Men Volleyball X All Africa Games 2011 Maputo (MOZ) 02-07.09 - Winner Cameroon
Africa Games 2011 index
Games played at Maxaquene Hall, Maputo
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final07.0919:30Cameroon3-2Algeria109-10023-2525-2225-1721-2515-111:581,500
3-407.0918:00Kenya3-0Rwanda78-5825-1528-2625-17 1:141,000
5-607.0916:30Nigeria3-0Seychelles75-6425-2225-2325-19 1:04800
7-807.0915:00South Africa3-0Mozambique75-4525-1425-1225-19 0:57600
1/206.0917:00Cameroon3-2Kenya110-9725-2223-2525-1722-2515-81:571,200
1/206.0918:30Algeria3-0Rwanda80-6525-2125-1630-28 1:16800
5-806.0914:00Seychelles3-1South Africa96-9026-2420-2525-2125-20 1:32900
5-806.0915:30Nigeria3-0Mozambique75-4625-1025-1525-21 1:001,000
Final rankingPwlgfgapointsratio
1. Cameroon133 2015:5463/3881.193
2. Algeria1341 014:6475/4401.080
3. Kenya1031 112:7435/3971.096
4. Rwanda6237:10385/3741.029
eliminated in Groups Round.
5. Nigeria93211:6408/3771.082
6. Seychelles6237:10367/3930.934
7. South Africa3145:12363/3900.934
8. Mozambique0050:15238/3750.635
Egypt, Tunisia and Senegal DNS.
Qualification Men Q 2011.
Mozambique - Host
Egypt and Tunisia from Men AAG 2007 as First 2.
Algeria, Senegal, Nigeria, Cameroon, Rwanda, Kenya, South Africa, Seychelles from Men Q 2011.

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Cameroon309:11.277
2. Rwanda217:41.213
3. Seychelles124:60.908
4. Mozambique030:90.653
TeamCameRwanSeycMoza
Cameroon---3:13:03:0
Rwanda ---3:13:0
Seychelles ---3:0
Mozambique ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
02.0916:30Cameroon3-1Rwanda94-8325-2019-2525-2025-18 1:33800
02.0918:00Seychelles3-0Mozambique75-4925-1925-1125-19 0:581,000
03.0918:00Cameroon3-0Mozambique75-5325-1725-1325-23 1:05800
03.0919:30Rwanda3-1Seychelles104-7727-2925-1325-1027-25 1:33500
04.0915:00Cameroon3-0Seychelles75-5525-2025-1525-20 1:09600
04.0918:00Rwanda3-0Mozambique75-4525-1725-1425-14 1:13500
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Algeria309:31.109
2. Kenya217:41.135
3. Nigeria125:60.966
4. South Africa031:90.795
TeamAlgeKenyNigeSout
Algeria---3:13:13:1
Kenya ---3:13:0
Nigeria ---3:0
South Africa ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
02.0915:00Kenya3-1Nigeria98-8523-2525-2225-2125-17 1:451,200
02.0919:30Algeria3-1South Africa97-8325-2025-1922-2525-19 1:35800
03.0915:00Algeria3-1Kenya94-8725-2019-2525-2125-21 1:43800
03.0916:30Nigeria3-0South Africa77-6525-1825-2227-25 1:04800
04.0916:30Kenya3-0South Africa75-5025-1725-1625-17 1:03800
04.0919:30Algeria3-1Nigeria104-9632-3025-1922-2525-22 1:50600
Women_AAG_2011
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men AAG
Men AAG 2011
Men Q 2011
Men AAG 2007
Men Q 2007
Men AAG 2003
Men Q 2003
Men AAG 1999
Men Q 1999
Men AAG 1995
Men AAG 1991
Men AAG 1987
Men AAG 1978
Men AAG 1973
Men AAG 1965

Teams Composition

1. Cameroon
1. Zamguim Nongny
2. Ahmed Mbutgam
3. Marcel Ndaki
4. Carlos Wabo
6. Sem Dolegombai
7. Jean Ndaki
9. Jean Pierre Ndongo
10.Didier Salihile
11.Marie Engala
14.Nathan Wounembaina
16.David Feughoud
18.Alain Fossi Kamto
Coach: Peter Nonnenbroich
MCMRCameroon
2. Algeria
1. Rafik Djoudi-L
2. Abderrahmen Messaoud-Debbih
5. Khaled Kessai
6. Mohamed Oumessad
7. Ali Kerboua-C
8. Masinissa Azem
9. Djamel Khernache
11.Youcef Zerouki
12.Toufik Belaid
14.Mohamed Mahdi Hachemi
15.Rafik Hassisene
16.Billel Soulem
Coach: Meloul Camel
MALGAlgeria
3. Kenya
1. Kirorio Chemos
2. Daniel Kipto
4. ElishaAliwa Ragot
5. David Kirwa Kibenei
9. Simion Kimeli Murey
10.Philip Maiyo
11.Faustine Barasa Were
14.Sila Kipchichir Makiso
15.Dunsson Wakoli Tali
16.Jackson Maina Mwambia
17.James Ontere Nyang
18.Denis Mokua Onsomu
Coach: Gideon Chenje
MKENKenya
4. Rwanda
1. Bosco Mutabazi-L
2. Emile Karera
3. Eric Nsabimana
4. Chrostophe Mukunzi-C
5. Placide Sibomana
6. Vincent Dusabimana
7. Pierre Marchal Kwizera
8. Herve Kagimbura
9. Guma Yakan
10.Atanase Bigirimana
11.Bonny Mutabazi
12.Aimable Mutuyimana
Coach: Paul Bitok
MRWARwanda
5. Nigeria
1. Toharam Salami-L
3. Chike Eni
4. Harrison Anyasonki
6. Mathew Eteh
7. Emmanuel Jatto-C
8. Tswevini Yohana
9. Sunday Yunana
10.Ocbonnaya Okoh
11.Sunday Akimbo
13.Courace Sule
14.Jonah Adamu
Coach: Nuhu Japhet
MNGRNigeria
6. Seychelles
1. Bernard Bisouf
2. Benjamin Bisouf
3. Juide Lephathy
4. Kenneth Sinon
5. Rikky Vel
7. Dercy Riaze
8. Joan Mangroo
9. Derin Sophola
10.Paul Roge
11.Suilly Bisouf
12.Rodney Ah-Kong
13.Furneau Fan
Coach: James Camille
MSEYSeychelles
7. South Africa
1. Jamaine Naidoo
2. Yashveer Maharijh
3. Warwick Elleberck
4. Clinton Stemmet
5. Ricardo Valentine
6. Andile Masinga
7. Sugendren Govender
8. Shaien Govender-L
9. Kirshen Govender
10.Gershon Rorich-C
11.Dean Layters
12.Velisa Ntshunshe
Coach: Loet Groenewald
MRSASouth Africa
8. Mozambique
1. Aldevino Nuvunga
2. Carlos Macamo
3. Neuzio Mandlate
4. Fidel Paizone
5. Sergio Chinai
6. Carlos Amilton
7. Joao Majaque
8. Njangira Caetano
9. Carlos Vasco
10.Silvio Ricardo Gove
11.Jose Matabel
12.Ernesto Chongo
Coach: Khalid Cassam
MMOZMozambique
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 6 Apr 2014