Men Volleyball European Clubs CEV Cup 2016-2017 - Winner Tours VB (FRA)
Eurocups 2017Men CL 2017Men CEV Cup 2017Men Challenge Cup 2017Women CL 2017Women CEV Cup 2017Women Challenge Cup 2017
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 2:3 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Finals
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2GS
11.04,15.04Trentino DiatecITA3-01-3Tours VBFRA13-15
75-50 (25-14 25-19 25-17) 1:20 att. 2,204 ; 99-103 (29-31 25-22 22-25 23-25) 2:2 att. 3,237

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
28.03,01.04Tours VBFRA3-03-2United Volleys Rhein-MainGER1.
75-61 (25-21 25-19 25-21) 1:27 att. 3,000 ; 99-109 (17-25 25-22 27-25 15-25 15-12) 2:16 att. 2,417
28.03,01.04Trentino DiatecITA3-02-3Fenerbahce SK IstanbulTUR2.
-75-50 (25-15 25-12 25-23) 1:17 att. 1,825 ; 103-110 (20-25 25-22 27-29 25-19 6-15) 2:09 att. 1,200

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
02.03,14.03ČEZ KarlovarskoCZE0-32-3Tours VBFRA1.
54-75 (17-25 19-25 18-25) 1:18 att. 1,200 ; 103-105 (18-25 22-25 25-18 25-22 13-15) 2:07 att. 2,500
02.03,15.03United Volleys Rhein-MainGER3-03-2Lindemans AalstBEL2.
76-65 (25-21 26-24 25-20) 1:24 att. 911 ; 115-106 (21-25 32-30 25-17 22-25 15-9) 2:03 att. 750
02.03,15.03Fenerbahce SK IstanbulTUR3-03-1GFCO AjaccioFRA3.
76-56 (26-24 25-14 25-18) 1:20 att. 650 ; 98-85 (23-25 25-22 25-16 25-22) 2:07 att. 1,530
01.03,15.03LPR Volley PiacenzaITA0-31-3Trentino DiatecITA4.
63-75 (19-25 23-25 21-25) 1:18 att. 1,793 ; 82-97 (20-25 22-25 25-22 15-25) 1:38 3,104

Eight-Finals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2GSDN
01.02,14.02Gazprom-Ugra SurgutRUS1-30-3ČEZ KarlovarskoCZE 1.
85-96 925-20 23-25 24-26 18-25) 1:44 att. 1,600 ; 62-75 (20-25 21-25 21-25) 1:16 att. 1,070
01.02,15.02PAOK ThessalonikiGRE2-31-3Tours VBFRA 2.
99-109 (14-25 25-23 22-25 25-21 13-15) 2:13 att. 850 ; 82-94 (19-25 25-20 19-25 19-25) 1:57 att. 2,900
31.01,15.02Arago de SèteFRA1-30-3Lindemans AalstBEL 3.
91-95 (21-25 25-20 22-25 23-25) 1:58 att. 510 ; 61-75 (19-25 22-25 20-25) 1:16 att. 850
31.01,14.02United Volleys Rhein-MainGER3-13-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB 4.
98-72 (23-25 25-13 25-16 25-18) 1:37 att. 774 ; 75-63 (25-23 25-21 25-19) 1:22 att. 210
01.02,16.02Levski SofiaBUL0-30-3Fenerbahce SK IstanbulTUR 5.
49-75 (16-25 16-25 17-25) 1:10 att. 2,300 ; 55-75 (12-25 20-25 23-25) 1:16 att. 750
31.01,15.02GFCO AjaccioFRA3-11-3Volley AmriswilSUI15-126.
94-92 (25-22 26-24 18-25 25-21) 1:59 att. 900 ; 84-91 (20-25 25-16 22-25 17-25) 2:04 att. 860. Golden Set: 15-12
01.02,15.02LPR Volley PiacenzaITA3-03-0Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB 7.
77-61 (25-20 25-16 27-25) 1:16 att. 1,050 ; 75-64 (25-19 25-23 25-22) 1:12 att. 1,000
02.02,15.02VaLePa SastamalaFIN0-31-3Trentino DiatecITA 8
69-80 (23-25 28-30 18-25) 1:26 att. 1,450 ; 85-102 (25-22 28-30 12-25 20-25) 1:51 att. 3,352

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2GSDN
05.01,18.01Olympiakos SFP PyraeusGRE3-21-3Gazprom-Yugra SurgutRUS 1.
112-107 (25-23 25-27 22-25 25-19 15-13) 2:11 att. 600 ; 76-92 (18-25 25-17 15-25 18-25) 1:32 att. 1,700
04.01,17.01CEZ KarlovarskoCZE2-33-1Tiikerit KokkolaEST 2.
101-114 (25-23 28-26 20-25 16-25 12-15) 2:13 att. 500 ; 102-89 (27-29 25-19 25-18 25-23) 2:03 att. 1,016
05.01,19.01OK Novi PazarSRB1-32-3PAOK ThessalonikiGRE 3.
84-97 (23-25 25-22 15-25 21-25) 1:53 att. 1,500 ; 109-109 (25-18 17-25 25-20 26-28 16-18) 2:11 att. 600
04.01,19.01Tours VBFRA3-03-1Voleybal BrnoCZE 4.
84-62 (25-17 34-32 25-13) 1:20 att. 2,200 ; 97-81 (25-19 25-14 22-25 25-23) 1:46 att. 1,500
04.01,18.01Hapoel Kfar SabaISR0-30-3Lindemans AalstBEL 5.
54-76 (12-25 18-25 24-26) 1:17 att. 450 ; 48-75 (17-25 13-25 18-25) 1:10 att. 733
04.01,18.01SK Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT3-10-3Arago de SèteFRA13-156.
100-82 (25-16 25-20 25-27 25-19) 1:45 att. 900 ; 58-75 (23-25 16-25 19-25) 1:39 att. 650 Golden Set: 13-15
05.01,18.01Precura AntwerpenBEL3-01-3Crvena Zvezda BelgradSRB20-227.
75-68 (25-23 25-23 25-22) 1:29 att. 900 ; 86-93 (25-18 21-25 22-25 21-25) 2:13 att. 150 Golden Set: 20-22
04.01,18.01OK Mladost BrčkoBIH0-30-3United Volleys Rhein-MainGER 8.
51-78 (12-25 13-25 26-28) 1:12 att. 500 ; 35-75 (13-25 9-25 13-25) 1:04 att. 623
05.01,18.01Hapoel Mate AsherISR0-30-3Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR 9.
57-75 (22-25 17-25 18-25) 1:15 att. 1,000 ; 63-75 (23-25 20-25 20-25) 1:17 att. 1,100
10.01,18.01Levski SofiaBUL3-02-3Abiant Lycurgus GroningenNED 10.
78-71 (25-22 26-24 27-25) 1:22 att. 1,000 ; 101-108 (22-25 25-23 20-25 25-20 9-15) 2:10 att. 650
11.01,18.01CSKA SofiaBUL3-11-3Volley AmriswilSUI8-1511.
93-70 (25-16 25-22 18-25 25-17) 1:45 att. 2,700 ; 88-100 (22-25 22-25 27-25 17-25) 2:13 att. 712 Golden Set: 8-15
03.01,17.01Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE0-30-3GFCO AjaccioFRA 12.
66-77 (23-25 18-25 25-27) 1:19 att. 200 ; 47-75 (20-25 11-25 16-25) 1:58 att. 500
11.01,18.01OK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB3-02-3CS Arcada GalatiROU 13.
75-59 (25-16 25-21 25-22) 1:18 att. 410 ; 102-109 (19-25 25-22 25-22 21-25 12-15) 1:58 att. 500
04.01,18.01Pallavolo PiacenzaITA3-03-1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT 14.
75-55 (25-21 25-22 25-12) 1:23 att. 1,323 ; 87-84 (25-20 25-16 12-25 25-23) 1:35 att. 850
04.01,17.01VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-03-0Gentofte VolleyDEN 15.
75-68 (25-22 25-23 25-23) 1:19 att 935 ; 81-73 (25-23 31-29 25-21) 1:26 att. 300
05.01,18.01Hurrikaani-LoimaaFIN0-30-3Trentino VolleyITA 16.
57-75 (16-25 21-25 20-25) 1:15 att 1,062 ; 56-75 (18-25 19-25 19-25) 1:13 att. 2,337

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
07.12,21.12CEZ KarlovarskoCZE3-13-1Selver TallinnEST108
96-78 (25-17 25-22 21-25 25-14 ) 1:14 att. 700 ; 91-84 (25-21 25-22 16-25 25-16) 1:43 att. 850
08.12,20.12OK Novi PazarSRB3-03-2Omonia NikosiaCYP112
75-50 (25-16 25-17 25-17) 1:15 att. 1,300 ; 106-107 (19-25 22-25 25-21 25-23 15-13) 2:05 att. 140
06.12,20.12Tours VBFRA3-13-2Calcit KamnikSLO120
98-69 (23-25 25-13 25-12 25-19) 1:39 att. 2,500 ; 111-87 (25-20 25-16 25-17 21-25 15-9) 2:03 att. 300
06.12,20.12Hapoel Kfar SabaISR-woLokomotyv CharkóvUKR126
07.12,21.12Precura AntwerpenBEL3-11-3OK Mladost Marina KaštelaCRO102
109-88 (25-17 20-25 29-27 25-19) 1:57 att. 1,000 ; (19-25 19-25 25-19 19-25) 1:38 att. 850 Golden Set: 15-7
07.12,20.12OK Mladost BrčkoBIH3-02-3KF Besa PećKOS110
(walk over) ; 100-108 (25-22 25-21 20-25 18-25 12-15) 1:57 att. 150
07.12,20.12Stiinta Explorări Baia MareROU3-20-3Hapoel Mate AsherISR106
107-115 (28-30 25-23 16-25 25-22 13-15) 2:13 att. 500 ; 58-75 (22-25 15-25 21-25) 1:16 att. 450
07.12,22.12Levski SofiaBUL3-03-0OK Jedinstvo Bijelo PoljeBIH124
65-50 (25-18 25-14 25-18) 1:13 att. 150 ; 75-52 (25-15 25-19 25-18) 1:12 att. 700
06.12,20.12Raision LoimuFIN2-32-3Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE116
111-111 (23-25 28-30 25-22 25-19 10-15) 2:18 att. 905 ; 110-108 (22-25 23-25 25-20 25-21 15-17) 2:12 att. 200
07.12,21.12Barkom-Kazhany LvóvUKR3-10-3OK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB118
95-81 (20-25 25-20 25-14 25-22) 1:36 att. 900 ; 56-75 (14-25 22-25 20-25) 1:27 att. 300 Golden set: 13-15.
08.12,20.12Pallavolo PiacenzaITA3-13-1Stroitel MińskBLR114
102-99 (26-24 30-28 21-25 25-22) 1:49 att. 2,506 ; 98-80 (23-25 25-14 25-21 25-20) 1:36 att. 800
08.12,21.12OK NisSRB0-30-3VaLePa SastamalaFIN122
44-75 (11-25 13-25 20-25) 1:21 att. 850 ; 52-75 (18-25 19-25 15-25) 1:10 att. 730
07.12,22.12Hurrikaani-LoimaaFIN3-03-1Dobrudzha DobrichBUL104
76-54 (25-14 26-24 25-16) 1:15 att. 807 ; 104-90 (25-17 26-28 28-26 25-19) 1:53 att. 1,450
FederationTTeams
1. Russia1Gazprom-Ugra Surgut
2. Italy2Trentino Diatec, LPR Volley Piacenza
3. Turkey1Fenerbahce SK Istanbul
5. Germany1United Volleys Rhein-Main
6. Belgium2Topvolley Antwerpen, Lindemans Aalst
7. France2+1GFCO Ajaccio, Tours VB, Arago de Sète (CL Q3)
8. Romania2Stiinta Explorari Baia Mare, C.S. Arcada Galati
9. Czechia2ČEZ Karlovarsko, Volejbal Brno
10.Greece1+1Olympiacos Piraeus, PAOK Thessaloniki (CL Q3)
11.Bulgaria2+1CSKA Sofia, Dobrudja 07 Dobrich (CL Q2), Levski Sofia
12.Austria1+1Posojilnica Aich/Dob, Hypo Tirol Innsbruck (CL Q3)
13.Serbia3+1Crvena Zvezda (CL Q3), Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad, Nis Nis, OK Novi Pazar
14.Switzerland0+1Volley Amriswil (CL Q3)
15.Slovenia1Calcit Kamnik
16.Finland3+1Kokkolan Tiikerit (CL Q3), Hurrikaani Loimaa, VaLePa Sastamala, Raision Loimu
18.Montenegro1+1Budvanska Rivijera Budva (CL Q2), Jedinstvo Bemax Bijelo Polje
19.Ukraine2Lokomotiv Kharkiv, Barkom-Kazhany Lviv
20.Netherlands0+1Lycurgus Groningen (CL Q3)
21.Belarus0+1VK Stroitel Minsk (CL Q2)
22.Estonia0+1Selver Tallinn (CL Q2)
23.Bosnia Herzegovina1OK Mladost Brčko
24.Israel1+1Hapoel Mate-Asher Akko (CL Q2), Hapoel Yoav Kfar Saba
25.Croatia0+1Mladost Ribola Kaštela (CL Q2)
28.Cyprus0+1Omonoia Nicosia (CL Q2)
34.Denmark0+1Gentofte Volley (CL Q3)
NC.Kosovo0+1KV Pëja (CL Q2)
Teams
Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUTCL
SK Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT
Lindemans AalstBEL
Precura AntwerpenBEL
OK Mladost BrčkoBIH
Stroitel MińskBLRCL
Dobrudzha DobrichBULCL
CSKA SofiaBUL
Levski SofiaBUL
OK Jedinstvo Bijelo PoljeBIH
OK Mladost Marina KaštelaCROCL
Omonia NikosiaCYPCL
CEZ KarlovarskoCZE
Voleybal BrnoCZE
Gentofte VolleyDENCL
Selver TallinnESTCL
Tiikerit KokkolaESTCL
Hurrikaani-LoimaaFIN
Raision LoimuFIN
VaLePa SastamalaFIN
Arago de SèteFRACL
GFCO AjaccioFRA
Tours VBFRA
United Volleys Rhein-MainGER
PAOK SalonikiGRECL
Olympiakos SFPGRE
Hapoel Mate AsherISRCL
Hapoel Kfar SabaISR
Pallavolo PiacenzaITA
Trentino VolleyITA
KF Besa PećKOSCL
Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNECL
Abiant Lycurgus GroningenNEDCL
Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS
CS Arcada GalațiROU
Stiinta Explorări Baia MareROU
Crvena Zvezda BelgradSRBCL
OK NisSRB
OK Novi PazarSRB
OK Vojvodina Nowy SadSRB
Calcit KamnikSLO
Volley AmriswilSUICL
Fenerbahçe IstambulTUR
Barkom LvóvUKR
Lokomotyv CharkóvUKR
Draw Scheme
Olympiakos SFP PyraeusGRE
Gazprom-Yugra SurgutRUS
- Selver TallinnESTCL
- CEZ KarlovarskoCZE
Tiikerit KokkolaESTCL
- Omonia NikosiaCYPCL
- OK Novi PazarSRB
PAOK ThessalonikiGRECL
- Calcit KamnikSLO
- Tours VBFRA
Voleybal BrnoCZE
- Lokomotyv CharkóvUKR
- Hapoel Kfar SabaISR
Lindemans AalstBEL
SK Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT
Arago de SèteFRACL
- OK Mladost Marina KaštelaCROCL
- Precura AntwerpenBEL
Crvena Zvezda BelgradSRBCL
- KF Besa PećKOSCL
- OK Mladost BrčkoBIH
United Volleys Rhein-MainGER
- Hapoel Mate AsherISRCL
- Stiinta Explorări Baia MareROU
Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR
- OK Jedinstvo Bijelo PoljeBIH
- Levski SofiaBUL
Abiant Lycurgus GroningenNEDCL
CSKA SofiaBUL
Volley AmriswilSUICL
- Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNECL
- Raision LoimuFIN
GFCO AjaccioFRA
- OK Vojvodina Novi SadSRB
- Barkom-Kazhany LvóvUKR
CS Arcada GalatiROU
- Stroitel MińskBLRCL
- Pallavolo PiacenzaITA
Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUTCL
- VaLePa SastamalaFIN
- OK NisSRB
Gentofte VolleyDENCL
- Dobrudzha DobrichBULCL
- Hurrikaani-LoimaaFIN
Trentino VolleyITA
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast