Nordic Combination Olympic Games 1956 Cortina D'Ampezzo (ITA) - 29,31.01
Nordic Combined Individual History
FinalTeamPointsJump15km
1. Sverre StenersenNOR455.0215.02.240.01.
2. Bengt ErikssonSWE437.4214.03.223.415.
3. Franciszek Gron-GasienicaPOL436.8203.010.233.87.
4. Paavo KorhonenFIN435.6196.517.239.12.
5. Arne BarhaugenNOR435.6199.015.236.63.
6. Tormod KnutsenNOR435.0203.010.232.09.
7. Nikolaj GusakovURS432.3200.014.232.38.
8. Alfredo PruckerITA431.1201.011.230.110.
9. Eeti NieminenFIN430.4206.08.224.414.
10.Leonid FedorovURS429.5201.012.228.512.
11.Sepp SchiffnerAUT429.3211.54.217.825.
12.Vitezslav LahrTCH427.8193.022.234.85.
13.Juri MoshkinURS426.6217.51.209.131.
14.Kjetil MardalenNOR423.5189.026.234.56.
15.Aleksander KowalskiPOL422.2210.55.211.729.
16.Wilhelm EggerAUT422.1208.07.214.128.
17.Leopold KohlAUT420.3198.516.221.821.
18.Vlastimil MelichTCH419.6183.528.236.14.
19.Helmut BockGER418.7190.024.228.711.
20.Enzo PerinITA418.6196.019.222.618.
21.Heinz HauserGER417.9195.020.222.917.
22.Josef NusserTCH417.3189.525.227.813.
23.Marvin CrawfordUSA412.9196.517.216.426.
24.Gerhard GlassGER412.6203.59.209.130.
25.Esko JussilaFIN409.5194.021.215.527.
26.Uno KajakURS409.1186.527.222.618.
27.Irvin ServoldCAN399.0180.031.219.024.
28.Herbert LeonhardtGER396.6177.032.219.623.
29.Josef Krzeptowski-DanielPOL396.1173.533.222.618.
30.Theodore FarwellUSA394.0173.533.220.522.
31.Aldo PedranaITA391.4168.035.223.415.
32.Jan RaszkaPOL387.9182.529.205.432.
33.Koichi SatoJPN384.9191.523.193.435.
34.Charles TremblayUSA378.0182.030.196.034.
35.Lynn LevyUSA365.6162.036.203.633.
-. Hiroji YoshizawaJPN210.5210.55.NM
JumpTeamPointsJump 1Jump 2Jump 3N:
PointsDistanceStylePointsDistanceStylePointsDistanceStyle
1. Juri MoshkinURS217.5110.575.5m60.050.583.579.5m63.020.5107.077.0m60.047.0
2. Sverre StenersenNOR215.095.565.0m49.546.0107.573.0m56.551.0107.574.0m57.050.5
3. Bengt ErikssonSWE214.0108.072.5m57.051.0106.072.5m56.050.099.568.0m51.048.5
4. Sepp SchiffnerAUS211.5105.071.5m56.049.0106.573.5m57.049.5101.073.0m56.048.0
5. Aleksander KowalskiPOL210.599.069.5m54.045.0104.574.0m57.547.0106.075.0m58.048.0
5. Hiroji YoshizawaJPN210.598.069.5m54.044.0106.576.5m60.046.5104.074.0m57.047.0
7. Wilhelm EggerAUT208.0102.069.5m54.048.0105.073.0m56.548.5103.072.5m55.547.5
8. Eeti NieminenFIN206.099.565.0m49.550.0105.070.5m54.051.0101.068.0m51.050.0
9. Gerhard GlassGER203.5103.072.0m56.546.5100.572.5m56.044.521.572.5m55.515.5
10.Franc Gron-GasienicaPOL203.060.066.5m51.09.0101.572.5m56.045.5101.571.5m54.547.0
10.Tormod KnutsenNOR203.089.563.5m48.041.5103.570.5m54.049.599.569.0m52.047.5
12.Alfredo PruckerITA201.0101.070.0m54.546.5100.070.0m53.546.595.067.0m50.045.0
12.Leonid FedorovURS201.0101.070.5m55.046.0100.071.0m54.545.598.069.0m52.046.0
14.Nikolaj GusakovURS200.098.067.0m51.546.5102.072.5m56.046.096.570.0m53.043.5
15.Arne BarhaugenNOR199.099.064.5m49.050.098.567.0m50.548.0100.068.0m51.049.0
16.Leopold KohlAUT198.597.566.5m51.046.5101.069.5m53.048.095.568.0m51.044.5
17.Paavo KorhonenFIN196.597.065.5m50.047.096.567.0m50.546.099.569.5m52.547.0
17.Marvin CrawfordUSA196.596.567.0m51.545.097.569.5m53.044.599.069.5m52.546.5
19.Enzo PerinITA196.097.567.0m51.546.098.570.0m53.545.095.568.0m51.044.5
20.Heinz HauserGER195.093.064.5m49.044.0101.071.0m54.546.594.067.5m50.543.5
21.Esko JussilaFIN194.096.563.5m48.048.597.565.0m48.549.095.065.0m48.047.0
22.Vitezslav LahrTCH193.092.064.0m48.543.598.068.0m51.546.595.067.0m50.045.0
23.Koichi SatoJPN191.593.066.0m50.542.598.068.0m51.546.593.565.5m48.545.0
24.Helmut BockGER190.097.066.0m50.546.593.066.5m50.043.043.065.5m48.513.5
25.Josef NusserTCH189.592.564.5m49.043.595.568.0m51.544.094.065.5m48.545.5
26.Kjetil J MardalenNOR189.093.064.0m48.544.592.565.5m49.043.596.067.0m50.046.0
27.Uno KajakURS186.584.059.0m43.540.592.064.5m48.044.045.066.5m49.515.0
28.Vlastimil MelichTCH183.588.560.5m45.043.590.562.0m45.545.093.065.0m48.045.0
29.Jan RaszkaPOL182.589.064.0m48.540.591.565.0m48.543.043.564.5m47.514.0
30.Charles TremblayUSA182.088.061.5m46.042.091.064.0m47.543.591.064.5m47.543.5
31.Irvin ServoldCAN180.091.064.0m48.542.589.064.5m48.041.041.563.0m46.013.0
32.Herbert LeonhardtGER177.079.556.0m40.539.089.062.0m45.543.588.062.0m45.043.0
33.Josef Krzeptowski-DanielPOL173.578.057.0m41.536.587.562.0m45.542.086.060.5m43.542.5
33.Theodore FarwellUSA173.588.560.5m45.043.583.059.5m43.040.085.061.0m44.041.0
35.Aldo PedranaITA168.085.060.5m45.040.079.558.0m41.538.083.060.0m43.040.0
36.Lynn LevyUSA162.072.554.5m39.033.580.560.0m43.537.081.561.0m44.037.5
15kmTeamPointsTime5km10kmN:
1. Sverre StenersenNOR240.056:1815:2034:2733
2. Paavo KorhonenFIN239.156:3215:2034:1034
3. Arne BarhaugenNOR236.657:1115:2634:5424
4. Vlastimil MelichTCH236.157:1815:4134:5329
5. Vitezslav LahrTCH234.857:3915:3634:5917
6. Kjetil MardalenNOR234.557:4315:2734:4210
7. Franciszek Gron-GasienicaPOL233.857:5515:4635:1730
8. Nikolaj GusakovURS232.358:1715:5335:3222
9. Tormod KnutsenNOR232.058:2216:0235:292
10.Alfredo PruckerITA230.158:5216:0735:5228
11.Helmut BockGER228.759:1315:5935:5732
12.Leonid FedorovURS228.559:1716:2136:1625
13.Josef NusserTCH227.859:2816:0336:196
14.Eeti NieminenFIN224.41:00:2016:1436:2023
15.Aldo PedranaITA223.41:00:3616:1736:429
15.Bengt ErikssonSWE223.41:00:3616:2636:5536
17.Heinz HauserGER222.91:00:4316:3037:138
18.Uno KajakURS222.61:00:4816:1236:593
18.Jozef Krzeptowski-DanielPOL222.61:00:4816:3537:0411
18.Enzo PerinITA222.61:00:4816:1336:2318
21.Leopold KohlAUS221.81:01:0016:4137:0921
22.Theodore FarwellUSA220.51:01:2116:2636:5419
23.Herbert LeonhardtGER219.61:01:3416:1536:4915
24.Irvin ServoldCAN219.01:01:4416:5337:4131
25.Sepp SchiffnerAUS217.81:02:0216:1537:0226
26.Marvin CrawfordUSA216.41:02:2416:3537:4935
27.Esko JussilaFIN215.51:02:3817:3138:067
28.Wilhelm EggerAUS214.11:03:0016:5938:1913
29.Aleksander KowalskiPOL211.71:03:3716:5938:2816
30.Gerhard GlassGER209.11:04:1717:0438:444
31.Juri MoshkinURS209.11:04:1817:1939:0114
32.Jan RaskaPOL205.41:05:1517:1839:285
33.Lynn LevyUSA203.61:05:4217:2639:3612
34.Charles TremblayUSA196.01:07:4018:3141:351
35.Koichi SatoJPN193.41:08:2118:3341:3527
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexCortina D'Ampezzo 1956
Cortina D'Ampezzo
Ice_Hockey
Ice Hockey Teams
Nordic Skiing
Men 15km
Men 30km
Men 50km
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 10km
Women 3x5km Relay
Nordic_Combined
Ski_Jump
Alpine Skiing
Men Downhill
Men Giant Slalom
Men Slalom
Women Downhill
Women Giant Slalom
Women Slalom
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Speed Skating
Men_500m
Men_1500m
Men_5000m
Men_10000m
Figure Skating
Figure_Skating_Pairs
Figure_Skating_Men
Figure_Skating_Women
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Feb 2014

Quantcast