Women Volleyball World Championship 2014 European Qualification - 9+1 teams qualify
Russia and Germany from European Championship Europe Women 2014 qualify directly.
We have 2 spots from Euro 2013 and 7 spots fom this qualification.
Rankings
Qualified: Turkey, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Croatia, Bulgaria, Serbia and Netherlands.
Women_World_2014 Women_World_2014
Third Groups Round 03-05.01.2014
Winners and 2 best 2nds qualify to World Women 2014.
Group IAnkara (TUR)TUR-1ROU-2UKR-3CYP-4
Group JBaku (AZE)SRB-2AZE-1ISR-3EST-4
Group KLodz (POL)POL-2ESP-3BEL-1SUI-4
Group LRovinj (CRO)NED-2FRA-4CRO-1HUN-3
Group MSamokov (BUL)CZE-2BUL-1SVK-3BLR-4
From Third RoundFrom Second RoundSmall Nations
Second Groups Round 02-06.10.2013
Group HMNEISRSUIHUNGRELAT
First Groups Round Qualified from this Round - Croatia and Belgium.
Group ASoutheastCROBIHMNEMKD
Group BNorth + IsraelISRBLRFINDEN
Group CWestBELPORSUINIR
Group DSoutheastUKRHUNALBMDA
Group ECentralSVKGREAUTLIE
Group FSoutheastESTISLLATLTU
Group GSmall NationsLUXCYPSMRMTASCO

Third Groups Round.

Winners and Best 2 Seconds, progressed to World Women 2014.
Best 2nds: Serbia and Netherlands.
Group JpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Turkey9309:01.7862.
2. Romania51+106:21.07212.
3. Ukraine411+15:60.99117.
4. Cyprus0030:90.49838.
TeamTurkRomaUkraCypr
Turkey---3:03:03:0
Romania ---3:23:0
Ukraine ---3:0
Cyprus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Baskent Volleyball Hall, Ankara (TUR) +2 UTC.
03.0117:30TUR Turkey3-0Cyprus75-3025-925-925-12 1:03800
03.0120:30ROU Romania3-2UKR Ukraine108-10723-2526-2419-2525-2115-122:20250
04.0115:00TUR Turkey3-0UKR Ukraine75-4025-725-1225-21 1:184,783
04.0118:00ROU Romania3-0Cyprus75-4125-1525-1725-9 1:17248
05.0115:00TUR Turkey3-0ROU Romania75-5625-1525-2325-18 1:225,375
05.0118:00UKR Ukraine3-0Cyprus75-4125-1625-1225-13 1:05200
Group KpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Azerbaijan82+109:31.21813.
2. Serbia721+08:31.2504.
3. Israel3124:60.84215.
4. Estonia0030:90.72036.
TeamAzerSerbIsraEsto
Azerbaijan---3:23:13:0
Serbia ---3:03:0
Israel ---3:0
Estonia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at A.YS. Sport Hall, Baku (AZE) +4 UTC.
03.0116:00Serbia3-0Estonia75-5425-2125-1825-15 1:16200
03.0119:00AZE Azerbaijan3-1ISR Israel94-7625-1525-2119-2525-15 1:441,500
04.0116:00Serbia3-0ISR Israel75-4125-925-1225-20 1:18100
04.0119:00AZE Azerbaijan3-0Estonia75-4925-1725-1925-13 1:141,200
05.0116:00ISR Israel3-0Estonia75-5925-2125-2025-18 1:20200
05.0119:00AZE Azerbaijan3-2Serbia105-10019-2525-1818-2525-1618-162:071,900
Group LpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium9309:01.47416.
2. Poland6216:31.3615.
3. Spain3123:70.79611.
4. Switzerland0031:90.65430.
TeamBelgPolaSpaiSwit
Belgium---3:03:03:0
Poland ---3:03:0
Spain ---3:1
Switzerland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Atlas Arena, Lodz (POL) +1 UTC.
03.0117:30BEL Belgium3-0ESP Spain75-5025-2025-1825-12 1:111,459
03.0120:30POL Poland3-0SUI Switzerland75-3825-1425-1525-9 1:164,100
05.0117:30BEL Belgium3-0SUI Switzerland75-3925-1125-1625-12 1:112,519
05.0120:30POL Poland3-0ESP Spain75-4325-1325-1225-18 1:166,560
04.0117:30ESP Spain3-1SUI Switzerland90-8025-1925-2215-2525-14 1:432,715
04.0120:30BEL Belgium3-0POL Poland77-6525-2025-2027-25 1:206,950
Group MpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Croatia82+109:31.26414.
1. Netherlands721+08:31.1357.
3. Hungary20+123:80.74322.
4. France101+23:90.90610.
TeamCroaNethHungFran
Croatia---3:23:03:1
Netherlands ---3:03:0
Hungary ---3:2
France ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Dvorana Gimnasium, Rovinj (CRO) +1 UTC.
03.0117:15NED Netherlands3-0FRA France80-7425-1825-1830-28 1:26150
03.0120:15CRO Croatia3-0HUN Hungary75-4625-2025-1025-16 1:181,400
03.0117:15NED Netherlands3-0HUN Hungary75-4525-1525-1925-11 1:09200
03.0120:15CRO Croatia3-1FRA France93-6925-1918-2525-1525-10 1:431,400
04.0117:15HUN Hungary3-2FRA France94-9912-2517-2525-2225-2315-42:05200
04.0120:15CRO Croatia3-2NED Netherlands110-10525-1825-2322-2522-2516-142:141,500
Group NpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Bulgaria9309:21.3189.
2. Czechia3216:31.1128.
3. Slovakia3124:70.91118.
4. Belarus0022:90.76020.
TeamBulgCzecSlovBela
Bulgaria---3:03:13:1
Czechia ---3:03:0
Slovakia ---3:1
Belarus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Arena Samokov (BUL) +2 UTC.
03.0117:30BUL Bulgaria3-1SVK Slovakia100-8225-1325-1924-2626-24 1:55600
03.0120:30CZE Czechia3-0BLR Belarus75-5325-2025-1525-18 1:13200
04.0117:30BUL Bulgaria3-0CZE Czechia75-5525-1425-1925-22 1:181,300
04.0120:30SVK Slovakia3-1BLR Belarus93-7918-2525-1825-2025-16 1:41150
05.0117:30BUL Bulgaria3-1BLR Belarus107-7725-1132-3425-925-23 1:52800
05.0120:30CZE Czechia3-0SVK Slovakia79-6029-2725-1225-21 1:21100

Second Groups Round.

First 3 to Third Groups Round>.
Israel, Hungary and Switzerland progressed.
Group HpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Israel113+1012:41.02915.
2. Hungary1031+011:51.11722.
3. Switzerland92+11+112:81.13530.
4. Greece82+1211:91.07419.
5. Latvia20+145:140.874
6. Montenegro202+34:150.82528.
TeamIsraHungSwitGreeLatvMont
Israel----3:23:13:13:0
Hungary --- 3:13:13:0
Switzerland 3:2--- 3:03:0
Greece 3:1---3:03:2
Latvia ---3:2
Montenegro ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Metrowest Sport Palace, Raanana (ISR) +3 UTC.
02.1015:00HUN Hungary3-1GRE Greece94-9025-2216-2528-2625-17 1:5850
02.1017:30SUI Switzerland3-0Montenegro75-5725-2225-2025-15 1:1950
02.1020:00ISR Israel3-1Latvia83-8125-2125-158-2526-20 1:40150
03.1015:00SUI Switzerland3-2HUN Hungary107-9723-2525-1919-2525-1915-92:0950
03.1017:30GRE Greece3-0Latvia75-6425-2325-2025-21 1:2980
03.1020:00ISR Israel3-0Montenegro75-5425-1525-1925-20 1:25200
04.1015:00HUN Hungary3-1Latvia96-7321-2525-2125-1725-10 1:4160
04.1017:30ISR Israel3-2SUI Switzerland92-10825-2225-2114-2511-2517-152:09500
04.1020:00GRE Greece3-2Montenegro108-9423-2625-1720-2525-1915-82:1370
05.1015:00SUI Switzerland3-0Latvia75-5225-1525-1425-23 1:1060
05.1017:30HUN Hungary3-0Montenegro75-5425-2225-1725-15 1:1490
05.1020:00ISR Israel3-1GRE Greece100-9720-2525-2130-2825-23 2:10500
06.1015:00Latvia3-2Montenegro113-10927-2523-2522-2525-2016-14
06.1017:30GRE Greece3-1SUI Switzerland95-8125-1625-2120-2525-19
06.1020:00ISR Israel HUN Hungary

First Groups Round.

Winners to Third Groups Round.
Second places exept 2nd from Group G to Second Groups Round.
The teams were distributed using the serpentine system taking into consideration, as far as possible, the geographical location.
Group ApwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Croatia9309:11.72214.
2. Montenegro6217:41.02228.
3. Bosna Herzeg.20+124:80.91425.
4. Macedonia101+22:90.66340.
TeamCroaMontBosnMace
Croatia---3:13:03:0
Montenegro ---3:13:0
Bosna Herzeg. ---3:2
Macedonia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sportski Centar Igalo, Herceg Novi (MNE) UTC +2.
24.0517:30CRO Croatia3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-4325-1525-1825-10 1:0660
24.0520:00Montenegro3-0Macedonia75-5025-1025-2025-20 1:1080
25.0517:30CRO Croatia3-0Macedonia75-3825-1525-1325-10 0:5850
25.0520:00Montenegro3-1Bosna Herzeg.98-8323-2525-1725-1825-23 1:4360
26.0517:30Bosna Herzeg.3-2Macedonia108-8325-1823-2525-720-2515-81:5050
26.0520:00CRO Croatia3-1Montenegro98-6325-1725-723-2525-14 1:2870
Group BpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belarus9309:01.67620.
2. Israel6216:31.20415.
3. Finland3123:70.90324.
4. Denmark0031:90.58532.
TeamBelaIsraFinlDenm
Belarus---3:03:03:0
Israel ---3:03:0
Finland ---3:1
Denmark ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at SK Olimpiets, Mogilev (BLR) UTC +3.
24.0515:30ISR Israel3-0DEN Denmark75-4025-1225-1325-15 1:08250
24.0518:00BLR Belarus3-0FIN Finland78-5925-2328-2625-10 1:241,000
25.0515:30BLR Belarus3-0DEN Denmark75-3225-1225-925-11 1:00600
25.0518:00ISR Israel3-0FIN Finland75-4725-1325-1225-22 1:09120
26.0515:30FIN Finland3-1DEN Denmark98-7325-1325-1523-2525-20 1:4270
26.0518:00ISR Israel3-0BLR Belarus75-4525-1525-1225-18 1:041,000
Group CpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium9309:02.25016.
2. Switzerland6216:41.19430.
3. Portugal3124:60.96727.
4. Northern Ireland0030:90.316
TeamBelgSwitPortN.Ir
Belgium---3:03:03:0
Switzerland ---3:13:0
Portugal ---3:0
Northern Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sportcampus Lange Munte, Kortrijk (BEL) UTC +2.
23.0515:00SUI Switzerland3-1POR Portugal102-9327-2925-1925-2325-22 2:0775
24.0515:00SUI Switzerland3-0Northern Ireland75-1825-625-225-10 0:5075
24.0517:30BEL Belgium3-0POR Portugal75-3625-1125-925-16 1:03420
25.0515:00BEL Belgium3-0Northern Ireland75-1925-725-425-8 0:50850
26.0515:00POR Portugal3-0Northern Ireland75-3425-1325-1225-9 0:59350
26.0517:30BEL Belgium3-0SUI Switzerland75-4525-1325-1025-22 1:101,800
Group DpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Ukraine9309:11.54417.
2. Hungary6217:31.21822.
3. Albania3123:60.74534.
4. Moldova0030:90.67735.
TeamUkraHungAlbaMold
Ukraine---3:13:03:0
Hungary ---3:03:0
Albania ---3:0
Moldova ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sporting Complex of Regional Sports School, Lutsk (UKR) UTC +3.
24.0517:00UKR Ukraine3-0ALB Albania75-4025-925-1425-17 0:56350
24.0519:30HUN Hungary3-0Moldova75-4625-1625-1725-13 1:03150
25.0517:00UKR Ukraine3-0Moldova75-4125-625-1625-19 0:56300
25.0519:30HUN Hungary3-0ALB Albania75-4525-1325-1425-18 1:03100
26.0517:00UKR Ukraine3-1HUN Hungary97-7925-1722-2525-2125-16 1:39370
26.0519:30ALB Albania3-0Moldova76-6625-2226-2425-20 1:1570
Group EpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Slovakia82+109:31.35118.
2. Greece6217:31.16819.
3. Austria411+15:60.83326.
4. Liechtenstein0020:90.43141.
TeamSlovGreeAustLiec
Slovakia---3:13:23:0
Greece ---3:03:0
Austria ---3:0
Liechtenstein ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Areny Poprad (SVK) UTC +2.
24.0515:30GRE Greece3-0AUS Austria75-6525-2325-2025-22 1:2375
24.0518:00SVK Slovakia3-0Liechtenstein75-2925-925-1025-10 1:01500
25.0515:30GRE Greece3-0Liechtenstein75-3225-925-1225-11 1:00120
25.0518:00SVK Slovakia3-2AUS Austria110-10222-2523-2525-2325-1715-122:30720
26.0515:30AUS Austria3-0Liechtenstein75-3625-1425-825-14 1:0185
26.0518:00SVK Slovakia3-1GRE Greece100-8025-2725-2125-2125-11 1:46700
Group FpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Estonia9309:01.71836.
2. Latvia6216:30.995
3. Lithuania3123:60.949
4. Iceland0030:90.63137.
TeamEstoLithLatvIcel
Estonia---3:03:03:0
Latvia ---3:03:0
Lithuania ---3:0
Iceland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Olympic Sports Center, Daugavpils (LAT) UTC +3.
24.0516:30Lithuania3-0ISL Iceland75-4525-1525-1225-18 1:02200
24.0519:00Estonia3-0Latvia75-3825-1325-1625-9 1:04400
25.0516:00Estonia3-0ISL Iceland75-4125-1625-1525-10 1:00250
25.0518:30Latvia3-0Lithuania78-6128-2625-1425-21 1:24600
26.0516:00Latvia3-0ISL Iceland75-5625-1625-2125-19 1:10200
26.0518:30Estonia3-0Lithuania75-5225-1225-1925-21 1:05150
Group GpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Cyprus124012:11.26838.
2. San Marino82+119:61.07539.
3. Scotland51+127:80.87545.
4. Luxembourg40+12+17:110.89433.
5. Malta101+33:120.83943.
TeamCyprSanMScotLuxeMalt
Cyprus---3:03:13:03:0
San Marino ---3:03:23:1
Scotland ---3:23:0
Luxembourg ---3:2
Malta ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua (MLT) UTC +2.
28.0614:00SCO Scotland3-2Luxembourg109-9525-1122-2525-2222-2515-122:1225
28.0617:30Cyprus3-0San Marino75-5825-1426-2425-20 1:1750
28.0620:00Luxembourg3-2Malta102-8520-2525-925-1717-2515-91:48100
29.0610:00Cyprus3-0Malta75-5925-2125-1625-22 1:2330
29.0613:00San Marino3-0SCO Scotland75-5625-2025-1726-19 1:2425
29.0617:30Cyprus3-0Luxembourg75-4325-1025-1325-20 1:0225
29.0620:00San Marino3-1Malta89-7825-2025-1014-2525-23 1:37116
30.0610:00Cyprus3-1SCO Scotland91-9025-2216-2525-2225-21 2:0075
30.0612:30San Marino3-2Luxembourg109-9825-2026-2825-1418-2515-111:5850
30.0616:00SCO Scotland3-0Malta76-6525-2225-1926-24 1:23150

Rankings

TeamsECRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. ItalyEC Direct qualification
Rank from 2 to 13 enter from Round 3.
2. TurkeyECbyeGroup
3. GermanyHostQualify from Euro 2013
4. SerbiaECbyeGroup
5. PolandECbyeGroup
6. RussiaECQualify from Euro 2013
7. NetherlandsECbyeGroup
8. CzechiaECbyeGroup
9. BulgariaECbyeGroup
10.FranceECbyeGroup
11.SpainECbyeGroup
12.Romania byeGroup
13.AzerbaijanECbyeGroup
Starting from Round 1
14.CroatiaEC1. Group A Group
15.Israel 2. Group BGroup H
16.BelgiumEC1. Group C Group
17.Ukraine 1. Group D Group
18.Slovakia 1. Group E Group
19.Greece 2. Group EGroup H
20.BelarusEC1. Group B Group
21.Great Britain DNS
22.Hungary 2. Group DGroup H
23.Slovenia DNS
24.Finland 3. Group B
25.Bosna Herzeg. 3. Group A
26.Austria 3. Group E
27.Portugal 3. Group C
28.Montenegro 2. Group AGroup H
29.
30.SwitzerlandHost2. Group CGroup H
31.
32.Denmark 4. Group B
33.Luxembourg 4. Group G
34.Albania 3. Group D
35.Moldova 4. Group D
36.Estonia 1. Group F Group
37.Iceland 4. Group F
38.Cyprus 1. Group G Group
39.San Marino 2. Group G
40.Macedonia 4. Group A
41.Liechtenstein 4. Group E
42.
43.Malta 5. Group G
44.
45.Scotland 3. Group G
--.LatviaECQ2. Group FGroup H
--.Lithuania 3. Group F
--.Northern Ireland 4. Group C
Sweden, Georgia, Norway, England
Wales, Gibraltar, Faroe, Groenland, Armenia. 2 more - DNS.
Men WQ 2014
Qualifications World Women 2014
Europe Women WQ 2014
Norceca Women WQ 2014
Asia Women WQ 2014
South America Women WQ 2014
Africa Women WQ 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women WQ
Women WQ 2014
Women WQ 2010
Women WQ 2006
Women WQ 2002
Women WQ 1998
World Women WQ 1993
World Women B 1990
World Women B 1990 Qual
World Women B 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast