Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 2009-2010 - Winner Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo (ITA)
Eurocups 2010Men CL 2010Men CEV Cup 2010Men Challenge Cup 2010Women CL 2010Women CEV Cup 2010Women Challenge Cup 2010
Final FourChallenge Round1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 Finals
Final Four at Maaseik (BEL)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4dur
Final28.0318:00Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-1Iskra OdintsovoRUS97-9225-2221-2525-2126-241:51
3-428.0315:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA98-8025-2023-2525-1625-19-:--
1/227.0316:00Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-0CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA75-6525-2025-2225-23 1:19
1/227.0320:30Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-1Noliko MaaseikBEL100-8325-1925-1725-2725-201:44

Challenge Round.

Best 4 eliminated teams from Men CL 2010 were added.
25.02,03.03CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA3-01-3Zaksa Kedzierzyn-KozlePOL
20:30,18:00 159-150 (25-18 25-14 25-21) ; (25-22 18-25 19-25 22-25)
24.02,03.03Tours VBFRA2-32-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS
20:00,19:00 205-217 (23-25 25-19 23-25 25-18 9-15) ; (25-22 19-25 30-28 17-25 9-15)
25.02,04.03CAI TeruelESP2-30-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA
20:15,19:00 145-180 (13-25 25-16 24-26 25-23 10-15) ; (15-25 17-25 16-25)
23.02,03.03Noliko MaaseikBEL3-11-3E.A. PatronGRE
20:30,20:00 181-178 (25-18 25-18 16-25 25-20) ; (25-20 17-25 25-27 23-25) Golden Set: 15-12

1/4 Finals

28.01,02.02Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-03-1Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL
19:00,19:00 174-140 (25-21 25-14 25-15) ; (25-20 23-25 26-24 25-21)
27.02,03.02E.A. PatronGRE3-11-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE
20:00,19:00 168-178 (25-23 25-19 21-25 25-14) ; (13-25 17-25 25-22 17-25) Golden Set: 15-11
28.01,03.02Arkas IzmirTUR3-21-3Zaksa Kedzierzyn-KozlePOL
19:00,18:00 196-207 (25-20 29-27 22-25 23-25 18-16) ; (25-19 20-25 16-25 18-25)
27.01,03.02Tourcoing Lille MétropoleFRA1-30-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA
20:00,19:00 164-180 (25-27 26-24 23-25 27-29) ; (23-25 19-25 20-25)

1/8 Finals

05.01,12.01Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-13-0Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS
18:00,18:30 175-153 (25-23 25-27 25-22 25-21) ; (25-20 25-23 25-17)
07.01,14.01Montpellier VolleyFRA1-33-2Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL
20:00,18:15 186-195 (20-25 22-25 25-16 22-25) ; (13-25 19-25 25-18 25-23 15-13)
05.01,13.01E.A. PatronGRE3-02-3Dynamo ApeldoornNED
20:00,20:30 178-168 (25-19 25-23 25-19) ; (25-22 17-25 23-25 25-20 13-15)
06.01,13.01Hot Volleys ViennaAUT0-30-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE
20:15,19:00 133-155 (28-30 21-25 22-25) ; (16-25 23-25 23-25)
07.01,14.01Portol Palma MallorcaESP1-30-3Arkas IzmirTUR
20:30,19:00 151-176 (28-26 23-25 23-25 23-25) ; (14-25 18-25 22-25)
06.01,13.01Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-30-3Zaksa Kedzierzyn-KozlePOL
20:00,18:00 116-150 (23-25 21-25 18-25) ; (20-15 16-25 18-25)
06.01,13.01Tourcoing Lille MétropoleFRA3-03-1Buducnost PodgoricaMNE
20:00,18:00 179-152 (25-17 25-21 25-19) ; (25-22 29-31 25-23 25-19)
07.01,13.01Selver TallinnEST0-31-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA
18:00,19:00 145-177 (18-25 18-25 20-25) ; (25-23 21-25 27-29 16-25)

1/16 Finals.

Eliminated Teams to 1/16 Finals of Men Challenge 2010
02.12,10.12Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-03-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
19:00,20:00 150-114 (25-18 25-18 25-16) ; (25-19 25-21 25-22)
02.12,09.12Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-0Salonit Anhovo KanalSLO
18:30,19:00 150-93 (25-13 25-16 25-10) ; (25-13 25-23 25-18)
02.12,08.12Tomis ConstantaROU3-00-3Montpellier VolleyFRA
20:15,20:00 142-146 (34-32 25-22 25-15) ; (17-25 16-25 25-27) Golden Set 15-17
02.12,09.12Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL3-11-3Generali Haching UnyerhachingGER
19:00,19:30 177-179 (25-22 25-20 23-25 25-15) ; (25-22 18-25 13-25 23-25) Golden Set 15-12
02.12,09.12E.A. PatronGRE3-03-0Perungan Pojat RovaniemiFIN
19:00,18:30 151-127 (25-20 25-19 25-21) ; (25-23 26-24 25-20)
Dynamo ApeldoornNEDbye
03.12,08.12Hot Volleys ViennaAUT3-12-3Kometa KaposvarHUN
20:15,18:00 201-179 (25-15 24-26 25-23 25-14) ; (22-25 25-19 25-17 18-25 12-15)
02.12,09.12Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-01-3Euphony ASSE-LennikBEL
19:00,20:00 152-156 (25-21 25-22 25-18) ; (19-25 23-25 25-20 10-25)
02.12,09.12Portol Palma MallorcaESPwoMOK ZagrebCRO
02.12,10.12Isku TampereFIN1-30-3Arkas IzmirTUR
18:30,19:00 145-174 (18-25 22-25 26-24 23-25) ; (16-25 19-25 21-25)
03.12,09.12Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-03-2PNV Waasland KruibekeBEL
20:00,20:30 197-166 (25-16 26-24 25-22) ; (26-28 26-24 25-11 29-31 15-10)
03.12,10.12Marchiol Vodi PrvacinaSLO1-30-3Zaksa Kedzierzyn-KozlePOL
20:00,18:00 142-172 (22-25 25-22 15-25 23-25) ; (19-25 15-25 23-25)
02.12,09.12Tourcoing Lille MétropoleFRA3-03-1Lausanne UCSUI
20:00,20:00 173-125 (25-16 25-15 25-15) ; (23-25 25-16 25-21 25-17)
02.12,09.12Dinamo BucurestiROU1-30-3Buducnost PodgoricaMNE
18:00,18:00 146-171 (20-25 25-21 19-25 17-25) ; (22-25 20-25 23-25)
02.12,10.12Dukla LiberecCZE0-31-3Selver TallinnEST
18:00,18:00 136-172 (19-25 18-25 14-25) ; (18-25 23-25 25-22 19-25)
02.12,09.12Volley AmriswilSUI0-31-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA
19:00,20:30 148-171 (22-25 15-25 21-25) ; (21-25 25-21 21-25 23-25)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast