Nordic Combined Olympic Games 1964 Innsbruck (AUT) - 02-03.02
Nordic Combined Individual History
FinalTeamPointsJump15km
1. Tormod KnutsenNOR469.28238.902.230.384.
2. Nikolay KiselevURS453.04233.003.220.048.
3. Georg ThomaGER452.88241.101.211.7810.
4. Nikolay GusakovURS449.36223.407.225.965.
5. Arne LarsenNOR430.63198.3017.232.333.
6. Arne BarhaugenNOR425.63191.3020.234.332.
7. Vyechaslav DriaginURS422.75216.2010.206.5512.
8. Ezio DamolinITA419.54198.1018.221.447.
9. Rainer DietelGER417.14223.806.193.3415.
10.Willi KostingerAUT413.68225.505.188.1818.
11.Bjorn WirkolaNOR413.54217.209.196.3414.
12.Alois KalinSUI413.23159.9028.253.331.
13.Stefan OleksakTCH409.78185.8024.223.986.
14.Erwin FiedorPOL406.16219.108.187.0619.
15.John-Ford BowerUSA403.76191.1021.212.669.
16.Roland WeispflogGER401.70232.404.169.3023.
17.Horst MohwaldGER396.18189.2023.206.9811.
18.Enzo PerinITA391.82200.4015.191.4217.
19.Waldemar HeigenhauserAUT388.72210.4011.168.3225.
20.Takashi FuijisawaJPN375.22208.1012.167.1226.
21.Josef KutheilTCH370.36208.0013.162.3628.
22.Erkki LuiroFIN369.50207.0014.162.5027.
23.Raimo MajuriFIN368.22192.7019.175.5221.
24.Miloslav SvaricekTCH358.88199.8016.159.0830.
25.Esa KlingaFIN352.59173.1026.179.4920.
26.Raimo PartanenFIN348.38156.6029.191.7816.
27.James-Edmund SheaUSA346.76141.3031.205.4613.
28.Leopold KohlAUT341.86181.6025.160.2629.
29.Eiichi TanakaJPN337.50190.2022.147.3031.
30.Franz ScherablAUT338.60169.6027.169.0024.
31.Akemi TaniguchiJPN291.51121.5032.170.0122.
-. James-Warner PageUSADNF152.3030.DNF
-. Mikhail PriakhinURSDNS
JumpTeamPointsJump 1Jump 2Jump 3N:
02.02 13:00hPointsRDistanceStylePointsRDistanceStylePointsRDistanceStyle
1. Georg ThomaGER241.10122.00173.0m60.0051.0119.10171.0m58.1051.0112.70666.0m53.7048.533
2. Tormod KnutsenNOR238.90120.80274.0m61.8049.5118.10272.0m60.0049.5110.20865.0m52.1048.029
3. Nikolay KiselevURS233.00113.90470.0m54.9049.594.101762.0m43.6045.0119.10270.0m61.0048.07
4. Roland WeispflogGER232.40101.301162.0m43.2049.0117.10371.0m58.1050.0115.30368.0m57.2048.012
5. Willi KostingerAUT225.50113.80570.5m55.7049.0101.001465.0m48.1046.5111.70766.5m45.5047.522
6. Rainer DietelGER223.80114.50372.0m58.2048.0109.30567.5m52.1049.0108.30965.5m52.9046.521
7. Nikolay GusakovURS223.40100.301265.0m47.4046.0103.40866.0m49.7047.0120.00169.5m60.0049.026
8. Erwin FiedorPOL219.10105.40668.0m51.7046.5113.70472.0m60.0047.097.101865.0m52.1040.024
9. Bjorn WirkolaNOR217.20101.901065.0m47.4047.0101.001367.0m51.3044.5115.30468.0m57.2048.014
10.Vyechaslav DriaginURS216.2095.901763.0m44.6045.0101.801164.5m47.3047.5114.40567.0m55.4048.518
11.Waldemar HeigenhauserAUT210.40105.40667.5m50.9047.0105.00767.0m51.3047.083.702556.0m38.7040.030
12.Takashi FujisawaJPN208.1099.801363.5m45.3047.0108.30668.0m52.9048.096.401960.0m44.3044.523
13.Josef KutheilTCH208.00105.40667.5m50.9047.092.501862.0m43.6044.0102.601262.5m48.1046.020
14.Erkki LuiroFIN207.00103.50965.5m48.1047.5101.801264.5m47.3047.5103.501162.5m48.1046.525
15.Enzo PerinITA200.4081.602756.5m36.6041.0102.60968.0m52.9044.597.801761.5m46.5044.028
16.Miloslav SvaricekTCH199.8091.302262.0m43.2043.096.201663.5m45.7045.0103.601067.5m56.3041.58
17.Arne LarsenNOR198.3096.501664.0m46.0044.5101.801064.5m47.3047.581.202661.0m45.7033.09
18.Ezio DamolinITA198.1099.501465.0m47.4045.590.902162.0m43.6043.098.601662.0m47.3044.017
19.Raimo MajuriFIN192.7091.502161.5m42.6043.599.401567.0m51.3043.593.302159.5m43.6043.016
20.Arne BarhaugenNOR191.3095.701864.0m46.0044.091.601962.5m44.3043.095.602060.0m44.3044.04
21.John-Ford BowerUSA191.1090.902361.0m42.0043.590.802262.5m44.3042.5100.201462.0m47.3045.032
22.Eiichi TanakaJPN190.2089.702462.0m43.2042.090.002362.5m44.3042.0100.201362.0m47.3045.013
23.Horst MohwaldGER189.2097.001565.5m48.1043.589.402464.0m46.5040.092.202361.0m45.7041.03
24.Stefan OleksakTCH185.8094.801964.5m46.7043.091.002061.5m42.9043.588.602460.5m45.0039.027
25.Leopold KohlAUT181.6082.202657.0m37.2041.074.902956.0m35.5037.599.401564.5m51.3042.02
26.Esa KlingaFIN173.1094.402062.5m43.9044.577.302754.5m33.7040.578.702752.0m33.7040.011
27.Franz ScherüblAUT169.6075.202953.5m33.0039.076.602854.5m33.7040.093.002261.0m45.7041.56
28.Alois KälinSUI159.9061.703267.0m50.2014.081.602659.0m39.4039.578.302854.0m36.1038.015
29.Raimo PartanenFIN156.6083.902559.0m39.6040.572.703053.0m31.9038.554.003162.0m47.309.05
30.James-Warner PageUSA152.3080.102857.0m37.2039.571.403152.5m31.3037.572.202949.5m30.7037.519
31.James-Edmund SheaUSA141.3072.103056.5m36.6044.069.203253.5m32.5035.558.403046.0m26.5030.010
32.Akemi TaniguchiJPN121.5039.703357.0m37.206.581.802556.5m36.1042.038.003252.0m33.708.031
-. Mikhail PriakhinURSDNS
15kmTeamPointstime5km10kmN:
1. Alois KalinSUI253.3349:12.817:4834:5323
2. Arne BarhaugenNOR234.3350:40.418:1936:204
3. Arne LarsenNOR232.3350:49.618:4436:3916
4. Tormod KnutsenNOR230.3850:58.618:3136:2425
5. Nikolay GusakovURS225.9651:19.818:2536:4031
6. Stefan OleksakTCH223.9851:29.518:5336:5124
7. Ezio DamolinITA221.4451:42.319:0137:1313
8. Nikolay KiselevURS220.0451:49.118:4837:0818
9. John-Ford BowerUSA212.6652:26.419:3137:4132
10.Georg ThomaGER211.7852:31.219:0237:1930
11.Horst MohwaldGER206.9852:56.219:1137:493
12.Vyechaslav DriaginURS206.5552:58.319:1437:5911
13.James-Edmund SheaUSA205.4653:04.219:3738:0615
14.Bjorn WirkolaNOR196.3453:51.919:4239:017
15.Rainer DietelGER193.3454:07.319:3938:4819
16.Raimo PartanenFIN191.7854:15.919:3838:4221
17.Enzo PerinITA191.4254:17.719:5639:2326
18.Willi KostingerAUT188.1854:35.519:4539:3917
19.Erwin FiedorPOL187.0654:41.320:0439:3322
20.Esa KlingaFIN179.4955:22.419:5739:4129
21.Raimo MajuriFIN175.5255:44.520:2140:182
22.Akemi TaniguchiJPN170.0156:14.120:1540:2127
23.Roland WeispflogGER169.3056:18.220:4540:179
24.Franz ScherablAUT169.0056:19.920:3440:281
25.Waldemar HeigenhauserAUT168.3256:24.120:3040:3412
26.Takashi FujisawaJPN167.1256:31.020:2440:1420
27.Erkki LuiroFIN162.5056:57.321:0341:068
28.Josef KutheilTCH162.3656:58.320:3541:0314
29.Leopold KohlAUT160.2657:09.821:2941:2728
30.Miloslav SvaricekTCH159.0857:16.721:0041:446
31.Eiichi TanakaJPN147.3058:23.921:4342:1510
-.James-Warner PageUSADNF 5
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexInnsbruck 1964
Innsbruck
Ice_Hockey
Ice Hockey Teams
Nordic Skiing
Men 15km
Men 30km
Men 50km
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 5km
Women 10km
Women 3x5km Relay
Nordic_Combined
Jump K70
Jump K90
Alpine Skiing
Men Downhill
Men Giant Slalom
Men Slalom
Women Downhill
Women Giant Slalom
Women Slalom
Biathlon
Biathlon 20km
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Women Singles
Speed Skating
Men_500m
Men_1500m
Men_5000m
Men_10000m
Women 500m
Women 1000m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Figure Skating
Figure_Skating_Pairs
Figure_Skating_Men
Figure_Skating_Women
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Feb 2014

Quantcast