Women Volleyball 17th Asia Games 2014 Incheon (KOR) 20.09 - 02.10 - Winner South Korea
Played along with 17th Women World Championship World Women 2014. Teams in both competitions were: China, Japan, Thailand and Kazakhstan.
Finals
Gamedatetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
Final02.1019:30 SKOR South Korea3-0CHN China75-5425-2025-1325-21
3-402.1013:30 STHA Thailand3-0JPN Japan75-6225-1725-2225-23
5-602.1019:30 ATPE Taiwan3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-5325-1725-1725-19
7-802.1016:30 AHKG Hong Kong3-0IND India78-6025-1628-2625-18
1/230.0916:30 AKOR South Korea3-0JPN Japan75-5125-1625-1925-16
1/230.0919:00 ACHN China3-1THA Thailand94-8219-2525-2325-1525-19 1:46
5-830.0910:30 AKAZ Kazakhstan3-0IND India75-5925-2025-1925-20 1:15
5-830.0913:30 ATPE Taiwan3-0HKG Hong Kong75-4125-1825-1425-9
1/427.0912:00 SKOR South Korea3-0HKG Hong Kong75-3925-1325-1525-11
1/427.0914:30 SCHN China3-0IND India75-3325-1125-1225-10
1/427.0917:00 STHA Thailand3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-3025-1025-1025-10
1/427.0919:30 SJPN Japan3-0TPE Taiwan75-5425-2125-1725-16
PO26.0915:00 AIND India3-0Maldives75-3025-1225-725-11
Venues:
S - Songim Gymnasium, Incheon
A - Ansan Sangroksu Gymnasium, Ansan
Asia_Games_2014
Asia_Games_2014
Final rankingwlpfpapointsratio
1. South Korea6018:0450/2871.568
2. China6118:4524/3711.412
3. Thailand4213:7469/3881.209
4. Japan247:12399/4080.978
5. Taiwan5215:6492/3561.382
6. Kazakhstan349:12419/4650.901
7. Hong Kong256:15383/4840.791
8. India163:18328/4830.679
9. Maldives050:15153/3750.408

Groups Round.

First 3 from Group A and First 4 from Group B progress to 1/4 Finals.
Last teams from each Group to Play_Off.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. South Korea9309:01.573
2. Thailand6216:41.173
3. Japan3124:61.034
4. India0030:90.449
TeamSoKoThaiJapaIndi
South Korea---3:03:03:0
Thailand ---3:13:0
Japan ---3:0
India ---
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
20.0917:30 SKOR South Korea3-0IND India75-3025-525-1225-13
21.0914:00 STHA Thailand3-1JPN Japan100-8525-2725-1825-1925-21
22.0913:00 AJPN Japan3-0IND India75-2925-625-1125-12 1:02
23.0919:30 AKOR South Korea3-0THA Thailand75-6225-2125-2025-21
24.0913:00 ATHA Thailand3-0IND India75-4225-1925-1225-11
25.0919:30 AKOR South Korea3-0JPN Japan75-5125-1725-1625-18
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. China124012:01.993
2. Taiwan9319:31.540
3. Kazakhstan6226:71.020
4. Hong Kong3134:90.821
5. Maldives0040:120.310
TeamChinTaiwKazaHongMald
China---3:03:03:03:0
Taiwan ---3:03:03:0
Kazakhstan ---3:13:0
Hong Kong ---3:0
Maldives ---
datetime vteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
20.0914:00 ATPE Taiwan3-0HKG Hong Kong75-4125-1025-1225-19
21.0916:00 SCHN China3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-3925-1425-1125-14
22.0915:30 AKAZ Kazakhstan3-1HKG Hong Kong98-8023-2525-1725-1625-22 1:48
22.0918:00 ATPE Taiwan3-0Maldives75-2125-325-1125-7 0:53
23.0915:00 SCHN China3-0HKG Hong Kong75-2925-1025-1225-7
23.0917:00 SKAZ Kazakhstan3-0Maldives75-2625-625-1025-10
24.0915:30 ACHN China3-0Maldives75-5025-725-725-6
24.0918:00 ATPE Taiwan3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-4925-1725-1425-18
25.0914:00 ACHN China3-0TPE Taiwan76-6325-1726-2425-22
25.0916:30 AHKG Hong Kong3-0Maldives75-2625-525-1125-10
China
1. Ting Qiao
2. Yao di
3. Na Yin
4. Qian Wang
5. Xia Ding
6. Ni Yan
8. Changning Zhang
9. Jing LI
10.Xiaoya Zhang
11.Yanhan Liu
12.Liuyan Huang
13.Qi Wang
Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: Jiyang Xie
Thailand
2. Piyanut Pannoy
3. Em Orn Phanusit
4. Thatdao Nuekjang
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow
6. Onuma Sittirak
9. Khatthalee Pinsuwan
10.Wilavan Apinyapong
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri
13.Nootsara Tomkom
15.Malika Kanthong
17.Kaewkalaya Kamulthala
19.Parinya Pankaew
Head Coach: Nataphon Srisamutnak
Assistant Coach: Danai Sriwacharamaytakul
Kazakhstan
1. Yelena Gordeyeva
4. Irina Chumak
5. Valeriya Rylova
6. Natalya Akilova
7. Yekaterina Razorenkova
8. Irina Shenberger
10.Regina Danilova
11.Anastassiya Rostovchshikova
12.Ainagul Aizharikhova
15.Aliya Batkuldina
17.Ardak Maratova
18.Anastassiya Kolomoyets
Head Coach: Lyudmila Perevertova
India
1. Khedkar Priyanka
3. S Rekha S
4. Ghosh Anusri
5. M S Poornima M S
7. V Soumya V
8. P V Sheeba
9. Raju Tiji
10.Nirmala
12.Antony Terin
13.Singh Preeti
14.N Srutimol
15.P P Reshma
Head Coach: Ram Prasad Tailor
Assistant Coach: Yogesh Pravinchandra Dave
Asia Games 2014 index
Men AG 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
AVC_logo
index Women AG
XVIII Women AG 2018
XVII Women AG 2014
XVI Women AG 2010
XV Women AG 2006
XIV Women AG 2002
XIII Women AG 1998
XII Women AG 1994
XI Women AG 1990
X Women AG 1986
IX Women AG 1982
VIII Women AG 1978
VII Women AG 1974
VI Women AG 1970
V Women AG 1966
IV Women AG 1962
I-III not held.
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast