Women Volleyball III Asia Cup 2012 Almati (KAZ) - 01-07.09 Winner Thailand
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
Final16.0919:30Thailand3-1China105-9630-2825-2725-2125-20 1:55 Stats
3-416.0917:00Kazakhstan3-0Vietnam75-5425-1825-2025-16 1:09 Stats
5-616.0915:00Japan3-0South Korea75-4625-1825-1725-11 1:12 Stats
7-816.0913:00Taiwan3-0Iran75-5625-2125-2025-15 1:25 Stats

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
1/215.0915:00Thailand3-0Vietnam76-6325-2226-2425-17 1:18 Stats
1/215.0917:30China3-0Kazakhstan75-4525-2025-1425-11 1:09 Stats
5-815.0911:00Japan3-0Taiwan75-4925-1725-1525-17 1:12 Stats
5-815.0913:00South Korea3-0Iran75-5625-1625-2025-20 1:20 Stats

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
1/414.0913:00Thailand3-0Iran75-5325-1925-1825-16 1:18 Stats
1/414.0915:00China3-0Taiwan77-5325-2025-827-25 1:22 Stats
1/414.0917:30Kazakhstan3-1Japan94-8725-2125-2119-2525-20 1:43 Stats
1/414.0919:50Vietnam3-2South Korea96-10617-2525-2314-2525-2215-112:08 Stats
Final rankingpwlgfgapointsratio
1. Thailand186018:2504/4251.186
2. China155116:3473/3461.367
3. Kazakhstan124213:8471/4541.037
4. Vietnam71+239:14469/5050.929
5. Japan1031+212:9467/4271.094
6. South Korea61+11+39:14489/5020.974
7. Taiwan411+45:15396/4680.846
8. Iran0061:18332/4740.700
Qualification
First 8 teams from Women 2011.
Teams Composition
Thailand and Kazakhstan qualified to World Grand Prix 2013.
China and Japan pre-qualified.
Individual awards
MVP:Onuma SittirakTHA
Scorer:Onuma SittirakTHA
Spiker:Onuma SittirakTHA
Blocker:Xu YunliCHN
Server:Hui RuoqiCHN
Setter:Nootsara TomkomTHA
Libero:Marina StorozenkoKAZ

Groups Round.

All teams progress. Played only to make the 1/4 Finals schedule.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. Thailand9309:11.164
2. Kazakhstan6217:41.080
3. South Korea20+124:80.953
4. Taiwan101+22:90.842
TeamThaiKazaKoreTaiw
Thailand---3:13:03:0
Kazakhstan ---3:13:0
South Korea ---3:2
Taiwan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
10.0913:00Thailand3-0South Korea75-6625-2325-2325-20 1:23 Stats
10.0918:00Kazakhstan3-0Taiwan75-5425-2025-1725-17 1:13 Stats
11.0913:00Thailand3-0Taiwan75-5625-1525-2225-19 1:18 Stats
11.0915:00Kazakhstan3-1South Korea91-8625-1816-2525-2225-21 1:50 Stats
12.0911:00South Korea3-2Taiwan110-10920-2525-2222-2525-2118-162:15 Stats
12.0918:20Thailand3-1Kazakhstan98-9123-2525-2225-2325-21 1:51 Stats
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. China9309:01.573
2. Vietnam51+116:61.032
3. Japan411+15:60.966
4. Iran0031:90.671
TeamChinVietJapaIran
China---3:03:03:0
Vietnam ---3:23:1
Japan ---3:0
Iran ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
10.0911:00Vietnam3-1Iran99-7225-1125-1824-2625-17 1:37 Stats
10.0915:30China3-0Japan75-5425-1825-1725-19 1:18 Stats
11.0911:00Japan3-0Iran75-5925-1725-2225-20 1:24 Stats
11.0917:30China3-0Vietnam75-5325-1225-1825-23 1:12 Stats
12.0913:50Vietnam3-2Japan104-10120-2525-2317-2525-1317-152:07 Stats
12.0916:35China3-0Iran75-3625-1625-1025-10 1:07 Stats

Teams Composition.

1. Thailand
1. Wanna Buakew-L
2. Piyanut Pannoy-L
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow
6. Onuma Sittirak
10.Wilavan Apinyapong-C
11.Amporn Hyapha
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisei
13.Nootsara Tomkom
15.Malika Kanthong
16.Pornpun Guedpard
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot
19.Sontaya Kewbundit
Coach: Kiattipong Radchatagriengkai
Assistant: Nataphon Srisamutnak
2. China
1. Wang Yimei
2. Mi Yang
4. Hui Ruiqi
6. Chu Jinling
7. Zhang Xiab-L
8. Wei Qiuyue-C
9. Yang Junjing
10.Shan Danna-L
11.Xu Yunli
12.Zeng Chunlei
15.Ma Yunwen
Coach: Yu Juenmin
Assistant: Lia Yawen
3. Kazakhstan
1. Irina Shenberger
3. Sana Jarlagassova
4. Olga Karpova
5. Olga Nassedkina
7. Alena Omelchenko
8. Korinna Ishimtseva-C
9. Irina Lukomskaia
11.Marina Storozhenko-L
14.Alessya Safronova
15.Lyudmila Anarbayeva
16.Inna Matveyeva
17.Olga Drobyshevskaya
Coach: Oleksandr Gutor
Assistant: Rustam Massimov
4. Vietnam
2. Bui Thi Nga
3. Ha Thi Hoa
5. Pham Thi Kim Hue
6. Dinh Thi Tra Giang
7. Pham Thi Yen
8. Do Thi Minh
9. Nguyen Thi Ngoc Hoa-C
10.Duong Thi Nhan
11.Nguyen Thi Xuan
14.Tran Thi Cam Tu
15.Ta Thi Dieu Linh-L
18.Dao Thi Huyen
Coach: Pham Van Long
Assistant: Ha Thi Thu Dau
5. Japan
1. Nanami Inoue
6. Kaori Kodaira
7. Saki Minemura-C
8. Risa Ishii
10.Kanami Tashiro
11.Erika Sakae
12.Yuki Ishii
13.Saki Mashiba-L
15.Miyu Nagaoka
18.Azusa Futami
19.Yurie Nabeya
20.Riho Otake
Coach: Masayoshi Manabe
Assistant: Shigekazu Okubo
6. South Korea
2. Kang Min-Jeong
3. Si Eun-Mi
5. Kim Hae-Ran-L
6. Lee So-Jin
9. Lee Yeon-Ju
11.Han Ypp-Mi
12.Han Song-Yi-C
14.Choi You-Jeong
15.Kim Jin-Hee
16.Moon Jung-Won
17.Yang Hyo-Jin
19.Kim Hee-Jin
Coach: Hong Sung-Jin
Assistant: Lim Ui-Jun
7. Taiwan
1. Chien Huang-Ying
2. Wang Sin-Ting
3. Hsiao I-Ling
6. Hsu Hui-Chun
7. Teng Yen-Min
8. Chang Li-Wen
10.Chen Wan-Ting-c
11.Chen Wan-Ching
12.Yang Meng-Hua-L
13.Wen I-Tzu
16.Tsai Yin-Feng
18.Chang Li-Ting
Coach: Norimasa Sakakuch
Assistant: Lei Po-Sheng
8. Iran
1. Zahra Vahedi
6. Shabnam Alikhani
7. Fatemeh Rashidi-C
8. Mahsa Saberi
9. Mina Roosta
11.Faranak Babolian
12.Mahsa Kadkhoda
13.Negar Kiani-L
14.Ferzaneh Zarei
16.Farnoosh Sheikhi
17.Shekoufeh Safari
19.Mahtab Rahmani
Coach: Mitra Shabanian
Assistant: Fariba Sadeghi
Men_Cup 2012
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
AVC_logo
index Women Cup
VI Women Cup 2018
V Women Cup 2016
IV Women Cup 2014
III Women Cup 2012
II Women Cup 2010
I Women Cup 2008
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast