Women Alpine Skiing XLII World Cup 2007-2008 Overall Ranking - Winner Lindsey Vonn (USA)
Overall Ranking 35 EventsTotalDownhillSuper GGiantSlalomCombin.
PtsRkPtsRkPtsRkPtsRkPtsRk
1. Lindsey VonnUSA14037551.2626.14013.4632.2002.
2. Nicole HospAUT118312319.22210.2417.5152.829.
3. Maria Hoefl-RieschGER11462249.3741.3925.2498.2601.
4. Elisabeth GoerglAUT113721511.3262.4792.2242.958.
5. Marlies SchildAUT112015615.4925.16911.6401.1065.
6. Anja PaersonSWE9733314.2467.11815.11815.1603.
7. Julia MancusoUSA9382827.2388.2535.6328.1026.
8. Tanja PoutiainenFIN781__.__.2974.4844.__.
9. Renate GoetschlAUT7314482.2834.__.__.__.
10.Denise KarbonITA651__.__.5921.5929.__.
11.Ingrid JacquemodFRA5862288.5024.2109.__.987.
12.Britt JanykCAN5703903.17813.255.__.__.
13.Kathrin ZettelAUT558__.5723.2496.1929.6011.
14.Emily BrydonCAN54621810.2705.__.__.5812.
15.Veronika Velez ZuzulovaSVK511__.__.1041.5013.__.
16.Sarka StrachovaCZE503__.3429.6321.3925.1431.
17.Nadia StygerSUI4743036.17114.__.__.__.
18.Manuela MoelggITA453__.__.3593.9421.__.
19.Kelly VanderbeekCAN4453235.12217.__.__.__.
20.Andrea FischbacherAUT3609925.19812.2627.552.3221.
21.Fabienne SuterSUI3573635.3053.1635.__.__.
22.Therese BorssenSWE356__.__.1338.3436.__.
23.Martina SchildSUI35415316.20111.__.__.__.
24.Kathrin HoelzlGER349__.__.2368.11317.__.
25.Maria HolausAUT33720512.13216.__.__.__.
26.Alexandra MeissnitzerAUT3218128.2269.1436.__.__.
27.Chiara CostazzaITA310__.__.__.3107.__.
28.Tina MazeSLO28712518.9819.2430.__.4017.
29.Maria Pietilae-HolmnerSWE284__.__.14412.14012.__.
30.Fraenzi AufdenblattenSUI28016014.11118.__.__.934.
31.Nicole GiusITA272__.__.20210.7025.__.
32.Jessica Lindell-VikarbySWE251252.16715.6519.__.1727.
33.Michaela KirchgasserAUT235__.__.8318.12013.3221.
34.Sandrine AubertFRA209252.__.__.9720.1104.
35.Carolina Ruiz CastilloSPA20212319.7120.845.__.__.
36.Marie Jay Marchand-ArvierFRA20015117.3331.__.__.1628.
37.Nina LoesethNOR189__.__.1041.17910.__.
38.Nadia FanchiniITA18116413.1735.__.__.__.
39.Ana JelusicCRO159__.__.__.15911.__.
40.Resi StieglerUSA156748.__.3826.11118.__.
41.Monika DumermuthSUI14411022.3429.__.__.__.
42.Tessa WorleyFRA136__.__.13614.__.__.
43.Gina StechertGER1356729.1339.__.__.5513.
44.Daniela MerighettiITA13111221.545.__.__.1431.
45.Elena FanchiniITA13010823.1834.__.__.439.
46.Daniela CeccarelliITA1288327.4526.__.__.__.
47.Dominique GisinSUI1259626.644.__.__.2325.
48.Stacey CookUSA1222639.6521.354.__.2823.
49.Sandra GiniSUI120__.__.__.12013.__.
50.Monika BergmannGER118__.__.__.11815.__.
51.Christine SponringAUT1122541.4428.__.__.4316.
52.Eva-Maria BremAUT110__.__.8617.__.2424.
53.Frida HansdotterSWE109__.__.845.10119.__.
54.Lara GutSUI1056030.4526.__.__.__.
55.Ingrid RumpfhuberAUT10210224.__.__.__.__.
56.Viktoria RebensburgGER93__.249.9116.__.__.
57.Aita CamastralSUI91__.__.__.9122.__.
58.Fanny ChmelarGER89__.__.__.8923.__.
59.Ana DrevSLO86__.447.6519.1745.__.
60.Anna FenningerAUT83__.2932.452.__.5014.
61.Nika FleissCRO81__.__.__.8124.__.
62.Rabea GrandSUI79154.__.__.1050.6810.
63.Chemmy Crawford-AlcottGBR762639.942.2528.__.1628.
64.Marina NiggLIE69__.__.__.6926.__.
65.Claire DautherivesFRA64__.__.__.6427.__.
66.Mateja RobnikSLO63__.__.6122.__.241.
67.Silvia BergerAUT61__.6122.__.__.__.
67.Aurelie RevilletFRA613933.743.__.__.1530.
69.Wendy SiorpaesITA604432.1636.__.__.__.
70.Camilla AlfieriITA58__.151.5723.__.__.
70.Verena StufferITA585831.__.__.__.__.
72.Marion BertrandFRA56__.__.5624.__.__.
73.Florine De LeymarieFRA55__.__.__.5530.__.
74.Celina HanglSUI51__.__.__.5131.__.
75.Johanna SchnarfITA49748.249.__.__.4017.
76.Aline BonjourSUI47__.__.1041.3735.__.
76.Carolin FernsebnerGER47__.__.2430.2340.__.
78.Camilla BorsottiITA46__.__.__.__.4615.
79.Libby LudlowUSA45845.1636.2132.__.__.
80.Chelsea MarshallUSA443834.__.__.__.637.
81.Susanne RieschGER41__.__.__.4133.__.
82.Petra RobnikSLO40__.__.__.__.4017.
82.Katrin TriendlAUT40__.__.__.4034.__.
84.Marion RollandFRA393436.__.__.__.538.
85.Kathrin WilhelmAUT343436.__.__.__.__.
86.Nina PernerGER33__.__.__.3336.__.
86.Jessica PuencheraSUI33__.__.__.__.3320.
88.Leanne SmithUSA32845.1636.__.__.835.
89.Ilka StuhecSLO31944.__.__.__.2226.
90.Katharina DuerrGER29__.__.__.2937.__.
91.Eva KurfuerstovaCZE28__.__.__.2838.__.
92.Catherine BorghiSUI272738.__.__.__.__.
93.Karen PutzerITA25__.__.2528.__.__.
94.Marusa FerkSLO24__.__.__.2439.__.
94.Nadja Jnglin-KamerSUI24__.2433.__.__.__.
96.Sylviane BerthodSUI232342.__.__.__.__.
96.Jelena LolovicSRB23__.__.1239.454.736.
96.Simone StrengAUT23__.__.__.2340.__.
99.Carmen CasanovaSUI222243.__.__.__.__.
99.Anne Marie MuellerNOR22__.__.__.2242.__.
101.Anna GoodmanCAN21__.__.__.2144.__.
102.Monika SpringlGER20__.__.2033.__.__.
103.Nike BentSWE19845.1141.__.__.__.
104.Taina BariozFRA18__.__.1834.__.__.
105.Annalisa CeresaITA17__.__.__.1745.__.
106.Irene CurtoniITA15__.__.__.1547.__.
107.Megan McjamesUSA14__.__.1436.__.__.
108.Denise FeierabendSUI13__.__.__.1348.__.
109.Andrea DettlingSUI12__.1240.__.__.__.
109.Katarzyna KarasinskaPOL12__.__.__.1249.__.
109.Hilary LonghiniITA12__.545.747.__.__.
109.Tina WeiratherLIE12__.__.1239.__.__.
113.Marianne AbderhaldenSUI10__.__.__.__.1033.
114.Jessica KelleyUSA9__.__.944.__.__.
114.Veronica SmedhSWE9__.__.__.951.__.
116.Giulia GianesiniITA7__.__.747.__.__.
116.Stefanie KoehleAUT7__.__.747.__.__.
118.Anne-Sophie BarthetFRA5__.__.550.__.__.
118.Agnieszka Gasienica- GladczanPOL5__.__.550.__.__.
118.Sherry LawrenceCAN5550.__.__.__.__.
118.Sanni LeinonenFIN5__.__.__.552.__.
122.Emilie DesforgesCAN4__.__.__.__.439.
122.Olivia GallayFRA4__.__.452.__.__.
124.Pascale BerthodSUI3__.__.__.355.__.
124.Kajsa KlingSWE3__.348.__.__.__.
124.Nicole SchmidhoferAUT3351.__.__.__.__.
Todor66
Alpine Skiing index
Alpine Skiing World index
Alipne Skiing World Cup index
Women 2015-2016 Overall Ranking
Women 2014-2015 Overall Ranking
Women 2013-2014 Overall Ranking
Women 2012-2013 Overall Ranking
Women 2011-2012 Overall Ranking
Women 2010-2011 Overall Ranking
Women 2009-2010 Overall Ranking
Women 2008-2009 Overall Ranking
Women 2007-2008 Overall Ranking
Women 2006-2007 Overall Ranking
Women 2005-2006 Overall Ranking
Women 2004-2005 Overall Ranking
Women 2003-2004 Overall Ranking
Women 2002-2003 Overall Ranking
Women 2001-2002 Overall Ranking
Women 2000-2001 Overall Ranking
Women 1999-2000 Overall Ranking
Women 1998-1999 Overall Ranking
Women 1997-1998 Overall Ranking
Women 1996-1997 Overall Ranking
Women 1995-1996 Overall Ranking
Women 1994-1995 Overall Ranking
Women 1993-1994 Overall Ranking
Women 1992-1993 Overall Ranking
Women 1991-1992 Overall Ranking
Women 1990-1991 Overall Ranking
Women 1989-1990 Overall Ranking
Women 1988-1989 Overall Ranking
Women 1987-1988 Overall Ranking
Women 1986-1987 Overall Ranking
Women 1985-1986 Overall Ranking
Women 1984-1985 Overall Ranking
Women 1983-1984 Overall Ranking
Women 1982-1983 Overall Ranking
Women 1981-1982 Overall Ranking
Women 1980-1981 Overall Ranking
Women 1979-1980 Overall Ranking
Women 1978-1979 Overall Ranking
Women 1977-1978 Overall Ranking
Women 1976-1977 Overall Ranking
Women 1975-1976 Overall Ranking
Women 1974-1975 Overall Ranking
Women 1973-1974 Overall Ranking
Women 1972-1973 Overall Ranking
Women 1971-1972 Overall Ranking
Women 1970-1971 Overall Ranking
Women 1969-1970 Overall Ranking
Women 1968-1969 Overall Ranking
Women 1967-1968 Overall Ranking
Women 1966-1967 Overall Ranking
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Jan 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast