Women Youth Handball IV World Championship 2012 - Winner Denmark
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final26.0818:15Denmark27-26Russia15-12
3-426.0816:00Norway36-30Romania17-13
5-626.0813:45Hungary31-25Sweden18-11
7-826.0811:30France28-26Japan13-16
1/225.0818:15Denmark39-28Romania19-15
1/225.0820:30Russia33-27Norway18-12
5-825.0813:45Hungary30-25Japan15-14
5-825.0816:00Sweden24-22France13-12
1/423.0818:15Denmark31-25Japan15-17
1/423.0818:15Romania33-28Hungary17-13
1/423.0820:30Russia31-30Sweden12-13
1/423.0820:30Norway32-19France17-5
Classification 9-12
9-1024.0813:45South Korea33-32Netherlands20-19
11-1224.0811:30Montenegro26-26Brazil11-21
penalties 3-2
9-1223.0816:00South Korea29-26Brazil14-15
9-1223.0816:00Netherlands32-27Montenegro15-14
Classification 13-16
13-1424.0818:15Czechia26-23Croatia14-11
15-1624.0816:00Angola35-30Kazakhstan19-14
13-1623.0813:45Czechia27-20Angola14-11
13-1623.0813:45Croatia46-23Kazakhstan21-15
Classification 19-20
17-1824.0813:45Uruguay32-26Congo DR16-13
19-2024.0811:30Portugal26-16Paraguay12-6
17-2023.0811:30Uruguay31-29Portugal20-14
17-2023.0811:30Congo DR17-14Paraguay8-7
Final ranking
Groups Round
Teams Composition
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Denmark13610222:162
2. Russia12601242:173
3. Norway12601229:155
4. Romania8403223:198
5. Hungary11511208:155
6. Sweden8403180:175
7. France9412200:181
8. Japan6304193:200
eliminated in Groups Round.
9. South Korea8402185:187
10.Netherlands6222172:159
11.Montenegro5213168:172
12.Brazil5213143:166
13.Czechia5213138:154
14.Croatia5213184:163
15.Angola4204145:169
16.Kazakhstan1015145:222
17.Uruguay5213160:194
18.Congo DR3114124:179
19.Portugal2105161:178
20.Paraguay000694:174
Asia: 8. Japan, 9. South Korea, 16.Kazakhstan
America: 12.Brazil, 17.Uruguay, 20.Paraguay
Africa:: 15.Angola, 18.Congo DR

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Hungary7310119:72
2. Sweden6301101:91
3. Netherlands4121108:99
4. Croatia3112115:114
5. Paraguay000464:131
TeamHungSwedNethCroaPara
Hungary----21:1324:2438:2436:11
Sweden ----29:2230:2929:19
Netherlands ----29:2933:17
Croatia ----33:17
Paraguay ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16.0813:45Sweden30-29Croatia12-14
16.0816:00Netherlands33-17Paraguay15-6
17.0813:45Hungary38-24Croatia20-11
17.0816:00Sweden29-19Paraguay18-12
18.0818:15Hungary24-24Netherlands15-16
19.0813:45Sweden29-22Netherlands17-11
19.0816:00Croatia33-17Paraguay18-8
20.0818:15Hungary36-11Paraguay18-5
21.0813:45Hungary21-13Sweden10-5
21.0816:00Netherlands29-29Croatia14-13
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia8400152:89
2. Romania6301132:95
3. Montenegro4202115:114
4. Kazakhstan101392:141
5. Congo DR101381:133
TeamRussRomaMontCongKaza
Russia----37:2739:2940:1636:17
Romania ----25:2239:1441:22
Montenegro ----27:2437:26
Congo DR ----27:27
Kazakhstan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16.0818:00Romania39-14Congo DR18-3
16.0820:30Montenegro37-26Kazakhstan22-13
17.0818:15Russia40-16Congo DR22-9
17.0820:30Romania41-22Kazakhstan24-12
18.0820:30Russia39-29Montenegro22-11
19.0818:15Congo DR27-27Kazakhstan10-15
19.0820:30Romania25-22Montenegro9-14
20.0816:00Russia36-17Kazakhstan20-10
21.0818:15Russia37-27Romania17-18
21.0820:30Montenegro27-24Congo DR11-16
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Denmark7310125:83
2. France7310131:99
3. South Korea4202123:129
4. Czechia101385:111
5. Uruguay101397:139
TeamDenmFranSoutCzecUrug
Denmark----33:3333:2130:1629:13
France ----34:2726:1838:21
South Korea ----29:2546:37
Czechia ----26:26
Uruguay ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16.0818:15France38-21Uruguay24-9
16.0820:30South Korea29-25Czechia16-13
17.0818:15Denmark29-13Uruguay14-8
17.0820:30France26-18Czechia14-12
18.0820:30Denmark33-21South Korea16-8
19.0818:15France34-27South Korea17-16
19.0820:30Czechia26-26Uruguay12-12
20.0820:30Denmark30-16Czechia13-10
21.0818:15Denmark33-33France14-17
21.0820:30South Korea46-37Uruguay21-19
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Norway8400134:73
2. Japan6301117:111
3. Brazil420291:111
4. Angola210390:112
5. Portugal0004106:131
TeamNorwJapaBrazAngoPort
Norway----34:2134:1425:1241:26
Japan ----29:2634:2533:26
Brazil ----24:2327:25
Angola ----30:29
Portugal ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
16.0813:45Japan29-26Brazil18-10
16.0816:00Angola30-29Portugal15-12
17.0813:45Norway34-21Japan18-10
17.0816:00Brazil27-25Portugal18-15
18.0818:15Norway25-12Angola15-8
19.0813:45Brazil24-23Angola15-14
19.0816:00Japan33-26Portugal12-14
20.0818:15Norway41-26Portugal23-10
21.0813:45Norway34-14Brazil13-8
21.0816:00Japan34-25Angola21-12

Teams Composition.

1. DenmarkplayedG/S
12.Louise Egestorp4:41:4761/169
20.Christina Elm2:18:1138/92
2. Matilde Nielsen3:05:514/6
6. Freja co Kyndbal4:06:0832/41
7. Annika Meyer3:43:1621/24
8. Anne mett Hansen2:32:3423/34
9. Rikke Jensen40:085/12
10.Nadia Offendal5:36:5831/59
11.Line Haugsted2:31:1519/39
14.Louise Aaskov1:59:257/8
18.Mette Tranborg2:53:5019/23
21.Math. Storgaard1:35:445/7
22.Blichert Toft S.2:08:215/9
23.Nadja L. Jensen4:16:2125/50
24.Sofie Olsen2:54:4413/23
25.W Erngreen Nielse3:41:5213/19
2. RussiaplayedG/S
1. Anastasia Zykova3:06:3933/108
12.Kira Trusova2:43:1735/99
16.E. Anoshkina1:20:0420/54
2. E. Chernova5:01:2718/127
3. Kristin Kozhokar6:421/1
7. Daria Dmitrieva4:09:4228/49
9. Karina Pavlova4:23:5026/36
10.N. Pankovichenko2:09:2917/23
11.Alena Ikhneva3:11:0019/35
13.Anna Vyakhireva4:23:3342/64
14.Polina Vedekhina4:10:5217/39
15.Karina Sisenova3:04:5712/23
18.Irina Snopova3:52:1818/26
19.Ekate Matlashova1:48:0010/13
20.Daria Bogdanova2:59:4819/32
21.Evgeniya Petrova2:51:1715/15
3. NorwayplayedG/S
1. Maria J. Aarstad2:20:5935/94
12.A. A. Pedersen4:39:0164/162
2. Malin L. Aune2:38:3515/25
4. Emilie Arntzen4:52:1634/64
5. Hanna B. Oftedal3:55:1927/55
7. Silje K. Aade2:03:4915/28
8. Marit Jacobsen4:18:1020/30
9. Madeleine Hilby55:516/9
10.Annikken Obaidli4:05:1420/33
11.Tonje Enkerud3:22:2814/33
14.Ingvild Bakkerud1:33:377/24
17.Henriette Svenningsen59:121/4
18.Kristin Venn3:53:2621/35
19.Jenny Groetan4:16:3231/36
22.Vilde G. Stokke2:13:3313/21
25.Vilde Ingstad2:25:5517/19
4. FranceplayedG/S
12.Laurie Carretero2:51:0848/109
16.Cath. Gabriel2:36:3527/93
23.Aurore Lemel1:32:1716/70
2. Melody Serna2:47:3717/25
3. Deborah Kpodar2:26:4911/31
5. Julie Soulard3:08:0518/28
6. Maelle Tracol1:02:566/8
7. Alizee Frecon5:04:4220/34
9. Fanta Keita3:50:4512/26
10.Kalidia Niakate1:53:039/23
11.Laura Flippes3:46:4813/28
14.Doungou Camara1:23:432/6
15.M. Prouvensier5:23:3813/26
18.Melissa Agathe3:46:3146/86
19.Lindsay Burlet5:14
20.Kellya Zullemaro5:01:1219/26
24.Isaure Mosabau2:06:2014/16
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast