Women Youth Handball VI World Championship 2016 - Bratislava (SVK) 19-31.07 - Winner Russia
Finals played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
FinalSun 31.07.1618:00Russia30-22Denmark15-13
3-4Sun 31.07.1615:30South Korea32-30Norway16-17
5-6Sun 31.07.1613:00Hungary34-31France18-16
7-8Sun 31.07.1610:30Sweden23-18Croatia10-10

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
1/2Sat 30.07.1617:30Denmark27-18Norway11-10450
1/2Sat 30.07.1620:00Russia27-23South Korea13-9
5-8Sat 30.07.1612:30Hungary31-22Croatia13-10100
5-8Sat 30.07.1615:00France28-26Sweden16-15100

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
1/4Thu 28.07.1618:30Norway28-27Hungary18-16500
1/4Thu 28.07.1620:45Denmark30-20Croatia14-10
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
1/4Thu 28.07.1618:30Russia24-19France13-8100
1/4Thu 28.07.1620:45South Korea27-24Sweden12-12

Classification 9-16

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
9-10Thu 28.07.1616:15Egypt33-26Angola14-12
11-12Thu 28.07.1614:00Germany18-17Brazil6-9
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
13-14Thu 28.07.1616:15Slovakia25-21Romania11-13
15-16Thu 28.07.1614:00Spain32-27Slovenia18-13

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
1/8Wed 27.07.1614:00Hungary32-23Angola13-15150
1/8Wed 27.07.1616:15Russia33-27Spain19-11150
1/8Wed 27.07.1618:30Croatia24-21Brazil12-14200
1/8Wed 27.07.1620:45Sweden22-20Germany13-11
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
1/8Wed 27.07.1614:00France46-25Egypt19-1450
1/8Wed 27.07.1616:00Denmark30-29Romania11-141,000
After Over Time. FT: 26-26. Over Time: 4-3.
1/8Wed 27.07.1618:30Norway30-19Slovakia12-10
1/8Wed 27.07.1620:45South Korea33-30Slovenia19-14
Final RankingPtswdlgfgag+-
1. Russia18900285:204+81
2. Denmark16801281:182+99
3. South Korea16801299:243+56
4. Norway12603258:222+36
7. Hungary16801297:200+97
8. France10504297:247+50
7. Sweden12603238:217+21
8. Croatia8405219:228-9
9. Egypt10502215:227-12
10.Angola5214187:191-4
11.Germany8403176:155+21
12.Brazil6304177:153+24
13.Slovakia8403183:169+14
14.Romania4205204:194+10
15.Spain6304199:190+9
16.Slovenia4205216:205+11
President's Cup 17-20
17.Japan7313201:190+11
18.Argentina4205191:211-20
19.Kazakhstan4205166:243-77
20.China2106163:228-65
President's Cup 21-24
21.Paraguay4205195:239-44
22.Chile2106144:244-100
23.DR Congo2106148:230-82
24.Uzbekistan0007157:284-127
From Africa Women_Youth_2015: Egypt, Angola and Congo DR.

President's Cup 17-20

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
17-18Thu 28.07.1611:45Japan32-31Argentina18-14100
19-20Thu 28.07.1609:30Kazakhstan31-28China12-1155
17-20Wed 27.07.1611:45Japan30-21China16-1070
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
17-20Wed 27.07.1611:45Argentina29-19Kazakhstan13-8100

President's Cup 21-24

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
21-22Thu 28.07.1611:45Paraguay27-23Chile13-9
23-24Thu 28.07.1609:30DR Congo31-23Uzbekistan13-1020
21-24Wed 27.07.1609:30Paraguay48-29Uzbekistan28-1550
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
21-24Wed 27.07.1609:30Chile30-21DR Congo15-1330

Groups Round.

First 4 progress to Eight-Finals (1/8). 5th to President's Cup 17-20 and 6th to President's Cup 21-24.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Russia10500171:113+58
2. Croatia6302135:123+12
3. Germany6302138:116+22
4. Angola5212138:126+12
5. Japan3113139:138+1
6. Chile000591:196-105
TeamRussGermCroaAngoJapaChil
Russia----29:2132:1932:2536:2542:23
Germany ---- 27:2528:2441:15
Croatia 23:21---- 30:2641:14
Angola 30:22----25:2533:20
Japan ----39:19
Chile ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
Tue 19.07.1610:00Russia29-21Germany14-9
Tue 19.07.1612:00Croatia41-14Chile18-8100
Tue 19.07.1614:00Angola25-25Japan13-9100
Thu 21.07.1616:00Croatia23-21Germany8-11150
Thu 21.07.1618:00Russia32-25Angola15-1420
Thu 21.07.1620:00Japan39-19Chile18-11150
Fri 22.07.1616:00Russia42-23Chile21-750
Fri 22.07.1618:00Croatia30-26Japan15-17100
Fri 22.07.1620:00Germany27-25Angola16-13150
Sun 24.07.1616:00Angola30-22Croatia12-12100
Sun 24.07.1618:00Russia36-25Japan20-14100
Sun 24.07.1620:00Germany41-15Chile18-8100
Mon 25.07.1616:00Angola33-20Chile18-6
Mon 25.07.1618:00Germany28-24Japan28-24100
Mon 25.07.1620:00Russia32-19Croatia18-11250
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary10500173:96+77
2. Sweden8401143:124+19
3. Brazil6302139:111+28
4. Spain4203140:130+10
5. China2104114:167-53
6. DR Congo000596:177-81
TeamHungSwedBrazSpaiChinDRCo
Hungary----33:2128:2130:2144:1738:16
Sweden ----22:1930:2537:2633:21
Brazil ----29:2629:2141:14
Spain ----34:1934:22
China ----31:23
DR Congo ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Aegon Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
Tue 19.07.1609:30Hungary44-17China24-10
Tue 19.07.1613:30Sweden30-25Spain14-13150
Tue 19.07.1621:45Brazil41-14DR Congo19-950
Thu 21.07.1616:00Brazil29-21China16-13120
Thu 21.07.1618:00Hungary30-21Spain17-91,000
Thu 21.07.1620:00Sweden33-21DR Congo18-1050
Fri 22.07.1614:00Hungary38-16DR Congo19-8100
Fri 22.07.1616:00Sweden22-19Brazil10-11300
Fri 22.07.1620:00Spain34-19China18-650
Sun 24.07.1616:00Brazil29-26Spain13-12150
Sun 24.07.1618:00Hungary33-21Sweden18-10500
Sun 24.07.1620:00China31-23DR Congo14-1050
Mon 25.07.1614:00Hungary28-21Brazil16-13
Mon 25.07.1616:00Sweden37-26China19-17200
Mon 25.07.1620:00Spain34-22DR Congo17-750
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. South Korea10500184:132+52
2. Norway8401152:117+35
3. France6302173:138+35
4. Romania4203154:139+15
5. Kazakhstan2104116:186-70
6. Paraguay0005120:187-67
TeamSoutNorwFranRomaKazaPara
South Korea----30:2537:3139:3739:1739:22
Norway ----31:2225:2236:2435:19
France ----30:2946:2044:21
Romania ----35:1731:28
Kazakhstan ----38:30
Paraguay ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava (SVK).
Tue 19.07.1616:00Romania31-28Paraguay15-17100
Tue 19.07.1618:00South Korea30-25Norway15-1080
Tue 19.07.1620:00France46-20Kazakhstan22-580
Wed 20.07.1616:00South Korea39-22Paraguay20-1050
Wed 20.07.1618:00Romania35-17Kazakhstan19-850
Wed 20.07.1620:00Norway31-22France15-11300
Fri 22.07.1610:00Norway25-22Romania13-9100
Fri 22.07.1612:00South Korea37-31France21-13120
Fri 22.07.1614:00Kazakhstan38-30Paraguay17-13150
Sat 23.07.1616:00South Korea39-17Kazakhstan22-7100
Sat 23.07.1618:00France30-29Romania14-11200
Sat 23.07.1620:00Norway35-19Paraguay12-13100
Mon 25.07.1610:00Norway36-24Kazakhstan18-11
Mon 25.07.1612:00France44-21Paraguay18-970
Mon 25.07.1614:00South Korea39-37Romania17-17100
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Denmark10500172:85+87
2. Egypt8401157:155+2
3. Slovakia6302139:118+21
4. Slovenia4203159:140+19
5. Argentina2104131:160-29
6. Uzbekistan0005105:205-100
TeamDenmEgypSlovSlovArgeUzbe
Denmark----34:2028:1431:2334:1645:12
Egypt ----34:2832:3135:3336:29
Slovakia ----22:2132:1943:16
Slovenia ----36:3048:25
Argentina ----33:23
Uzbekistan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Tue 19.07.1615:30Denmark34-20Egypt16-10
Tue 19.07.1618:00Slovakia32-19Argentina14-102,000
Tue 19.07.1620:00Slovenia48-25Uzbekistan26-14100
Wed 20.07.1616:00Egypt32-31Slovenia16-18150
Wed 20.07.1618:00Slovakia43-16Uzbekistan22-7250
Wed 20.07.1620:00Denmark34-16Argentina16-7120
Fri 22.07.1610:00Denmark45-12Uzbekistan18-5100
Fri 22.07.1612:00Egypt35-33Argentina20-15
Fri 22.07.1618:00Slovakia22-21Slovenia12-11
Sat 23.07.1616:00Slovenia36-30Argentina18-14250
Sat 23.07.1618:00Denmark28-14Slovakia17-81,000
Sat 23.07.1620:00Egypt36-29Uzbekistan18-1875
Mon 25.07.1610:00Argentina33-23Uzbekistan17-1150
Mon 25.07.1612:00Denmark31-23Slovenia14-13100
Mon 25.07.1618:00Egypt34-28Slovakia17-111,050
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Junior
index Women Youth
XXI Women Junior 2018
VII Women Youth 2018
XX Women Junior 2016
VI Women Youth 2016
XIX Women Junior 2014
V Women Youth 2014
XVIII Women Junior 2012
IV Women Youth 2012
XVII Women Junior 2010
III Women Youth 2010
II Women Youth 2008
XVI Women Junior 2008
I Women Youth 2006
XV Women Junior 2005
XIV Women Junior 2003
XIII Women Junior 2001
XII Women Junior 1999
XI Women Junior 1997
X Women Junior 1995
IX Women Junior 1993
VIII Women Junior 1991
VII Women Junior 1989
VI Women Junior 1987
V Women Junior 1985
IV Women Junior 1983
III Women Junior 1981
II Women Junior 1979
I Women Junior 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast