Swimming XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) 2016 - 06.08-16.08

Schedule

MenSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatMon
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15
MAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Men 50m Freestyle H½ F
Men 100m Freestyle H½ F
Men 200m Freestyle H½ F
Men 400m Freestyle HF
Men 1500m Freestyle H F
Men 100m Backstroke H½ F
Men 200m Backstroke H½ F
Men 100m Breaststroke H½ F
Men 200m Breaststroke H½ F
Men 100m ButterflyH½ F
Men 200m Butterfly H½ F
Men 200m Medley H½ F
Men 400m MedleyHF
Men 4x100m Freestyle RelayHF
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay HF
Men 4x100m Medley Relay H F
Men 10km Open Water F
WomenSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatMon
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15
MAMAMAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Women 50m Freestyle H½ F
Women 100m Freestyle H½ F
Women 200m Freestyle H½ F
Women 400m Freestyle HF
Women 800m Freestyle H F
Women 100m Backstroke H½ F
Women 200m Backstroke H½ F
Women 100m Breaststroke H½ F
Women 200m Breaststroke H½ F
Women 100m ButterflyH½ F
Women 200m Butterfly H½ F
Women 200m Medley H½ F
Women 400m MedleyHF
Women 4x100m Freestyle RelayHF
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay HF
Women 4x100m Medley Relay H F
Women 10km Open Water F

Men 50m Freestyle - Friday 12.08

1. Anthony ErvinUSA21.40s
2. Florent ManaudouFRA21.41s
3. Nathan AdrianUSA21.49s

Men 100m Freestyle - Wednesday 10.08

1. Kyle ChalmersAUSAUS47.58s WJR
2. Pieter TimmersBELBEL47.80s NR
3. Nathan AdrianUSAUSA47.85s

Men 200m Freestyle - Monday 08.08

1. Sun YangCHNCHN1:44.65
2. Chad le ClosRSARSA1:45.20 AF
3. Conor DwyerUSAUSA1:45.23

Men 400m Freestyle - Saturday 06.08

1. Mack HortonAUS3:43.84
2. Yang SunCHN3:44.23
3. Gabriele DettiITA3:43.95

Men 1500m Freestyle - Saturday 13.08

1. Gregorio PaltrinieriITA14:34.57
2. Connor JaegerUSA14:39.48
3. Gabriele DettiITA14:40.86

Men 200m Backstroke - Thusday 11.08

1. Ryan MurphyUSA1:53.62
2. Mitchell LarkinAUS1:53.96
3. Evgeny RylovRUS1:53.97

Men 100m Breaststroke - Sunday 07.08

1. Adam PeatyGBR57.13sWR
2. Cameron van der BurghRSA58.69s
3. Cody MillerUSA58.87s

Men 200m Breaststroke -

1. Dmitriy BalandinKAZKAZ2:07.46
2. Josh PrenotUSAUSA2:07.53
3. Anton ChupkovRUSRUS2:07.70

Men 100m Butterfly - Friday 12.08

1. Joseph SchoolingSGP50.39sOR
2. Michael PhelpsUSA51.14s
2. Chad le ClosRSA51.14s

Men 200m Butterfly - Tuesday 09.08

1. Michael PhelpsUSAUSA1:53.36
2. Masato SakaiJPNJPN1:53.40
3. Tamás KenderesiHUNHUN1:53.62

Men 200m Medley - Thursday 11.08

1. Michael PhelpsUSA1:54.66
2. Kosuke HaginoJPN1:56.61
3. Shun WangCHN1:57.05

Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Sunday 07.08

1. United StatesUSA3:09.92
2. FranceFRA3:10.53
3. AustraliaAUS3:10.53

Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Tuesday 09.08

1.USA United States7:00.66
2.GBR Great Britain7:03.13
3.JPN Japan7:03.50

Men 4x100m Medley Relay - Saturday 13.08

1.USA United States3:27.955
2.GBR Great Britain3:29.244
3.AUS Australia3:29.936

Men Open Water 10km - Tuesday 16.08

1. Ferry WeertmanNED1:52:59.8
2. Spiros GianniotisGRE1:52:59.8
3. Marc-Antoine OlivierFRA1:53:02.0

Women 50m Freestyle> - Saturday 13.08

1. Pernille BlumeDEN24.07s
2. Simone ManuelUSA24.09s
3. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.11s

Women 100m Freestyle> - Thursday 11.08

1. Simone ManuelUSA52.70s
1. Penny OleksiakCAN52.70s
3. Sarah SjostromSWE52.99s

Women 200m Freestyle>- Tuesday 09.08

1. Katie LedeckyUSA1:53.73
2. Sarah SjostromSWE1:54.08
3. Emma McKeonAUS1:54.92

Women_400m_Freestyle - Sunday 07.08

1. Kathleen LedeckyUSA3:56.46WR
2. Jazmin CarlinGBR4:01.23
3. Leah SmithUSA4:01.92

Women_800m_Freestyle - Friday 12.08

1. Kathleen LedeckyUSA8:04.79
2. Jaz CarlinGBR8:16.17
3. Boglarka KapasHUN8:16.37

Women 100m Backstroke - Monday 08.08

1. Katinka HosszuHUN58.45s
2. Kathleen BakerUSA58.75s
3. Kylie MasseCAN58.76s

Women 200m Backstroke - Friday 12.08

1. Maya di RadoUSA2:05.99
2. Katinka HosszuHUN2:06.05
3. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.54

Women 100m Breaststroke - Monday 08.08

1. Lillia KingUSA1:04.93OR
2. Yuliya EfimovaRUS1:05.50
3. Katie MeiliUSA1:05.69

Women 200m Breaststroke - Thursday 11.08

1. Rie KanetoJPN2:20.30
2. Yulia EfimovaRUS2:21.97
3. Jinglin ShiCHN2:22.28

Women_100m_Butterfly - Sunday 07.08

1. Sarah SjöströmSWE||SWE55.48s WR
2. Penny OleksiakCAN||CAN56.46s
3. Dana VollmerUSA||USA56.63s

Women_200m_Butterfly - Wednesday 10.08

1. Mireia BelmonteESP2:04.85
2. Madeline GrovesAUS2:04.88
3. Natsumi HoshiJPN2:05.20

Women_200m_Medley - Tuesday 09.08

1. Katinka HosszúHUNHUN2:06.58 OR
2. Siobhan-Marie O'ConnorGBRGBR2:06.88 NR
3. Maya DiRadoUSAUSA2:08.79

Women_400m_Medley - Saturday 06.08

1. Katinka HosszúHUNHUN4:26.36 WR
2. Maya DiRadoUSAUSA4:31.15
3. Mireia BelmonteESPESP4:32.39

Women_4x100m_Freestyle - Saturday 06.08

1.AUS Australia3:30.65
2.USA United States3:31.89
3.CAN Canada3:32.89

Women_4x100m_Medley - Saturday 13.08

1.USA United States3:53.13
2.AUS Australia3:55.00
3.DEN Denmark3:55.01 EU

Women_4x200m_Freestyle - Wednesday 10.08

1.USA United States7:43.03
2.AUS Australia7:44.87
3.CAN Canada7:45.39 NR

Women Open Water 10km - Monday 15.08

1. Sharon Van RouwendaalNED1:56:32.1
2. Rachele BruniITA1:56:49.5
3. Poliana OkimotoBRA1:56:51.4
Todor 66
index Swimming
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Jul 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast