Women Volleyball World Championship 2010 European Qualification played 2009
8 teams qualify to World Women 2010
Italy, Czechia, Serbia, Croatia, Turkey, Poland, Netherlands, Germany
Europe Men WQ 2010Norceca Men WQ 2010Asia Men WQ 2010Africa Men WQ 2010
South America Men WQ 2010South America Women WQ 2010
Europe Women WQ 2010Norceca Women WQ 2010Asia Women WQ 2010Africa Women WQ 2010
Qualify - First and Second from Third Round
Third Round
Group HConegliano (ITA)ITACZE-2FBLR-1DBUL-1F
Group ISubotica (SRB)SRBCRO-1EROU-3FESP-1G
Group JRzeszow (POL)TURPOLBEL-2EFRA-2G
Group KAlmere (NED)GERNEDAZE-2DSLO-3G
Second Round
Group DGuba (AZE)BLRAZEISRUKR
Group ESplit (CRO)BELCROSVKHUN-1A
Group FGabrovo (BUL)BULCZEROUALBMDA-1C
Group GMarseille (FRA)FRAESPGRESLO-2AFIN
First Round
Group ALendava (SLO)SLOAUTHUNBIHMNE
Group BSheffield (GBR)ISRPORGBRISL
Group CTallinn (EST)MDVESTGEODEN
Russia qualify as World Champion
Third Round
First 2 qualify to World Women 2010
Group Hwlgfgaratio
1. Italy309:21.194
2. Czechia216:51.008
3. Belarus124:70.891
4. Bulgaria034:90.946
TeamItCzBeBu
Italy---3:03:03:2
Czechia ---3:13:1
Belarus ---3:1
Bulgaria ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Conegliano (ITA)
17.0718:00CZE Czechia3-1BUL Bulgaria96-8821-2525-2125-2325-19
17.0720:30ITA Italy3-0BLR Belarus75-5025-1325-1925-18
18.0718:00BLR Belarus3-1BUL Bulgaria93-8618-2525-1625-2325-22
18.0720:30ITA Italy3-0CZE Czechia78-6226-2425-1327-25
19.0718:00CZE Czechia3-1BLR Belarus96-8625-2121-2525-1825-22
19.0720:30ITA Italy3-2BUL Bulgaria106-10522-2525-2219-2525-2315-10
Group Iwlgfgaratio
1. Serbia309:21.322
2. Croatia217:61.084
3. Romania125:70.799
4. Spain033:90.876
TeamSeCrRoSp
Serbia---3:13:13:0
Croatia ---3:13:2
Romania ---3:1
Spain ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Subotica (SRB)
17.0718:00Serbia3-0ESP Spain75-4925-1525-2025-14
17.0720:30CRO Croatia3-1ROU Romania97-5822-2525-1125-1625-6
18.0718:00Serbia3-1ROU Romania101-7525-1726-2825-1525-15
18.0720:30CRO Croatia3-2ESP Spain102-10425-2314-2522-2525-1716-14
19.0718:00ROU Romania3-1ESP Spain90-8115-2525-1925-2025-17
19.0720:30Serbia3-1CRO Croatia99-8425-2224-2625-1725-19
Group Jwlgfgaratio
1. Turkey206:01.243
2. Poland206:21.101
3. Belgium022:60.902
4. France020:60.800
TeamTuPoBeFr
Turkey---3:13:03:0
Poland ---3:03:0
Belgium ---3:1
France ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Rzeszow (POL)
17.0717:30TUR Turkey3-0FRA France75-5725-1825-1825-21
17.0720:00POL Poland3-2BEL Belgium108-9923-2525-1425-2119-2516-14
18.0717:30TUR Turkey3-0BEL Belgium75-5225-2125-1325-18
18.0720:00POL Poland3-0FRA France82-5725-1725-1032-30
19.0714:00BEL Belgium3-1FRA France88-8225-1925-1913-2525-19
19.0716:30TUR Turkey3-1POL Poland101-9325-2325-1923-2528-26
Group Kwlgfgaratio
1. Germany309:21.161
2. Netherlands216:41.138
3. Azerbaidjan125:80.937
4. Slovenia033:90.825
TeamGeNeAzSl
Germany---3:03:23:0
Netherlands ---3:03:1
Azerbaidjan ---3:2
Slovenia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Almere (NED)
17.0717:30NED Netherlands3-1SLO Slovenia103-8125-1828-3025-1925-14
17.0720:00GER Germany3-2Azerbaidjan109-10325-1825-2120-2524-2615-13
18.0717:30NED Netherlands3-0Azerbaidjan75-5425-2025-1925-15
18.0720:00GER Germany3-0SLO Slovenia75--5925-1425-2225-23
19.0713:30Azerbaidjan3-2SLO Slovenia97-8718-2525-914-2525-1815-10
19.0716:30GER Germany3-0NED Netherlands75-6125-2325-2025-18
Second Round
First 2 and 3rds from Groups F and G progress.
Group Dwlgfgaratio
1. Belarus309:11.143
2. Azerbaidjan216:41.198
3. Israel125:70.892
4. Ukraine031:90.829
TeamBeAzIsUk
Belarus---3:03:13:0
Azerbaidjan ---3:13:0
Israel ---3:1
Ukraine ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
played at Guba (AZE)
15.0516:00UKR Ukraine3-0BLR Belarus78-7125-2328-2625-22
15.0518:30Azerbaidjan3-1ISR Israel96-7225-1421-2525-2025-13
16.0516:00ISR Israel3-1UKR Ukraine92-8425-1925-1917-2525-21
16.0518:30BLR Belarus3-0Azerbaidjan81-7025-1925-2231-29
17.0516:00BLR Belarus3-1ISR Israel97-8322-2525-1825-2325-17
17.0518:30Azerbaidjan3-0UKR Ukraine76-4925-1626-2425-9
Group Ewlgfgaratio
1. Croatia309:01.474
2. Belgium216:31.093
3. Slovakia123:60.922
4. Hungary030:90.662
TeamCrBeSlHu
Croatia---3:03:03:0
Belgium ---3:03:0
Slovakia ---3:0
Hungary ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3
played at Split (CRO)
15.0517:00CRO Croatia3-0HUN Hungary75-3825-1425-1225-12
15.0519:30BEL Belgium3-0SVK Slovakia75-5825-2325-1825-17
16.0517:00CRO Croatia3-0SVK Slovakia75-5625-1525-2025-21
16.0519:30BEL Belgium3-0HUN Hungary75-5625-1625-1825-22
17.0517:30CRO Croatia3-0BEL Belgium80-6225-1730-2825-17
17.0520:30SVK Slovakia3-0HUN Hungary75-5525-1525-2025-20
Group Fwlgfgaratio
1. Bulgaria4012:21.284
2. Czechia3110:41.232
3. Romania228:61.184
4. Albania133:100.708
5. Moldova041:120.691
TeamBuCzRoAlMo
Bulgaria---3:13:13:03:0
Czechia ---3:13:03:0
Romania ---3:03:0
Albania ---3:1
Moldova ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
played at Gabrovo (BUL)
13.0516:00CZE Czechia3-1ROU Romania96-9225-2325-2221-2525-22
13.0518:00BUL Bulgaria3-0Moldova75-5125-1625-2225-13
14.0516:00ROU Romania3-0Moldova75-3925-915-1525-15
14.0518:00BUL Bulgaria3-0ALB Albania75-4425-1025-1625-18
15.0516:00CZE Czechia3-0Moldova75-4125-1625-1025-15
15.0518:00ROU Romania3-0ALB Albania75-4125-1125-1525-15
16.0516:00CZE Czechia3-0ALB Albania75-4125-1625-1225-13
16.0518:00BUL Bulgaria3-1ROU Romania101-8625-2225-1626-2825-20
17.0516:00ALB Albania3-1Moldova99-9325-2124-2625-2325-23
17.0518:00BUL Bulgaria CZE Czechia102-9426-2426-2825-2225-20
Group Gwlgfgaratio
1. Spain309:31.187
2. France309:31.204
3. Slovenia229:80.978
4. Greece137:90.960
5. Finland041:150.673
TeamSpFrSlGrFi
Spain---3:23:23:13:0
France ---3:13:13:1
Slovenia ---3:23:0
Greece ---3:0
Finland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Marseille (FRA)
13.0518:00ESP Spain3-1GRE Greece95-8025-2018-2525-2025-15
13.0520:30SLO Slovenia3-0FIN Finland75-5525-1625-1725-22
14.0518:00GRE Greece3-0FIN Finland75-5025-1925-1725-14
14.0520:30FRA France3-1SLO Slovenia99-7724-2625-2025-1125-20
15.0518:00FRA France3-1FIN Finland96-8125-2225-2021-2525-14
15.0520:30ESP Spain3-2SLO Slovenia106-9719-2526-2421-2525-1515-8
16.0518:00ESP Spain3-0FIN Finland74-3025-1225-525-13
16.0520:30FRA France3-1GRE Greece98-7523-2525-1925 2325-8
17.0515:00SLO Slovenia3-2GRE Greece105-10220-2520-2525-2325-1615-13
17.0517:30ESP Spain3-2FRA France101-10916-2525-2326-2419-2515-12
First Round
Winners and Second from Group A progress.
Iceland withdrew, Montenegro was transferred to their place in Group B.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Hungary309:21.318
2. Slovenia217:31.171
3. Bosna Herzeg.123:60.871
4. Austria031:90.711
TeamSlHuBoAu
Hungary---3:13:03:1
Slovenia ---3:03:0
Bosna Herzeg. ---3:0
Austria. ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
played at Lendava (SLO)
09.0116:00HUN Hungary3-1AUS Austria94-6225-1219-2525-1025-15
09.0119:00SLO Slovenia3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-5025-2225-1525-13
10.0116:00HUN Hungary3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-5625-1725-1925-20
10.0119:00SLO Slovenia3-0AUS Austria75-5325-2025-1525-18
11.0116:00Bosna Herzeg.3-0AUS Austria77-6025-1625-1927-25
11.0119:00HUN Hungary3-1SLO Slovenia96-8325-2221-2525-1725-19
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Israel309:01.443
2. Portugal216:51.064
3. Great Britain125:70.908
4. Montenegro031:90.762
TeamIsPoGrMoIs
Isrrael---3:03:03:0-
Portugal ---3:23:0
Great Britain ---3:1
Montenegro ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Sheffield (GBR)
02.0116:00POR Portugal3-2GBR Great Britain104-9422-2527-2525-1825-2715-9
02.0118:00ISR Israel3-0Montenegro75-4425-1825-1525-11
03.0116:00GBR Great Britain3-1Montenegro98-9326-2426-2421-2525-20
03.0118:00ISR Israel3-0POR Portugal77-5925-1625-1827-25
04.0116:00ISR Israel3-0GBR Great Britain76-5525-1226-2425-19
04.0118:00POR Portugal3-0Montenegro75-5225-1825-2025-14
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Moldova309:21.445
2. Estonia218:31.234
3. Georgia123:70.758
4. Denmark031:90.725
TeamMoEsGeDe
Moldova---3:23:03:0
Estonia ---3:03:0
Georgia ---3:1
Denmark ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Tallinn (EST)
09.0115:30Moldova3-0DEN Denmark75-5025-1025-2025-20
09.0118:00Estonia3-0Georgia75-5125-1725-2025-14
10.0115:00Georgia3-1DEN Denmark94-8125-1819-2525-2325-15
10.0117:30Moldova3-2Estonia100-9325-2214-2421-2525- 915-1
11.0115:00Moldova3-0Georgia75-3025- 925- 825-13
11.0117:30Estonia3-0DEN Denmark75-4625-1425-1425-18
Men WQ 2010
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women WQ
Women WQ 2014
Women WQ 2010
Women WQ 2006
Women WQ 2002
Women WQ 1998
World Women WQ 1993
World Women B 1990
World Women B 1990 Qual
World Women B 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast