Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 1993 Finals - Sisley Treviso (ITA)
Men CC 1993Men CWC 1993Men CEV 1993Women CC 1993Women CWC 1993Women CEV 1993
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 FinalsRound 1Teams 53
Final Four
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final14.02Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Petrarca PadovaITA45-1615-115-1315-2
3-414.02Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Bayer WuppertalGER45-2815-615-1315-9
1/213.02Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS45-2115-415-515-12
1/213.02Petrarca PadovaITA3-1Bayer WuppertalGER54-4817-167-1515-1215-5
pre.12.02Bayer WuppertalGER3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS46-2416-1415-615-4
pre.12.02Sisley TrevisoITA3-1Petrarca PadovaITA52-4015-77-1515-1015-8
1/4 Finals
13.01 20.01Knack RoeselareBEL0-32-3Sisley TrevisoITA
20:00,20:30 96-116 (10-15 10-15 7-15) ; (10-15 11-15 15-9 15-12 18-20)
13.01,20.01Petrarca PadovaITA3-03-0CSKA MoskvaRUS
20:00,17:00 91-49 (15-12 15-8 15-2) ; (16-14 15-2 15-11)
13.01,20.01Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-01-3AZS CzestochowaPOL
17:00,18:00 93-83 (15-8 15-13 15-8) ; (11-15 13-15 15-9 9-15)
13.01,20.01VT Desimpel TorhoutBEL3-00-3Bayer WuppertalGER
20:00,19:30 71-79 (15-8 15-13 15-12) ; (7-15 5-15 14-16)
1/8 Finals
05.12,12.12VfB FriedrichshafenGER2-30-3Sisley TrevisoITA
18:30,17:30 87-112 (16-14 14-16 15-7 6-15 12-15) ; (9-15 5-15 10-15)
06.12,12.12Knack RoeselareBEL3-02-3VC Kuipers ZwollwNED
17:30,20:00 106-84 (15-3 15-11 15-3) ; (15-10 7-15 15-12 13-15 11-15)
05.12,12.12Petrarca PadovaITA3-01-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP
20:00,11:30 95-85 (15-9 15-5 15-9) ; (17-15 10-15 15-17 8-15)
11&13.12CSKA MoskvaRUS3-13-0SVS Moma WienAUT
18:30,11:00 94-52 (4-15 15-7 15-4 15-6) ; (15-5 15-11 15-4)
12&13.12Lentopallo VammalaanFIN0-33-1Dinamo MoskvaRUS
15:00,15:00 79-88 (11-15 9-15 11-15) ; (2-15 16-14 15-4 15-10)
05.12,12.12AZS CzestochowaPOL3-02-3Piet Zoomers EerbeekBEL
17:00,20:00 103-89 (15-5 15-5 15-11) ; (58-68 15-10 6-15 11-15 15-13 11-15)
06.12,13.12Bayer WuppertalGER3-03-0Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
14:30,20:00 93-61 (15-5 15-10 16-14) ; (15-5 17-16-17 15-11)
05.12,12.12UC MontpellierFRA3-00-3VT Desimpel TorhoutBEL
20:30,17:30 68-78 (15-12 15-13 15-8) ; (6-15 8-15 9-15)
1/16 Finals
07.11,14.11VBV SurseeSUI0-30-3Sisley TrevisoITA
26-90 (2-15 5-15 2-15) ; (7-15 1-15 9-15)
07.11,14.11VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-03-0Azot CherkasyUKR
90-54 (15-8 15-8 15-5) ; (15-11 15-13 15-9)
07.11,14.11Tungsram SC BudapestHUN0-30-3Knack RoeselareBEL
42-91 (14-16 1-15 11-15) ; (8-15 2-15 6-15)
07.11,14.11JSA BordeauxFRA3-11-3VC Kuipers ZwolleNED
100-103 (15-8 15-17 15-12 15-11) ; (15-10 11-15 9-15 5-15)
07.11,14.11Petrarca PadovaITA3-03-1Dynamo LuganskUKR
104-52 (15-2 15-2 15-2) ; (15-11 14-16 15-7 15-12)
07.11,14.11Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-00-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR
76-74 (15-9 15-11 15-9) ; (12-15 11-15 8- 15)
07.11,14.11Academica EspinhoPOR2-30-3CSKA MoskvaRUS
95-103 (15-17 15-13 4-15 15-8 11-15) ; (13-15 10-15 15-12)
07.11,14.11VSC NyiregyhazaHUN3-20-3SVS Moma WienAUT
85-111 (7-15 15-11 17-16 12-15 15-9) ; (6-15 8-15 5-15)
07.11,14.11Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-03-0Atus AmstettenAUT
90-37 (15-3 15-6 15-11) ; (15-7 15-6 15-4)
07.11,14.11Kommunalnik GrodnoBEL0-32-3Lentopallo VammalaanFIN
71-97 (4-15 4-15 11-15) ; (15-9 3-15 7-15 16-14 11-15)
07.11,14.11AZS CzestochowaPOL3-13-2Loimu RaisionFIN
118-100 (6-15 15-2 15-12 15-10) ; (15-12 10-15 15-9 12-15 15-10)
07.11,14.11Piet Zoomers EerbeekBEL3-11-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
103-102 (16-14 15-12 11-15 15-3) ; (9-15 15-13 9-15 13-15)
07.11,14.11Bayer WuppertalGER3-03-0Pionir Novo MestoSLO
90-51 (15-4 15-7 15-6) ; (15-11 15-11 15-12)
07.11,14.11Maccabi Tel-AvivISR3-03-1OK Primore RijekaCRO
101-52 (15-4 15-12 15-2) ; (15-8 11-15 15-10 15-1)
07.11,14.11Aero Odolena VodaCZE2-30-3VT Desimpel TorhoutBEL
78-101 (15-6 11-15 15-5 6-15 9-15) ; (6-15 7-15 9-15-9)
07.11,14.11Explorari Baia MareROU0-30-3UC MontpellierFRA
54-92 (1-15 5-15 7-15) ; (12-15 15-17 4-15)
Round 1
03.10,10.10VBC SurseeSUI3-13-2VC StrassenLUX
122-100 (15-7 14-16 15-8 15-0) ; (16-14 10-15 15-11 6-15 16-14)
03.10,10.10CS Esmena GijonESP0-30-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER
49-92 (5-15 8-15 16-17) ; (3-15 12-15 5-15)
03.10,10.10Azot CherkasyUKR3-03-0Zapadny Bug BrestBLR
90-47 (15-13 15-2 15-3) ; (15-13 15-4 15-12)
03.10,10.10CHEV DiekirchLUX0-30-3Tungsram SC BudapestHUN
39-90 (9-15 9-15 6-15) ; (4-15 1-15 10-15)
03.10,10.10VC Kuipers ZwolleNED3-03-1TSV JonaSUI
98-81 (15-12 15-7 16-14) ; (7-15 15-10 15-12 15-11)
03.10,10.10JSA BordeauxFRA3-03-1SKT Jorgens VK KopenhagenDEN
97-80 (15-9 15-9 15-12) ; (7-15 15-12 15-13 15-10)
03.10,10.10CFR CraiovaROU3-00-3Dynamo LuganskUKR
55-64 (15-3 15-9 15-7) ; (6-15 2-15 2-15)
03.10,10.10Unicaja ALMERIAESP3-03-1GC Castelo Da MaiaPOR
104-61 (15-8 15-2 15-13) ; (15-3 15-4 12-15 17-16)
03.10,10.10Anorthosis FamagustaCYP3-20-3Academica EspinhoPOR
100-113 (12-15 15-11 15-11 11-15 18-16) ; (13-15 6-15 10-15)
03.10,10.10SC KamnikSLO0-32-3SVS Moma WienAUT
89-114 (9-15 5-15 13-15) ; (15-9 9-15 13-15 17-15 8-15)
03.10,10.10Emlakbank AnkaraTUR0-31-3VSC NyiregyhazaHUN
62-100 (9-15 10-15 6-15) ; (4-15 15-10 12-15 6-15)
03.10,10.10Galina SchaanLIE1-31-3Atus AmstettenAUT
91-112 (15-10 12-15 9-15 11-15) ; (15-12 9-15 13-15 7-15)
03.10,10.10Asheim VBK TrondheimNOR0-30-3Lentopallo VammalaanFIN
42-90 (10-15 2-15 9-15) ; (9-15 6-15 6-15)
03.10,10.10Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR3-02-3SC RigaLAT
97-93 (15-6 15-9 15-10) ; (15-10 15-13 9-15 5-15 8-15)
03.10,10.10Lamaring VilnusLTU1-30-3Loimu RaisionFIN
47-103 (8-15 1-15 15-13 5-15) ; (4-15 4-15 10-15)
03.10,10.10Brostadbotn IlNOR0-30-3Piet Zoomers EerbeekNED
44-90 (7-15 4-15 6-15) ; (11-15 10-15 6-15)
03.10,10.10Pionir Novo MestoSLO3-01-3Stavbar ZilinaSVK
83-84 (15-10 15-13 15-2) ; (4-15 15-12 4-15 15-17)
03.10,10.10Maccabi Tel-AvivISR3-03-1Hercules ThessalonikiGRE
105-80 (16-14 15-4 15-11) ; (15-11 13-15 15-11 16-14)
03.10,10.10OK Primore RijekaCRO3-13-1Andi PazardzhikBUL
116-77 (15-3 15-11 15-17 15-8) ; (11-15 15-6 15-11 15-6)
03.10,10.10Aero Odolena VodaCZE3-03-0Ok Novi ZagrebCRO
90-28 (15-3 15-3 15-2) ; (15-5 15-7 15-8)
03.10,10.10Minyor Kinteks BuhovoBUL2-30-3Explorari Baia MareROU
82-115 (15-9 17-16 9-15 12-15 7-15) ; (11-15 7-15 4-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast