Bobsleigh Doubles Olympic Games 1994 Lilehammer (NOR) -19,20.02 Hunderfossen
Final10:00,12:15TTimeN:round 1round 2round 3round 4Athlete 1Athlete 2
1. SwitzerlandI3:30.81152.33s 1.52.91s 3.52.72s 2.52.85s 1.Gustav WederDonat Acklin
2. SwitzerlandII3:30.86652.38s 2.52.76s 1.52.79s 4.52.93s 3.Reto GoetschiGuido Acklin
3. ItalyI3:31.011052.61s 3.52.80s 2.52.69s 1.52.91s 2.Gunther HuberSteffano Ticci
4. GermanyI3:31.781552.74s 7.53.09s 5.52.76s 3.53.19s 4.Rudi LochnerMarkus Zimmermann
5. AustriaI3:31.93752.71s 6.53.02s 4.52.94s 7.53.26s 8.Hubert SchoesserThomas Schroll
6. Great BritainI3:32.151252.77s 9.53.15s 6.52.99s 8.53.24s 6.Mark ToutLennox Paul
7. CzechiaI3:32.18352.66s 5.53.18s 7.53.02s 9.53.32s 10Jiri DzmuraPavel Polomsky
7. CanadaI3:32.18252.63s 4.53.25s 7.53.11s 1153.19s 4.Pierre LuedersDavid Maceachern
9. ItalyII3:32.451352.92s 1153.33s 1052.89s 6.53.31s 9.Pasquale GesuitoAntonio Tartaglia
10.Great BritainII3:32.831752.86s 1053.30s 9.53.21s 1353.46s 11Sean OlssonPaul Field
11.LatviaI3:32.83452.75s 8.53.42s 1353.20s 1253.46s 11Zintis EkmanisAldis Intlers
12.GermanyII3:32.841153.02s 1353.48s 1553.10s 1053.24s 6.Sepp DostthalerBogdan Musiol
13.United StatesII3:32.851452.99s 1253.37s 1152.86s 5.53.63s 17Brian ShimerRandy Jones
14.United StatesI3:33.41953.04s 1553.58s 1753.29s 1553.50s 13Jim HerberichNathan Minton III
15.CanadaII3:33.49852.99s 1353.72s 2253.22s 1453.56s 15Christopher LoriGlenroy Gilbert
16.LatviaII3:33.581853.31s 1853.40s 1253.35s 1753.52s 14Sandis PrusisAdris Pluksna
17.AustriaII3:33.69553.13s 1753.63s 1953.32s 1653.61s 16Kurt EinbergerMartin Schuetzenauer
18.JapanII3:34.001653.08s 1653.72s 2253.47s 1853.73s 19Naomi TakewakiHiroshi Suzuki
19.JapanI3:34.102153.43s 2053.51s 1653.47s 1853.69s 18Toshio WakitaTakashi Ohori
20.CzechiaII3:34.251953.44s 2153.42s 1353.54s 2153.85s 22Pavel PuskarJan Kobian
21.FranceI3:34.302453.44s 2153.60s 1853.47s 1853.79s 20Christophe FlacherMax Robert
22.SwedenI3:34.532253.40s 1953.69s 2053.60s 2353.84s 21Fredrik GustafssonHans Byberg
23.FranceII3:34.802553.54s 2453.70s 2153.58s 2253.98s 25Gabriel FourmiguePhilippe Tanchon
24.NetherlandsI3:35.072353.52s 2353.90s 2653.76s 2453.89s 23Rob GeurtsRobert Dewit
25.BulgariaI3:35.812953.79s 2653.85s 2554.20s 2753.97s 24Zvetozar ViktorovValentin Atanassov
26.RussiaI3:36.094153.88s 2754.11s 2854.09s 2554.01s 26Oleg SukhoruchenkoAndrej Gorohov
27.AustraliaI3:36.472654.03s 2853.96s 2754.21s 2854.27s 27Justin McdonaldGlenn Carroll
28.HungaryI3:37.063454.14s 2954.27s 3054.16s 2654.49s 29Nicholas FranklMiklos Gyulai
29.RusssiaII3:37.103654.19s 3154.21s 2954.30s 2954.40s 28Vladimir YefimovOleg Petrov
30.RomaniaI3:38.053254.35s 3254.38s 3154.47s 3054.85s 34Florian EnacheMihai Dumitrascu
31.MonacoI3:38.272054.14s 2954.73s 3454.57s 3154.83s 33Albert GrimaldiGilbert Bessi
32.UkraineI3:38.744354.71s 3454.64s 3354.78s 3254.61s 30Alexei JoukovAlexandre Bortiouk
33.Bosna and HerzegovinaI3:39.073154.76s 3554.83s 3554.82s 3354.66s 31Zdravko StojnicZoran Sokolovic
34.GreeceI3:39.403154.83s 3654.83s 3555.03s 3554.71s 32Gregory SebaldChristodoulos Marinos
35.TaipeI3:39.443554.48s 3354.63s 3255.24s 3855.09s 36Kuang-Ming SunMin-Jung Chang
36.ArmeniaI3:39.813754.85s 3755.03s 3854.92s 3455.01s 35Joseph AlmasianKenneth Topalian
37.Trinidad and TobagoI3:40.244055.09s 3854.88s 3755.14s 3755.13s 37Gregory SunCurtis Harry
38.Virgin IslandsI3:40.783055.16s 3955.13s 4055.24s 3855.25s 40Keith SudziarskiTodd R. Schultz
39.American SamoaI3:41.043355.57s 4255.25s 4155.06s 3655.16s 38Tia MuagututiaBrad Kiltz
40.Puerto RicoI3:41.212755.18s 4055.46s 4255.38s 4155.19s 39John AmabileJorge Bonnet
41.San MarinoI3:41.254255.36s 4155.11s 3955.35s 4055.43s 41Dino CrescentiniMike Crocenzi
42.Virgin IslandsII3:45.013956.01s 4356.57s 4356.15s 4256.28s 42Zachary ZollerPaul Zar
-. JamaicaIDQ2853.59s 2553.81s 24 DQDudley StokesWayne Thomas
Bobsleigh Doubles History
Todor66
Winter OG index
_ indexLilehammer 1994
Cross Country
Men 10km Classical
Men 15km Pursuit Free
Men 30km Free
Men 50km Classical
Men 4x10km Relay
Women 5km Classical
Women 10km Pursuit Free
Women 15km Free
Women 30km Classical
Women 4x5km Relay
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined Individual
Nordic Combined Teams
Ski Jump
Jump K90
Jump K120
Jump K120 Teams
Biathlon
Biathlon Men 10km
Biathlon Men 20km
Biathlon Men 4x7.5km Relay
Biathlon Women 7.5km
Biathlon Women 15km
Biathlon Women 4x7.5km Relay
Alpine Skiing
Men Downhill
Men Giant Slalom
Men Super G
Men Slalom
Men Combined
Women Downhill
Women Super G
Women Giant Slalom
Women Slalom
Women Combined
Free Style Skiing
Men Moguls
Men Aerials
Women Moguls
Women Aerials
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh Doubles
Bobsleigh Fours
Luge
Luge Men Singles
Luge Men Doubles
Luge Women Singles
Speed Skating
Men 500m
Men 1000m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 500m
Women 1000m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 5000m
Figure Skating
Figure Skating Ice Dance
Figure Skating Pairs
Figure Skating Men
Figure Skating Women
Short Track Skating
STS Men 500m
STS Men 1000m
STS Men 5000m Relay
STS Women 500m
STS Women 1000m
STS Women 3000m Relay
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Jul 2012