Athletics Olympic Games Athens (GRE) 2004
DisciplineGoldSilverBronze
Men 100mJustin GatlinUSAFrancis ObikweluPORMaurice GreeneUSA
Men 200mShawn CrawfordUSABernard WilliamsUSAJustin GatlinUSA
Men 400mJeremy WarinerUSAOtis HarrisUSADerrick BrewUSA
Men 800mYuriy BorzakovskiyRUSMbulaeni MulaudziRSAWilson KipketerDEN
Men 1500mHicham El GuerroujMARBernard LagatKENRui SilvaPOR
Men 5000mHicham El GuerroujMARKenenisa BekeleETHliud KipchogeKEN
Men 10000mKenenisa BekeleETHSileshi SihineETHZersenay TadesseERI
Men MarathonStefano BaldiniITAMebrahtom KeflezighiUSAVanderlei de LimaBRA
Men 4x100m RelayGreat BritainUnited StatesNigeria
Men 4x400m RelayUnited StatesAustraliaNigeria
Men 110m HurdlesXiang LiuCHNTerrence TrammellUSAAnier GarcíaCUB
Men 400m HurdlesFelix SánchezDOMDanny McfarlaneJAMNaman KeďtaFRA
Men 3000m SteeplechaseEzekiel KemboiKENBrimin KiprutoKENPaul Kipsiele KoechKEN
Men Long JumpDwight PhillipsUSAJohn MoffittUSAJoan Lino MartínezESP
Men High JumpStefan HolmSWEMatt HemingwayUSAJaroslav BábaCZE
Men Triple JumpChristian OlssonSWEMarian OpreaROMDanila BurkenyaRUS
Men Pole VaultTimothy MackUSAToby StevensonUSAGiuseppe GibiliscoITA
Men Shot PutYuriy BilonogUKRAdam NelsonUSAJoachim OlsenDEN
Men Discus ThrowVirgilijus AleknaLTUZoltán KövágóHUNAleksander TammertEST
Men Hammer ThrowKoji MurofushiJPNIvan TikhonBLREsref ApakTUR
Men Javelin ThrowAndreas ThorkildsenNORVadims VasilevskisLATSergey MakarovRUS
Men 20km WalkIvano BrugnettiITAFrancisco Javier FernándezESPNathan DeakesAUS
Men 50km WalkRobert KorzeniowskiPOLDenis NizhegorodovRUSAleksey VoyevodinRUS
Men DecathlonRoman ŠebrleCZEBryan ClayUSADmitriy KarpovKAZ
DisciplineGoldSilverBronze
Women 100mYuliya NesterenkoBLRLauryn WilliamsUSAVeronica CampbellJAM
Women 200mVeronica CampbellJAMAllyson FelixUSADebbie FergusonBAH
Women 400mTonique Williams-DarlingBAHAna GuevaraMEXNatalya AntyukhRUS
Women 800mKelly HolmesGBRHasna BenhassiMARJolanda CeplakSLO
Women 1500mKelly HolmesGBRTatyana TomashovaRUSMaria CioncanROM
Women 5000mMeseret DefarETHIsabella OchichiKENTirunesh DibabaETH
Women 10000mHuina XingCHNEjegayehu DibabaETHDerartu TuluETH
Women MarathonMizuki NoguchiJPNCatherine NderebaKENDeena KastorUSA
Women 4x100m RelayJamaicaRussiaFrance
Women 4x400m RelayUnited StatesRussiaJamaica
Women 100m HurdlesJoanna HayesUSAOlena KrasovskaUKRMelissa Morrison-HowardUSA
Women 400m HurdlesFaní HalkiáGREIonela Tirlea-ManolacheROMTetiana Tereschuk-AntipovaUKR
Women Long JumpTatyana LebedevaRUSIrina SimaginaRUSTatyana KotovaRUS
Women High JumpYelena SlesarenkoRUSHestrie CloeteRSAViktoriya StyopinaUKR
Women Triple JumpFrançoise Mbango EtoneCMRHrysopiyí DevetzíGRETatyana LebedevaRUS
Women Pole VaultYelena IsinbayevaRUSSvetlana FeofanovaRUSAnna RogowskaPOL
Women Shot PutYumileidi CumbáCUBNadine KleinertGERSvetlana KrivelyovaRUS
Women Discus ThrowNatalya SadovaRUSAnastasía KelesídouGREIrina YatchenkoBLR
Women Javelin ThrowOsleidys MenéndezCUBSteffi NeriusGERMiréla ManjaniGRE
Women Hammer ThrowOlga KuzenkovaRUSYipsi MorenoCUBYunaika CrawfordCUB
Women HeptathlonCarolina KlüftSWEAustra SkujyteLTUKelly SothertonGBR
Women 20km WalkAthanasía TsoumelékaGREOlimpiada IvanovaRUSJane SavilleAUS
PROGRAM
MedalsGSB
1. United States8135
2. Russia677
3. Great Britain3 1
4. Sweden3
5. Ethiopia232
6. Greece221
7. Jamaica212
7. Cuba212
9. Marocco21
10.Italy2 1
11.China2
11.Japan2
13.Kenya142
14.Belarus111
15.Lithuania11
16.Ukraine1 2
17.Bahamas1 1
17.Czechia1 1
17.Poland1 1
20.Cameroon1
20.Dominican Republic1
20.Norway1
23.Romania 21
24.South Africa 2
24.Germany 2
26.Australia 12
26.Portugal 11
26.Spain 11
29.Hungary 1
30.Latvia 1
30.Mexico 1
32.Denmark 2
32.France 2
32.Nigeria 2
35.Brazil 1
35.Eritrea 1
35.Estonia 1
35.Kazakhstan 1
35.Slovenia 1
35.Turkey 1
Medals menGSB
1. United States6103
2. Italy2 1
3. Sweden2
3. Marrocos2
5. Kenya122
6. Ethiopia12
7. Russia113
8. Czeck Republic1 1
9. China1
9. Dominican Republic1
9. Great Britain1
9. Japan1
9. Lithuania1
9. Norway1
9. Poland1
9. Ukraine1
17.Australia 11
17.Portugal 11
17.Spain 11
20.Jamaica 1
20.Belarus 1
20.Hungary 1
20.Latvia 1
20.Romania 1
20.South Africa 1
26.Denmark 2
26.Nigeria 2
28.Brazil 1
28.Cuba 1
28.Eritrea 1
28.Estonia 1
28.France 1
28.Kazakhstan 1
28.Turkey 1
Medals womenGSB
1. Russia564
2. United States232
3. Greece221
4. Cuba211
5. Jamaica2 2
6. Great Britain2 1
7. Ethiopia112
8. Bahamas1 1
8. Belarus1 1
10.Cameroun1
10.China1
10.Japan1
10.Sweden1
15.Germany 2
15.Romania 11
17.Kenya 2
18.Lithuania 1
18.Maroco 1
18.Mexico 1
18.South Africa 1
22.Ukraine 2
23.Australia 1
23.France 1
23.Poland 1
23.Slovenia 1
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Aug 2009

Quantcast