Women Field Hockey 4th Asia Championship 1999 New Delhi (IND) 02-10.12 - Winner South Korea
South Korea qualify to World Women 2002
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final10.1214:00South Korea3-2India1-0
after Over time ; FT 2-2 ; att. 9,000
1-0 Kim Eun Jin ; 1-1 Suraj Lata Devi 36'PC; 1-2 Kamla Dalal 66'; 2-2 3-2 Lee Eun Yong 68' Golden Goal 74'
3-409.1215:00China1-0Japan
Yang Huiping
5-609.1213:00Kazakhstan4-3Malaysia2-0
1-0 Yelena Apeiganetz ; 2-0 Yelena Svirskaya
2-1 Yuwana Rahman ; 2-2 Che Ibrahim ; 3-2 Natalya Podshivalova ; 3-3 Soobni Ahmad ; 4-3 Natallya Podshivalova
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. South Korea1341122:6
2. India1132124:7
3. China123308:1
4. Japan82228:7
5. Kazakhstan62048:31
6. Malaysia00066:25
Kazakhstan and Malaysia qualified from Women II 1997.

Groups Round.

First to Final. 3rd and 4th to Bronze Medal Game.
Round Robinpwdlgfga
1. India1132022:4
2. South Korea1031122:6
3. China92307:1
4. Japan82218:6
5. Kazakhstan31044:28
6. Malaysia00053:21
TeamIndiSoKoChinJapaKazaMala
India---3:20:02:29:08:0
South Korea ---1:14:110:05:1
China ---0:05:01:0
Japan ---2:03:0
Kazakhstan ---4:2
Malaysia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.1211:00South Korea4-1Japan
01.1215:00India8-0Malaysia6-0
02.1213:00India9-0Kazakhstan2-0
02.1215:00South Korea1-1China
03.1213:00Kazakhstan4-2Malaysia2-1
03.1215:00China0-0Japan
04.1213:00South Korea5-1Malaysia
04.1215:00India2-2Japan
05.1213:00South Korea10-0Kazakhstan
Jin Hyuk Bang 3, Ok Kim 2, Soo Jung Kim 2, Eun Young Lee, Jin Kim, Jung Woo
05.1215:00India0-0China
06.1213:00Japan2-0Kazakhstan
06.1215:00China11-0Malaysia
07.1213:00Japan3-0Malaysia
07.1215:00India3-2South Korea
08.1213:00China5-0Kazakhstan
South Korea: Hwanj Ju Jeong (GK), Jin Hee Lee, Mi Hyun Kim, Hee Joo Yoo, Myung Ok Kim, Sun Hwa Lee, Eun Jin Kim, Mi Kyung Shin, Jin Hyuk Bang, Seong Eun Kim, Soo Jung Kim, Seung Shin Oh, Ko Woon Oh, Eun Young Lee, Soon Ja Ko (GK), Hyung Jung Woo, Bo Ra Cho.
India: Helen Mary (GK), Amandeep Kaur, Marystella Tirkey, Sunita Dalal, Sita Gussain (capt.), Sumrai Tete, Kamla Dalal, Manjinder Kaur, Pritam Rani Siwach, Suraj Lata Devi, Jyoti Sunita Kullu, Tingonleima Chanu (GK), Sandeep kaur, Ferdina Ekka, Pakpi Devi, Agnecia Lugun, Paulina Surin, Surinder Kaur.
Japan: Nami Miyazaki (GK), Keiko Miura, Akemi Kato, Megumi Suzuki, Natsumi Hori, Yuka Ogura, Sahori Miyazaki, Toshie Tsukui, Sachimi Iwao (capt.), Sakae Morimoto, Kumi Matsui (GK), Asuka Chiba, Yukiko Suzuki, Naoko Saito, Aki Matsui, Yuko Morishita, Kaori Chiba.
Malaysia: Lai Ling Gan, Vimala Subramaniam, Yasmin Mustapa, Ayu Afnida Hamdani, Daring Nyokin, Yuwana Abd Rahman, Deva Leela Devadasan, Mary Along, Nor Saliza Ahmad Soobni, Hamidah Birang, Munaziah Mulim, Che Inan Melati, Noorzalina Zainol, Siew Gek Lim, Che Kueylani, Angela Kais.
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
index Women
9th Women 2017
Women WL 2016
Women WL 2014
8th Women 2013
Women II 2012
Women WL 2012
7th Women 2009
6th Women 2007
5th Women 2004
Women II 2002
4th Women 1999
Women II 1997
3rd Women 1993
2nd Women 1989
1st Women 1985
Women WQ 1984
Women 1981
Women Carnival 1974
Women Carnival 1968
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast