Biathlon Men 10km Olympic Games 2006 Torino (ITA) - Tuesday 14.02 Cesana San Sicario
Final 13:30TeamTimepenalties-timeN:
1. Sven FischerGER26:11.600+0 25
2. Halvard HanevoldNOR26:19.800+0+8.2s15
3. Frode AndresenNOR26:31.310+1+19.7s10
4. Wolfgang PernerAUT26:51.610+1+40.0s87
5. Vincent DefrasneFRA26:54.210+1+42.6s13
6. Ivan TcherezovRUS27:09.000+0+57.4s35
7. Ricco GrossGER27:15.100+0+1:03.538
8. Mattias Jr. NilssonSWE27:18.500+0+1:06.974
9. Raphael PoireeFRA27:19.011+0+1:07.431
10.Maxim TchoudovRUS27:20.500+0+1:08.914
11.Zdenek VitekCZE27:24.410+1+1:12.847
12.Ole Einar BjoerndalenNOR27:25.531+2+1:13.939
13.Ilmars BricisLAT27:26.911+0+1:15.38
14.Bjrn FerrySWE27:31.120+2+1:19.556
15.Alexander WolfGER27:34.520+2+1:22.919
16.Christoph SumannAUT27:42.321+1+1:30.724
17.Stian EckhoffNOR27:48.021+1+1:36.437
18.Chengye ZhangCHN27:50.930+3+1:39.332
19.Julien RobertFRA27:54.100+0+1:42.533
20.Tomasz SikoraPOL27:54.321+1+1:42.763
21.Vitaliy RudenchykBUL27:59.110+1+1:47.521
22.Nikolay KruglovRUS28:05.211+0+1:53.61
23.Wilfried PallhuberITA28:05.611+0+1:54.072
24.Sergei TchepikovRUS28:08.111+0+1:56.56
25.Rustam ValiullinBLR28:08.421+1+1:56.886
26.Wieslaw ZiemianinPOL28:10.100+0+1:58.564
27.Wolfgang RottmannAUT28:11.831+2+2:00.248
28.Christian De LorenziITA28:14.521+1+2:02.959
29.Andriy DeryzemlyaUKR28:15.221+1+2:03.628
30.Oleg RyzhenkovBLR28:15.910+1+2:04.357
31.Pavol HurajtSVK28:17.810+1+2:06.245
32.Sergei NovikovBLR28:18.511+0+2:06.916
33.Ferreol CannardFRA28:19.711+0+2:08.155
34.Ondrej MoravecCZE28:20.311+0+2:08.782
35.Michael GreisGER28:22.932+1+2:11.340
36.Olexander BilanenkoUKR28:26.600+0+2:15.046
37.Tim BurkeUSA28:27.831+2+2:16.250
38.Janez MaricSLO28:28.632+1+2:17.036
39.David EkholmSWE28:33.322+0+2:21.789
40.Hidenori IsaJPN28:37.111+0+2:25.57
41.Rene Laurent VuillermozITA28:46.741+3+2:35.13
42.Indrek TobrelutsEST28:47.511+0+2:35.944
43.David LeoniCAN28:50.410+1+2:38.854
44.Roman DostalCZE28:50.631+2+2:39.020
45.Matthias SimmenSUI28:56.332+1+2:44.72
46.Ruslan LysenkoUKR28:56.621+1+2:45.080
47.Paavo PuurunenFIN28:57.321+1+2:45.717
48.Lowell BaileyUSA29:02.031+2+2:50.477
49.Tatsumi KasaharaJPN29:07.010+1+2:55.468
50.Janis BerzinsLAT29:09.910+1+2:58.352
51.Raivis ZimelisLAT29:11.421+1+2:59.871
52.Robin CleggCAN29:12.431+2+3:00.873
53.Miroslav MatiaskoSVK29:13.021+1+3:01.469
54.Ludwig GredlerAUT29:17.643+1+3:06.065
55.Carl Johan BergmanSWE29:21.500+0+3:09.941
56.Kristaps LibietisLAT29:21.900+0+3:10.388
57.Michal SlesingrCZE29:22.931+2+3:11.370
58.Alexsandr ChervyhkovKAZ29:27.120+2+3:15.55
59.Matej KazarSVK29:29.410+1+3:17.883
60.Roland LessingEST29:30.721+1+3:19.158
61.Jean Philippe LeguellecCAN29:32.321+1+3:20.79
62.Jeremy TeelaUSA29:32.742+2+3:21.185
63.Vladimir DratchevBLR29:48.332+1+3:36.766
64.Daisuke EbisawaJPN29:49.731+2+3:38.181
65.Matjaz PoklukarSLO30:00.631+2+3:49.062
66.Michal PiechaPOL30:01.621+1+3:50.060
67.Simon HallenbarterSUI30:05.754+1+3:54.153
68.Sergio BonaldiITA30:06.732+1+3:55.178
69.Grzegorz BodzianaPOL30:08.410+1+3:56.879
70.Janez OzboltSLO30:08.821+1+3:57.276
71.Klemen BauerSLO30:09.320+2+3:57.790
72.Kyoji SugaJPN30:10.622+0+3:59.049
73.Marek MatiaskoSVK30:11.063+3+3:59.422
74.Vyacheslav DerkachUKR30:15.820+2+4:04.275
75.Dimitri BorovikEST30:31.642+2+4:20.067
76.Imre TagschererHUN30:38.131+2+4:26.526
77.Janno PrantsEST30:41.021+1+4:29.484
78.Marian BlajROU30:44.444+0+4:32.851
79.Tom ClemensGBR31:05.042+2+4:53.461
80.Jay HakkinenUSA31:22.265+1+5:10.611
81.Yoon-Bae ParkKOR31:29.533+0+5:17.943
82.Cameron MortonAUS32:07.442+2+5:55.834
83.Mihail GribusencovMDA32:17.621+1+6:06.018
84.Luis Alberto HernandoESP32:26.041+3+6:14.429
85.Stavros ChristoforidisGRE32:48.331+2+6:36.742
86.Miro CosicBIH32:56.141+3+6:44.54
87.Aleksandar MilenkovicSCG33:17.761+5+7:06.127
88.Sebastian BeltrameARG33:32.452+3+7:20.830
89.Marco ZunigaCHI33:38.111+0+7:26.523
90.Karolis ZlatkauskasLTU34:33.842+2+8:22.212
Torino 2006 Index
OLYMPIC INDEX
Todor 66
Biathlon Men 10km, 12.5km History
Intermediats
After 4th round
After 3rd round
After 2nd round
After 1st round
Start List
Group 1TeamTime
1. Nikolay KruglovRUS13:30:30
2. Matthias SimmenSUI13:31:00
3. Rene Laurent VuillermozITA13:31:30
4. Miro CosicBIH13:32:00
5. Alexsandr ChervyhkovKAZ13:32:30
6. Sergei TchepikovRUS13:33:00
7. Hidenori IsaJPN13:33:30
8. Ilmars BricisLAT13:34:00
9. Jean Philippe LeguellecCAN13:34:30
10.Frode AndresenNOR13:35:00
11.Jay HakkinenUSA13:35:30
12.Karolis ZlatkauskasLTU13:36:00
13.Vincent DefrasneFRA13:36:30
14.Maxim TchoudovRUS13:37:00
15.Halvard HanevoldNOR13:37:30
16.Sergei NovikovBLR13:38:00
17.Paavo PuurunenFIN13:38:30
18.Mihail GribusencovMDA13:39:00
19.Alexander WolfGER13:39:30
20.Roman DostalCZE13:40:00
21.Vitaliy RudenchykBUL13:40:30
22.Marek MatiaskoSVK13:41:00
23.Marco ZunigaCHI13:41:30
24.Christoph SumannAUT13:42:00
25.Sven FischerGER13:42:30
26.Imre TagschererHUN13:43:00
27.Aleksandar MilenkovicSCG13:43:30
28.Andriy DeryzemlyaUKR13:44:00
29.Luis Alberto HernandoESP13:44:30
30.Sebastian BeltrameARG13:45:00
31.Raphael PoireeFRA13:45:30
32.Chengye ZhangCHN13:46:00
33.Julien RobertFRA13:46:30
34.Cameron MortonAUS13:47:00
35.Ivan TcherezovRUS13:47:30
36.Janez MaricSLO13:48:00
37.Stian EckhoffNOR13:48:30
38.Ricco GrossGER13:49:00
39.Ole Einar BjoerndalenNOR13:49:30
40.Michael GreisGER13:50:00
41.Carl Johan BergmanSWE13:50:30
42.Stavros ChristoforidisGRE13:51:00
43.Yoon Bae ParkKOR13:51:30
44.Indrek TobrelutsEST13:52:00
Group 2TeamTime
45.Pavol HurajtSVK13:52:30
46.Olexander BilanenkoUKR13:53:00
47.Zdenek VitekCZE13:53:30
48.Wolfgang RottmannAUT13:54:00
49.Kyoji SugaJPN13:54:30
50.Tim BurkeUSA13:55:00
51.Marian BlajROM13:55:30
52.Janis BerzinsLAT13:56:00
53.Simon HallenbarterSUI13:56:30
54.David LeoniCAN13:57:00
55.Ferreol CannardFRA13:57:30
56.Bjorn FerrySWE13:58:00
57.Oleg RyzhenkovBLR13:58:30
58.Roland LessingEST13:59:00
59.Christian De LorenziITA13:59:30
60.Michal PiechaPOL14:00:00
61.Tom ClemensGBR14:00:30
62.Matjaz PoklukarSLO14:01:00
Group 3TeamTime
63.Tomasz SikoraPOL14:01:30
64.Wieslaw ZiemianinPOL14:02:00
65.Ludwig GredlerAUT14:02:30
66.Vladimir DratchevBLR14:03:00
67.Dimitri BorovikEST14:03:30
68.Tatsumi KasaharaJPN14:04:00
69.Miroslav MatiaskoSVK14:04:30
70.Michal SlesingrCZE14:05:00
71.Raivis ZimelisLAT14:05:30
72.Wilfried PallhuberITA14:06:00
73.Robin CleggCAN14:06:30
74.Mattias Jr. NilssonSWE14:07:00
75.Vyacheslav DerkachUKR14:07:30
76.Janez OzboltSLO14:08:00
77.Lowell BaileyUSA14:08:30
Group 4TeamTime
78.Sergio BonaldiITA14:09:00
79.Grzegorz BodzianaPOL14:09:30
80.Ruslan LysenkoUKR14:10:00
81.Daisuke EbisawaJPN14:10:30
82.Ondrej MoravecCZE14:11:00
83.Matej KazarSVK14:11:30
84.Janno PrantsEST14:12:00
85.Jeremy TeelaUSA14:12:30
86.Rustam ValiullinBLR14:13:00
87.Wolfgang PernerAUT14:13:30
88.Kristaps LibietisLAT14:14:00
89.David EkholmSWE14:14:30
90.Klemen BauerSLO14:15:00
Intermediates
After Round 2TeamTimepenaltiesN:
1. Sven FischerGER18:12.800+025
2. Halvard HanevoldNOR+8.3s00+015
3. Frode AndresenNOR+16.9s10+110
4. Ricco GrossGER+20.6s00+038
5. Maxim TchoudovRUS+26.0s00+014
6. Ivan TcherezovRUS+28.1s00+035
7. Vincent DefrasneFRA+30.0s10+113
8. Wolfgang PernerAUT+30.2s10+187
9. Raphael PoireeFRA+36.6s11+031
10.Mattias Jr. NilssonSWE+43.9s00+074
11.Zdenek VitekCZE+54.8s10+147
12.Christoph SumannAUT+55.4s21+124
13.Nikolay KruglovRUS+56.7s11+01
14.Alexander WolfGER+59.3s20+219
15.Ilmars BricisLAT+59.9s11+08
16.Julien RobertFRA+1:00.400+033
17.Ole Einar BjoerndalenNOR+1:01.231+239
18.Wieslaw ZiemianinPOL+1:04.200+064
19.Bjorn FerrySWE+1:04.320+256
20.Stian EckhoffNOR+1:05.421+137
21.Olexander BilanenkoUKR+1:06.100+046
22.Oleg RyzhenkovBLR+1:15.410+157
23.Tomasz SikoraPOL+1:16.221+163
24.Chengye ZhangCHN+1:17.730+332
25.Ondrej MoravecCZE+1:19.211+082
26.Sergei NovikovBLR+1:19.911+016
27.Vitaliy RudenchykBUL+1:20.510+121
28.Rustam ValiullinBLR+1:20.921+186
29.Pavol HurajtSVK+1:21.710+145
30.Sergei TchepikovRUS+1:24.411+06
31.Ferreol CannardFRA+1:24.611+055
32.Andriy DeryzemlyaUKR+1:25.221+128
32.Wilfried PallhuberITA+1:25.211+072
34.Christian De LorenziITA+1:28.621+159
35.Michael GreisGER+1:31.932+140
36.Carl Johan BergmanSWE+1:32.000+041
37.Hidenori IsaJPN+1:33.611+07
38.David LeoniCAN+1:39.010+154
38.David EkholmSWE+1:39.022+089
40.Wolfgang RottmannAUT+1:39.231+248
41.Janez MaricSLO+1:43.132+136
42.Tatsumi KasaharaJPN+1:51.510+168
43.Tim BurkeUSA+1:52.831+250
44.Ruslan LysenkoUKR+1:53.621+180
45.Kristaps LibietisLAT+1:54.900+088
46.Indrek TobrelutsEST+1:56.111+044
47.Matej KazarSVK+1:57.110+183
48.Matthias SimmenSUI+1:59.232+12
49.Janis BerzinsLAT+2:00.310+152
50.Paavo PuurunenFIN+2:01.421+117
51.Roland LessingEST+2:06.021+158
52.Robin CleggCAN+2:06.531+273
53.Roman DostalCZE+2:07.031+220
54.Rene Laurent VuillermozITA+2:07.641+33
55.Raivis ZimelisLAT+2:08.421+171
56.Lowell BaileyUSA+2:12.331+277
57.Miroslav MatiaskoSVK+2:16.521+169
58.Ludwig GredlerAUT+2:18.843+165
59.Alexsandr ChervyhkovKAZ+2:19.220+25
60.Janez OzboltSLO+2:19.321+176
61.Michal SlesingrCZE+2:22.231+270
62.Klemen BauerSLO+2:24.620+290
63.Jean Philippe LeguellecCAN+2:26.921+19
64.Vladimir DratchevBLR+2:29.632+166
65.Matjaz PoklukarSLO+2:32.031+262
66.Grzegorz BodzianaPOL+2:32.110+179
67.Michal PiechaPOL+2:36.021+160
68.Sergio BonaldiITA+2:37.032+178
69.Vyacheslav DerkachUKR+2:37.920+275
70.Jeremy TeelaUSA+2:38.942+285
71.Daisuke EbisawaJPN+2:40.431+281
72.Kyoji SugaJPN+2:44.122+049
73.Janno PrantsEST+2:58.921+184
74.Imre TagschererHUN+3:05.231+226
75.Simon HallenbarterSUI+3:09.954+153
76.Dimitri BorovikEST+3:16.842+267
77.Marian BlajROM+3:27.644+051
78.Marek MatiaskoSVK+3:28.063+322
79.Tom ClemensGBR+3:38.342+261
80.Yoon Bae ParkKOR+3:51.433+043
81.Mihail GribusencovMDA+4:19.921+118
82.Jay HakkinenUSA+4:20.865+111
83.Cameron MortonAUS+4:34.142+234
84.Stavros ChristoforidisGRE+4:42.531+242
85.Miro CosicBIH+4:52.741+34
86.Luis Alberto HernandoESP+4:59.241+329
87.Marco ZunigaCHI+5:06.611+023
88.Karolis ZlatkauskasLTU+5:35.242+212
89.Sebastian BeltrameARG+5:49.552+330
90.Aleksandar MilenkovicSCG+6:02.361+527
After Round 1TeamTimepenaltiesN:
1. Frode AndresenNOR9:07.70010
2. Sven FischerGER+0.6s0025
3. Vincent DefrasneFRA+2.3s0013
4. Alexander WolfGER+3.0s0019
5. Halvard HanevoldNOR+6.4s0015
6. Wolfgang PernerAUT+7.3s0087
7. Chengye ZhangCHN+8.2s0032
8. Ricco GrossGER+9.3s0038
9. Maxim TchoudovRUS+11.2s0014
10.Zdenek VitekCZE+13.2s0047
11.Bjorn FerrySWE+13.3s0056
12.Ivan TcherezovRUS+15.1s0035
13.Christoph SumannAUT+22.1s1124
14.Ole Einar BjoerndalenNOR+22.3s1139
15.Oleg RyzhenkovBLR+22.5s0057
16.Julien RobertFRA+23.6s0033
17.Pavol HurajtSVK+24.9s0045
18.Olexander BilanenkoUKR+25.0s0046
19.Mattias Jr. NilssonSWE+25.3s0074
20.Vitaliy RudenchykBUL+25.7s0021
21.Raphael PoireeFRA+28.4s1131
22.Wieslaw ZiemianinPOL+28.6s0064
23.Matej KazarSVK+33.8s0083
24.Nikolay KruglovRUS+35.1s111
24.Carl Johan BergmanSWE+35.1s0041
26.David LeoniCAN+35.2s0054
27.Andriy DeryzemlyaUKR+36.3s1128
28.Rene Laurent VuillermozITA+36.5s113
29.Wolfgang RottmannAUT+36.7s1148
30.Rustam ValiullinBLR+38.7s1186
31.Stian EckhoffNOR+39.3s1137
32.Vyacheslav DerkachUKR+39.4s0075
33.Ondrej MoravecCZE+40.1s1182
34.Klemen BauerSLO+40.2s0090
35.Alexsandr ChervyhkovKAZ+42.1s005
36.Tatsumi KasaharaJPN+42.6s0068
37.Sergei NovikovBLR+42.8s1116
38.Christian De LorenziITA+43.8s1159
39.Tomasz SikoraPOL+44.2s1163
40.Ilmars BricisLAT+47.4s118
40.Tim BurkeUSA+47.4s1150
42.Janis BerzinsLAT+47.6s0052
43.Roman DostalCZE+48.0s1120
44.Ferreol CannardFRA+51.7s1155
45.Kristaps LibietisLAT+52.7s0088
46.Hidenori IsaJPN+52.9s117
47.Wilfried PallhuberITA+53.0s1172
48.Michael GreisGER+53.5s2240
49.Sergei TchepikovRUS+53.8s116
50.Matjaz PoklukarSLO+53.9s1162
51.Lowell BaileyUSA+54.4s1177
52.Michal SlesingrCZE+54.8s1170
53.Grzegorz BodzianaPOL+55.0s0079
54.Ruslan LysenkoUKR+55.1s1180
55.Robin CleggCAN+55.7s1173
56.Daisuke EbisawaJPN+58.1s1181
57.Roland LessingEST+59.9s1158
58.Paavo PuurunenFIN+1:00.51117
59.Janez OzboltSLO+1:05.01176
60.Raivis ZimelisLAT+1:05.31171
61.Imre TagschererHUN+1:07.51126
62.Miroslav MatiaskoSVK+1:08.11169
63.Indrek TobrelutsEST+1:08.21144
64.Matthias SimmenSUI+1:09.4222
65.Janez MaricSLO+1:11.22236
66.David EkholmSWE+1:12.72289
67.Jean Philippe LeguellecCAN+1:15.6119
68.Jeremy TeelaUSA+1:16.82285
69.Sergio BonaldiITA+1:21.32278
70.Vladimir DratchevBLR+1:25.12266
71.Janno PrantsEST+1:25.41184
72.Michal PiechaPOL+1:26.51160
73.Dimitri BorovikEST+1:31.12267
74.Ludwig GredlerAUT+1:36.83365
75.Kyoji SugaJPN+1:41.12249
76.Marek MatiaskoSVK+1:43.63322
77.Stavros ChristoforidisGRE+1:49.51142
78.Miro CosicBIH+1:53.2114
79.Aleksandar MilenkovicSCG+1:58.11127
80.Tom ClemensGBR+1:58.32261
81.Luis Alberto HernandoESP+2:04.71129
82.Mihail GribusencovMDA+2:05.01118
83.Cameron MortonAUS+2:10.12234
84.Simon HallenbarterSUI+2:13.34453
85.Karolis ZlatkauskasLTU+2:15.82212
86.Yoon Bae ParkKOR+2:22.93343
87.Marian BlajROM+2:32.04451
88.Marco ZunigaCHI+2:44.51123
89.Sebastian BeltrameARG+2:47.42230
90.Jay HakkinenUSA+3:19.25511