Men Volleyball World Championship 2014 European Qualification - 8+1 teams qualify
Best 2 teams from European Championship Europe Men 2014 qualify directly.
So a team eliminated in First Groups Round can quaify from Euro 2013.
Europe has 2 spots from Euro 2013 and 6 spots fom this qualification.
Rankings
Qualified: Bulgaria, Serbia, Germany, Belgium, Finland and France.
Men_World_2014 Men_World_2014
Third Groups Round 03-05.01.2014
Winners and best 2nd qualify to World Men 2014.
Group IOpava (TCH)BUL-1CZE-3NED-2CYP-4
Group JNis (SRB)SRB-1POR-3SLO-2MKD-4
Group KLudwigsburg (GER)GER-1TUR-2EST-3CRO-4
Group LParis (FRA)FRA-2ESP-3BEL-1BLR-4
Group MPoprad (SVK)FIN-1SVK-3GRE-4UKR-2
From Third RoundFrom Second RoundSmall Nations
Second Groups Round 02-06.10.2013
Group HNEDUKRISRBLRROUSWE
First Groups Round 23-27.05.2013
Group ASoutheast + NetherlandsNEDCROBIHAZE
Group BSoutheastSLOISRHUNMDA
Group CNortheastESTLATBLRDEN
Group DWest + RomaniaBELAUTROUNIR
Group ENorth + GreeceGRESWENORISL
Group FSoutheastUKRMNEMKDALB
Group GSmall NationsLUXCYPSCOSMR

Third Groups Round.

Winners and Best 2nd qualify to World Men 2014.
France from Group L is best 2nd.
Group IpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Bulgaria821+09:21.2393.
2. Netherlands6216:31.07914.
3. Czechia51+115:41.01713.
4. Cyprus0030:90.69337.
TeamBulgNethCzecCypr
Bulgaria---3:0 3:0
Netherlands ---3:03:0
Czechia3:2 ---3:0
Cyprus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Opava Sports Hall, Opava (CZE) +1 UTC.
03.0115:30Bulgaria3-0Cyprus75-4225-1825-1925-5 1:161,000
03.0118:30Netherlands3-0Czechia85-6625-1425-1935-33 1:243,000
04.0115:30Bulgaria3-0Netherlands77-5825-1927-2525-14 1:261,800
04.0118:30Czechia3-0Cyprus75-5525-1825-2125-16 1:222,600
05.0115:30Netherlands3-0Cyprus75-5925-2125-1525-23 1:14700
05.0119:30Czechia3-2Bulgaria105-10222-2525-1825-2218-2515-122:233,100
Group JpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Serbia9309:11.2044.
2. Slovenia6216:41.02215.
3. Portugal3124:60.95012.
4. Macedonia0030:90.85532.
TeamSerbSlovPortMace
Serbia---3:03:13:0
Slovenia ---3:13:0
Portugal ---3:0
Macedonia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Cair Sports Center. Nis (SRB) +1 UTC.
03.0115:00Slovenia3-1Portugal95-8620-2525-1925-2125-21 1:51300
03.0118:00Serbia3-0Macedonia75-6725-2225-2225-23 1:243,500
04.0115:00Portugal3-0Macedonia83-6625-1433-3125-21 1:27400
04.0118:00Serbia3-0Slovenia76-6325-2025-1926-24 1:256,400
05.0115:00Slovenia3-0Macedonia76-6726-2425-2025-23 1:29400
05.0118:00Serbia3-1Portugal97-7622-2525-1125-1925-21 1:456,470
Group KpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Germany9309:01.3896.
2. Turkey51+116:50.99211.
3. Estonia3123:70.90116.
4. Croatia101+23:90.86826.
TeamGermTurkEstoCroa
Germany---3:03:03:0
Turkey ---3:03:2
Estonia ---3:1
Croatia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg (GER) +1 UTC.
03.0117:00Germany3-0Croatia75-5425-2025-1325-21 1:192,600
03.0120:00Turkey3-0Estonia76-5825-1925-1526-24 1:172,300
04.0117:00Germany3-0Estonia75-5325-1825-1825-17 1:103,100
04.0120:00Turkey3-2Croatia114-11425-2119-2525-2730-2815-132:252,900
05.0114:00Estonia3-1Croatia98-8125-2123-2525-1725-18 1:432,400
05.0117:00Germany3-0Turkey75-5525-1725-1925-19 1:173,650
Group LpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium82+106:11.13417.
2. France721+06:11.1107.
3. Spain3123:70.85710.
4. Belarus0033:90.90925.
TeamBelgFranSpaiBela
Belgium---3:23:03:1
France ---3:03:1
Spain ---3:1
Belarus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Halle Georges Carpentier. Paris (FRA) +1 UTC.
03.0117:00France3-1Belarus98-8725-1823-2525-2225-22 2:002,320
03.0120:00Belgium3-0Spain75-6025-2025-1925-21 1:342,000
04.0117:00France3-0Spain75-5125-1625-1725-18 1:204,800
04.0120:00Belgium3-1Belarus96-8621-2525-2225-1925-20 1:563,300
05.0115:00Spain3-1Belarus93-8825-2218-2525-1925-22
05.0118:00Belgium3-2France108-10025-2220-2525-1723-2515-11
Group MpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Finland82+109:41.0528.
2. Ukraine51+117:51.02319.
3. Slovakia411+14:51.0049.
4. Greece001+23:90.92218.
TeamFinlUkraSlovGree
Finland---3:13:23:1
Ukraine ---3:03:2
Slovakia ---3:0
Greece ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Arena Poprad, Poprad (SVK) +1 UTC.
03.0117:30Slovakia3-0Greece75-5825-1625-2125-21 1:212,500
03.0120:30Finland3-1Ukraine98-8923-2525-2025-2025-22 1:591,100
04.0117:30Ukraine3-0Slovakia75-6325-2025-2325-20 1:282,800
04.0120:30Finland3-1Greece102-10025-2125-2319-2533-31 2:041,000
05.0117:00Ukraine3-2Greece106-10318-2525-2223-2525-2315-82:071,200
05.0120:30Finland3-2Slovakia103-9924-2625-1925-1914-2515-102:13

Second Groups Round.

First 2 or 3 to Third Groups Round.
Netherlands, Ukraine and Belarus progressed.
Group Hpwlgfgaratio
1. Netherlands124112:41.119
2. Ukraine124112:41.128
3. Belarus102+2113:81.069
4. Romania411+36:130.915
5. Sweden411+35:120.905
6. Israel3145:120.897
TeamNethUkraBelaRomaSwedIsra
Netherlands--- 3:03:03:03:0
Ukraine3:0--- 3:13:03:0
Belarus 3:0---3:23:23:1
Romania --- 3:1
Sweden 3:0---
Israel 3:0---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Topsport Centre, Almere (NED) +2 UTC.
02.1014:30Sweden3-0Romania78-6328-2625-1425-23 1:29150
02.1017:00Belarus3-0Ukraine79-6529-2725-1926-19 1:26100
02.1019:30Netherlands3-0Israel75-6425-2325-2025-21 1:18250
03.1014:30Ukraine3-0Sweden76-6126-2425-1525-22 1:22100
03.1017:00Romania3-1Israel103-9124-2625-1829-2725-20 1:5880
03.1019:30Netherlands3-1Belarus100-9326-2425-2324-2625-20 1:58200
04.1014:30Ukraine3-1Romania95-8727-2525-2318-2525-14 1:58100
04.1017:00Belarus3-1Israel97-8225-1722-2525-1825-22 1:45150
04.1019:30Netherlands3-0Sweden86-7136-3425-1625-21 1:25550
05.1014:30Belarus3-2Romania109-10023-2525-2125-1621-2515-132:14100
05.1017:00Israel3-0Sweden76-5325-1525-1426-24 1:19100
05.1019:30Ukraine3-0Netherlands75-6725-2325-2325-21 1:30500
06.1013:30Belarus3-2Sweden101-10118-2516-2525-1427-2515-12
06.1016:00Netherlands3-0Romania75-5725-1825-2325-16
06.1018:30Ukraine3-0Israel78-5128-2625-1125-14

First Groups Round.

Winners to Third Groups Round.
Second places exept 2nd from Group G to Second Groups Round.
The teams were distributed using the serpentine system taking into consideration, as far as possible, the geographical location.
Group ApwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Croatia9309:11.30126.
2. Netherlands6216:31.23014.
3. Azerbaijan3124:70.82632.
4. Bosna Herzeg.0031:90.78130.
TeamCroaNethAzerBosn
Croatia---3:03:13:0
Netherlands ---3:03:0
Azerbaijan ---3:1
Bosna Herzeg. ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Dom odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagrb (CRO) - UTC +2.
24.0517:00Croatia3-1Azerbaijan98-7725-1623-2525-1925-17 1:38300
24.0519:30Netherlands3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-5125-1425-2325-14 1:02250
25.0517:00Croatia3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-4725-1225-1925-16 1:09400
25.0519:30Netherlands3-0Azerbaijan75-4925-1825-1725-14 0:59200
26.0517:00Azerbaijan3-1Bosna Herzeg.92-9127-2515-2525-1825-23 1:31150
26.0519:30Croatia3-0Netherlands78-6925-2328-2625-20 1:22900
Group BpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Slovenia9309:11.25015.
2. Israel411+16:70.96623.
3. Moldova3124:70.92734.
4. Hungary20+124:80.92828.
TeamSlovIsraMoldHung
Slovenia---3:13:03:0
Israel ---3:1
Moldova ---3:1
Hungary 3:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Arena Stozice, Ljubljana (SLO) UTC +2.
24.0517:00Slovenia3-1Israel95-8425-2125-1620-2525-22 1:46850
24.0519:30Moldova3-1Hungary103-8825-1825-2228-3025-18 1:4970
25.0517:00Slovenia3-0Hungary75-5725-2025-2025-17 1:15650
25.0519:30Israel3-1Moldova97-8322-2525-2125-1925-18 1:3760
26.0517:00Slovenia3-0Moldova75-5525-1825-2225-15 1:14700
26.0519:30Hungary3-2Israel114-10125-1726-2823-2525-1915-122:0160
Group CpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Estonia721+08:41.08516.
2. Belarus6217:31.09225.
3. Latvia51+116:51.00021.
4. Denmark0030:90.81929.
TeamEstoBelaLatvDenm
Estonia---3:1 3:0
Belarus ---3:03:0
Latvia3:2 ---3:0
Denmark ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Rakvere Spordihal, Rakvere (EST) UTC +3.
24.0517:00Latvia3-0Denmark76-6725-2026-2425-23 1:23400
24.0520:00Estonia3-1Belarus95-8625-2320-2525-1725-21 1:491,600
25.0517:00Belarus3-0Latvia77-6426-2426-2425-16 1:21300
25.0520:00Estonia3-0Denmark75-5925-1525-2125-23 1:151,100
26.0520:00Belarus3-0Denmark75-5925-1925-1825-22 1:17300
26.0517:00Latvia3-2Estonia101-9725-1816-2525-1920-2515-101:511,200
Group DpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium9309:21.40017.
2. Romania6217:31.13727.
3. Austria3124:61.00921.
4. Northern Ireland0030:90.52946.
TeamBelgRomaAustNort
Belgium---3:13:13:0
Romania ---3:03:0
Austria ---3:0
Northern Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sportcampus Lange Munte, Kortrijk (BEL) UTC +2.
23.0517:30Romania3-0Northern Ireland75-3925-1225-1525-12 0:56100
23.0520:00Belgium3-1Austria94-7125-1319-2525-1425-19 1:27700
24.0520:00Romania3-0Austria79-6925-2325-1929-27 1:25300
25.0517:30Austria3-0Northern Ireland75-4025-1825-1125-11 0:59900
25.0517:30Belgium3-1Romania97-7925-1822-2525-1525-21 1:342,100
26.0520:00Belgium3-0Northern Ireland75-4025-1425-1225-14 0:541,500
Group EpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Greece82+109:21.33218.
2. Sweden51+116:51.12831.
3. Norway512+07:61.02639.
4. Iceland0030:90.55640.
TeamGreeSwedNorwIcel
Greece---3:03:23:0
Sweden ---3:23:0
Norway ---3:0
Iceland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Halmstad Arena, Halmstad (SWE) UTC +2.
24.0516:00Greece3-2Norway107-9625-1621-2525-2121-2515-91:54120
24.0519:00Sweden3-0Iceland75-4925-1625-1825-15 1:08400
25.0515:00Greece3-0Iceland75-3525-825-1325-12 0:53250
25.0518:00Sweden3-2Norway116-10225-1723-2525-2128-3015-92:191,100
26.0515:00Norway3-0Iceland75-4325-1325-1625-14 1:06300
26.0518:00Greece3-0Sweden75-6425-2125-2125-22 1:231,200
Group FpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Macedonia9309:01.26932.
2. Ukraine6216:41.12219.
3. Montenegro3124:71.02023.
4. Albania0031:90.67738.
TeamMaceUkraMontAlba
Macedonia---3:03:03:0
Ukraine ---3:13:0
Montenegro ---3:1
Albania ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at SRC Kale, Skopje (MKD) UTC +2.
24.0515:30Ukraine3-1Montenegro100-9025-2027-2523-2525-20 1:53150
24.0518:00Macedonia3-0Albania75-5325-1925-1525-19 1:14550
25.0515:30Ukraine3-0Albania75-4425-1625-1225-16 1:03110
25.0518:00Macedonia3-0Montenegro77-6527-2525-2025-20 1:23900
26.0515:30Montenegro3-1Albania98-7125-1623-2525-1625-14 1:32130
26.0518:00Macedonia3-0Ukraine79-6429-2725-2325-14 1:251,100
Group GpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Cyprus9309:11.37937.
2. Scotland6216:31.10741.
3. Luxembourg3123:60.97435.
4. San Marino0031:90.65743.
TeamCyprScotLuxeSan
Cyprus---3:03:03:1
Scotland ---3:03:0
Luxembourg ---3:0
San Marino ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Spyros Kyprianou Athletic Center, Limassol (CYP) UTC +3.
06.0617:00Scotland3-0Luxembourg75-5725-1825-1825-21 1:1150
06.0620:00Cyprus3-1San Marino98-5723-2525-1025-1025-12 1:28150
07.0617:00Luxembourg3-0San Marino75-4525-1225-1725-16 1:0650
07.0620:00Cyprus3-0Scotland78-6728-2625-2225-19 1:26300
08.0616:00Scotland3-0San Marino75-6125-1725-2225-22 1:1750
08.0619:00Cyprus3-0Luxembourg75-5825-1825-1725-23 1:15200

Rankings

TeamsWRECRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. Poland4. 237Host Direct qualification
Rank from 2 to 13 enter from Round 3.
2. Russia2. 292ECbyeGroup
3. Bulgaria8. 165ECbyeGroup
4. Serbia7. 175ECbyeGroup
5. Italy3. 253ECbyeGroup
6. Germany10. 127ECbyeGroup
7. France15. 56ECbyeGroup
8. Finland30. 25ECbyeGroup
9. Slovakia26. 30ECbyeGroup
10.Spain25. 32 byeGroup
11.Turkey48. 13ECQbyeGroup
12.Portugal36. 16 byeGroup
13.Czechia22. 41ECbyeGroup
Starting from Round 1
14.Netherlands36. 16EC2. Group AGroup H
15.Slovenia36. 16ECQ1. Group B Group
16.Estonia36. 16 1. Group C Group
17.Belgium41. 15ECQ1. Group D Group
18.Greece60. 10ECQ1. Group E Group
19.Ukraine60. 10 2. Group FGroup H
20.Great Britain29. 26 DNS
21.Latvia60. 10ECQ3. Group C
21.Austria68. 9 3. Group D
23.Israel78. 7 2. Group BGroup H
23.Montenegro68. 9 3. Group F
25.Belarus53. 11EC2. Group CGroup H
26.Croatia60. 10ECQ1. Group A Group
27.Romania36. 16 2. Group DGroup H
28.Hungary92. 6 4. Group B
29.Denmark68. 9Host4. Group C
30.Bosna Herzeg.78. 7 4. Group A
31.Sweden78. 7 2. Group EGroup H
32.Azerbaijan92. 6 3. Group A
32.Macedonia117. 1 1. Group F Group
34.Moldova78. 7 3. Group B
35.Luxembourg117. 1 3. Group G
36.Georgia DNS
37.Cyprus122. 0 1. Group G Group
38.Albania78. 7 4. Group F
39.Norway104. 5 3. Group E
40.Iceland 4. Group E
41.Scotland122. 0 2. Group G
42.England122. 0 DNS
43.San Marino 4. Group G
46.Northern Ireland122. 0 4. Group D
Switzerland, Lithuania, Malta, Wales, Gibraltar, Faroe, Groenland, Liechtenstain, Armenia. 2 more - DNS.
Women WQ 2014
Qualifications World Men 2014
Europe Men WQ 2014
Norceca Men WQ 2014
Asia Men WQ 2014
South America Men WQ 2014
Africa Men WQ 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men WQ
Men WQ 2014
Men WQ 2010
Men WQ 2006
Men WQ 2002
Men WQ 1998
World Men WQ 1993
World Men B 1990
World Men B 1990 Qual
World Men B 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast