2736:29
Spain ----30:2331:26
China ----25:25
Angola ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0817:30Croatia36-29Angola17-11
01.0819:30Spain30-23China12-11
02.0817:30Croatia33-27China19-19
02.0819:30Russia31-16Angola13-8
03.0817:30Russia30-25Spain17-13
transferred to Group II
04.0817:30China25-25Angola14-14
04.0819:30Croatia33-26Spain17-11
transferred to Group II
05.0817:30Russia24-23China14-11
06.0817:30Spain31-26Angola18-10
06.0819:30Russia33-26Croatia13-12
transferred to Group II
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. South Korea8400134:79
2. Poland6301122:103
3. Ukraine210394:113
4. Sweden210399:121
5. Argentina210376:109
TeamKorePolaUkraSwedArge
South Korea----31:2332:1835:2036:18
Poland ----33:2634:2732:19
Ukraine ----32:29
Sweden ----23:20
Argentina 19:18 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0817:30Poland32-19Argentina15-6
01.0819:30South Korea35-20Sweden19-8
02.0817:30Poland34-27Sweden18-12
02.0819:30Argentina19-18Ukraine9-10
03.0817:30South Korea32-18Ukraine15-11
transferred to Group I
04.0817:30Sweden23-20Argentina9-9
04.0819:30South Korea31-23Poland11-12
transferred to Group I
05.0817:30Ukraine32-29Sweden17-11
06.0817:30South Korea36-18Argentina19-7
06.0819:30Poland33-26Ukraine12-9
transferred to Group I
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Hungary8400115:83
2. Serbia Mont.6301113:100
3. Japan4202104:127
4. Czechia2103103:107
5. Tunisia0004106:124
TeamHungSerbJapaCzecTuni
Hungary----20:1742:2425:1628:26
Serbia Mont. ----37:2727:2532:28
Japan ----26:2527:23
Czechia ----37:29
Tunisia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.0813:30Hungary42-24Japan21-7
transferred to Group II
01.0815:30Czechia37-29Tunisia13-13
02.0813:30Hungary28-26Tunisia14-13
02.0815:30Serbia Mont.37-27Japan18-13
transferred to Group II
03.0815:30Serbia Mont.27-25Czechia13-13
04.0813:30Japan27-23Tunisia13-13
04.0815:30Hungary25-16Czechia15-9
05.0815:30Serbia Mont.32-28Tunisia16-13
06.0813:30Hungary20-17Serbia Mont.7-10
transferred to Group II
06.0815:30Japan26-25Czechia8-14

Teams Composition

1. RussiaGoals/SMTime
1. Galina Gabisova124/28998:06:02
16.Tatiana Parfenova11/39954:36
2. Yana Uskova53/6996:58:25
3. Irina Svekolkina5/1194:23:34
4. Svetlana Poltaratskaya 1
5. Daria Makarova11/1692:01:00
7. Ekaterina Andriuchina12/2892:03:44
8. Anna Kochetova21/6094:03:49
9. Olga Levina38/6295:44:14
10.Irina Baranovskaya17/2396:52:52
11.Polina Vyakhhireva28/4094:37:42
14.Alexandra Sytnikova 45:57
17.Aleksandra Kolokoltseva5/591:09:19
18.Olga Chernova26/4295:23:36
20.Irina Pisarenko8/1292:47:43
26.Irina Bliznova48/10797:47:27
2. NorwayGoals/SMTime
1. Kari Aalvik149/34598:08:34
12.Sakura Hauge4/23719:37
16.Marit Roe6/24231:49
2. Goril Snorroeggen66/11198:29:05
3. Therese Knutsen2/1391:45:43
4. Mari Gullbekk9/1781:21:18
5. Trine Olsen22/3796:41:23
6. Camilla Herrem16/2193:13:17
7. Tonje Nostvold33/7697:34:08
8. Linn Gosse30/5196:28:18
9. Tine Stange18/4396:24:07
10.Kristin Egeland2/8957:15
11.Inga Berit Svestad5/792:04:32
13.Marit Frafjord36/5197:20:53
14.Inger Senstad5/791:16:04
15.Sara Jacobsen3/3523:57
3. South KoreaGoals/SMTime
1. Son Min-Ji63/15794:52:06
12.Yong Se-Ra61/16394:07:54
2. Lee Bo-Ra7/14957:39
3. Han Jong-Sook20/3894:54:53
4. Jeon Su-Jeong13/2096:51:21
5. Kim Ji-Hyon17/2692:11:54
6. Song Hai-Rim64/12597:47:12
7. Kwon Geun-Hea20/3583:22:46
8. Gwon Han-Hui 743:54
9. Yang Ji-Yun1/1311:01
10.Sim Hae-In16/2692:54:15
11.Kim En-Yong3/594:20:16
14.Kim Yun-Hui
15.Jung Ji-Hae37/6498:05:19
19.Hu Ha-Na34/7297:04:31
20.Yoon Hyun-Kyung43/8694:34:59
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast