Women 100m Freestyle Swimming Olympic Games 1968 Mexico City (MEX) -
FinalTeamtimeRk.
1. Jan HenneUSA1:00.01. 1.
2. Sue PedersenUSA1:00.35. 3.
3. Linda GustavsonUSA1:00.34. 4.
4. Marion LayCAN1:00.53. 2.
5. Martina GrunertGDR1:01.012.8.
6. Alexandra JacksonGBR1:01.02. 4.
7. Mirjana ŠegrtYUG1:01.514.6.
8. Judit TuróczyHUN1:01.67. 7.
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals324
Heats857
1972 Women 100m Freestyle
1964 Women 100m Freestyle
Semifinals
Semi 1TeamtimeRk.
1. Marion LayCAN1:00.72.
2. Mirjana ŠegrtYUG1:01.96.
3. Martina GrunertGDR1:02.28.
4. Lyn BellAUS1:02.49.
5. Jenny SteinbeckAUS1:02.611.
6. Oei LianaTWN1:02.818.
7. Lynne WatsonAUS1:02.921.
8. Magdolna PatóhHUN1:03.822.
Semi 2TeamtimeRk.
1. Sue PedersenUSA1:00.23.
2. Alexandra JacksonGBR1:00.64.
3. Roswitha KrauseGDR1:02.49.
4. Uta SchmuckGDR1:02.813.
5. Shigeko KawanishiJPN1:03.015.
6. Lidiya HrebetsURS1:03.317.
7. Edit KovácsHUN1:03.519.
8. Nataliya UstinovaURS1:05.023.
Semi 3TeamtimeRk.
1. Jan HenneUSA1:00.51.
2. Linda GustavsonUSA1:00.64.
3. Judit TuróczyHUN1:01.87.
4. Olga KozičováTCH1:02.611.
5. Nel BosNED1:02.813.
6. Claude MandonnaudFRA1:02.716.
7. Elisabeth BerglundSWE1:03.519.
8. Simone HannerFRA1:04.824.
Heats
Heat 1TeamtimeRk.
1. Claude MandonnaudFRA1:03.212.
2. Elisabeth BerglundSWE1:03.619.
3. Jenny SteinbeckAUS1:03.820.
4. Simone HannerFRA1:03.820.
5. Helen ElliottPHI1:05.132.
6. Patricia OlanoCOL1:05.336.
Heat 2TeamtimeRk.
1. Alexandra JacksonGBR1:00.52.
2. Nataliya UstinovaURS1:03.820.
3. Miwako KobayashiJPN1:04.226.
4. Mariya NikolovaBUL1:05.132.
5. Shen Bao-NiTWN1:06.746.
6. Ruth AptURU1:07.048.
Heat 3TeamtimeRk.
1. Nel BosNED1:03.09.
2. Mirjana ŠegrtYUG1:03.314.
3. Edit KovácsHUN1:03.720.
4. Catherine GrosjeanFRA1:04.931.
5. Fiona KellockGBR1:05.838.
6. Gillian TreersGBR1:06.344.
7. Silvana AsturiasGUA1:10.356.
Heat 4TeamtimeRk.
1. Judit TuróczyHUN1:02.17.
2. Shigeko KawanishiJPN1:02.68.
3. Uta SchmuckGDR1:03.111.
4. Lotten AnderssonSWE1:04.529.
5. Rosario de VivancoPER1:04.730.
6. Ingeborg RennerFRG1:05.940.
7. Hedy GarcíaPHI1:06.141.
8. Lorna BlakePUR1:13.257.
Heat 5TeamtimeRk.
1. Linda GustavsonUSA1:00.84.
2. Martina GrunertGDR1:03.212.
3. Maria StrumoloITA1:04.125.
4. Helmi BoxbergerFRG1:05.132.
5. Vera KockSWE1:05.132.
6. Vivian OrtízMEX1:06.947.
7. Emilia FigueroaURU1:07.249.
8. Ana MarcialPUR1:10.155.
Heat 6TeamtimeRk.
1. Sue PedersenUSA1:01.55.
2. Roswitha KrauseGDR1:03.314.
3. Lynne WatsonAUS1:03.518.
4. Magdolna PatóhHUN1:03.820.
5. Ana BobanYUG1:05.437.
6. Toos BeumerNED1:06.141.
7. Lylian CastilloURU1:08.351.
8. Rosa HasbúnESA1:10.054.
Heat 7TeamtimeRk.
1. Marion LayCAN1:00.63.
2. Lidiya HrebetsURS1:03.314.
3. Olga KozičováTCH1:03.314.
4. Zoya DusURS1:04.226.
5. Carmen FerracutiESA1:08.552.
6. Nguyễn Minh TamSVI1:09.553.
Heat 8TeamtimeRk.
1. Jan HenneUSA1:00.11.
2. Lyn BellAUS1:01.96.
3. Oei LianaTWN1:03.09.
4. Heidi ReineckFRG1:04.226.
5. Marcia ArriagaMEX1:05.438.
6. Mirjam van HemertNED1:06.141.
7. Hrafnhildur GuðmundsdóttirISL1:06.344.
8. Kristina MoirPUR1:07.950.
Todor 66
index Mexico City 1968
index Swimming OG
index Swimming 1968
index
Men 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Men 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Men 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Men 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 100m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Women 100m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Women 100m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast