Women Junior Handball World Championship 2018 Debrecen, Hungary 01-14.07 - Winner Hungary
Finals at Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
FinalSat 14.07.1820:00Hungary28-22Norway12-106,500
3-4Sat 14.07.1817:30South Korea29-27Russia10-132,300
5-6Sat 14.07.1815:00Netherlands32-28Denmark16-14200
7-8Sat 14.07.1812:30France30-24Romania16-11200

Semi-Finals (1/2).

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
1/2Fri 13.07.1812:30Norway30-23Russia14-121,500
1/2Fri 13.07.1815:00Hungary30-25South Korea14-115,500
5-8Fri 13.07.1817:30Netherlands29-23France17-13180
5-8Fri 13.07.1820:00Denmark29-20Romania13-11150

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
1/4Thu 12.07.1816:15Hungary31-26Romania14-174,000
1/4Thu 12.07.1818:30Russia28-26Netherlands14-14450
1/4Thu 12.07.1820:45Norway27-26aotFrance11-13221
after over time. FT: 24-24. OT: 3-2.
1/4Thu 12.07.1820:45South Korea24-16Denmark11-7300

Classification 9-16.

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
9-10Wed 11.07.1818:30Croatia36-23Iceland17-1150
11-12Wed 11.07.1814:00Brazil21-18Sweden12-10150
13-14Wed 11.07.1816:15Germany23-22Japan11-14
15-16Wed 11.07.1814:00Slovenia25-18Montenegro11-850
Ranking 9-16Pwdlgfgag+-Group
9. Croatia420163:61+22. Gr.D
10.Iceland311167:83-163. Gr.B
11.Brazil210264:68-43. Gr.A
12.Sweden210252:59-73. Gr.D
13.Japan101287:99-124. Gr.C
14.Germany000366:70-44. Gr.D
15.Slovenia000367:75-84. Gr.B
16.Montenegro000353:78-254. Gr.A
Pairs to Classification 9-16 matches made by ranking taking in account matches against first 4 teams in Groups Round.

Eight-Finals (1/8).

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
1/8Tue 10.07.1814:00Russia32-20Brazil16-10300
1/8Tue 10.07.1816:15Hungary31-17Slovenia12-103,200
1/8Tue 10.07.1818:30Norway35-30Iceland15-15150
1/8Tue 10.07.1820:45France29-25Japan14-1395
played at Hods Imtre Sports Hall, Debrecen.
1/8Tue 10.07.1814:00Romania28-25Croatia18-12150
1/8Tue 10.07.1816:15Netherlands32-20Sweden14-12150
1/8Tue 10.07.1818:30South Korea28-23Montenegro16-11125
1/8Tue 10.07.1820:45Denmark25-24Germany9-12300

Classification 17-20.

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
17-18Wed 11.07.1811:45Spain32-28Portugal14-1380
19-20Wed 11.07.1809:30Angola27-22Chile13-980
17-20Tue 10.07.1811:45Portugal28-22Chile13-1150
17-20Tue 10.07.1811:45Spain32-31Angola13-12100

Classification 21-23.

Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
21-22Wed 11.07.1811:45China38-35Paraguay19-1950
21-23Tue 10.07.1809:30Paraguay31-23Egypt13-1275
Final Ranking
1. Hungary
2. Norway
3. South Korea
4. Russia
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary16800242:178+64
2. Norway12602231:204+27
3. South Korea13612245:223+22
4. Russia14702263:193+70
eliminated Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Netherlands13612290:231+59
6. Denmark14702261:213+48
7. France14702237:203+34
8. Romania8405247:263-16
eliminated Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Croatia8403170:152+18
10.Iceland7313178:196-18
11.Brazil4204120:134-14
12.Sweden6304154:148+6
13.Germany6304191:148+43
14.Japan5214199:196+3
15.Slovenia6304175:168+7
16.Montenegro2105124:154-30
Classification 17-20.
17.Spain8403194:181+13
18.Portugal4204137:166-29
19.Angola4205177:199-22
20.Chile2106153:199-46
Classification 21-23.
21.China2105150:203-53
22.Paraguay2106186:253-67
23.Egypt0006102:221-119
-. Ivory Coast withdrew
Angola, Egypt and Ivory Coast from Africa Women Junior 2015.

Groups Round.

First 4 advanced to Eight -Finals (1/8). 5th place to Classification 17-20. 6th place to Classification 21-23.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary8400122:88+34
2. Norway6301117:97+20
3. Brazil210379:84-6
4. Montenegro210383:101-18
5. Portugal210381:112-31
-. Ivory Coast withdrew
TeamHungNorwMontBrazPortIvor
Hungary----35:2727:1727:2433:20
Norway ----31:2025:2034:22
Montenegro ---- 30:23
Brazil 20:16----
Portugal 16:15----
Ivory Coast ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
Sun 01.07.1818:00Hungary27-24Brazil11-103,212
Mon 02.07.1814:00Montenegro30-23Portugal14-11232
Wed 04.07.1816:00Norway25-20Brazil13-8300
Wed 04.07.1818:00Hungary33-20Portugal13-112,500
Thu 05.07.1818:00Norway31-20Montenegro15-10100
Thu 05.07.1820:00Portugal16-15Brazil12-1170
Sat 07.07.1813:30Hungary27-17Montenegro13-73,000
Sat 07.07.1815:30Norway34-22Portugal15-10200
Sun 08.07.1818:00Hungary35-27Norway20-134,000
Sun 08.07.1820:00Brazil20-16Montenegro13-8100
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Russia10500153:88+65
2. South Korea7311139:127+12
3. Iceland7311125:1250
4. Slovenia4203133:119+14
5. Chile2104109:144-35
6. China0005112:168-56
TeamRussSoutIcelSlovChilChin
Russia----27:1532:1427:2432:1935:16
South Korea ----29:2924:2133:2138:29
Iceland ----24:2223:2235:20
Slovenia ----33:2033:24
Chile ----27:23
China ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
Mon 02.07.1816:00Russia35-16China15-3100
Mon 02.07.1818:00South Korea29-29Iceland16-1280
Mon 02.07.1820:00Slovenia33-20Chile16-840
Tue 03.07.1816:00South Korea38-29China19-10150
Tue 03.07.1818:00Russia32-19Chile17-12150
Tue 03.07.1820:00Iceland24-22Slovenia14-11151
Thu 05.07.1810:00Russia32-14Iceland15-6100
Thu 05.07.1812:00South Korea24-21Slovenia15-11100
Thu 05.07.1814:00Chile27-23China12-1770
Fri 06.07.1816:00South Korea33-21Chile16-1070
Fri 06.07.1818:00Russia27-24Slovenia11-1080
Fri 06.07.1820:00Iceland35-20China18-960
Sun 08.07.1810:00Iceland23-22Chile11-1190
Sun 08.07.1812:00Slovenia33-24China17-9100
Sun 08.07.1814:00Russia27-15South Korea14-10200
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Denmark10500163:113+50
2. Netherlands7311171:132+39
3. Romania6302149:148+1
4. Japan5212152:144+8
5. Angola2104119:145-26
6. Paraguay0005120:192-72
TeamDenmNethRomaJapaAngoPara
Denmark----25:2442:2333:2326:2037:23
Netherlands ----29:2734:3437:2147:25
Romania ----32:3026:2241:25
Japan ----29:2536:20
Angola ----31:27
Paraguay ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Hods Imtre Sports Hall, Debrecen.
Mon 02.07.1810:00Denmark26-20Angola14-10
Mon 02.07.1812:00Netherlands47-25Paraguay25-15
Mon 02.07.1814:00Romania32-30Japan15-17
Wed 04.07.1816:00Romania41-25Paraguay16-1350
Wed 04.07.1818:00Denmark33-23Japan17-9200
Wed 04.07.1820:00Netherlands37-21Angola19-10232
Thu 05.07.1816:00Denmark37-23Paraguay19-11220
Thu 05.07.1818:00Netherlands29-27Romania12-14135
Thu 05.07.1820:00Japan29-25Angola17-12100
Sat 07.07.1813:30Netherlands34-34Japan14-17150
Sat 07.07.1815:30Denmark42-23Romania20-8200
Sat 07.07.1817:30Angola31-27Paraguay18-14120
Sun 08.07.1816:00Japan36-20Paraguay19-13250
Sun 08.07.1818:00Romania26-22Angola12-9100
Sun 08.07.1820:00Denmark25-24Netherlands14-151,200
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. France10500129:98+31
2. Croatia6302109:101+8
3. Sweden6302116:95+21
4. Germany4203144:101+43
5. Spain4203130:122+8
6. Egypt000579:190-111
2nd place tie-break: Croatia 22-18 Sweden
4th place tie-break: Germany 27-21 Spain
TeamFranCroaSwedGermSpaiEgyp
France----19:1619:1526:2428:2537:18
Croatia ----22:1825:24 30:19
Sweden ----19:1831:2433:12
Germany ----27:2151:10
Spain 21:16 ----39:20
Egypt ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Hods Imtre Sports Hall, Debrecen.
Mon 02.07.1816:00France19-16Croatia7-7300
Mon 02.07.1818:00Sweden19-18Germany12-10200
Mon 02.07.1820:00Spain39-20Egypt18-7200
Tue 03.07.1816:00Croatia25-24Germany16-14380
Tue 03.07.1818:00France37-18Egypt16-9100
Tue 03.07.1820:00Sweden31-24Spain18-11200
Thu 05.07.1810:00France19-15Sweden6-5110
Thu 05.07.1812:00Germany27-21Spain13-12100
Thu 05.07.1814:00Croatia30-19Egypt11-1267
Fri 06.07.1816:00Germany51-10Egypt26-7120
Fri 06.07.1818:00France28-25Spain17-15350
Fri 06.07.1820:00Croatia22-18Sweden13-12180
Sun 08.07.1810:00Sweden33-12Egypt17-5100
Sun 08.07.1812:00Spain21-16Croatia11-7150
Sun 08.07.1814:00France26-24Germany13-11230
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast