Men Volleyball European Cup Winners Cup 1993 Finals - Mediolanum Gonzaga Milano (ITA)
Men CC 1993Men CWC 1993Men CEV 1993Women CC 1993Women CWC 1993Women CEV 1993
Final Four
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final07.03Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA3-1AS CannesFRA57-3512-1515-915-515-6
3-407.03Gabeca MontichiariITA3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE45-2615-1015-915-7
1/206.03Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE45-1615-215-915-5
1/206.03AS CannesFRA3-2Gabeca MontichiariITA63-645-1515-1015-1113-1515-13

Groups Round.

Forst 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioGabAriHamSJ
1. Gabeca MontichiariITA5117:41.422---3:03:03:0
2. Aris ThessalonikiGRE3312:121.0533:2---3:13:0
3. VC Hamburg GER3310:130.8710:33:2---3:1
4. GD San Jose SoriaESP156:160.8031:33:11:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
13.01.9315:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-1VC HamburgGER59-3115-314-1615-815-4
13.01.9320:30GD San Jose SoriaESP1-3Gabeca MontichiariITA47-5615-1112-159-1511-15
20.01.9319:30VC HamburgGER3-1GD San Jose SoriaESP61-5316-1415-1015-1715-12
20.01.9320:00Gabeca MontichiariITA3-0Aris ThessalonikiGRE45-1515-715-415-4
27.01.9318:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-0GD San Jose SoriaESP45-3215-1015-1115-11
27.01.9319:30VC HamburgGER0-3Gabeca MontichiariITA24-455-1512-157-15
10.02.9320:30GD San Jose SoriaESP3-1Aris ThessalonikiGRE48-513-1515-1315-1015-13
10.02.9320:00Gabeca MontichiariITA3-0VC HamburgGER45-1815-415-715-7
17.02.9318:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-2Gabeca MontichiariITA72-5415-1115-014-1613-1515-12
17.02.9320:30GD San Jose SoriaESP1-3VC HamburgGER45-5715-1111-1514-165-15
24.02.9319:30VC HamburgGER3-2Aris ThessalonikiGRE72-5515-712-1515-415-1715-12
24.02.9320:00Gabeca MontichiariITA3-0GD San Jose SoriaESP45-2815-915-1015-9
Group BwlgfgaratioMedCanBieGP
1. Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA6018:11.780---3:03:03:0
2. AS Cannes FRA4212:101.1060:3---3:03:1
3. BBTS Bielsko Biala POL247:120.8900:31:3---3:0
4. Go Pass Lennik BEL064:180.5941:32:30-3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
13.01.9320:30Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA3-0AS CannesFRA45-2515-1015-715-8
13.01.9319:00BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL3-0Go Pass LennikBEL45-2415-715-615-11
20.10.9319:30AS CannesFRA3-0BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL45-2215-315-1115-8
20.10.9320:00Go Pass LennikBEL1-3Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA33-5815-131-159-158-15
27.01.9319:30AS CannesFRA3-1Go Pass LennikBEL57-4215-1112-1515-915-7
27.01.9320:30Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA3-0BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL45-1815-1315-115-4
10.02.9320:30Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA3-0Go Pass LennikBEL45-3515-1215-1315-10
10.02.9319:00BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL1-3AS CannesFRA42-599-156-1516-1411-15
17.02.9320:00Go Pass LennikBEL2-3AS CannesFRA50-6015-103-155-1515-512-15
17.02.9320:15BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL0-3Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA22-4512-155-155-15
24.02.9319:30AS CannesFRA0-3Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA26-4511-1510-155-15
24.02.93 Go Pass LennikBEL0-3BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL Walkover

1/8 Finals

BBTS Bielsko Biala (POL) and GD San Jose Soria (ESP) progressed as unseeded teams.
datesteam 1scoreteam 2
05.12,13.12Autodrop GeldropNED1-30-3Gabeca MontichiariITA
15:00,17:30 63-103 (8-15 15-13 9-15 6-15) ; (12-15 6-15 7-15)
03.12,05.12Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-01-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
20:30,19:00 82-73 (15-11 15-4 15-6) ; (8-15 15-7 6-15 8-15)
05.12,06.12VC HamburgGER3-03-0Zeljeznicar OsijekCRO
14:00,14:30 90-31 (15-3 15-9 15-7) ; (15-2 15-3 15-7)
05.12,13.12Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR3-20-3GD San Jose SoriaESP
18:00,17:00 106-104 (15-17 15-6 15-5 11-15 15-13) ; (15-17 6-15 14-16)
05&06.12CSKA SofiaBUL0-32-3Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA
20:30,18:00 78-109 (6-15 4-15 7-15) ; (15-9 9-15 13-15 15-10 9-15)
05.12,08.12AS CannesFRA3-03-1Dukla LiberecCZE
20:30,20:30 106-72 (15-11 15-13 15-9) ; (15-11 15-7 16-17 15-4)
05.12,12.12BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL3-01-3MGTU MoskvaRUS
17:00,17:00 92-91 (15-10 15-13 15-11) ; (13-15 15-12 9-15 10-15)
06.12,20:00Isku Volley TampereFIN3-00-3Go Pass LennikBEL
15:0,20:00 70-77 (15-11 15-13 15-8) ; (9-15 8-15 8-15)

Round 2

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
07.11,14.11Hapoel HaamakinISR3-10-3Dukla LiberecCZE
84-79 (15-0 11-15 15-9 15-10) ; (8-15 9-15 11-15)
07.11,14.11Isku Volley TampereFIN3-01-3Salonit KanalSLO
88-68 (15-2 15-7 15-4) ; (8-15 15-8 15-17 5-15)
07.11,14.11Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-12-3Papiron SzegedHUN
119-111 (15-7 9-15 15-11 15-4) ; (11-15 16-14 9-15 17-15 12-15)
07.11,14.11ASV SazlburgAUT0-30-3Autodrop GeldropNED
51-90 (6-15 5-15 10-15) ; (9-15 12-12 9-15)
07.11,14.11GD San Jose SoriaESP3-03-1PB LuganoSUI
101-56 (15-2 15-10 15-2) ; (15-7 15-10 11-15 15-10)
07.11,14.11BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL3-03-0DHG OdenseDEN
90-29 (15-3 15-3 15-7) ; (15-3 15-6 15-6)
Zeljeznicar OsijekCRO bye - suspected draw against Yugoslavian team.
07.11,14.11CSKA SofiaBUL3-00-3Elcond ZalauROU
73-65 (15-2 15-8 15-10) ; (9-15 7-15 10-15)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
03.10,10.10CS BertrangeLUX0-30-3Salonit KanalSLO
25-90 (2-15 7-15 3-15) ; (3-15 5-15 5-15)
03.10,10.10DHG OdenseDEN3-03-1Elga SiauliaiLTU
101-66 (15-6 16-14 15-12) ; (10-15 15-13 15-4 15-2)
03.10,10.10Zeljeznicar OsijekCRO3-03-0CS Dinamo TiranaALB
90-31 (15-3 15-1 15-2) ; (156 15-9 15-10)
RankingwlgfgagStart
1. Mediolanum Gonzaga MilanoITA10030:4101/8
2. AS CannesFRA7322:16101/8
3. Gabeca MontichiariITA8228:8101/8
4. Aris ThessalonikiGRE4616:21101/8
eliminated in Groups Round
5. VC HamburgGER5316:1381/8
5. BBTS Bielsko BialaPOL5517:1510R2
7. GD San Jose SoriaESP4617:2010R2
7. Go Pass LennikBEL177:2181/8
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Isku Volley TampereFIN227:64R2
9. Autodrop GeldropNED227:64R2
9. Lokomotiv KharkivUKR228:84R2
9. Zeljeznicar OsijekCRO226:64R1
9. MGTU MoskvaRUS113:421/8
9. Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR113:521/8
9. CSKA SofiaBUL135:94R2
9. Dukla LiberecCZE135:94R2
eliminated in Round 2
17.Salonit KanalSLO317:44R1
17.DHG OdenseDEN226:74R1
17.Elcond ZalauROU113:32R2
17.Papiron SzegedHUN114:52R2
17.Hapoel HaamakinISR113:42R2
17.PB LuganoSUI021:62R2
17.ASV SazlburgAUT020:62R2
eliminated in Round 1
25.Elga SiauliaiLTU021:62R1
25.CS BertrangeLUX020:62R1
25.CS Dinamo TiranaALB020:62R1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast