Men Volleyball European CEV Cup 2013-2014 - Winner Paris Volley (FRA)
Men CL 2014Men CEV Cup 2014Men Challenge Cup 2014Women CL 2014Women CEV Cup 2014Women Challenge Cup 2014
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 3:2 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Finals
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2
26.03,29.03Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS3-01-3Paris VolleyFRA
--:--,--:-- 163-152 (25-15 25-18 25-21) 1:14 att. 1,900 ; (23-25 25-23 21-25 19-25) 1:49 att. 1,000
Paris Volley won after: Golden Set: 15-11.
Semi-FinalsChallenge Round1 4 Finals1 8 Finals1 16 Finals

Semi-Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
25.02,02.03Paris VolleyFRA2-33-2Tomis ConstanțaROU
20:00,18:00 192-212 (25-23 25-20 23-25 13-25 9-15) 1:46 att. 1,050 ; (12-25 25-20 20-25 25-23 15-11) 2:37 att. 1,800 Golden Set: 15-12
26.02,02.03Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS3-23-2PGE Skra BełchatówPOL
19:45,20:00 214-209 (25-16, 25-21 22-25 22-25 15-13) 2:09 att. 1,500 ; (21-25 25-19 25-23 18-25 16-14) 2:06 att. 2,700

Challenge Round.

From Champions League Men CL 2014: VfB Friedrichshafen (GER), Paris Volley (FRA), Tomis Constanța (ROU), Olympiacos Pyraeus (GRE)
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
04.02,12.02Paris VolleyFRA3-03-1TV Ingersoll BühlGER1
20:00,20:00 174-143 (25-23 25-14 25-22) 1:26 att. 380 ; (25-14 28-26 21-25 25-19) 1:39 att. 1,700
05.02,13.02Maliye Milli PiyangoTUR1-30-3Tomis ConstanțaROU2
17:30,18:00 84-94 (16-25 25-18 24-26 19-25) 1:49 att. 250 ; 71-79 (23-25 21-25 27-29) 1:21 att. 1,000
05.02,12.02Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS3-01-3Olympiacos PyraeusGRE3
19:00,17:00 75-62 (25-19 25-22 25-21) 1:23 att. 1,500 ; (25-18 21-25 21-25 22-25) 2:01 att. 300 ; Golden Set:15-8
05.02,13.02VfB FriedrichshafenGER2-31-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL4
20:00,18:00 99-99 (25-17 21-25 25-17 18-25 10-15) 2:15 att. 1,400 ; (26-24 24-26 17-25 13-25) 1:53 att. 2,500

1/4 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
15.01,22.01TV Ingersoll BühlGER3-03-2PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1
20:00,19:00 188-163 (25-19 25-16 25-23) 1:26 att. 1,700 ; (25-21 22-25 25-22 26-28 15-12) 2:22 att. 500
15.01,22.01KVK GabrovoBUL3-21-3Maliye Milli PiyangoTUR2
18:00,18:00 182-207 (25-23 14-25 25-23 23-25 15-13) 2:26 att. 2,100 ; (11-25 25-21 25-27 19-25) 1:48 att. 250
14.01,23.01Arago de SèteFRA0-31-3Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS3
20:00,19:00 140-169 (23-25 22-25 12-25) 1:19 att. 500 ; (25-19 21-25 20-25 17-25) 1:44 att. 1,450
16.01,23.01Generali UnterhachingGER0-32-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL4
20:00,18:00 189-207 (27-29 29-31 17-25) 1:33 att. 927 ; 116-122 (21-25 19-25 25-22 25-22 26-28) 2:26 att. 2,500

1/8 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
04.12,11.12TV Ingersoll BühlGER2-33-2Bre Banca Lanutti CuneoITA1
200-217 (25-23 20-25 25-19 22-25 5-15) 1:51 att. 1,200 ; (25-22 27-25 15-25 21-25 15-13) 2:16 att. 1,409 ; Golden Set: 15-12
04.12,11.12Radnički KragujevacSRB2-31-3PAOK ThessalonikiGRE2
199-211 (17-25 18-25 25-22 32-30 14-16) 2:16 att. 300 ; (25-17 21-25 23-25 24-26) 1:54 att. 250
04.12,11.12Ðerdap KladovoSRB1-30-3Maliye Milli PiyangoTUR3
73-96 (25-21 20-25 14-25 14-25) 1:35 att. 950
05.12,10.12Prefaxis MenenBEL3-22-3KVK GabrovoBUL4
212-224 (24-26 18-25 25-23 27-25 15-13) 2:11 att. 250 ; (17-25 26-24 25-23 22-25 13-15) 2:23 att. 1,800 ; Golden Set: 14-16
03.12,12.12Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS3-03-0Dukla LiberecCZE5
75-63 (25-19 25-22 25-22) 1:15 att. 1,500 ; (25-17 25-16 25-23) 1:12 att. 700
03.12,11.12Arago de SèteFRA3-13-2Universitatea CraiovaROU6
209-195 (25-20 25-20 23-25 25-22) 1:44 att. 680 ; (25-19 25-22 22-25 20-25 19-17) 1:54 400
03.12,12.12Generali UnterhachingGER3-01-3CAI TeruelESP7
167-162 (25-22 25-21 25-23) 1:20 att. 1:20 ; (22-25 24-26 25-20 21-25) 2:25 att. 2,000 ; Golden Set: 15-11
05.12,10.12PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-03-0Volley AmriswilSUI8
150-105 (25-23 25-14 25-21) 1:13 att. 1:19 ; (25-13 25-16 25-18) 1:13 att. 850

1/16 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
23.10,29.10Nantes Reze MetropoleFRA1-30-3Bre Banca Lanutti CuneoITA1
20:00,20:30 148-167 (22-25 25-17 18-25 20-25) 1:49 att. 2,000 ; (21-25 21-25 21-25) 1:22 1,382
23.10,30.10TV Ingersoll BühlGER3-12-3Landstede ZwolleNED2
20:00,20:00 208-197 (25-20 23-25 25-16 25-21 ) 1:51 1,210 ; (20-25 22-25 25-22 28-26 15-17) 2:14 600
23.10,30.10Amstetten NiederösterreichAUT3-20-3Radnički KragujevacSRB3
18:30,19:00 173-185 (27-25 25-22 18-25 22-25 15-13) 2:26 att. 400 ; (20-25 23-25 23-25) 1:32 300
22.10,30.10PAOK ThessalonikiGRE3-03-1OK Marina KaštelaCRO4
17:00,19:00 172-137 (25-17 25-14 25-20) 1:18 att. 120 ; (25-16 19-25 25-19 28-26) 1:55 400
23.10,30.10Maliye Milli PiyangoTUR2-33-2Lokomotiv CharkivUKR5
18:00,18:00 204-216 (16-25 25-19 25-19 20-25 8-15) 2:08 150 ; (28-30 25-22 17-25 25-23 15-13) 2:19 2,350 ; Golden Set: 15-12 0:15
23.10,30.10Tiikerit KokkolaFIN3-22-3Ðerdap KladovoSRB6
18:00,18:00 212-210 (25-18 23-25 25-17 23-25 15-10) 2:16 1,900 ; (23-25 25-20 18-25 25-20 10-15) 2:09 att. 1,350 ; Golden Set: 8-15 2:36
23.10,30.10VT BratislavaSVK0-30-3KVK GabrovoBUL7
18:00,18:00 109-150 (21-25 15-25 15-25) 1:14 att. 250 ; (20-25 17-25 21-25) 1:17 1,250
24.10,30.10Prefaxis MenenBEL3-23-1HotVolleys ViennaAUT8
20:30,19:00 110-93 (24-26 21-25 25-19 25-12 15-11) ; (30-28 25-18 25-27 28-26) 2:06 att.250
22.10,29.10CS Remat ZalăuROU0-31-3Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS9
19:00,19:00 145-173 (20-25 22-25 18-25) 1:25 att.600 ; (19-25 25-23 21-25 20-25) 1:49 att. 1,100
24.10,30.10Selver TallinnEST0-30-3Dukla LiberecCZE10
20:05,18:00 109-150 (20-25 17-25 18-25) 1:17 att. 600 ; (16-25 20-25 18-25) 1:13 att. 700
23.10,30.10Universitatea CraiovaROU3-03-0Orion DoetinchemNED11
18:30,16:00 150-122 (25-17 25-19 25-20) 1:36 att. 2,800 ; (25-23 25-21 25-22) 1:18 att. 150
23.10,30.10Arago de SèteFRA3-03-0MOK OsijekCRO12
20:00,18:00 150-97 (25-16 25-8 25-18) 1:21 875 ; (25-12 25-21 25-22) 1:23 att. 450
23.10,31.10Generali UnterhachingGER3-23-0Precura AntwerpenBEL13
20:00,20:30 105-96 (18-25 25-18 25-16 22-25 15-12) 2:09 342 ; (25-22 25-23 25-16) 1:22 att. 1,540
23.10,30.10CAI TeruelESP3-03-2Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKR14
20:15,18:00 210-172 (27-25 25-16 26-24) 1:36 1,200 ; (25-15 32-34 25-20 19-25 15-13) 2:24 att. 650
23.10,29.10Volley AmriswilSUI3-00-3Volejbal BrnoCZE15
19:30,19:30 135-140 (25-23 25-19 25-23) 1:34 500 ; (23-25 16-25 21-25) 1:22 att. 750 ; Golden Set: 17-15 2:02
24.10,30.10PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-13-0MGE AlessandropoliGRE16
18:00,20:00 98-78 (23-25 25-18 25-18 25-17) 1:50 att. 2,750 ; (25-11 25-15 25-23) 1:22 att. 1,060
Teamswlgfga1/161/81/4Chall.1/2Fin.
Bre Banca Lanutti CuneoITA3111:66:15:5
PGE Skra BełchatówPOL8228:126:16:06:26:34:6
Guberniya Nizhniy NovgorodRUS10232:126:16:06:14:36:44:3
Precura AntwerpenBEL022:62:6 Men Challenge 2014
Prefaxis MenenBEL3111:86:35:5
Maliye Milli PiyangoTUR3312:125:56:15:41:6
Nantes Reze MetropleFRA021:61:6 Men Challenge 2014
Arago de SèteFRA4213:96:06:31:6
Paris VolleyFRA4214:10from Men CL 2014.6:15:53:4
TV Ingersoll BühlGER4417:175:45:56:21:6
Generali UnterhachingGER3312:116:24:32:6
VfB FriedrichshafenGER023:6from Men CL 2014.3:6
PAOK ThessalonikiGRE4214:106:16:32:6
MGE AlessandropoliGRE021:61:6 Men Challenge 2014
Olympiacos PiraeusGRE113:4from Men CL 2014.3:4
Slovenia
Amstetten NiederösterreichAUT113:53:5 Men Challenge 2014
HotVolleys ViennaAUT023:63:6 Men Challenge 2014
CAI TeruelESP319:66:23:4
Universitatea CraiovaROU229:66:03:6
CS Remat ZalăuROU021:61:6 Men Challenge 2014
Tomis ConstanțaROU115:5from Men CL 2014.6:15:5
Radnički KragujevacSRB138:95:33:6
MOK Ðerdap KladovoSRB136:115:51:6
Montenegro
KVK GabrovoBUL4215:106:05:54:5
Volejbal BrnoCZE113:33:3 Men Challenge 2014
Dukla LiberecCZE226:66:00:6
Volley AmriswilSUI133:93:30:6
Orion DoetinchemNED020:60:6 Men Challenge 2014
Landstede ZwolleNED114:54:5 Men Challenge 2014
OK Marina KaštelaCRO021:61:6 Men Challenge 2014
MOK OsijekCRO020:60:6 Men Challenge 2014
Lokomotiv CharkivUKR115:55:5 Men Challenge 2014
Crimsoda KrasnoperekopskUKR022:62:6 Men Challenge 2014
Cyprus
Tiikerit KokkolaFIN115:55:5 Men Challenge 2014
Selver TallinnEST020:60:6 Men Challenge 2014
VT BratislavaSVK020:60:6 Men Challenge 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast