Men Volleyball Olympic Games 2012 Africa Qualification Yaounde (CMR) 17-21.01 Winner Tunisia
Tunisia qualify to Olympics Men 2012.
Egypt is eligible to play in Olympics Men OQ 2012.
Round Robinwlgfgapointsratio World Rk
1. Tunisia4012:2341/2971.14818.37.25
2. Egypt3110:5362/3071.17911.55.00
3. Cameroon229:8381/3711.02714.45.25
4. Algeria032:9311/3180.97225.26.25
5. Ghana030:9200/3000.667
-. NigerDNS
TeamTuniEgypCameAlgeGhan
Tunisia---3:13:13:03:0
Egypt ---3:23:03:0
Cameroon ---3:23:0
Algeria ---3:0
Ghana ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
17.0116:00Tunisia3-1Egypt95-9825-2316-2529-2725-23 1:512,000
17.0118:00Cameroon3-0Ghana75-4625-1825-1625-12 1:103,500
18.0116:00Egypt3-0Ghana75-4625-2125-825-17 1:031,000
18.0118:00Cameroon3-2Algeria115-11626-2419-2525-2225-2720-182:272,600
19.0116:00Egypt3-0Algeria76-6625-2125-1926-24 1:10500
19.0118:00Tunisia3-0Ghana75-5625-2225-1325-21 1:05300
20.0116:00Tunisia3-0Algeria75-5425-1725-1625-21 1:071,300
20.0118:00Egypt3-2Cameroon113-10227-2523-2523-2525-2015-72:144,600
21.0114:00Algeria3-0Ghana75-5225-1525-1925-18 1:02200
21.0118:00Tunisia3-1Cameroon96-8921-2525-2025-2325-21 1:554,000
Ranking other African teams
35.Congo14.00
36.South Africa12.75
43.Botswana11.00
58.Nigeria7.75
71.Mauritius6.75
71.Kenya6.75
73.Mozambique6.25
75.Zimbabwe6.00
121.Gabon0.25
121.Rwanda0.25

Teams Composition

1. TunisiaHeightSpBlGHACMREGYALG
4. Marouen Garci1943173082212
7. Elyes Karamosly194320303810
8. Mohamed Ben Slimen187312294
9. Omar Agrebi195345310
10.Hamza Nagga196326311
11.Ismail Moalla195324308
12.Anouer Taoerghi-L178302292
13.Noureddine Hfaied-C197350325
14.Bilel Ben Hasine195330315 8
15.Mahdi Ben Cheikh183296286
16.Hichem Kaabi194340315
19.Nabil Miladi19735031568
Coach: Fethi Mkaquer
2. EgyptHeightSpBlTUNGHACMR
1. Saleh Youssef19434032615 20
2. Abdalla Ahmed198352331
4. Ahmed Salah Abdelhay19734231614 26
5. Wael Alaydy178320300
7. Ashraf AAbouelhassan184340315
10.Reda Haikal197359340
11.Ahmed Afifi194337320
13.Mohamed Badawy197335325
14.Ahmed El Shikh201339327
15.Fattah Ahmed Abdel198335325
16.Mohamed Ketat205350316 9
18.Mohamed Issa200335325
Coach: Sherif El Shemerly
3. CameroonHeightSpBlGHAALGEGY
1. Zanguim Nongny200351325
2. Awal Ahmed Mbutgam182325300
3. Yves Marcel Ndaki188331303
6. Dolegombai1983453228 4
7. Jean Patrice Ndaki201356329112235
9. Jean Pierre Ndongo196336313
10.Moussa195350330
12.Didier Sali Hile192350325
13.Herman Marie Engala206350322
14.Nathan Wounembaina198348319 1013
16.David Feughoud204348328
18.Achille Vivien Amgba186335305
Coach: Peter Nonnenbroich (GER)
4. AlgeriaHeightSpBlCMRTUN
1. Rafik Djoudi189280260
2. Abderahmen Messaoud-Debbih195290280
3. Khaled Kessai195300270
6. Mohamed Amine Oumessad198330290
7. Ali Kerboua197335290158
8. Massinssa Azem194300285
10.Toufik Mahdjoubi20031030036
11.Youcef Zerrouki200325300 8
13.Ibrahim Laouadi206310290
14.Mohamed Mahdi Hachemi208320300
15.Rafik Hassissene196310290 7
18.Billel Soualem200 31015
Coach: Kamel Imeloul
5.GhanaCMREGY
Seido Ajanako7
Togoe Lamotey7
Jordan Aagbavenue 9
Olympics index
Men
Olympics Men 2012
Olympics Men OQ 2012
Europe Men OQ 2012
Europe Men POQ 2012
Norceca Men OQ 2012
South America Men OQ 2012
Asia Men OQ 2012
Africa Men OQ 2012
Women
Olympics Women 2012
Olympics Women OQ 2012
Europe Women OQ 2012
Europe Women POQ 2012
Norceca Women OQ 2012
South America Women OQ 2012
Asia Women OQ 2012
Africa Women OQ 2012
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Africa Men Volleyball Qualifications
World Qual. Bulgaria and Italy 2018
Olympic Qual. Rio 2016
World Qual. Poland 2014
Olympic Qual. London 2012
World Qual. Italy 2010
Olympic Qual. Beijing 2008
World Qual. Japan 2006
Olympic Qual. Athens 2004
World Qual. Argentina 2002
Olympic Qual. Sydney 2000
World Qual. Japan 1998
Olympic Qual. Atlanta 1996
Olympic Qual. Tokyo 1964
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast