Women Volleyball World Championship 2014 European Qualification - 9+1 teams qualify
Russia and Germany from European Championship Europe Women 2014 qualify directly.
We have 2 spots from Euro 2013 and 7 spots fom this qualification.
Rankings
Qualified: Turkey, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Croatia, Bulgaria, Serbia and Netherlands.
Women_World_2014 Women_World_2014
Third Groups Round 03-05.01.2014
Winners and 2 best 2nds qualify to World Women 2014.
Group IAnkara (TUR)TUR-1ROU-2UKR-3CYP-4
Group JBaku (AZE)SRB-2AZE-1ISR-3EST-4
Group KLodz (POL)POL-2ESP-3BEL-1SUI-4
Group LRovinj (CRO)NED-2FRA-4CRO-1HUN-3
Group MSamokov (BUL)CZE-2BUL-1SVK-3BLR-4
From Third RoundFrom Second RoundSmall Nations
Second Groups Round 02-06.10.2013
Group HMNEISRSUIHUNGRELAT
First Groups Round Qualified from this Round - Croatia and Belgium.
Group ASoutheastCROBIHMNEMKD
Group BNorth + IsraelISRBLRFINDEN
Group CWestBELPORSUINIR
Group DSoutheastUKRHUNALBMDA
Group ECentralSVKGREAUTLIE
Group FSoutheastESTISLLATLTU
Group GSmall NationsLUXCYPSMRMTASCO

Third Groups Round.

Winners and Best 2 Seconds, progressed to World Women 2014.
Best 2nds: Serbia and Netherlands.
Group JpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Turkey9309:01.7862.
2. Romania51+106:21.07212.
3. Ukraine411+15:60.99117.
4. Cyprus0030:90.49838.
TeamTurkRomaUkraCypr
Turkey---3:03:03:0
Romania ---3:23:0
Ukraine ---3:0
Cyprus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Baskent Volleyball Hall, Ankara (TUR) +2 UTC.
03.0117:30Turkey3-0Cyprus75-3025-925-925-12 1:03800
03.0120:30Romania3-2Ukraine108-10723-2526-2419-2525-2115-122:20250
04.0115:00Turkey3-0Ukraine75-4025-725-1225-21 1:184,783
04.0118:00Romania3-0Cyprus75-4125-1525-1725-9 1:17248
05.0115:00Turkey3-0Romania75-5625-1525-2325-18 1:225,375
05.0118:00Ukraine3-0Cyprus75-4125-1625-1225-13 1:05200
Group KpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Azerbaijan82+109:31.21813.
2. Serbia721+08:31.2504.
3. Israel3124:60.84215.
4. Estonia0030:90.72036.
TeamAzerSerbIsraEsto
Azerbaijan---3:23:13:0
Serbia ---3:03:0
Israel ---3:0
Estonia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at A.YS. Sport Hall, Baku (AZE) +4 UTC.
03.0116:00Serbia3-0Estonia75-5425-2125-1825-15 1:16200
03.0119:00Azerbaijan3-1Israel94-7625-1525-2119-2525-15 1:441,500
04.0116:00Serbia3-0Israel75-4125-925-1225-20 1:18100
04.0119:00Azerbaijan3-0Estonia75-4925-1725-1925-13 1:141,200
05.0116:00Israel3-0Estonia75-5925-2125-2025-18 1:20200
05.0119:00Azerbaijan3-2Serbia105-10019-2525-1818-2525-1618-162:071,900
Group LpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium9309:01.47416.
2. Poland6216:31.3615.
3. Spain3123:70.79611.
4. Switzerland0031:90.65430.
TeamBelgPolaSpaiSwit
Belgium---3:03:03:0
Poland ---3:03:0
Spain ---3:1
Switzerland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Atlas Arena, Lodz (POL) +1 UTC.
03.0117:30Belgium3-0Spain75-5025-2025-1825-12 1:111,459
03.0120:30Poland3-0Switzerland75-3825-1425-1525-9 1:164,100
05.0117:30Belgium3-0Switzerland75-3925-1125-1625-12 1:112,519
05.0120:30Poland3-0Spain75-4325-1325-1225-18 1:166,560
04.0117:30Spain3-1Switzerland90-8025-1925-2215-2525-14 1:432,715
04.0120:30Belgium3-0Poland77-6525-2025-2027-25 1:206,950
Group MpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Croatia82+109:31.26414.
1. Netherlands721+08:31.1357.
3. Hungary20+123:80.74322.
4. France101+23:90.90610.
TeamCroaNethHungFran
Croatia---3:23:03:1
Netherlands ---3:03:0
Hungary ---3:2
France ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Dvorana Gimnasium, Rovinj (CRO) +1 UTC.
03.0117:15Netherlands3-0France80-7425-1825-1830-28 1:26150
03.0120:15Croatia3-0Hungary75-4625-2025-1025-16 1:181,400
03.0117:15Netherlands3-0Hungary75-4525-1525-1925-11 1:09200
03.0120:15Croatia3-1France93-6925-1918-2525-1525-10 1:431,400
04.0117:15Hungary3-2France94-9912-2517-2525-2225-2315-42:05200
04.0120:15Croatia3-2Netherlands110-10525-1825-2322-2522-2516-142:141,500
Group NpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Bulgaria9309:21.3189.
2. Czechia3216:31.1128.
3. Slovakia3124:70.91118.
4. Belarus0022:90.76020.
TeamBulgCzecSlovBela
Bulgaria---3:03:13:1
Czechia ---3:03:0
Slovakia ---3:1
Belarus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Arena Samokov (BUL) +2 UTC.
03.0117:30Bulgaria3-1Slovakia100-8225-1325-1924-2626-24 1:55600
03.0120:30Czechia3-0Belarus75-5325-2025-1525-18 1:13200
04.0117:30Bulgaria3-0Czechia75-5525-1425-1925-22 1:181,300
04.0120:30Slovakia3-1Belarus93-7918-2525-1825-2025-16 1:41150
05.0117:30Bulgaria3-1Belarus107-7725-1132-3425-925-23 1:52800
05.0120:30Czechia3-0Slovakia79-6029-2725-1225-21 1:21100

Second Groups Round.

First 3 to Third Groups Round>.
Israel, Hungary and Switzerland progressed.
Group HpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Israel113+1012:41.02915.
2. Hungary1031+011:51.11722.
3. Switzerland92+11+112:81.13530.
4. Greece82+1211:91.07419.
5. Latvia20+145:140.874
6. Montenegro202+34:150.82528.
TeamIsraHungSwitGreeLatvMont
Israel----3:23:13:13:0
Hungary --- 3:13:13:0
Switzerland 3:2--- 3:03:0
Greece 3:1---3:03:2
Latvia ---3:2
Montenegro ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Metrowest Sport Palace, Raanana (ISR) +3 UTC.
02.1015:00Hungary3-1Greece94-9025-2216-2528-2625-17 1:5850
02.1017:30Switzerland3-0Montenegro75-5725-2225-2025-15 1:1950
02.1020:00Israel3-1Latvia83-8125-2125-158-2526-20 1:40150
03.1015:00Switzerland3-2Hungary107-9723-2525-1919-2525-1915-92:0950
03.1017:30Greece3-0Latvia75-6425-2325-2025-21 1:2980
03.1020:00Israel3-0Montenegro75-5425-1525-1925-20 1:25200
04.1015:00Hungary3-1Latvia96-7321-2525-2125-1725-10 1:4160
04.1017:30Israel3-2Switzerland92-10825-2225-2114-2511-2517-152:09500
04.1020:00Greece3-2Montenegro108-9423-2625-1720-2525-1915-82:1370
05.1015:00Switzerland3-0Latvia75-5225-1525-1425-23 1:1060
05.1017:30Hungary3-0Montenegro75-5425-2225-1725-15 1:1490
05.1020:00Israel3-1Greece100-9720-2525-2130-2825-23 2:10500
06.1015:00Latvia3-2Montenegro113-10927-2523-2522-2525-2016-14
06.1017:30Greece3-1Switzerland95-8125-1625-2120-2525-19
06.1020:00Israel Hungary

First Groups Round.

Winners to Third Groups Round.
Second places exept 2nd from Group G to Second Groups Round.
The teams were distributed using the serpentine system taking into consideration, as far as possible, the geographical location.
Group ApwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Croatia9309:11.72214.
2. Montenegro6217:41.02228.
3. Bosna Herzeg.20+124:80.91425.
4. Macedonia101+22:90.66340.
TeamCroaMontBosnMace
Croatia---3:13:03:0
Montenegro ---3:13:0
Bosna Herzeg. ---3:2
Macedonia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sportski Centar Igalo, Herceg Novi (MNE) UTC +2.
24.0517:30Croatia3-0Bosna Herzeg.75-4325-1525-1825-10 1:0660
24.0520:00Montenegro3-0Macedonia75-5025-1025-2025-20 1:1080
25.0517:30Croatia3-0Macedonia75-3825-1525-1325-10 0:5850
25.0520:00Montenegro3-1Bosna Herzeg.98-8323-2525-1725-1825-23 1:4360
26.0517:30Bosna Herzeg.3-2Macedonia108-8325-1823-2525-720-2515-81:5050
26.0520:00Croatia3-1Montenegro98-6325-1725-723-2525-14 1:2870
Group BpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belarus9309:01.67620.
2. Israel6216:31.20415.
3. Finland3123:70.90324.
4. Denmark0031:90.58532.
TeamBelaIsraFinlDenm
Belarus---3:03:03:0
Israel ---3:03:0
Finland ---3:1
Denmark ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at SK Olimpiets, Mogilev (BLR) UTC +3.
24.0515:30Israel3-0Denmark75-4025-1225-1325-15 1:08250
24.0518:00Belarus3-0Finland78-5925-2328-2625-10 1:241,000
25.0515:30Belarus3-0Denmark75-3225-1225-925-11 1:00600
25.0518:00Israel3-0Finland75-4725-1325-1225-22 1:09120
26.0515:30Finland3-1Denmark98-7325-1325-1523-2525-20 1:4270
26.0518:00Israel3-0Belarus75-4525-1525-1225-18 1:041,000
Group CpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Belgium9309:02.25016.
2. Switzerland6216:41.19430.
3. Portugal3124:60.96727.
4. Northern Ireland0030:90.316
TeamBelgSwitPortN.Ir
Belgium---3:03:03:0
Switzerland ---3:13:0
Portugal ---3:0
Northern Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sportcampus Lange Munte, Kortrijk (BEL) UTC +2.
23.0515:00Switzerland3-1Portugal102-9327-2925-1925-2325-22 2:0775
24.0515:00Switzerland3-0Northern Ireland75-1825-625-225-10 0:5075
24.0517:30Belgium3-0Portugal75-3625-1125-925-16 1:03420
25.0515:00Belgium3-0Northern Ireland75-1925-725-425-8 0:50850
26.0515:00Portugal3-0Northern Ireland75-3425-1325-1225-9 0:59350
26.0517:30Belgium3-0Switzerland75-4525-1325-1025-22 1:101,800
Group DpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Ukraine9309:11.54417.
2. Hungary6217:31.21822.
3. Albania3123:60.74534.
4. Moldova0030:90.67735.
TeamUkraHungAlbaMold
Ukraine---3:13:03:0
Hungary ---3:03:0
Albania ---3:0
Moldova ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Sporting Complex of Regional Sports School, Lutsk (UKR) UTC +3.
24.0517:00Ukraine3-0Albania75-4025-925-1425-17 0:56350
24.0519:30Hungary3-0Moldova75-4625-1625-1725-13 1:03150
25.0517:00Ukraine3-0Moldova75-4125-625-1625-19 0:56300
25.0519:30Hungary3-0Albania75-4525-1325-1425-18 1:03100
26.0517:00Ukraine3-1Hungary97-7925-1722-2525-2125-16 1:39370
26.0519:30Albania3-0Moldova76-6625-2226-2425-20 1:1570
Group EpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Slovakia82+109:31.35118.
2. Greece6217:31.16819.
3. Austria411+15:60.83326.
4. Liechtenstein0020:90.43141.
TeamSlovGreeAustLiec
Slovakia---3:13:23:0
Greece ---3:03:0
Austria ---3:0
Liechtenstein ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Areny Poprad (SVK) UTC +2.
24.0515:30Greece3-0Austria75-6525-2325-2025-22 1:2375
24.0518:00Slovakia3-0Liechtenstein75-2925-925-1025-10 1:01500
25.0515:30Greece3-0Liechtenstein75-3225-925-1225-11 1:00120
25.0518:00Slovakia3-2Austria110-10222-2523-2525-2325-1715-122:30720
26.0515:30Austria3-0Liechtenstein75-3625-1425-825-14 1:0185
26.0518:00Slovakia3-1Greece100-8025-2725-2125-2125-11 1:46700
Group FpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Estonia9309:01.71836.
2. Latvia6216:30.995
3. Lithuania3123:60.949
4. Iceland0030:90.63137.
TeamEstoLithLatvIcel
Estonia---3:03:03:0
Latvia ---3:03:0
Lithuania ---3:0
Iceland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Olympic Sports Center, Daugavpils (LAT) UTC +3.
24.0516:30Lithuania3-0Iceland75-4525-1525-1225-18 1:02200
24.0519:00Estonia3-0Latvia75-3825-1325-1625-9 1:04400
25.0516:00Estonia3-0Iceland75-4125-1625-1525-10 1:00250
25.0518:30Latvia3-0Lithuania78-6128-2625-1425-21 1:24600
26.0516:00Latvia3-0Iceland75-5625-1625-2125-19 1:10200
26.0518:30Estonia3-0Lithuania75-5225-1225-1925-21 1:05150
Group GpwlgfgaratioRk.
1. Cyprus124012:11.26838.
2. San Marino82+119:61.07539.
3. Scotland51+127:80.87545.
4. Luxembourg40+12+17:110.89433.
5. Malta101+33:120.83943.
TeamCyprSanMScotLuxeMalt
Cyprus---3:03:13:03:0
San Marino ---3:03:23:1
Scotland ---3:23:0
Luxembourg ---3:2
Malta ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Cottonera Sports Complex, Cospicua (MLT) UTC +2.
28.0614:00Scotland3-2Luxembourg109-9525-1122-2525-2222-2515-122:1225
28.0617:30Cyprus3-0San Marino75-5825-1426-2425-20 1:1750
28.0620:00Luxembourg3-2Malta102-8520-2525-925-1717-2515-91:48100
29.0610:00Cyprus3-0Malta75-5925-2125-1625-22 1:2330
29.0613:00San Marino3-0Scotland75-5625-2025-1726-19 1:2425
29.0617:30Cyprus3-0Luxembourg75-4325-1025-1325-20 1:0225
29.0620:00San Marino3-1Malta89-7825-2025-1014-2525-23 1:37116
30.0610:00Cyprus3-1Scotland91-9025-2216-2525-2225-21 2:0075
30.0612:30San Marino3-2Luxembourg109-9825-2026-2825-1418-2515-111:5850
30.0616:00Scotland3-0Malta76-6525-2225-1926-24 1:23150

Rankings

TeamsECRound 1Round 2Round 3
1. ItalyEC Direct qualification
Rank from 2 to 13 enter from Round 3.
2. TurkeyECbyeGroup
3. GermanyHostQualify from Euro 2013
4. SerbiaECbyeGroup
5. PolandECbyeGroup
6. RussiaECQualify from Euro 2013
7. NetherlandsECbyeGroup
8. CzechiaECbyeGroup
9. BulgariaECbyeGroup
10.FranceECbyeGroup
11.SpainECbyeGroup
12.Romania byeGroup
13.AzerbaijanECbyeGroup
Starting from Round 1
14.CroatiaEC1. Group A Group
15.Israel 2. Group BGroup H
16.BelgiumEC1. Group C Group
17.Ukraine 1. Group D Group
18.Slovakia 1. Group E Group
19.Greece 2. Group EGroup H
20.BelarusEC1. Group B Group
21.Great Britain DNS
22.Hungary 2. Group DGroup H
23.Slovenia DNS
24.Finland 3. Group B
25.Bosna Herzeg. 3. Group A
26.Austria 3. Group E
27.Portugal 3. Group C
28.Montenegro 2. Group AGroup H
29.
30.SwitzerlandHost2. Group CGroup H
31.
32.Denmark 4. Group B
33.Luxembourg 4. Group G
34.Albania 3. Group D
35.Moldova 4. Group D
36.Estonia 1. Group F Group
37.Iceland 4. Group F
38.Cyprus 1. Group G Group
39.San Marino 2. Group G
40.Macedonia 4. Group A
41.Liechtenstein 4. Group E
42.
43.Malta 5. Group G
44.
45.Scotland 3. Group G
--.LatviaECQ2. Group FGroup H
--.Lithuania 3. Group F
--.Northern Ireland 4. Group C
Sweden, Georgia, Norway, England
Wales, Gibraltar, Faroe, Groenland, Armenia. 2 more - DNS.
Men WQ 2014
Qualifications World Women 2014
Europe Women WQ 2014
Norceca Women WQ 2014
Asia Women WQ 2014
South America Women WQ 2014
Africa Women WQ 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women WQ
Women WQ 2014
Women WQ 2010
Women WQ 2006
Women WQ 2002
Women WQ 1998
World Women WQ 1993
World Women B 1990
World Women B 1990 Qual
World Women B 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast