Nagano 1998 INDEX OLYMPIC INDEX
MAIN INDEX
Luge Women Singles Olympic Games 1998 Nagano (JPN) - Wednesday 11.02

FinalTeamTimeround 1round 2round 3round 4N:
1. Silke KraushaarGER3:23.77951.197s1.51.178s2.50.787s1.50.617s2.9
2. Barbara NiedernhuberGER3:23.78151.216s2.51.103s1.50.837s2.50.625s3.7
3. Angelika NeunerAUT3:24.25351.417s3.51.286s3.50.945s4.50.605s1.5
4. Susi ErdmannGER3:24.44951.475s4.51.348s5.50.895s3.50.731s5.3
5. Andrea TagwerkerAUT3:24.49151.518s5.51.335s4.50.990s5.50.648s4.6
6. Erin WarrenUSA3:25.32851.644s6.51.644s6.51.364s8.50.859s7.26
7. Cammy MylerUSA3:25.47551.795s9.51.654s8.51.219s6.50.807s6.11
8. Bethany Calcaterra-McmahonUSA3:25.55851.696s7.51.651s7.51.296s7.50.915s8.4
9. Gerda WeissensteinerITA3:26.11351.744s8.51.998s13.51.415s10.50.956s9.1
10.Sonja ManzenreiterAUT3:26.27251.892s10.51.828s11.51.369s9.51.183s10.10
11.Natalia JakuschenkoUKR3:26.54852.014s13.51.746s9.51.511s11.51.277s12.8
12.Natalia ObkircherITA3:26.66751.910s11.51.967s12.51.530s13.51.270s11.2
13.Anna OrlovaLAT3:26.96352.199s16.51.772s10.51.642s16.51.350s16.15
14.Iluta GaileLAT3:26.98152.157s14.52.016s14.51.516s12.51.292s13.12
15.Maria JasencakovaSVK3:27.36552.006s12.52.336s20.51.721s17.51.302s14.13
16.Lilia LudanUKR3:27.71152.213s17.52.087s15.51.815s19.51.596s19.17
17.Margarita KlimenkoRUS3:27.75152.391s19.52.123s17.51.789s18.51.448s17.23
18.Irina GoubkinaRUS3:28.11552.295s18.52.199s18.52.107s21.51.514s18.28
19.Angela PaulNZL3:28.46652.534s20.52.254s19.51.870s20.51.808s22.24
20.Helen NovikovEST3:29.26352.760s21.52.594s21.52.204s23.51.705s20.27
21.Eriko YamadaJPN3:29.42353.494s26.53.015s25.51.595s14.51.319s15.14
22.Jurita SnitkoLAT3:29.70752.921s24.52.638s22.52.347s25.51.801s21.16
23.Shino YanagisawaJPN3:29.83452.762s22.52.706s24.52.243s24.52.123s23.29
24.Anne AbernathyISV3:30.70753.224s25.52.652s23.52.525s26.52.306s24.22
25.Yumie KobayashiJPN3:30.77052.829s23.53.025s26.52.198s22.52.718s26.21
26.Doris PreindlITA3:31.29652.178s15.52.107s16.51.638s15.55.373s28.18
27.Corina-Mariana DraganROM3:32.23853.653s27.53.329s27.52.714s27.52.542s25.19
28.Iginia Boccalandro-ValentinaVEN3:39.31754.232s28.53.962s28.54.133s28.56.990s29.20
29.Yi-Fang LeeTPE3:40.03455.052s29.55.217s29.56.648s29.53.117s27.25

Luge Women Singles History


round 1TeamTime
1. Silke KraushaarGER51.197s
2. Barbara NiedernhuberGER51.216s
3. Angelika NeunerAUT51.417s
4. Susi ErdmannGER51.475s
5. Andrea TagwerkerAUT51.518s
6. Erin WarrenUSA51.644s
7. Bethany Calcaterra-McmahonUSA51.696s
8. Gerda WeissensteinerITA51.744s
9. Cammy MylerUSA51.795s
10.Sonja ManzenreiterAUT51.892s
11.Natalia ObkircherITA51.910s
12.Maria JasencakovaSVK52.006s
13.Natalia JakuschenkoUKR52.014s
14.Iluta GaileLAT52.157s
15.Doris PreindlITA52.178s
16.Anna OrlovaLAT52.199s
17.Lilia LudanUKR52.213s
18.Irina GoubkinaRUS52.295s
19.Margarita KlimenkoRUS52.391s
20.Angela PaulNZL52.534s
21.Helen NovikovEST52.760s
22.Shino YanagisawaJPN52.762s
23.Yumie KobayashiJPN52.829s
24.Jurita SnitkoLAT52.921s
25.Anne AbernathyISV53.224s
26.Eriko YamadaJPN53.494s
27.Corina-Mariana DraganROM53.653s
28.Iginia Boccalandro-ValentinaVEN54.232s
29.Yi-Fang LeeTPE55.052s

round 2TeamTime
1. Barbara NiedernhuberGER51.103s
2. Silke KraushaarGER51.178s
3. Angelika NeunerAUT51.286s
4. Andrea TagwerkerAUT51.335s
5. Susi ErdmannGER51.348s
6. Erin WarrenUSA51.644s
7. Bethany Calcaterra-McmahonUSA51.651s
8. Cammy MylerUSA51.654s
9. Natalia JakuschenkoUKR51.746s
10.Anna OrlovaLAT51.772s
11.Sonja ManzenreiterAUT51.828s
12.Natalia ObkircherITA51.967s
13.Gerda WeissensteinerITA51.998s
14.Iluta GaileLAT52.016s
15.Lilia LudanUKR52.087s
16.Doris PreindlITA52.107s
17.Margarita KlimenkoRUS52.123s
18.Irina GoubkinaRUS52.199s
19.Angela PaulNZL52.254s
20.Maria JasencakovaSVK52.336s
21.Helen NovikovEST52.594s
22.Jurita SnitkoLAT52.638s
23.Anne AbernathyISV52.652s
24.Shino YanagisawaJPN52.706s
25.Eriko YamadaJPN53.015s
26.Yumie KobayashiJPN53.025s
27.Corina-Mariana DraganROM53.329s
28.Iginia Boccalandro-ValentinaVEN53.962s
29.Yi-Fang LeeTPE55.217s

round 3TeamTime
1. Silke KraushaarGER50.787s
2. Barbara NiedernhuberGER50.837s
3. Susi ErdmannGER50.895s
4. Angelika NeunerAUT50.945s
5. Andrea TagwerkerAUT50.990s
6. Cammy MylerUSA51.219s
7. Bethany Calcaterra-McmahonUSA51.296s
8. Erin WarrenUSA51.364s
9. Sonja ManzenreiterAUT51.369s
10.Gerda WeissensteinerITA51.415s
11.Natalia JakuschenkoUKR51.511s
12.Iluta GaileLAT51.516s
13.Natalia ObkircherITA51.530s
14.Eriko YamadaJPN51.595s
15.Doris PreindlITA51.638s
16.Anna OrlovaLAT51.642s
17.Maria JasencakovaSVK51.721s
18.Margarita KlimenkoRUS51.789s
19.Lilia LudanUKR51.815s
20.Angela PaulNZL51.870s
21.Irina GoubkinaRUS52.107s
22.Yumie KobayashiJPN52.198s
23.Helen NovikovEST52.204s
24.Shino YanagisawaJPN52.243s
25.Jurita SnitkoLAT52.347s
26.Anne AbernathyISV52.525s
27.Corina-Mariana DraganROM52.714s
28.Iginia Boccalandro-ValentinaVEN54.133s
29.Yi-Fang LeeTPE56.648s

round 4TeamTime
1. Angelika NeunerAUT50.605s
2. Silke KraushaarGER50.617s
3. Barbara NiedernhuberGER50.625s
4. Andrea TagwerkerAUT50.648s
5. Susi ErdmannGER50.731s
6. Cammy MylerUSA50.807s
7. Erin WarrenUSA50.859s
8. Bethany Calcaterra-McmahonUSA50.915s
9. Gerda WeissensteinerITA50.956s
10.Sonja ManzenreiterAUT51.183s
11.Natalia ObkircherITA51.270s
12.Natalia JakuschenkoUKR51.277s
13.Iluta GaileLAT51.292s
14.Maria JasencakovaSVK51.302s
15.Eriko YamadaJPN51.319s
16.Anna OrlovaLAT51.350s
17.Margarita KlimenkoRUS51.448s
18.Irina GoubkinaRUS51.514s
19.Lilia LudanUKR51.596s
20.Helen NovikovEST51.705s
21.Jurita SnitkoLAT51.801s
22.Angela PaulNZL51.808s
23.Shino YanagisawaJPN52.123s
24.Anne AbernathyISV52.306s
25.Corina-Mariana DraganROM52.542s
26.Yumie KobayashiJPN52.718s
27.Yi-Fang LeeTPE53.117s
28.Doris PreindlITA55.373s
29.Iginia Boccalandro-ValentinaVEN56.990s

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Feb 2006