Women Combined Alpine Skiing VIII (8) World Championship 1938 Engelberg (AUT) - Saturday 05.03, Sunday 06.03
Final RankingDownhillSlalomPoints
1. Christl CranzGER214.6137.5352
2. Lisa ReschGER212.2146.2358
3. Käthe GraseggerGER220.6146.2367
4. Nini von Arx-ZoggSUI232.2141.9374
5. Erna SteuriSUI234.6143.3378
6. Stella DybwadNOR236.4150.6387
7. Laila Schou-NilsenNOR237.8148.8387
8. Marian McKeanUSA235.0153.8389
9. Elisabeth HofererGER240.8149.6390
10.Helga GödlAUT246.2158.1404
11.Barbara BonSUI245.8162.6408
12.Dinah KuenzliSUI240.2168.5409
13.Elizabeth WoolseyUSA253.6165.0419
14.Hildegun MeinstadNOR254.8173.7428
15.Ruzena BeinhauerovaTCH278.6151.6430
16.Hilde WalterAUT268.6174.7443
17.Hannah LockeUSA279.2177.4457
18.Philippa HarrisonGBR269.8200.6470
19.Helen BlaneGBR295.0177.6473
20.Birnie DuthieGBR270.4216.2487
21.Dorothy HoytUSA298.2195.8494
22.Marion MillerCAN313.6203.1517
23.Ruth EichmannTCD347.6229.0577
-. Grete ClemNORDNF DNF
-. Euretta de CrossonGBR DNSDNF
TCH-DHW (TCD) - Ski federation of Czechoslovakian Germans
Team ResultDHSLTotal
1. Germany647.4429.91.077
2. Switzerland707.0447.81.155
3. Norway729.0473.11.202
4. United States767.8496.21.264
5. Great Britain820.8553.21.374
Home Todor 66
index Alpine Skiing
index World Champs
Engelberg (SUI) 1938 index
Men Downhill
Men Slalom
Men Combined
Women Downhill
Women Slalom
Women Combined
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Feb 2015