Men Field Hockey 17th EuroHockey Nations Championship 2019 Antwerp, Belgium - 16-24.08 - Winner Belgium 1st
Final
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 24.08.1920:30BEL Belgium5-0ESP Spain1-04-05-0
1-0 John-John Dohmen 10' 2-0 Florent van Aubel 17' 3-0 Tom Boon 18'PC 4-0 Emmanuel Stockbroekx 27' 5-0 Alexander Hendrickx 39'PC Umpires: Jakub Mejzlik (CZE) and Ben Goentgen (GER).
Third Place Pla-Off
Sat 24.08.1918:00NED Netherlands4-0GER Germany0-01-02-0
1-0 Bjorn Kellerman 19' 2-0 Mirco Pruyser 43' 3-0 Jeroen Hertzeberger 58' 3-0 Mink van der Weereden 60' Umpires: Fransisco Vazquez (ESP) and Bruce Bale (ENG).

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Thu 22.08.1918:00ESP Spain4-3NED Netherlands1-02-03-0
Thu 22.08.1920:30BEL Belgium4-2GER Germany0-00-21-2
Final RankingPts_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1.BEL Belgium1550022:2+20
2.ESP Spain721211:16-5
3.NED Netherlands1240121:7+14
4.GER Germany620318:11+7
Group 5-8
5.ENG England52219:7+2
6.WAL Wales411312:17-5
7.SCO Scotland41137:23-16
8.IRL Ireland10145:19-14
Teams from 2017 Competitions
1. Netherlands, 2. Belgium, 3. England, 4. Germany, 5. Spain and 6. Ireland from EuroHockey Men 2017.
1. Scotland and 2. Wales promoted from EuroHockey Men II 2017.
EuroHockey index 2019
Played along with EuroHockey Women 2019
Belgium qualified to Olympic Men 2020. Scotland and Wales were not eligible.
Last 2 will be relegated to EuroHockey Men 2021.
Group 5-8p_w__d__l_gfgag+-WR
5.ENG England72107:3+46.
6.WAL Wales41118:6+225.
7.SCO Scotland41117:8-121.
8.IRL Ireland10124:9-511.
TeamEnglWaleScotIrel
ENG England---2:2 3:0 2:1
WAL Wales --- 4:0
SCO Scotland 4:2---3:3
IRL Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
transferred from Group A - England 2-2 Wales, transferred from Group B - Ireland 3-3 Scotland
Thu 22.08.1913:30SCO Scotland4-2WAL Wales2-02-03-1
Thu 22.08.1915:45ENG England2-1IRL Ireland2-02-12-1
Sat 24.08.1913:30ENG England3-0SCO Scotland1-03-03-0
Sat 24.08.1915:45WAL Wales4-0IRL Ireland1-02-03-0

Groups Round.

First 2 from each Group advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2) - Belgium and Netherlands. Rest to Group 5-8 were scores were transferred.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-WR
1.BEL Belgium930013:0+132.
2.ESP Spain41117:8-19.
3.ENG England20214:6-26.
4.WAL Wales10123:13-1025.
TeamBelgSpaiEnglWale
BEL Belgium---5:02:06:0
ESP Spain ---2:25:1
ENG England ---2:2
WAL Wales ---
Belgium and Spain advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Fri 16.08.1920:30BEL Belgium5-0ESP Spain1-02-02-0
1-0 Alexander Hendricx 9'PC 2-0 Victor Wegnez 19' 3-0 Tom Boon 52' 4-0 Alexander Hendricx 54'PC 5-0 Antoine Kina 55' Umpires: JJJakub Mejzlik (CZE) and Jonas van't Hek (NED).
Sat 17.08.1911:15ENG England2-2WAL Wales0-01-01-1
1-0 Samuel Ward 26'PC 1-1 Gareth Furlong 32'PC 1-2 Rhodri Furlong 52' 2-2 James Gall 58'PC Umpires: Sebastien Duterme (BEL) and Andres Ortiz (ESP).
Sun 18.08.1913:30ESP Spain5-1WAL Wales 3-0
Umpires: Paul Walker (ENG) andSebastien Duterme (BEL).
Sun 18.08.1918:00BEL Belgium2-0ENG England 1-0
Umpires: Coen van Bunge (NED) and Michael Gholami-Elimer (AUT).
Tue 20.08.1918:00ESP Spain2-2ENG England
Umpires:
Tue 20.08.1920:30BEL Belgium6-0WAL Wales
Umpires:
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-WR
1.NED Netherlands930014:3+113.
2.GER Germany620116:3+137.
3.IRL Ireland10124:13-911.
4.SCO Scotland10123:18-1521.
TeamNethGermIrelScot
NED Netherlands---3:25:16:0
GER Germany ---5:09:0
IRL Ireland ---3:3
SCO Scotland ---
Netherlands and Germany advanced to Semi-Finals (1/2).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 17.08.1913:30GER Germany9-0SCO Scotland2-04-06-0
1-0 Timm Herzbruch 8' 2-0 Niklas Wellen 9' 3-0 Mats Grambusch 25'PC 4-0 Florian Fuchs 28' 5-0 Niklas Wellen (2) 34' 6-0 Timm Herzbruch (2) 40'PC 7-0 Timm Herzbruch (3) 49' 8-0 Christopher Ruhr 54' 9-0 Martin Haner 55 Umpires: Michael Gholami-Elimer (AUT) and Bruce Bale (ENG).
Sat 17.08.1915:45NED Netherlands5-1IRL Ireland3-03-14-1
1-0 Severiano van Ass 3' 2-0 Mirco Pruyser 5' 3-0 Bjorn Kellerman 8' 3-1 Shane O'Donoghe 25'PC 4-1 Bjorn Kellerman 37' 5-1 Mirco Pruyser 52' Umpires: Paul Walker (ENG) and Ben Gontgen (GER).
Sun 18.08.1915:45IRL Ireland3-3SCO Scotland1-01-11-2
Umpires: Jonas van't Hek (NED) and Andres Ortiz (ESP).
Sun 18.08.1920:30NED Netherlands3-2GER Germany0-01-12-2
Umpires: Francisco Vazquez (ESP) and Jakub Mejziik.
Tue 20.08.1915:45GER Germany5-0IRL Ireland2-02-02-0
Umpires:
Tue 20.08.1918:00NED Netherlands6-0SCO Scotland2-03-04-0
Umpires:
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
XVII EuroHockey Men 2019
EuroHockey II Men 2019
EuroHockey III Men 2019
EuroHockey IV Men 2019
XVI EuroHockey Men 2017
EuroHockey II Men 2017
EuroHockey III Men 2017
EuroHockey IV Men 2017
XV EuroHockey Men 2015
EuroHockey II Men 2015
EuroHockey III Men 2015
EuroHockey IV Men 2015
XIV EuroHockey Men 2013
EuroHockey II Men 2013
EuroHockey III Men 2013
EuroHockey IV Men 2013
XIII EuroHockey Men 2011
EuroHockey II Men 2011
EuroHockey III Men 2011
EuroHockey IV Men 2011
XII Men 2009
Men II 2009
Men III 2009
Men IV 2009
XI Men 2007
Men II 2007
Men III 2007
Men IV 2007
X Men 2005
Men II 2005
Men III 2005
Men IV 2005
IX Men 2003
Men EQ 2002
VIII Men 1999
Men EQ 1998
VII Men 1995
Men EQ 1994
Men WQ 1992
VI Men 1991
Men EQ 1990
Men WQ 1988
V Men 1987
Men EQ 1986
Men WQ 1985
IV Men 1983
Men EQ 1982
III Men 1978
Men EQ 1977
II Men 1974
I Men 1970
Next
XVIII EuroHockey Men 2021
EuroHockey II Men 2021
EuroHockey III Men 2021
EuroHockey IV Men 2021
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 25 Aug 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast