Men Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 1990 - Winner Maxicono Parma (ITA)
Men CC 1990Men CWC 1990Men CEV 1990Women CC 1990Women CWC 1990Women CEV 1990
Final FourGroup AGroup B1 8 FinalsRound 123 Teams
Final Four played at Parma (ITA)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final09.0320:30Maxicono ParmaITA3-1Sisley TrevisoITA60-4815-1213-1515-617-15
3-409.0318:00Dinamo MoskvaURS3-0Hamburger SVFRG45-2715-515-1115-11
1/208.03 Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaURS46-3015-515-1116-14
1/208.03 Maxicono ParmaITA3-1Hamburger SVFRG57-4215-815-1212-1515-7
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioMaDiASSo
1. Maxicono ParmaITA6018:31.889---3:03:13:0
2. Dinamo MoskvaURS4214:71.3082:3---3:03:0
3. ASU LyonFRA248:130.8260:31:3---3:0
4. Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR061:180.4220:30:31:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.01ASU LyonFRA0-3Maxicono ParmaITA11-454-155-152-15
10.01Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR0-3Dinamo MoskvaURS21-454-158-159-15
17.01Maxicono ParmaITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaURS45-1915-715-215-10
17.01ASU LyonFRA3-0Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR45-1015-315-515-2
24.01Dinamo MoskvaURS3-0ASU LyonFRA45-1815-815-515-5
24.01Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR0-3Maxicono ParmaITA17-455-151-1511-15
07.02Maxicono ParmaITA3-0Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR45-1415-315-215-9
07.02ASU LyonFRA1-3Dinamo MoskvaURS40-5916-149-158-157-15
14.02Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR1-3ASU LyonFRA41-5713-1515-125-158-15
14.02Dinamo MoskvaURS2-3Maxicono ParmaITA59-687-1515-1115-129-1513-15
21.02Dinamo MoskvaURS3-0Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR45-1615-815-815-0
21.02Maxicono ParmaITA3-1ASU LyonFRA58-4215-513-1515-1115-11
Group BwlgfgaratioSiHaAeDi
1. Sisley TrevisoITA5115:41.383---3:03:03:0
2. Hamburger SVFRG3311:91.0743:0---3:03:0
3. Aero Odolena VodaTCH339:120.9720:33:1---3:1
4. Dinamo BucurestiROU156:160.7311:33:11:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
10.01Dinamo BucurestiROU3-1Hamburger SVGER52-505-1515-815-11
10.01Aero Odolena VodaTCH0-3Sisley TrevisoITA27-4511-1510-156-15
17.01Hamburger SVFRG3-0Aero Odolena VodaTCH45-2615-515-815-13
17.01Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Dinamo BucurestiROU45-1915-1015-415-5
24.01Aero Odolena VodaTCH3-1Dinamo BucurestiROU54-449-1515-815-1315-8
24.01Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Hamburger SVGER45-2815-1115-1015-7
07.02Dinamo BucurestiROU1-3Sisley TrevisoITA42-518-1515-69-1510-15
07.02Aero Odolena VodaTCH3-1Hamburger SVGER51-346-1515-415-1015-5
14.02Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Aero Odolena VodaTCH45-2715-1215-815-7
14.02Hamburger SVGER3-0Dinamo BucurestiROU45-2715-1215-215-13
21.02Hamburger SVGER3-0Sisley TrevisoITA45-2915-615-1215-11
21.02Dinamo BucurestiROU1-3Aero Odolena VodaTCH39-6017-157-158-157-15

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoreteam
--.12,--.12SC Traktor SchwerinGDR0-30-3Maxicono ParmaITA
49-91 (12-15 8-15 14-16) ; (5-15 9-15 1-15)
--.12,09.12Dinamo MoskvaURS3-03-1Rentokil ZevenhuizenNED
99-55 (15-7 9-15 15-4 15-8) ; (15-9 15-7 15-5)
--.12,--.12ASU LyonFRA3-13-0VC LennikBEL
102-65 (15-10 15-7 12-15 15-5); (15-7 15-9 15-12)
--.12,--.12Ujpesti DozsaHUN3-10-3Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR
78-91 (15-12 15-12 10-15 15-7) ; (9-15 4-15 10-15)
--.12,--.12AOK Mladost ZagrebYUG0-30-3Sisley TrevisoITA
47-92 (5-15 16-17 10-15) ; (6-15 3-15 7-15)
02.12,09.12AZS OlsztynPOL3-21-3Hamburger SVFRG
113-122 (15-11 10-15 15-12 10-15 15-12) ; 914-16 9-15 15-11 10-15)
--.12,10.12Levski-Spartak SofiaBUL3-10-3Aero Odolena VodaTCH
74-99 (16-14 15-12 7-15 15-13) ; (8-15 6-15 7-15)
--.12,--.12Dinamo BucurestiROU3-03-2Aris ThessalonikiGRE
101-80 (15-4 15-7 15-11) ; (15-7 6-15 15-8 5-15 15-13)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam
--.11,--.11SC Traktor SchwerinGDR3-03-0Floby FalkopingSWE
90-25 (15-4 15-5 15-4) ; (15-2 15-4 15-6)
04.11,10.11Rantaperkion Isku TampereFIN1-30-3Rentokil ZevenhuizenNED
50-103 (3-15 15-13 4-15 10-15) ; (5-15 11-15 2-15)
--.11,--.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-30-3ASU LyonFRA
39-90 (3-15 6-15 7-15) ; (3-15 12-15 8-15)
05.11,--.11Ujpest DozsaHUN3-13-1TSV JonaSUI
114-79 (15-10 15-6 12-15 15-9) ; (15-13 15-1 12-15 15-10)
02.11,12.11Constructora Atlantica LPESP0-30-3Sisley TrevisoITA
43-90 (12-15 7-15 6-15) ; (10-15 5-15 3-15)
04.11,12.11AZS OlsztynPOL3-03-0VC MamerLUX
90-49 (15-10 15-7 15-4) ; (5-6 15-13 15-9)
--.11,--.11Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-03-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
95-47 (15-9 15-6 15-3) ; (5-15 15-2 15-7 15-5)
Teams Rankingwlgfgag
1. Sisley TrevisoITA10231:712
2. Maxicono ParmaITA8024:58
3. Dinamo MoskvaURS7323:1110
4. ASU LyonFRA6420:1410
5. Hamburger SVFRG4617:1910
6. Aero Odolena VodaTCH4413:158
7. AZS OlsztynPOL3110:54
8. Dinamo BucurestiROU3512:188
9. ITAURS206:02
10.Ujpest DozsaHUN206:22
11.Aris ThessalonikiGRE228:74
12.Rentokil ZevenhuizenNED227:74
13.SC Traktor SchwerinGDR226:64
14.Ujpesti DozsaHUN113:42
15.Levski-Spartak SofiaBUL113:42
16.Sonmez Filamentspor BursaTUR175:218
17.TSV JonaSUI022:62
18.VC LennikBEL021:62
19.Rantaperkion Isku TampereFIN021:62
20.Maccabi Tel-AvivISR021:62
21.AOK Mladost ZagrebYUG020:62
22.Floby FalkopingSWE020:62
23.Sporting CP LisboaPOR020:62
24.Constructora Atlantica LPESP020:62
25.VC MamerLUX020:62
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast