Ski Jump K120 Teams XVI Winter Olympic Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) - Friday 14.02
Ski Jump Teams History
FinalPointsJump 1Jump 2
1. Finland644.4330.22314.21
2. Austria642.9331.21311.72
3. Czechoslovakia620.1325.63294.53
4. Japan571.0291.54279.54
5. Germany544.7276.17268.66
6. Slovenia543.3268.59274.85
7. Norway538.0286.65251.48
8. Switzerland537.9274.98263.07
9. Sweden515.1277.06238.110
10.France510.9262.111248.89
11.Unified Team503.4266.610236.811
12.United States482.4247.212235.212
13.Italy472.2242.313209.213
14.Canada341.0174.314162.714
DetailsPointsJump1Jump 2
ptsDist.ptsDist.
1. Finland644.4330.2 214.2
Ari-Pekka Nikkola203.5109.1116.5m94.4108.5m
Mika Laitinen184.497.0110.0m87.4106.0m
Risto Laakkonen200.9100.9111.0m100.0110.0m
Toni Nieminen240.0120.2123.0m119.8122.0m
2. Austria642.9331.2 311.7
Heinz Kuttin207.3105.8114.5m101.5112.5m
Ernst Vettori200.6102.4113.5m98.2110.5m
Martin Hollwarth229.9117.9123.5m112.0117.5m
Andreas Felder205.3107.5115.0m97.8109.5m
3. Czechoslovakia620.1325.6 294.5
Tomas Goder206.8110.3117.0m96.5110.0m
Frantisek Jez191.7103.4113.5m88.3104.5m
Jaroslav Sakala187.0103.2113.0m83.8102.0m
Jiri Parma221.6111.9118.5m109.7115.5m
4. Japan571.0291.5 279.5
Jiro Kamiharako153.590.3107.0m83.2108.0m
Masahiko Harada203.8108.0117.5m95.8109.5m
Noriaki Kasai165.490.4106.0m75.097.5m
Kenji Suda183.693.1109.0m90.5107.5m
5. Germany544.7276.1 268.6
Heiko Hunger180.488.2105.5m92.2106.5m
Dieter Thoma180.994.1109.0m86.8104.5m
Christof Duffner143.179.1101.5m64.092.5m
Jens Weissflog183.493.8107.0m89.6104.0m
6. Slovenia543.3268.5 274.8
Primoz Kopac151.075.298.0m72.897.0m
Matiaz Zupan163.070.399.5m92.7108.0m
Franci Petek184.096.8109.5m87.2103.0m
Samo Gostisa191.496.5110.0m94.9108.5m
7. Norway538.0286.6 251.4
Rune Olijnyk167.088.5105.0m78.5100.0m
Magne Johansen171.190.2105.5m80.9101.0m
Lasse Ottesen150.184.1104.0m66.095.0m
Espen Bredesen199.9107.9116.0m92.0107.5m
8. Switzerland537.9274.9 263.0
Markus Gahler180.393.1109.0m87.2105.5m
Martin Trunz153.278.0100.5m75.298.0m
Sylvain Freiholz172.388.8107.0m83.5102.5m
Stefan Zuend185.393.0107.5m92.3107.0m
9. Sweden515.1277.0 238.1
Magnus Westman176.791.8107.0m84.9103.5m
Jan Boklov155.290.3107.0m64.993.5m
Staffan Tallberg138.276.097.5m62.290.5m
Mikael Martinsson183.294.9108.5m88.3104.5m
10.France510.9262.1 248.8
Steeve Delaup164.586.9103.5m77.699.0m
Nicolas Jean-Prost163.781.3102.0m82.4101.0m
Didier Mollard169.787.6104.0m82.1101.5m
Jerome Gay171.987.6104.0m84.3102.0m
11.Unified Team503.4266.6 236.8
Iouri Doudarev106.855.689.0m51.285.5m
Dionis Vodnev156.387.7105.5m68.694.0m
Mikhail Essine191.596.8109.5m94.7108.0m
Andrei Verveikine155.682.1101.5m73.597.5m
12.United States482.4247.2 235.2
Robert Holme149.376.699.0m72.696.5m
John Langlois163.582.8102.0m80.7100.5m
Bryan Sanders146.277.5100.0m68.795.5m
James Holland148.886.9103.5m71.9101.0m
13.Italy472.2242.3 209.2
Ivo Pertile146.778.0100.0m68.795.5m
Roberto Cecon157.088.1116.5m68.996.0m
Ivan Lunardi148.576.298.0m72.397.0m
14.Canada341.0174.3 162.7
Kirk Allen87.648.085.0m39.679.0m
Ronald Richards131.764.892.0m66.993.5m
Horst Bulau127.761.592.5m56.288.0m
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexAlbertville 1992
Cross Country
Men 10km Classical
Men 15km Free Pursuit
Men 30km Classical
Men 50km Free
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 5km Classical
Women 10km Free Pursuit
Women 15km Classical
Women 30km Free
Women 4x5km Relay
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Individual
Nordic Combined Team
Ski Jump
Jump K90
Jump K120
Jump K120 Teams
Biathlon
Biathlon Men 10km
Biathlon Men 20km
Biathlon Men 4x7.5km Relay
Biathlon Women 7.5km
Biathlon Women 15km
Biathlon Women 3x7.5km Relay
Alpine Skiing
Men Downhill
Men Super G
Men Giant Slalom
Men Slalom
Men Combined
Women Downhill
Women Super G
Women Giant Slalom
Women Slalom
Women Combined
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Women Moguls
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Women Singles
Speed Skating
Men 500m
Men 1000m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 500m
Women 1000m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 5000m
Figure Skating
Figure Skating Ice Dance
Figure Skating Pairs
Figure Skating Men
Figure Skating Women
Short Track Skating
STS Men 1000m
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Women 3000m Relay
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Feb 2012

Quantcast