Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 1990 Finals - Moerser SC (FRG)
Men CC 1990Men CWC 1990Men CEV 1990Women CC 1990Women CWC 1990Women CEV 1990
Quarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)1 16 FinalsRound 143 Teams Ranking
Draw 08.07
Final GroupwlgfgaratioMoeParAvtGre
1. Moerser SCFRG309:41.142---3:13:23:1
2. Partizan BeogradYUG217:60.981 ---3:13:2
3. Avtomobilist LeningradURS126:81.110 ---3:2
4. AS GrenobleFRA035:90.806 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Sportzentrum Rheinkamp
09.02--:--Moerser SCFRG3-1AS GrenobleFRA58-4015-1013-1515-1115-4
09.02--:--Partizan BeogradYUG3-1Avtomobilist LeningradURS50-4815-104-1516-1415-9
10.02--:--Moerser SCFRG3-1Partizan BeogradYUG57-4512-1515-915-1215-9
10.02--:--Avtomobilist LeningradURS3-2AS GrenobleFRA71-6015-815-1711-1515-1115-9
11.02--:--Partizan BeogradYUG3-2AS GrenobleFRA57-5015-46-156-1515-815-8
11.02--:--Moerser SCFRG3-2Avtomobilist LeningradURS54-6315-715-133-156-1515-13

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
10.01,17.01Moerser SCFRG3-01-3Sever NovosibirskURS
11.01,18.01Partizan BeogradYUG3-01-3Eurostyle MontichiariITA
() ; (15-17 8-15 15-13 12-15)
11.01,16.01Avtomobilist LeningradURS3-03-2Panathinaikos AthensGRE
10.01,17.01Charlottenburg BerlinFRG3-10-3AS GrenobleFRA

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
01.12,10.12Detach Animo SnekNED1-30-3Moerser SCFRG
60-101 (15-11 12-15 0-15 8-15) ; (8-15 6-15 11-15)
03.12,09.12Sever NovosibirskURS3-03-0Slavia SofiaBUL
92-49 (45-16) ; (17-15 15-11 15-7)
03.12,09.12Partizan BeogradYUG3-03-1SMUC MontpelleirFRA
04.12,09.12Eurostyle MontichiariITA3-13-1Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR
() ; (15-9 15-9 10-15 15-11)
--.12,--.12Akademik VarnaBUL0-31-3Avtomobilist LeningradURS
75-103 (10-15 11-15 13-15) ; (9-15 15-13 5-15 12-15)
02.12,09.12El Charro FalconaraITA3-00-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
59-75 (16-14 15-7 15-9) ; (4-15 5-15 4-15)
02.12,09.12Orion DoetinchemNED3-00-3AS GrenobleFRA
73-75 (45-29) ; (9-15 14-16 5-15)
03.12,10.12Motorul Baia MareROU1-31-3Charlottenburg BerlinFRG

1/16 Finals

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
05.11,12.11Debic ZonhovenBEL1-31-3Moerser SCFRG
89-105 (5-15 16-14 10-15 5-15) ; (13-15 12-15 15-11 13-15)
05.11,12.11Puerto MalaguenoESP1-33-2Detach Animo SnekNED
(15-12 7-15 11-15 7-15) ; ()
05.11,12.11Universitatea CraiovaROU0-30-3Sever NovosibirskURS
04.11,10.11Ultuna UppsalaSWE0-30-3Slavia SofiaBUL
34-90 (2-15 3-15 11-15) ; (5-15 7-15 6-15)
--.--,--.--Partizan BeogradYUG------Hapoel Mate Asher?ISR
29.10,11.11Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-00-3SMUC MontpelleirFRA
05.11,12.11Eurostyle MontichiariITA3-01-3AZS CzestochowaPOL
() ; (13-15 15-6 8-15 8-15)
04.11,12.11Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-01-3KuPS KuopioFIN
83-79 (15-8 15-8 15-10) ; (7-15 15-8 6-15 10-15)
--.--,--.--Avtomobilist LeningradURS3-02-3Dynamo BerlinGDR
(16-14 15-7 15-11) ; ()
05.11,12.11Bosna SarajevoYUG0-31-3Akademik VarnaBUL
60-99 (11-15 7-15 9-15) ; (8-15 15-9 10-15 0-15)
05.11,11.11El Charro FalconaraITA3-13-0Antonius HerentalsBEL
102-69 (15-5 15-13 12-15 15-3) ; (15-11 15-10 15-12)
--.--,11.11Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-03-1Dukla LiberecTCH
(15-7 15-8 15-8) ; ()
04.11,12.11AS GrenobleFRA3-03-0Volley 80 PetangeLUX
05.11,12.11Orion DoetinchemNED3-03-1Lidingo SKSWE
(15-13 15-10 15-10) ; ()
05.11,12.11Hypo Asko KlagenfurtAUT---0-3Charlottenburg BerlinFRG
04.11,12.11Emlakbank AnkaraTUR3-00-3Motorul Baia MareROU

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
07.10,15.10Academica de EspinhoPOR1-30-3Puerto MalaguenoESP1
67-100 (10-15 15-10 5-15 4-15) ; (9-15 10-15 14-16)
07.10,14.10Tungsram BudapestHUN0-30-3Debic ZonhovenBEL2
07.10,14.10Hapoel Mate AsherISR------Olympiacos NicosiaCYP3
07.10,14.10TV GleisdorfAUT0-3---Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR4
07&08.10Chenois GeneveSUI1-32-3KuPS KuopioFIN5
110-126 (15-12 4-15 15-17 6-15) ; (12-15 13-15 17-15 15-7 13-15)
07.10,14.10Antonius HerentalsBEL3-03-0Univ. LausanneSUI6
90-38 (15-5 15-5 15-7) ; (15-7 15-5 15-9)
07.10,14.10Dukla LiberecTCH3-03-0FC PortoPOR7
07.10,14.10Bombers OnceESP------Emlakbank AnkaraTUR8
07.10,15.10Hypo Asko KlagenfurtAUT---0-3Nyieregyhazi VSSCHUN9
07.10,14.10KFUM OsloNOR0-30-3Lidingo SKSWE10
52-90 (11-15 10-15 10-15) ; (6-15 7-15 8-15)
07.10,14.10Omonia NicosiaCYP1-32-3Volley 80 PetangeLUX11
Teams Rankingwlgfgagnsfrom
1. Moerser SCFRG8125:109
2. Partizan BeogradYUG5217:1072
3. Avtomobilist LeningradURS6323:149
4. AS GrenobleFRA4518:159
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Sever NovosibirskURS5115:46
5. Charlottenburg BerlinFRG4112:651
5. Eurostyle MontichiariITA4213:96
5. Panathinaikos AthensGRE3311:106
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. El Charro FalconaraITA319:44
9. Orion DoetinchemNED319:44
9. Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR239:951R1
9. Akademik VarnaBUL227:74
9. Slavia SofiaBUL226:64
9. Detach Animo SnekNED136:104
9. SMUC MontpelleirFRA134:94
9. Motorul Baia MareROU135:94
eliminated in 1/16 Finals
17.Puerto MalaguenoESP3110:64 R1
17.KuPS KuopioFIN319:74 R1
17.Debic ZonhovenBEL228:64 R1
17.Lidingo SKSWE227:64 R1
17.Antonius HerentalsBEL227:64 R1
17.Dukla LiberecTCH227:64 R1
17.Volley 80 PetangeLUX226:94 R1
17.Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE113:32
17.Emlakbank AnkaraTUR113:322R1
17.AZS CzestochowaPOL113:42
17.Dynamo BerlinGDR113:52
17.Hapoel Mate AsherISR000:004R1
17.Bosna SarajevoYUG021:62
17.Universitatea CraiovaROU020:62
17.Ultuna UppsalaSWE020:62
17.Hypo Asko KlagenfurtAUT020:622R1
eliminated in Round 1
33.Nyieregyhazi VSSCHUN103:011R1
33.Olympiacos NicosiaCYP000:002R1
33.Bombers OnceESP000:002R1
33.Chenois GeneveSUI023:62 R1
33.Omonia NicosiaCYP023:62 R1
33.TV GleisdorfAUT010:311R1
33.Academica de EspinhoPOR021:62 R1
33.Tungsram BudapestHUN020:62 R1
33.Univ. LausanneSUI020:62 R1
33.FC PortoPOR020:62 R1
33.KFUM OsloNOR020:62 R1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast