Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 2012-2013 - Winner Halkbank Ankara (TUR) - 1st time
Men CL 2013Men CEV Cup 2013Men Challenge Cup 2013Women CL 2013Women CEV Cup 2013Women Challenge Cup 2013
Semi-FinalsChallenge Round1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 Finals

Final.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
27.02,13.03Andreoli LatinaITA1-32-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR
190-208 (22-25 24-26 21-25 21-25) 1:55 att. 2,001 ; (25-21 24-26 17-25 25-22 11-15) 2:06 att. 4,800

Semi-Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
06.02,13.02Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR3-10-3Andreoli LatinaITA
146-159 (25-19 25-22 21-25 25-18) 1:43 att. 500 ; (17-25 13-25 20-25) 1:12 att. 1,219 ; Golen Set: 11-15
06.02,13.02Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-03-0Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
150-123 (25-19 25-21 25-17) 1:18 att. 1,000 ; (25-21 25-23 25-23) 1:20 att. 3,200

Challenge Round.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
16.01,24.01Generali UnterhachingGER0-33-0Andreoli LatinaITA
142-145 (23-25 18-25 24-26) 20:00+1 1:22 att. 518 ; (26-24 26-24 25-21) 20:30+1 1:33 att. 1,400 ; Golden Set: 11-15 0:23
17.01,24.01Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-30-3Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR
144-172 (25-20 15-25 23-25 25-27) 18:00+1 1:41 att. 1,300 ; (22-25 18-25 16-25) 18:00 1:10 att. 1,000
16.01,23.01Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-03-0Knack RoeselareBEL
150-120 (25-20 25-21 25-18) 18:00+2 1:22 att. 1,500 ; (25-18 25-23 25-20) 20:30 1:19 att. 1,450
16.01,23.01Tours VBFRA3-01-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
163-158 (25-15 26-24 25-22) 20:00+1 1:12 att. 2,500 ; (18-25 16-25 25-17 28-30) 18:00 1:41 att. 2,700 ; Golden Set: 6-15 0:18
From 1/4 Finals
Andreoli LatinaITA
Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
Halkbank AnkaraTUR
Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR
From Men CL 2013
Knack RoeselareBEL
Generali UnterhachingGER
Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE
Tours VBFRA

1/4 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
06.12,12.12Andreoli LatinaITA3-13-1Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT
--:--,--:-- 198-163 (25-20 25-27 25-19 25-19) 1:41 att. 1,000 ; (23-25 25-20 25-20 25-13) 1:46 att. 1,000
05.12,12.12Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR3-11-3Schelde-N. Precura AntwerpBEL
--:--,--:-- 185-184 (25-23 22-25 25-16 25-22) 2:03 att. 1,000 ; (24-26 20-25 25-22 17-25) 1:44 att. 1,200 ; Golden Set:
05.12,12.12Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-13-0Iskra OdintsovoRUS
--:--,--:-- 172-157 (25-23 22-25 25-16) 1:57 att. 2,000 ; (25-22 25-22 25-21) 1:22 att. 1,000
05.12,12.12Gas Pamvohaikos VrahatiGRE1-30-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
--:--,--:-- 140-175 (23-25 27-25 17-25 23-25) 1:52 att. 500 ; (19-25 17-25 14-25) 1:09 att. 2,300

1/8 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
14.11,21.11VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-10-3Andreoli LatinaITA
18:30,20:30 155-164 - 99-88 (26-24 25-19 23-25 25-20) 1:51 ; 56-76 (17-25 24-26 15-25) 1:15+0:16 Golden Set: 11-15 Details
14.11,21.11Calcit KamnikSLO3-20-3Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT
18:00,19:00 154-179 - 109-104 (25-21 24-26 25-21 20-25 15-11) 2:04 ; 45-75 (18-25 12-25 15-25) 1:17+0:15 Golden Set: 9-15 Details
15.11,20.11Isku TampereFIN0-30-3Schelde-N. Precura AntwerpBEL
18:30,20:30 113-150 - 63-75 (20-25 20-25 23-25) 1:17 ; 50-75 (23-25 11-25 16-25) 1:14 Details
14.11,21.11Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR1-33-1Wegiel JastrzebskiPOL
15:00,18:00 165-192 - 72-99 (15-25 14-25 26-24 17-25) 1:34 ; 93-93 (15-25 28-26 25-21 25-21) 1:41+0:12 Golden Set: 15-8 Details
13.11,21.11Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKR0-31-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS
16:00,19:00 132-172 - 59-75 (18-25 23-25 18-25) 1:06 ; 73-97 (17-25 25-22 10-25 21-25) 1:26 Details
13.11,20.11Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-03-0Landstede ZwolleNED
19:00,19:30 150-110 - 75-61 (25-18 25-23 25-20) 1:09 ; 75-49 (25-17 25-14 25-18) 1:11 Details
13.11,21.11AS CannesFRA2-31-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
20:00,18:00 191-205 - 107-109 (22-25 25-18 27-25 24-26 9-15) 2:04 ; 84-96 (25-21 19-25 19-25 21-25) 1:39 Details
15.11,21.11Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-30-3Gas Pamvohaikos VrahatiGRE
20:00,19:00 120-152 - 63-77 (18-25 25-27 20-25) ; 57-75 (22-25 16-25 19-25) 1:16
Anorthosis Famagusta Sports Center Limassol, att. 1,000;Konalsi Gjoka (ALB), Milan Todorov (BUL)
Indoor Sports Hall Georgios Galantopoulos Loutraki, att. 620; Paul Szabo-Alexi (ROU), Miroslav Milinovic (CRO)')" onmouseout="return nd();"> Details

1/16 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
24.10,01.11CSKA SofiaBUL0-31-3Andreoli LatinaITA
19:00,18:00 129-173 ; 52-75 (17-25 14-25 21-25) ; 77-98 (16-25 15-25 25-23 21-25) Details
25.10,01.11Selver TallinnEST3-20-3VaLePa SastamalaFIN
20:05,18:30 157-182 ; 108-107 (25-22 21-25 22-25 25-22 15-13) ; 49-75 (18-25 17-25 14-25) Golden Set: 10-15 Details
24.10,01.11Calcit KamnikSLO3-11-3Volley AmriswilSUI
18:00,19:30 175-171 ; 98-78 (25-14 25-18 23-25 25-21) ; 77-93 (25-16 25-17 18-25 25-19) Golden Set: 15-11 Details
24.10,31.01Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUT3-03-2Kakanj KakanjBIH
19:00,18:00 209-183 ; 98-78 (25-14 25-18 23-25 25-21) ; 111-105 (25-21 20-25 25-18 26-28 15-13) Details
24.10,31.10Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-02-3Schelde-N. Precura AntwerpBEL
19:30,20:30 180-179 ; 75-61 (25-17 25-21 25-23) ; 105-118 (25-23 13-25 25-22 21-25 21-23) Golden Set: 13-14 Details
25.10,31.01Levski SofiaBUL3-10-3Isku TampereFIN
18:00,18:30 142-156 ; 96-81 (25-16 26-24 20-25 25-16) ; 46-75 (15-25 17-25 14-25) Golden Set: 5-15 Details
24.10,31.10Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTUR3-03-0Orion DoetinchemNED
17:00,19:30 159-138 ; 77-69 (27-25 25-22 25-19) ; 82-69 (32-30 25-21 25-18) Details
24.10,31.10Wegiel JastrzebskiPOL3-03-0Volley 35 RennesFRA
18:00,20:00 155-134 ; 80-73 (25-22 25-23 30-28) ; 75-61 (25-15 25-23 25-23) Details
23.10,30.10Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-03-0Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
19:00,19:30 150-96 ; 75-39 (25-12 25-16 25-11) ; 75-57 (25-21 25-15 25-21) Details
24.10,30.10Chênois GeneveSUI0-31-3Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKR
20:00,16:00 139-170 ; 51-75 (18-25 14-25 19-25) ; 88-95 (18-25 22-25 25-20 23-25) Details
23.10,31.10Dinamo BucurestiROU0-32-3Landstede ZwolleNED
17:00,20:00 191-201 ; 76-85 (32-34 24-26 20-25) ; 115-116 (23-25 22-25 28-26 25-21 17-19) Details
24.10,01.11Delecta BydgoszczPOL3-02-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR
18:00,18:00 186-184 ; 79-71 (25-22 25-22 29-27) ; 107-105 (21-25 22-25 25-21 25-18 14-16) Golden Set: 8-15 Details
23.10,31.10Pokka AE KaravaCYP0-32-3AS CannesFRA
20:00,20:00 165-178 ; 66-75 (23-25 21-25 22-25) ; 99-103 (18-25 22-25 25-14 26-24 8-15) Details
23.10,31.01Vojvodina Ns Seme Novi SadSRB0-30-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
18:30,18:00 96-150 ; 53-75 (13-25 23-25 17-25) ; 43-75 (21-25 11-25 11-25) Details
24.10,30.10Mladost Marina KastelaCRO3-01-3Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
19:00,20:00 155-152 ; 75-61 (25-22 25-17 25-22) ; 80-91 (25-16 18-25 16-25 21-25) Golden Set: 13-15 Details
24.10,27.10Chemes HumenneSVK2-33-2Gas Pamvohaikos VrahatiGRE
18:00,19:00 224-211 ; 108-95 (25-18 23-25 25-12 22-25 13-15 ) ; 116-116 (23-25 25-22 33-31 20-25 15-13) Golden Set: 9-15 Details
Teams1/161/81/4Chal1/2Fin
Andreoli LatinaITAWWWWWL
Aris ThessalonikiGRE to Men Challenge 2013
Gas Pamvohaikos VrahatiGREWWL
Iskra OdintsovoRUSWWL
Wegiel JastrzebskiPOLWL
Delecta BydgoszczPOL to Men Challenge 2013
Knack RoeselareBEL Men CL 2013 L
Schelde-N. Precura AntwerpBELWWL
Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraTURWWWWL
Halkbank AnkaraTURWWWWWW
Tours VBFRA Men CL 2013 L
Volley 35 RennesFRA to Men Challenge 2013
AS CannesFRAWL
Generali UnterhachingGER Men CL 2013 L
Posojilnica AICH/DOBAUTWWL
Calcit KamnikSLOWL
Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB to Men Challenge 2013
Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE Men CL 2013 L
Dinamo BucurestiROU to Men Challenge 2013
CSKA SofiaBUL to Men Challenge 2013
Levski SofiaBUL to Men Challenge 2013
Landstede ZwolleNEDWL
Orion DoetinchemNED to Men Challenge 2013
Chenois GeneveSUI to Men Challenge 2013
Volley AmriswilSUI to Men Challenge 2013
Mladost Marina KastelaCRO to Men Challenge 2013
Isku TampereFINWL
VaLePa SastamalaFINWL
From not available countries
Anorthosis FamagustaCYPWL
Pokka AE KaravaCYP to Men Challenge 2013
Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKRWL
Lokomotiv KharkivUKRWWWWL
Kakanj KakanjBIH to Men Challenge 2013
Maccabi Tel-AvivISR to Men Challenge 2013
Chemes HumenneSVK to Men Challenge 2013
Selver TallinnEST to Men Challenge 2013
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast