Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 1994 Finals - Petrarca Padova (ITA)
Men CC 1994Men CWC 1994Men CEV 1994Women CC 1994Women CWC 1994Women CEV 1994
1 4 Finals1 8 FinalsRound 3Round 2Round 150 Teams
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final06.0315:30Petrarca PadovaITA3-0Samotlar NizhnevartovskRUS45-2515-1015-1015-5
3-406.0312:30VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-1Bayer WuppertalGER58-4115-415-913-1515-13
1/205.0317:00Samotlar NizhnevartovskRUS3-1Bayer WuppertalGER59-4615-1315-714-1615-10
1/205.0320:00Petrarca PadovaITA3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER46-3016-1415-415-12
1/4 Finals
09.02,16.02Petrarca PadovaITA3-13-0Noliko MaaseikBEL
20:00,20:00 106-81 (15-8 16-17 15-12 15-10) ; (15-11 15-12 15-13)
09.02,16.02Samotlar NizhnevartovskRUS3-13-2Gabeca MontichiariITA
18:00,20:00 118-95 (15-6 15-8 11-15 15-0) ; (15-8 15-12 10-15 11-15 15-12)
11&13.02VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-13-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS
20:00,14:30 104-76 (15-7 14-16 15-9 15-8) ; (15-7 15-6 15-10)
09.02,16.02Bayer WuppertalGER3-03-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE
19:30,20:00 92-44 (15-3 15-6 15-3) ; (15-5 15-12 17-15)
1/8 Finals
12&13.01Petrarca PadovaITA3-03-2Loimu RaisionFIN
20:00,20:00 111-88 (15-3 15-8 15-7 ) ; (15-9 12-15 9-15 17-16 13-15)
12.01,19.01Noliko MaaseikBEL3-00-3Isku-Volley TampereenFIN
20:00,18:30 90-52 (15-12 15-5 15-4) ; (15-12 15-11 15-8)
12.01,20.01Galatasaray IstanbulTUR2-30-3Samotlar NizhnevartovskRUS
14:00,17:00 78-115 (15-12 15-13 7-15 13-15 11-15) ; (8-15 4-15 5-15)
12.01,19.01Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR0-30-3Gabeca MontichiariITA
18:00,20:00 51-90 (10-15 5-15 9-15) ; (5-15 9-15 13-15)
12.01,19.01VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-03-0Desimpel TothoutBEL
19:30,20:00 81-54 (15-3 15-1 15-5) ; (12-15 12-15 12-15)
10&12.01.19Hapoel Mate-AsherISR0-32-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
19:00,18:00 98-106 (8-15 10-15 12-15) ; (9-15 15-12 14-16 15-8 15-10)
12.01,19.01Bayer WuppertalGER3-03-1Autodrop GeldropNED
19:30,18:30 103-57 (15-8 15-8 15-10) ; (15-6 15-1 13-15 15-9)
12.01,19.01AZS OlsztynPOL0-30-3Aris ThessalonikiGRE
18:00,18:00 70-77 (15-10 15-11 15-11) ; (3-15 11-15 11-15)
Round 3
11&12.12.19Loimu RaisionFIN3-03-1Örkelljunga VKSWE
16:00,17:00 103-71 (15-3 17-15 15-10) ; (15-5 11-15 15-13 15-10)
11&12.12.19Vardar SkopjeMKD0-31-3Isku-Volley TampereenFIN
18:00,18:00 61-99 (10-15 5-15 12-15) ; (3-15 15-9 5-15 11-15)
11&12.12.19Torpedo OdessaUKR0-30-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR
12:00,17:00 53-91 (6-15 14-16 10-15) ; (4-15 9-15 10-15)
04.12,12.12Grupo Duero San Jose SoriaESP3-10-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR
18:30,18:30 86-78 (15-5 15-2 14-16 15-10) ; (4-15 12-15 11-15)
03.12,11.12MTV NÄfelsSUI0-30-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER
19:30,19:30 51-90 (10-15 4-15 12-15) ; (7-15 6-15 12-15)
04.12,11.12Hapoel Mate-AsherISR3-23-1CA Saint EtienneFRA
20:00,20:30 126-109 (15-6 14-16 15-12 8-15 19-17) ; (15-11 15-2 8-15 17-15)
04.12,11.12Wlokniarz Bielsko BialaPOL3-10-3Autodrop GeldropNED
17:00,19:30 77-92 (15-10 15-10 13-15 15-12) ; (10-15 4-15 5-15)
12.12,05.12Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-13-0Paphiakos PafosCYP
18:00,19:00 98-42 (15-4 8-15 15-2 15-3) ; (15-9 15-5 15-4)
Round 2
06&07.11.19Dauer DaugavpilsLAT1-30-3Loimu RaisionFIN
16:00,17:00 48-102 (7-15 3-15 15-12 8-15) ; (6-15 7-15 2-15)
06&07.11Örkelljunga VK...3-03-0Novi Graniti Kamnik...
17:00,17:00 90-38 (15-9 15-0 15-1) ; (15-8 15-13 15-7)
06&07.11Isku-Volley TampereenFIN3-13-0Dynamo LuganskUKR
13:00,15:00 104-66 (15-9 15-7 14-16 15-10) ; (15-6 15-9 15-9)
13&14.11Vardar SkopjeMKD3-03-0Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR
17:00,18:00 90-55 (15-13 15-11 15-4) ; (15-11 15-3 15-13)
06&08.11Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-03-1Studenti TiranaALB
17:00,18:00 103-37 (15-1 15-3 15-8) ; (15-3 15-5 13-15 15-2)
06&08.11Vibrobeton Nustar...2-31-3Torpedo OdessaUKR
18:00,18:00 99-123 (9-15 15-10 15-11 13-15 12-15) ; (15-12 5-15 5-15 10-15)
30.10,05.11Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-13-0Sokol Moma HimbergAUT
17:00,18:00 103-78 (16-14 12-15 15-9 15-7) ; (15-13 15-12 15-8)
06.11,13.11TSV JonaSUI0-30-3Grupo Duero San Jose SoriaESP
20:00,18:00 26-90 (6-15 1-15 5-15) ; (2-15 4-15 8-15)
30.10,07.11Alcom Capelle...1-30-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER
19:00,14:30 66-101 (11-15 14-16 15-10 3-15) ; (13-15 7-15 3-15)
14.11,06.11MTV NÄfels...3-03-0Ell. Napfigia Skaramagas...
16:00,18:00 90-41 (15-2 15-3 15-12) ; (15-13 15-9 15-2)
12&14.11.19Hapoel Mate-AsherISR3-03-1Dobrudzha DobrichBUL
19:00,19:00 98-67 (15-13 15-5 15-9) ; (15-8 15-9 8-15 15-8)
30.10,07.11CA Saint EtienneFRA3-00-3Csepel BudapestHUN
20:30,12:00 75-52 (15-1 15-3 15-2) ; (13-15 3-15 14-16)
06.11,13.11Autodrop GeldropNED3-03-0CS BertrangeLUX
16:30,20:00 90-37 (15-6 15-7 15-3) ; (15-8 15-5 15-8)
30.10,07.11Wlokniarz Bielsko BialaPOL3-02-3Hylte VBK...
17:00,17:00 106-90 (15-11 15-4 15-12) ; (7-15 15-5 15-12 10-15 14-16)
30.10,06.11Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-00-3Arago de SeteFRA
19:00,20:30 77-76 (15-10 15-12 15-7) ; (14-16 4-15 14-16)
10&12.11.19OK RijekaCRO0-30-3Paphiakos PafosCYP
19:00,19:00 59-93 (16-17 12-15 5-15) ; (6-15 14-16 6-15)
Round 1
10.10,17.10Dauer DaugavpilsLAT3-01-3SKA MinskBLR
17:00,17:00 96-88 (15-9 15-13 15-6) ; (14-16 6-15 15-12 16-17)
03.10,10.10Isku-Volley TampereenFIN3-01-3Spolchemie Usti n.L.CZE
15:00,17:00 89-73 (15-8 15-2 15-11) ; (9-15 15-6 6-15 14-16)
09.10,16.10Torpedo OdessaUKR3-03-2Steaua BucurestiROU
17:00,17:00 110-85 (15-7 15-10 15-4) ; (10-15 15-13 8-15 15-6 17-15)
09.10,16.10Benfica LisboaPOR2-30-3Grupo Duero San Jose SoriaESP
18:00,18:30 99-107 (12-15 13-15 15-2 17-15 13-15) ; (13-15 7-15 9-15)
02.10,09.10Alcom Capelle...3-03-0Schenk BrnoCZE
19:00,17:00 90-50 (15-9 15-5 15-10) ; (15-6 15-12 15-8)
09.10,16.10Hypo KlagenfurtAUT0-30-3Ell. Napfigia Skaramagas...
18:00,18:00 62-93 (13-15 14-16 8-15) ; (15-17 6-15 6-15)
09.10,16.10VC StrassenLUX1-30-3Dobrudzha DobrichBUL
20:30,17:30 70-105 (12-15 16-14 3-15 5-15) ; (11-15 9-15 14-16)
02&03.10Wlokniarz Bielsko BialaPOL3-03-0Pionir Novo MestoCZE
20:00,12:00 92-46 (15-6 15-9 15-7) ; (15-6 17-15 15-3)
02.10,09.10SVK Pps Detva...0-30-3Aris ThessalonikiGRE
18:00,20:00 20-90 (2-15 2-15 7-15) ; (3-15 5-15 1-15)
30.09&02.10Minor BuhovoBUL0-31-3Arago de SeteFRA
20:00,20:30 62-98 (8-15 8-15 9-15) ; (5-15 5-15 15-8 12-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast