Women Field Hockey XIV World Cup 2018 London, England 21.07 - 05.08 - Winner Netherlands (8th)
Matches played at Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, capp. 10,500.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Final
Sun 05.08.1816:30Netherlands6-0Ireland1-04-06-0
1-0 Lidewij Welten 7' 2-0 Kelly Jonker 19' 3-0 Kitty van Male 28' 4-0 Malou Pheninckx 30' 5-0 Marlies Keetels 32' 6-0 Caia van Maasakker 34'PC Umpires: Carolina de la Fuente, Argentina and Laurine Delforge, Belgium.
3rd place Paly-Off
Sun 05.08.1814:00Spain3-1Australia2-02-02-1
1-0 Maria Lopez 11' PC OG (Joddie Kelly) 1-1 Berta Bonastre 14' 2-1 Kathryn Slattery 40' 3-1 Alicia Magaz 51' GC: Edwina Bone (Aus) 32' GC: Lucia Jimenz (Esp) 39' Umpires: Amber Church, New Zealand and Annelize Rostron, Belgium.

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 04.08.1814:00Ireland1-13-2pSpain1-01-01-1
1-0 Anna O'Flanaghan 3'PC 1-1 Alicia Magaz 39' GC: Lucia Jimenez (Esp) 41' GC: Georgina Oliva (Esp) 56' Umpires: Kelly Hudson, New Zealand and Michelle Meister, Germany.
Ireland: GK: Ayeisha McFerran. 1-0 Gilian Pinder, Anna O'Flanaghan, Roisin Upton, Alison Meekem 2-1 Chloe Watkins. ; Sudden death: 3-2 Gilian Pinder.
Spain: GK: Maria Ruiz. Begona Garcia, Beatriz Perez, 1-1 Georgina Oliva, Carlota Petchame, 2-2 Lola Riera ; Sudden death: Geogina Oliva.
Sat 04.08.1816:30Netherlands1-13-1pAustralia0-01-01-0
1-0 Kelly Jonker 21' 1-1 Georgina Morgan 53'PC Umpires: Carolina de la Fuente, Argentina and Sarah Wilson.
Netherlands: GK: Josinne Koning. 1-0 Frederique Matla, Carlien Dirske, Margot van Geffen, 2-1 Xan de Waard, 3-1 Lidewij Welten.
Australia: GK: Richael Lynch. 1-0 Kristina Bates, Brooke Peris, Kaitlin Nobbs, Karri McMahon.

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Wed 01.08.1818:00Spain1-0Germany0-00-01-0
1-0 Carmen Cano 54' GC: Jana Teschke (Ger) 10' GC: Maialen Garcia (Esp) 23' YC: Carlota Petchame (Esp) 59' Umpires: Amber Church, New Zealand and Liu Xiaoying, China.
Wed 01.08.1820:15Australia0-04-3pArgentina0-00-00-0
Shootout: 4-3 GC: Florencia Habif (Arg) 27' Umpires: Sarah Wilson, Scotland and LAurine Delforge, Belgium.
Australia: GK: Richael Lynch. Brooke Peris 1-0 Kristina Bates Madison Fitzpatrick 2-2 Ambrosia Malone 3-3 Jodie Kenny PS: Kari McMahon ; Sudden death: Kristina Bates 4-3 Brooke Peris.
Argentina: GK: Bellen Succi. Delfina Merino scored after 8 sec. VR 1-1 Lucina von der Heyde 1-2 Agustina Albertarrio 2-3 Julia Gomes Magdalena Fernandez ; Sudden death: Agustina Albertario, Delfina Merino taken 2 times after VR.
Thu 02.08.1818:00Ireland0-03-1pIndia0-00-00-0
GC: Neha Goyal (Ind) 21' GC: Udita (Ind) 57' Umpires: Irene Presenqui, Argentina and Carolina de la Fuente (Argentina).
Ireland: GK: Ayeisha McFerran. Nicola Daly, Anna O'Flanaghan, 1-0 Roisin Upton, 2-0 Alison Meekem 3-1 Chloe Watkins.
India: GK: Savita. Rani, Monika, Navjot Kaur, 2-1 Reena Khokhar, ---
Thu 02.08.1820:15Netherlands2-0England1-01-02-0
1-0 Lidewij Welten 14' 2-0 Laurien Leurink 31' Umpires: Michelle Meister, Germany and Michlle Joubert, South Africa.

Crossover.

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Mon 30.07.1818:00Spain0-03-2pBelgium0-00-00-0
Shootout: 3-2 GC: Gerogina Oliva (Esp) 21' YC: Georgina Oliva (Esp) 41' GC: Begona Garcia (Esp) 56' Umpires: Michelle Joubert, South Africa and Maggie Giddens, United States. 2 Video Referrals and 1 Controversial decision in shootout, all in Spain's favor.
Belgium: GK: Aisling D'Hooghe. Jill Boon, 0-1 Loise Versavel, Stepahnie Vanden Borre, Anouk Raes, 2-2 Pauline Leclef ; Sudden death: Louise Versavel.
Spain: GK: Maria Ruiz. Begona Garcia, 1-1 Beatriz Perez repeated-VR, Alicia Magaz, 2-1 Berta Bonastre VR PS: Lola Riera, Lola Riera ; Sudden death: 3-2 Beatriz Perez.
Mon 30.07.1820:15Argentina2-0New Zealand0-01-01-0
1-0 Noel Barrionuevo 25'PS VR 2-0 Delfina Merino 49'PC GC: Lucina von der Heyde (Arg) 33' YC: Magdalena Fernandez (Arg) 40' YC: Maria Ortiz (Arg) 56' Umpires: Aleisha Neumann, Australia and Annelize Rostron, South Africa.
Tue 31.07.1818:00India3-0Italy1-01-03-0
1-0 Lalremsiami 9' 2-0 Neha Goyal 45' 3-0 Vandana Katariya 55' GC: Sunita Lakra (Ind) 36' GC: Marcela Casale (Ind) 42' Umpires: Kelly Hudson, New Zealand and Emi Yamada, Japan.
Tue 31.07.1820:15England2-0South Korea1-0
1-0 Sophie Bray 8' 2-0 Lily Owsley 59'ENG Umpires: Amber Church, New Zealand and Liu Xiaoying, China.
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-shootGroup2014WR
1. Netherlands1651035:3+321 0 3:11. Gr.A1.1.
2. Ireland82225:9-42 0 6:31. Gr.B 16.
3. Spain1132215:12+21 1 5:53. Gr.C 11.
4. Australia71416:7-11 1 5:61. Gr.D2.5.
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Germany93019:5+4 1. Gr.C8.6.
6. Argentina822111:6+50 1 3:42. Gr.C3.3.
7. England82215:4+1 2. Gr.B11.2.
8. India61315:3+20 1 1:33. Gr.B 10.
eliminated in Crossover.
9. Italy62025:15-10 2. Gr.A 17.
10.Belgium51518:7+10 1 2:32. Gr.D12.13.
11.New Zealand31126:7-1 3. Gr.D5.4.
12.South Korea10131:11-10 3. Gr.A7.9.
eliminated in Groups Round.
13.Japan31027:10-3 4. Gr.D10.12.
14.United States20213:5-2 4. Gr.B4.7.
15.South Africa10123:11-8 4. Gr.C9.14.
16.China10122:11-9 4. Gr.A6.8.

Groups Round.

Winners (Ireland and Germany) advance to Quarter-Finals (1/4). Next 2 to Crossover. 4th places are eliminated.
Teams distributed via snake system follwing World Ranking as of December 2017.
Group Ap/m
1. Netherlands9/3
2. Italy6/3
3. South Korea1/3
4. China1/3
Group Bp/m
1. Ireland6/3
2. England5/3
3. India2/3
4. United States2/3
Group Cp/m
1. Germany9/3
2. Argentina4/3
3. Spain3/3
4. South Africa1/3
Group Dp/m
1. Australia5/3
2. Belgium4/3
3. New Zealand4/3
4. Japan3/3
Group Apwdlgfgag+-WR.
1.Netherlands930026:2+241.
2.Italy62015:12-717.
3.South Korea10121:9-89.
4.China10122:11-98.
TeamNethItalSoKoChin
Netherlands---12:17:07:1
Italy ---1:03:0
South Korea ---1:1
China ---
Netherlands advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4)>.
Italy and South Korea advanced Crossover.
China was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sun 22.07.1811:00Italy3-0China0-01-03-0
1-0 Chiara Tiddi 17' 2-0 Lara Oviedo 32'PC 3-0 Giulian Ruggieri 45' YC: Song Xiaoming 17' Umpires: Laurine Delgorge, Belgium and Ayanna McClean, Trinidad Tobago.
Sun 22.07.1817:00Netherlands7-0South Korea5-07-07-0
1-0 Frederique Matla 1' 2-0 Lidewij Welten 4' 3-0 Kitty van Male 9' 4-0 Frederique Matla 11' 5-0 Kelly Jonker 14' 6-0 Laurien Leurink 17' 7-0 Kitty van Malle 23' Umpires: Irene Presenqui, Argentina and Maggie Giddens, United States.
Fri 27.07.1818:00Netherlands7-1China2-0---5-0
1-0 Caia van Maasakker 7' 2-0 Kelly Jonker 15' 3-0 Laurien Leurink 24' 4-0 Lidewij Welten 30' 5-0 Lidewij Welten 37' 6-0 Kitty van Male 56' 7-0 Xan de Waard 59' Umpires: Ayanna McClean, Trinidad Tobago and Emi Yamada, Japan.
Fri 27.07.1820:00Italy1-0South Korea0-00-01-0
1-0 Valentina Braconi 60' Umpires: Alison Keogh, Ireland and Maggie Giddens (USA).
Sun 29.07.1811:00South Korea1-1China1-11-11-1
0-1 Zhang Xiaoxue 4' 1-1 Kim Ok-ju 15' GC: Liu Meng (Chn) 17' GC: Shin Hyejeong (Kor) 24' GC: Cui Qiuxia (Chn) 54' GC: Cheon Seul Ki (Kor) 55' YC: Guo Qiu (Chn) 55' Umpires: Ayanna McClean, Trinidad Tobago and Amber Church, New Zealand.
Sun 29.07.1813:00Netherlands12-1Italy2-05-18-1
1-0 Frederique Matla 10' 2-0 Caia van Maasakker 14'PC 2-1 Chiara Tiddi 17'PC 3-1 Kelly Jonker 22' 4-1 Margot van Geffen 26'PC 5-1 Kitty van Male 28' 6-1 Carlien Driske vd Heuvel 31'PC 7-1 Kitty van Male 41'PC 8-1 Frederique Matla 44'PC 9-1 Carlien Driske vd Heuvel 45' 10-1 Kitty van Male 48' 11-1 Kelly Jonker 51' 12-1 Kitty van Male 60' GC: Sanne Koolen (Net) 16' GC: Ivanna Pessina (Ita) 24' FC: Maria Socino (Ita) 26' YC: Dalila Mirabella (Ita) 33' Umpires: Maggie Giddens, United States and Emi Jamada, Japan.
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-WR
1.Ireland62014:2+216.
2.England51203:2+12.
3.India20212:3-110.
4.United States20213:5-27.
TeamIrelEnglUnitIndi
Ireland--- 3:11:0
England1:0---1:11:1
India ---1:1
United States ---
Ireland advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4) after second match.
England and India advanced Crossover.
United States was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 21.07.1814:00England1-1India0-00-10-1
0-1 Neha Goyal 25' 1-1 Lily Owsley 53'PC GC: Monika (Ind) 49' YC: Navneet Kaur (IND) 59' Umpires: Aleisha Neumann, Australia and Emi Yamada, Japan.
Sat 21.07.1818:00Ireland3-1United States2-12-11-3
0-1 Deidre Duke 5' 0-2 Shirley McCay 12'PC 1-2 Margaux Paulino 15+`PC 1-3 Deidre Duke 41' GK: Lizzie Colvin 15+' YC: Caitlin van Sickle 39' Erin Matson (USA) 17' Umpires: Kelly Hudson, New Zealand and Michelle Meister, Germany.
Wed 25.07.1820:00England1-1United States0-00-01-1
1-0 Alex Danson 34' 1-1 Erin Matson 39' GC: Caitlin van Sickle (Uni) 43' GC: Sophie Bray (Eng) 55' Umpires: Annelize Rostron, South Africa Laurine Delforge, Belgium.
Thu 26.07.1814:00Ireland1-0India1-01-01-0
1-0 Anna O'Flanaghan 13' Umpires: Sarah Wilson, Scotland and -, China.
Sun 29.07.1817:00India1-1United States0-10-11-1
0-1 Margaux Paolino 11' 1-1 Rani 31'PC GC: Deepika (Ind) 16' GC: Lalremsiami (Ind) 23' GC: Margaux Paolino (Uni) 37' GC: Melissa Gonzalez (Uni) 42' YC: Ashley Hoffman (Uni) 58' Umpires: Kelly Hudson, New Zealand and Sarah Wilson, Scotland.
Sun 29.07.1819:00England1-0Ireland0-00-01-0
1-0 Giselle Ansley 53'PC GC: Grace Baldson (Eng) 52' GC: Chloe Watkins (Irl) 52' Umpires: Irene Presenqui, Argentina and Laurine Delforge, Belgium.
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-WR
1.Germany93009:4+56.
2.Argentina41119:6+33.
3.Spain310110:10011.
4.South Africa10123:11-814.
TeamGermArgeSpaiSoAf
Germany---3:23:13:1
Argentina ---6:21:1
Spain ---7:1
South Africa ---
Germany advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4)>.
Argentina and Spain advanced Crossover.
South Africa was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 21.07.1812:00Germany3-1South Africa1-01-02-1
1-0 Viktoria Huse 14' 2-0 Selin Oruz 32' 2-1 Lisa-Marie Deetlefs 40'PC 3-1 Viktoria Huse 54'PS GC: Lisa Altenburg (Ger) 27' Erin Hunter (Sou) 59' Umpires: Amber Church (NZL) and Ayana McClean (TTO).
Sun 22.07.1813:00Argentina6-2Spain2-14-15-1
0-1 Carola Salvatella 3' 1-1 Julieta Jankunas 8'PC 2-1 Maria Ortiz 15' 3-1 Rocio Sanchez 22' 4-1 Maria Ortiz 28' 5-1 Delfina Merino 31' 6-1 Noel Barrionuevo 48'PS 6-2 Beatriz Perez 49'PC GC: Julia Poms (Spa) 14' GC: Eugenia Trinchinetti (Arg) YC: Xantal Gine (Spa) 56' 36' Umpires: Sarah Wilson, Scotland and Liu Xiaoing, China.
Wed 25.07.1818:00Germany3-2Argentina1-13-23-2
1-0 Hannah Gablac 6' 1-1 Florencia Habif 15'PC 2-1 Charlotte Stapenhorst 20' 3-1 Charlotte Stapenhorst 25' 3-2 Maria Ortiz 30' GC: Elisa Grave (Ger) 30' GC; Delfina Merino (Arg) 45' Umpires: Michelle Joubert, Soputh Africa and Kelly Hudson, New Zealand. (NZL).
Thu 26.07.1812:00Spain7-1South Africa2-02-05-1
1-0 Lola Riera 2'PC 2-0 Berta Bonastre 11' 2-1 Kara-Lee Botas 35'PC 3-1 Carlota Petchame 37' 4-1 Carlota Petchame 42' 5-1 Carola Salvatella 45' 6-1 Lola Riera 48'PC 7-1 Berta Bonastre 55'PC GC: Erin Hunter (RSA) 12' GC: Candice Manuel 48' Umpires: Aleisha Neumann, Australia and Liu Xiaoying, China.
Sat 28.07.1812:00Germany3-1Spain1-01-13-1
Anne Schroeder 5'PC 1-1 Maria Lopez 30' 2-1 Selin Oruz 37'PC 3-1 Viktoria Huse 40'PC GC: Georgina Oliva (Esp) 37' Umpires: Aleisha Neumann, Australia and Annelize Rostron, South Africa.
Sat 28.07.1814:00Argentina1-1South Africa0-00-10-1
0-1 Jade Mayne 30' 1-1 Maria Jse Granatto 46' GC: Delfina Merino (Arg) 15' GC: Noel Barrionuevo (Arg) 40' GC: Agustina Habif (Arg) 58' Umpires: Emi Yamada, Japan and Alison Keogh, Japan.
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-WR
1.Australia51204:3+15.
2.Belgium41118:7+113.
3.New Zealand41115:5+14.
4.Japan31027:10-312.
TeamAustBelgNeZeJapa
Australia---0:01:13:2
Belgium --- 6:3
New Zealand 4:2---
Japan 2:1---
Australia advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4)>.
Belgium and New Zealand advanced to Crossover.
Japan was eliminated.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________15'HT45'
Sat 21.07.1820:00Australia3-2Japan0-02-03-1
1-0 Ambrosia Malone 17'PC 2-0 Emily Hurtz 22' 3-0 Jodie Kenny 35'PC 3-1 Motomi Kawamura 36' 3-2 Akiko Kato 60' GC: Brooke Peris (AUS) 30' Umpires: Annelize Rostron, South Africa and Alison Keogh, Ireland.
Sun 22.07.1820:00New Zealand4-2Belgium0-01-23-2
1-0 Kelsey Smith 24'PC 1-1 Louise Versavel 28' 1-2 Jill Boom 30'2-2 Shiloh Glyn 32'PC 3-2 Olivia Merry 32' 4-2 Olivia Merry 54'PS Umpires: Michelle Joubert, South Africa and Carolina De la Fuente, Argentina.
Tue 24.07.1812:30Japan2-1New Zealand0-00-01-0
1-0 Shihori Oikawa 35'PC 2-0 Minami Shimizu 48' 2-1 Anita McLaren 52'PS GC: Olivia Merry (AUS) 50' GC: Maho Segawa (Jap) 54' YC: Olivia Merry (AUS) 55' Umpires: Michelle Meister, Germany and Irene Presenqui, Argentina.
Tue 24.07.1814:30Australia0-0Belgium0-00-00-0
GC: Brooke Peris (AUS) 43' GC: Kalindi Commerford (AUS) 47' YC: Emily Hurtz (AUS) 50' GC: Jill Boon 57' Umpires: Amber Church, New Zealand and Alison Keogh, Ireland.
Sat 28.07.1818:00Belgium6-3Japan1-03-15-1
1-0 Judith Vandermeiren 7'PC 2-0 Jill Boon 17' 3-0 Ann-Sophie Weyns 22' 4-0 Louise Versavel 33' 4-1 Akiko Kato 36'PC 5-1 Louise Versavel 39' 6-1 Louise Versavel 47' 6-2 Yukari Mano 50'PC 6-3 Hazuki Nagai 50'PC GC: Jill Boon (Bel) 17' GC: Minami Shimizu (Jap) 48' YC: Motomi Kawamura (Jap) 39' YC: Maho Segawa (Jap) 46' Umpires: Michelle Meister, Germany and Michelle Joubert, South Africa.
Sat 28.07.1820:00Australia1-1New Zealand0-11-11-1
0-1 Olivia Merry 13' 1-1 Emily Smith 18' GC: Olivia Merry (Nzl) 23' GC: Emily Hurtz (Aus) 54' Umpires: Liu Xiaoying, China.

Overall Ranking Groups Round

RankingPwdlgfgag+-Group
1. Netherlands930026:2+241. Gr.A
1. Germany93009:4+51. Gr.C
3. Ireland62014:2+21. Gr.B
4. Australia51204:3+11. Gr.D
2nd places in Groups Round.
5. Italy62015:12-72. Gr.A
6. England51203:2+12. Gr.B
7. Argentina41119:6+32. Gr.C
8. Belgium41118:7+12. Gr.D
3rd places in Groups Round.
9. New Zealand31116:5+13. Gr.D
10.Spain310210:1003. Gr.C
11.India20212:3-13. Gr.B
12.South Korea10121:9-83. Gr.A
4nd places in Groups Round.
13.Japan31027:10-34. Gr.D
14.United States20213:5-24. Gr.B
15.South Africa10123:11-84. Gr.C
16.China10122:11-94. Gr.A

Qualification

TeamsWorld League 2017Continental Cups
Netherlands1st WL 2017 Belgium 1st Europe Women 2017
United States1st WL 2017 South Africa 2nd America Women 2017
China2nd WL 2017 Belgium 2nd Asia Women 2017
Germany2nd WL 2017 South Africa 4st Europe Women 2017
New Zealand3rd WL 2017 Belgium 2nd Oceania Women 2017
England3rd WL 2017 South Africa 3rd Europe Women 2017
South Korea4th WL 2017 Belgium 3rd Asia Women 2017
Argentina4th WL 2017 South Africa 1st America Women 2017
Australia5th WL 2017 Belgium 1st Oceania Women 2017
South Africa5th WL 2017 South Africa 1st Africa Women 2017
additional after continental championships and host.
Italy6th WL 2017 Belgium 3rd Europe Women II 2017
Japan6th WL 2017 South Africa 4th Asia Women 2017
Spain7th WL 2017 Belgium 5th Europe Women 2017
Ireland7th WL 2017 South Africa 6th Europe Women 2017
Belgium8th WL 2017 Belgium 2nd Europe Women 2017
India8th WL 2017 South Africa 1st Asia Women 2017
Awarded to England on 7 November 2013 in Lausanne, Switzelrand.
Host and 5 quotas for continental cups.
10 quotas from World League Women 2017 Round 3 - best not qualified teams.
Europe - 7 teams, Asia - 4 teams, Oceania - 2 teams, PanAmerica - 2 teams, Africa 1 team.
MedalsGSBAll
1. Netherlands105116
2. England72110
3. Australia26110
4. Argentina2439
5. Germany2439

World Ranking

As of December 2017
TeamPtsCh
1. Netherlands2,165
2. England1,823
3. Argentina1,793
4. New Zealand1,733+1
5. Australia1,625-1
6. Germany1,530
7. United States1,298
8. China1,256
9. South Korea1,221
10.India1,040
11.Spain1,028
12.Japan1,005
13.Belgium993
14.South Africa911
15.Chile870
16.Ireland798
17.Italy623
18.Scotland594
19.Czechia515
20.Belarus508
Best not qualified teams: Chile (15.), Scotland (18.), Czechia (19.) and Belarus (20.).

Teams Composition

Netherlandscaps
1. Anne Veenendaal (GK)35
3. Sanne Koolen9
4. Kitty van Male110
5. Malou Pheninckx56
6. Laurien Leurink62
7. Xan de Waard111
8. Marloes Keetels122
9. Carlien Dirkse
van der Heuvel (C)
197
10.Kelly Jonker147
12.Lidewij Welten181
13.Caia van Maasakker154
15.Frederique Matla39
17.Ireen van den Assem45
20.Laura Nunnink81
21.Lauren Stam47
22.Josine Koning (GK)32
23.Margot van Geffen162
24.Eva de Goede194
Italycaps
2. Celina Traverso73
7. Valentina Braconi72
8. Eugenia Bianchi27
9. Maria Garraffo45
10.Dalila Mirabella102
12.Martina Chirico (GK)88
14.Elisabetta Pacella103
15.Maria Socino26
17.Chiara Tiddi (C)144
18.Federica Carta19
20.Jasbeer Singh69
21.Agata Wybieralska120
22.Clara Cusimano (GK)6
23.Maryna Vynohradova11
25.Giuliana Ruggieri58
27.Lara Oviedo22
28.Ivanna Pessina16
32.Marcela Casale51
South Koreacaps
2. Su Ji Choi3
4. Youngran Kim (C)137
5. Yurim Lee7
6. Sora Bae (GK)6
8. Hyoju An120
10.Mi Hyun Park252
11.Seunga Park91
12.Youngsil Lee112
13.Eunji Cho98
14.Yun Kyoung Cho76
16.Seul Ki Cheon120
17.Ok Ju Kim129
18.Bomi Kim108
19.Hyejin Cho57
21.Hyejeong Shin30
22.Heesun Jang27
23.Yuri Lee50
31.Hyeon A Hwang (GK)5
Chinacaps
2. Bingfeng Gu (C)52
3. Xiaoming Song21
7. Qiuxia Cui (C)138
9. Wenyu Xu38
10.Yang Peng161
12.Qiu Guo36
16.Zixia Ou (C)63
17.Jing Yong20
19.Xiaoxue Zhang107
20.Jiangxin He11
21.Meng Liu25
22.Yi Chen (GK)10
24.Shumin Wang20
26.Yang Chen42
27.Yidan Tu36
28.Qiong Wu46
31.Jiaqi Zhong24
32.Jiao Ye (GK)37
Englandcaps
1. Maddie Hinch (GK)128
3. Kathryn Lane7
4. Laura Unsworth224
5. Sarah Haycroft77
6. Anna Toman36
7. Hannah Martin34
9. Susannah Townsend135
11.Suzy Petty17
13.Elena Rayer25
15.Alex Danson (C)301
18.Giselle Ansley119
19.Sophie Bray123
20.Hollie Pearne-Webb141
21.Ellie Watton72
23.Amy Tennant (GK)10
26.Lily Owsley113
27.Jo Hunter33
31.Grace Balsdon30
Indiacaps
1. Navjot Kaur133
2. Gurjit Kaur55
3. Deep Ekka164
4. Monika117
6. Reena Khokhar14
8. Nikki Pradhan69
11.Savita (GK)169
13.Rajani Etimarpu (GK)74
16.Vandana Katariya201
17.Deepika219
18.Udita15
19.Namita Toppo149
20.Lalremsiami25
25.Navneet Kaur40
26.Sunita Lakra132
28.Rani (C)213
31.Lilima Minz116
32.Neha Goyal36
Irelandcaps
1. Grace O'Flanagan (GK)31
4. Yvonne O'Byrne108
8. Nicola Evans163
9. Kathryn Mullan (C)151
10.Shirley McCay267
11.Megan Frazer128
12.Elena Tice68
15.Gillian Pinder137
18.Roisin Upton39
19.Ayeisha McFerran (GK)73
20.Chloe Watkins194
21.Lizzie Colvin160
22.Nicola Daly163
23.Hannah Matthews108
26.Anna O'Flanagan163
27.Zoe Wilson74
28.Deirdre Duke103
30.Alison Meeke114
United Statescaps
1. Erin Matson41
2. Stefanie Fee111
5. Melissa Gonzalez (C)238
9. Michelle Vittese208
10.Jill Witmer136
12.Amanda Magadan40
13.Ashley Hoffman36
14.Julia Young19
19.Lauren Moyer37
20.Ali Froede53
21.Nicole Woods24
22.Lauren Blazing (GK)11
23.Tara Vittese7
24.Kathleen Sharkey138
26.Margaux Paolino9
28.Caitlin van Sickle113
29.Alyssa Manley86
31.Jackie Briggs (GK)181
Argentinacaps
1. Belen Succi (GK)202
4. Eugenia Trinchinetti53
5. Agostina Alonso42
6. Bianca Donati30
7. Martina Cavallero193
10.Magdalena Fernandez51
12.Delfina Merino (C)266
14.Agustina Habif128
15.Maria Granatto85
16.Florencia Habif174
17.Rocio Sanchez222
19.Agustina Albertarrio122
20.Lucina von der Heyde63
26.Maria Ortiz72
27.Noel Barrionuevo315
28.Julieta Jankunas50
29.Julia Gomes142
31.Maria Mutio (GK)64
Germanycaps
3. Amelie Wortmann20
4. Nike Lorenz79
5. Selin Oruz65
6. Hannah Gablac54
8. Anne Schröder110
9. Elisa Gräve39
11.Lena Micheel10
12.Charlotte Stapenhorst80
14.Janne Müller-Wieland (C)273
15.Nathalie Kubalski (GK)6
17.Jana Teschke162
18.Lisa Altenburg116
19.Maike Schaunig13
20.Julia Ciupka (GK)27
21.Franzisca Hauke146
22.Cecile Pieper87
23.Marie Mävers192
25.Viktoria Huse23
Spaincaps
1. Maria Ruiz (GK)120
2. Rocio Gutierrez144
7. Carlota Petchame164
8. Carola Salvatella110
9. Maria Lopez164
10.Berta Bonastre162
11.Cristina Guinea129
12.Carmen Cano49
15.Maialen Garcia83
17.Lola Riera149
18.Julia Pons134
19.Begoña Garcia106
20.Xantal Gine142
21.Beatriz Perez170
23.Georgina Oliva (C)202
25.Alicia Magaz95
29.Lucia Jimenez90
32.Melanie Garcia (GK)50
South Africacaps
4. Nicole Walraven42
5. Simone Gouws2
8. Kristen Paton12
10.Shelley Jones273
11.Kara-Lee Botes38
12.Dirkie Chamberlain222
13.Lisa-Marie Deetlefs247
16.Erin Hunter38
17.Candice Manuel58
19.Lilian du Plessis116
20.Nicolene Terblanche (C)214
21.Ongeziwe Mali7
24.Phumelela Mbande (GK)32
27.Jade Mayne143
28.Quanita Bobbs111
29.Tarryn Glasby27
30.Sulette Damons (C)195
31.Marlise Van Tonder (GK)16
Australiacaps
2. Ambrosia Malone8
3. Brooke Peris128
4. Emily Hurtz102
7. Jodie Kenny201
10.Maddy Fitzpatrick37
11.Karri McMahon133
13.Edwina Bone154
14.Stephanie Kershaw43
15.Kaitlin Nobbs37
17.Georgina Morgan66
19.Jocelyn Bartram (GK)34
20.Kathryn Slattery85
21.Renee Taylor53
23.Kalindi Commerford14
26.Emily Smith (C)200
27.Rachael Lynch (GK)182
28.Kristina Bates24
30.Grace Stewart48
New Zealandcaps
1. Tarryn Davey34
2. Samantha Harrison152
4. Olivia Merry201
5. Frances Davies53
6. Amy Robinson52
8. Sally Rutherford (GK)167
9. Brooke Neal150
12.Ella Gunson192
13.Samantha Charlton222
15.Grace O'Hanlon (GK)35
16.Liz Thompson169
24.Rose Keddell179
25.Kelsey Smith82
28.Shiloh Gloyn71
29.Madison Doar26
30.Louisa Tuilotolava9
31.Stacey Michelsen (C)257
32.Anita McLaren267
Japancaps
1. Megumi Kageyama (GK)41
2. Natsuki Naito (C)34
3. Mayumi Ono231
5. Yu Asai47
7. Hazuki Nagai132
8. Yukari Mano83
9. Akiko Kato51
10.Minami Shimizu62
11.Kana Nomura104
12.Yuri Nagai140
13.Miki Kozuka35
14.Maho Segawa26
15.Yui Ishibashi15
16.Shihori Oikawa103
20.Mami Karino31
22.Motomi Kawamura56
27.Aki Yamada10
30.Erika Akaya (GK)15
Belgiumcaps
2. Sophie Limauge38
3. Louise Cavenaile226
4. Aline Fobe157
6. Anouk Raes (C)275
7. Judith Vandermeiren131
8. Emma Puvrez95
10.Louise Versavel153
11.Joanne Peeters78
13.Alix Gerniers175
15.Anne-Sophie Weyns63
17.Michelle Struijk23
19.Barbara Nelen220
21.Aisling D'Hooghe (GK)156
22.Stephanie Vanden Borre100
23.Elena Sotgiu (GK)33
25.Pauline Leclef59
26.Lien Hillewaert38
27.Jill Boon272
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
index Women
14th Women World Cup 2018:
13th Women World Cup 2014: Netherlands
12th Women World Cup 2010: Argentina
11th Women World Cup 2006: Netherlands
10th Women World Cup 2002: Argentina
9th Women World Cup 1998: Australia
8th Women World Cup 1994: Australia
7th Women World Cup 1983: Netherlands
6th Women World Cup 1985: Netherlands
5th Women World Cup 1983: Netherlands
4th Women World Cup 1981: West Germany
3rd Women World Cup 1978: Netherlands
2nd Women World Cup 1976: West Germany
1st Women World Cup 1974: Netherlands
Josselin de Jong Cup 1972: Netherlands
IFWHA conferences
IFWHA 1979
IFWHA 1975
IFWHA 1971
IFWHA 1967
IFWHA 1963
IFWHA 1959
IFWHA 1956
IFWHA 1953
IFWHA 1950
IFWHA 1948
IFWHA 1936
IFWHA 1933
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast