Men Trampoline XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Friday 12.08 - Gold Medal
Venue: Arena Olimpica de Rio (ASBC Arena).
Final RankingTotalDifficExecutFlightPen.
1. Uladzislau HancharouBLR61.74517.30026.40018.045
2. Dong DongCHN60.53517.80025.20017.535
3. Gao LeiCHN60.17518.40023.70018.075
4. Ginga MunetomoJPN59.53518.00023.70017.835
5. Dmitrii UshakovRUS59.52516.70025.50017.325
6. Masaki ItoJPN58.80017.20024.00017.600
7. Dylan SchmidtNZL57.14017.10022.50017.540
8. Andrey YudinRUS6.8152.2002.7001.915

Qualification - Friday 12.08

First 8 advanced to Final.
RankingTotalNoteCompulsVoluntPen.
1. Gao LeiCHN112.535Q52.16060.375
2. Uladzislau HancharouBLR111.090Q50.63060.460
3. Dong DongCHN110.050Q49.28060.770
4. Dmitry UshakovRUS109.180Q49.34059.840
5. Andrey YudinRUS108.725Q49.64559.080
6. Masaki ItoJPN108.465Q49.14059.325
7. Ginga MunetomoJPN108.190Q49.14059.050
8. Dylan SchmidtNZL107.660Q48.30059.360
eliminated
9. Nathan BaileyGBR106.795R147.79559.000
10.S├ębastien MartinyFRA106.230R249.01557.215
11.Logan DooleyUSA106.055 47.88558.170
12.Pirmammad AliyevKAZ105.890 48.37557.515
13.Blake GaudryAUS105.450 49.52555.925
14.Jason BurnettCAN103.715 49.32054.395
15.Rafael AndradeBRA76.145 47.03529.110
16.Diogo AbreuPOR55.855 49.6156.240
All Olympic Champions
2016: Uladzislau Hancharou (BLR)
2012: Dong Dong (CHN)
2008: Lu Chunlong (CHN)
2004: Yuri Nikitin (UKR)
2000: Alexander Moskalenko (RUS)

!Qualification to Rio 2016> - 16 Quotas.

World Championships - Top 8 (max. 2 per NOC) - 8
--. China_
--. Belarus_
--. Russia_
--. Japan_
--. Russia_2
--. France_
--. China_2
--. Japan_2
Olympic Test Event - Top 7 (max. 1 per NOC) - 7
--. New Zealand_
--. Portugal_
--. United States_
--. Great Britain_
--. Australia_
--. Canada_
--. Kazakhstan_
Host nation and each continent - 1
--. Brazil_
Tripartite invitation - 0
Total - 16
Todor66
index Olympic Games
Rio
index Rio de Janeiro 2016
index Gymnastics Rio 2016 2016
Men Trampoline
Women Trampoline
Rhytmic
Rhytmic Individual All-Around
Rhytmic Group All-Around
Artistic
Men Individual All-Around
Women Individual All-Around
Men Team All-Around
Women Team All-Around
Men Aparatus
Men Floor Exercise
Men Pommel Horse
Men Rings
Men Vault
Men Parallel Bars
Men Horizontal Bar
Women Aparatus
Women Vault
Women Uneven Bars
Women Beam
Women Floor Exercise
Qualification
Men Qualification
Women Qualification
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Aug 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast