Men Volleyball Cup Winners Cup 1998 - Winner Alpitour Traco Cuneo (ITA)
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final15.0317:00Alpitour Traco CuneoITA3-0Olympiakos PiraeusGRE45-1315-115-715-5
3-415.0313:30Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1CS Gran CanariaESP51-4315-1315-66-1515-9
1/214.03 Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-0Castelo Da Maia GCPOR45-1315-1015-115-2
1/214.0318:00Alpitour Traco CuneoITA3-0CS Gran CanariaESP45-1315-115-715-5
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 1
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group A wlgfgaratioOlCSGoAkStMaOKAS
1. Olympiakos PiraeusGRE6118:61.578--- 3:03:1 3:0
2. CS Gran CanariaESP5219:81.1592:3---3:0 3:0
3. Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL5215:71.3023:0 --- 3:03:03:1
4. Akademicar ZagrebCRO4313:91.112 0:33:0--- 3:03:0
5. Stilon GorzowPOL3412:130.967 1:3 3:1---3:0 3:0
6. Matador PuchovSVK349:130.8270:3 0:3 ---3:0
7. OK MariborSLO257:170.7690:33:2 3:1 ---3:0
8. ASV DachauGER071:210.597 1:30:3 0:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK3-0OK MariborSLO49-4017-1617-1515-9
13.0119:30Akademicar ZagrebCRO3-0ASV DachauGER45-2815-1015-1115-7
14.0120:00Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL3-0Olympiakos PiraeusGRE45-3515-1215-1315-10
14.0118:00Stilon GorzowPOL1-3CS Gran CanariaESP46-5215-511-155-1515-17
21.0118:00OK MariborSLO3-2CS Gran CanariaESP67-6415-1012-1510-1515-1115-13
22.0120:00Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-1Stilon GorzowPOL56-4517-1615-69-1515-8
21.0119:30ASV DachauGER0-3Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL24-455-156-1513-15
21.0117:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3Akademicar ZagrebCRO31-4614-166-1511-15
27.0119:30Akademicar ZagrebCRO3-0OK MariborSLO45-2115-1015-315-8
28.0120:00Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL3-0Matador PuchovSVK45-2015-515-915-6
28.0118:00Stilon GorzowPOL3-0ASV DachauGER45-2515-1015-1015-5
27.0120:30CS Gran CanariaESP2-3Olympiakos PiraeusGRE50-6215-75-152-1515-1013-15
04.0218:00OK MariborSLO0-3Olympiakos PiraeusGRE11-453-154-154-15
04.0219:30ASV DachauGER1-3CS Gran CanariaESP36-504-1515-56-1511-15
04.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK3-1Stilon GorzowPOL53-3815-88-1515-815-7
04.0219:30Akademicar ZagrebCRO3-0Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL45-1815-515-715-6
10.0220:00Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL3-1OK MariborSLO54-3515-1215-49-1515-4
11.0218:00Stilon GorzowPOL3-1Akademicar ZagrebCRO58-4015-1115-913-1515-5
10.0220:30CS Gran CanariaESP3-0Matador PuchovSVK45-1915-715-515-7
11.0219:00Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-0ASV DachauGER45-1715-1015-015-7
18.0218:00OK MariborSLO3-0ASV DachauGER45-2515-1015-915-6
18.0217:00Matador PuchovSVK0-3Olympiakos PiraeusGRE27-4510-155-1512-15
17.0219:30Akademicar ZagrebCRO0-3CS Gran CanariaESP41-4910-1515-1716-17
17.0220:00Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL3-0Stilon GorzowPOL45-1615-715-815-1
25.0218:00Stilon GorzowPOL3-0OK MariborSLO47-3417-1515-1315-6
25.0220:30CS Gran CanariaESP3-0Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL47-3717-1515-1015-12
25.0219:00Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-0Akademicar ZagrebCRO45-1615-715-315-6
25.0219:30ASV DachauGER0-3Matador PuchovSVK36-4513-1512-1511-15
Group B wlgfgaratioAlCaIzASMeReAzPP
1. Alpitour Traco CuneoITA7021:41.531--- 3:1 3:0 3:0
2. Castelo Da Maia GCPOR6119:91.1421:3---3:2 3:13:1
3. Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS5217:91.3240:3 ---3:2 3:0
4. AS CannesFRA4317:91.255 2:3 ---3:0 3:0
5. Medikémia SzegedHUN349:140.8490:30:30:3 --- 3:1
6. Remote IT ZwolleNED258:160.762 0:31:30:31:3---
7. Azot CherkasyUKR167:190.7412:3 0:3---3:1
8. PPS EspooFIN073:210.678 0:30:30:31:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
13.0119:30Remote IT ZwolleNED1-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS41-599-1514-1615-133-15
14.0121:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1Azot CherksayUKR58-3415-1215-513-1515-2
14.0118:30PPS EspooFIN0-3AS CannesFRA18-456-158-154-15
14.0117:30Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3Alpitour Traco CuneoITA25-4614-161-1510-15
21.0117:00Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS0-3Alpitour Traco CuneoITA29-457-1511-1511-15
21.0120:00AS CannesFRA3-0Medikémia SzegedHUN45-2215-1215-415-6
20.0117:00Azot CherksayUKR3-1PPS EspooFIN55-4915-1015-1110-1515-13
22.0119:30Remote IT ZwolleNED0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR26-469-153-1514-16
27.0121:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-2Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS67-6817-1615-129-1511-1515-10
28.0118:30PPS EspooFIN1-3Remote IT ZwolleNED45-5211-1515-79-1510-15
28.0117:30Medikémia SzegedHUN3-1Azot CherksayUKR52-387-1515-615-815-9
28.0120:30Alpitour Traco CuneoITA3-1AS CannesFRA53-3115-615-18-1515-9
04.0217:00Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-2AS CannesFRA69-6215-812-1512-1515-1215-12
03.0217:00Azot CherksayUKR2-3Alpitour Traco CuneoITA61-6412-158-1515-615-1311-15
04.0219:30Remote IT ZwolleNED1-3Medikémia SzegedHUN41-519-1511-1515-66-15
03.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR3-1PPS EspooFIN51-3515-46-1515-915-7
11.0218:30PPS EspooFIN0-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS23-457-1512-154-15
11.0217:30Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR35-469-1512-1514-16
11.0220:30Alpitour Traco CuneoITA3-0Remote IT ZwolleNED45-1815-715-515-6
11.0220:00AS CannesFRA3-0Azot CherksayUKR45-3015-815-1015-12
18.0217:00Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS3-0Azot CherksayUKR45-1615-615-515-5
19.0219:30Remote IT ZwolleNED0-3AS CannesFRA22-455-1510-157-15
18.0221:00Castelo Da Maia GCPOR1-3Alpitour Traco CuneoITA36-5115-67-156-158-15
18.0218:30PPS EspooFIN0-3Medikémia SzegedHUN31-4510-1513-158-15
25.0217:30Medikémia SzegedHUN0-3Izumrud EkaterinburgRUS18-454-157-157-15
25.0220:30Alpitour Traco CuneoITA3-0PPS EspooFIN45-2815-915-1015-9
25.0220:00AS CannesFRA2-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR67-5710-1515-1715-515-512-15
25.0217:00Azot CherksayUKR0-3Remote IT ZwolleNED32-467-1511-1514-16
Round 2
12.11,07.12TV AmriswilSUI0-30-3Castelo Da Maia GCPOR
16:00,16:00 52-90 (8-15 11-15 11-15) ; (7-15 6-15 9-15)
29&30.11Remote It ZwolleNED3-03-1SK BatsfjordNOR
19:30,16:00 97-68 (15-6 15-13 15-9) ; (15-12 15-5 7-15 15-8)
29.11&01.12Akademicar ZagrebCRO3-23-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR
18:00,20:00 111-68 (10-15 15-7 11-15 15-1 15-13) ; (15-6 15-6 15-5)
29&30.11Stredo StrasheniMLD0-30-3Stilon GorzowPOL
17:00,17:00 25-90 (6-15 1-15 4-15) ; (3-15 1-15 10-15)
06.12,07.12PPS EspooFIN3-02-3SKA MinskBLR
15:00,15:00 112-101 (15-5 15-12 16-14) ; (15-17 15-13 9-15 15-10 12-15)
06.12,16.12 0-30-3Matador PuchovSVK
15:00,00:00 47-90 (3-15 12-15 12-15) ; (6-15 6-15 8-15)
28&30.11Go Pass Brabant LennikBEL3-12-3Aero Odolena VodaCZE
20:00,15:00 123-100 (15-3 15-9 13-15 15-12) ; (15-8 15-8 13-15 10-15 12-15)
30.11,06.12Medikémia SzegedHUN3-13-1Partizan BeogradYUG
11:00,18:00 117-83 (15-7 15-4 11-15 17-15) ; (14-16 15-11 15-10 15-5)
Round 1
17&19.10SK BatsfjordNOR2-33-0Gentofte VolleyDEN
--:--,17:00 104-96 (10-15 16-14 6-15 15-3 12-15) ; (15-11 15-10 15-13)
16&18.10Studenti TiranaALB0-31-3Stredo StrasheniMLD
17:00,15:00 49-98 (2-15 8-15 2-15) ; (6-15 15-8 8-15 8-15)
11&13.10Paphiakos PaphosCYP3-00-3
19:00,19:00 65-82 (15-12 15-12 15-13) ; (3-15 10-15 7-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast